Canada: Alberta

Capital City: Edmonton
Population: 3 724 832
Languages: English

Angus Breeders: 1320


MILLER WILSON ANGUS



DMM Brick 48A
Gumbo Gulch Creed 94S x DMM Miss Essence 37T

www.MillerWilsonAngus.ca

 

Breeders in Alberta

2 HORSE

2 HORSE Herd Letters: WYAA Membership #: 5250132 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Wyalta Resources Ltd. Calgary T3Z 3M3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 1601 Fax: 403 932 6165 Email: mpennell@telusplanet.net; hfangus@pathcom.ca Main Colour: Black


2BACK

2BACK Herd Letters: BACK Membership #: 5286650 Membership Type: Annual Name: 2 Back Angus Lacombe T4L 1X3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 786 0088 Mob: 403 588 0913 Email: cjsehn@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


2D

Herdname: 2D Herd Letters: AXS Membership #: 5163824 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Duane Dick Lethbridge T1K 6E7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 329 8995 Email: brockra@shaw.ca Main Colour: Red


3 ANCHOR

3 ANCHOR  Herd Letters:  JYZ  Membership #:  5246640  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Dave Argent    Bluffton    T0C 0M0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 843 3693 Fax: 403 843 6694  Main Colour:  Red 


3 G

3 G Herd Letters: TAG Membership #: 5272584 Membership Type: Junior Name: Taylor Giles Cochrane T4C 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 2695 Fax: 403 932 1742 Email: fast4u@velocitynetworks.ca Main Colour: Black


3 G

Herdname: 3 G Herd Letters: CJG Membership #: 5272583 Membership Type: Junior Name: Cole Giles Cochrane T4C 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 2695 Fax: 403 932 1742 Email: gilescj@velocitynetworks.ca Main Colour: Black


3 G

Herdname: 3 G Herd Letters: RLV Membership #: 5269307 Membership Type: Junior Name: Randi-Lyn Giles Cochrane T4C 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 2695 Fax: 403 932 1742 Email: gilesrl@velocitynetworks.ca Main Colour: Black


3 G

3 G Herd Letters: RCT Membership #: 5279136 Membership Type: Annual Name: 3 G Ventures Cochrane T4C 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 2695 Fax: 403 932 1742 Email: gilesrl@velocitynetworks.ca Main Colour: Black


3 J Farms Ltd

3 J Farms Ltd Cochrane T4C 1A6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 680 7327 Main Colour: Black


4-E

4-E Herd Letters: LDF Membership #: 5240618 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dwayne & Linda M. Forre Bawlf T0B 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 373 2688 Main Colour: Black


4DJ

4DJ Herd Letters: HDKJ Membership #: 5236894 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Harvey and/or Joy Hollman Penhold T0M 1R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 886 2814 Fax: 403 886 2813 Email: hollmans_4dj_farms@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


4K

Herdname: 4K Herd Letters: KELS Membership #: 5266805 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kelsey Knott Ardrossan T8G 2B5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 998 7389 Fax: 780 467 3099 Email: 4klcc@albertacom.com Main Colour: Black


4L

Herdname: 4L Herd Letters: LLLL Membership #: 5232159 Membership Type: Annual Name: 4 L Cattle Holdings Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 574 2222 Main Colour: Black


4T

4T Herd Letters: RAFT Membership #: 5272409 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rafter 4T Farms Ltd. Hairy Hill T0B 1S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 768 2135 Email: tatarin@telus.net Main Colour: Black


66

Herdname: 66 Herd Letters: CKM Membership #: 5279373 Membership Type: Annual Name: Chuck Beasley Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 501 9358 Fax: 403 378 4320 Email: beasleym26@yahoo.com Main Colour: Black


7G

Herdname: 7G Herd Letters: GRCH Membership #: 5239514 Membership Type: Annual Name: 7 G Cattle Company Camrose T4V 4E7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 3967 Fax: 780 679 6297 Email: rmprestage_arklow@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


A BAR J

A BAR J Membership #: 5253524 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: James & Audree Racher Ellscott T0A 1B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 689 4673 Fax: 780 689 5528 Main Colour: Red


A2 HEIERS

Herdname: A2 HEIERS Herd Letters: FB Membership #: 5235262 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Adolf Heier Gadsby T0C 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 574 2202 Fax: 403 574 2202 Main Colour: Red


ABACUS

ABACUS Herd Letters: ABC Membership #: 5270731 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dan Hitchner High River T1V 1R7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 333 2626 Email: dannohitch@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


ABANGO

Herdname: ABANGO Herd Letters: RBS Membership #: 5052225 Membership Type: Life Name: Richard Sverdahl Delia T0J 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 364 2170 Main Colour: Black


ABERLYNN

Herdname: ABERLYNN Herd Letters: DCB Membership #: 5050755 Membership Type: Annual Name: Marie Bradshaw Innisfail T4G 1G1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 5431 Fax: 403 227 1830 Email: aberlynn@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


ACAD

Herdname: ACAD Herd Letters: ACAD Membership #: 5148255 Membership Type: Annual Name: Acadia Colony Farming Co. Ltd. Oyen T0J 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 664 2406 (EXT 109) Fax: 403 664 2192 Prop:403 664 0561 (text messages) Email: mandelsimon@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


ACADIA

Herdname: ACADIA Herd Letters: GOOD Membership #: 5249336 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Malinda Good Acadia Valley T0J 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 972 3896 Fax: 403 972 3896 Main Colour: Black


ACC BJA

Herdname: ACC BJA Herd Letters: ACCB Membership #: 5243899 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Anderson Cattle Company Taber T1G 2C6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 1914 Fax: 403 223 1914 Email: accbja@shockware.com


ACCJEA

Herdname: ACCJEA Herd Letters: JEA Membership #: 5286776 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jessica Anderson Taber T1G 2C6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 1914 Fax: 403 223 1914 Email: accbja@shockware.com Main Colour: Red


ACCWJA

Herdname: ACCWJA Herd Letters: JIMY Membership #: 5281644 Membership Type: Junior Name: Wyatt James Anderson Taber T1G 2C6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 1914 Fax: 403 223 1914 Email: accbja@shockware.com


ACE ANGUS

Herdname: ACE ANGUS Herd Letters: ACE Membership #: 5184402 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale F McGlynn Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 2269 Fax: 403 627 2581 Main Colour: Black


ACE HIGH

Herdname: ACE HIGH Herd Letters: AIH Membership #: 5282196 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Orlean Woywitka Dewberry T0B 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 7385 Mob: 780 808 9270 Email: woywitka55@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


ACS

Herdname: ACS Herd Letters: ACS Membership #: 5272362 Membership Type: Junior Name: Tony Schmidt Falun T0L 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 4388 Fax: 780 361 2098 Email: angus.lover.ts@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


ADAMS LAKE

Herdname: ADAMS LAKE Herd Letters: ALCC Membership #: 5256571 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Adams Lake Cattle Co. Innisfail T4G 1T6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 728 3827 Main Colour: Black


AH

Herdname: AH Herd Letters: ALH Membership #: 5279137 Membership Type: Junior Name: Amanda Hagel Beiseker T0M 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 947 2581 Mob: 403 988 8063 Email: lfhagel@efirehose.net Main Colour: Black


AIRPORT

Herdname: AIRPORT Herd Letters: MGMJ Membership #: 5258017 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: George, Michael & Shane Jarokosky Lethbridge T1J 4P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 327 9746 (Shane) Fax: 403 328 2618 (George) Prop:403 328 9618 (George) Mob: 403 330 0968 (Shane) Bus:403 327 9746 (Michael) Email: jarokosky@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


AISLYNN

Herdname: AISLYNN Herd Letters: LXC Membership #: 5051780 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Joanne Morrow Clyde T0G 0P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 348 5728 Fax: 780 348 5813 Email: joanne.morrow05@gmail.com


ALALTA ACRES

Herdname: ALALTA ACRES Herd Letters: ALA Membership #: 5050476 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Fred & Doreen Allen Carstairs T0M 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 337 2450 Main Colour: Red


ALBERN

Herdname: ALBERN Herd Letters: HRO Membership #: 5051207 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Russel Muenchrath Rockyford T0J 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 533 3937 Fax: 403 533 3980 Email: albernangus@hotmail.com


ALBERN

Herdname: ALBERN Herd Letters: HGO Membership #: 5051169 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bernard & Alice Muenchrath Rockyford T0J 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 533 3926


Alberta Angus Association

Alberta Angus Association    Olds    T4H 1P5    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 556 9057 Fax: 403 556 3333 Prop:888 556 9057  Email:  office@albertaangus.ca Homepage:  www.albertaangus.ca


ALBERTA PRIDE

Herdname: ALBERTA PRIDE Herd Letters: AP Membership #: 5279654 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Alberta Pride Angus Calgary T3B 3C7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 288 5821 Email: philmyoung@telus.net Main Colour: Black


ALC

Herdname: ALC Herd Letters: ALC Membership #: 5243837 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Abraham Land & Cattle Co. Ltd. Innisfail T4G 1T6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 728 3180 Fax: 403 728 8272 Main Colour: Red


ALDER

Herdname: ALDER Herd Letters: KALD Membership #: 5276967 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gerald and Kevin Alder Stavely T0L 0R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 897 3001 Fax: 403 897 2238 Email: dodgeman_13@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


Aldo Pederzolli

Aldo Pederzolli HWY 5051226 AP Medicine Hat AB T1A 7E8


ALEORA

Herdname: ALEORA Herd Letters: JMK Membership #: 5237209 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Anton & Sonja Kary CO GP NO 1 T8X 4L3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 766 3066 Fax: 780 766 3012 Email: skary@coool.ca Main Colour: Black


ALGERICE

Herdname: ALGERICE Herd Letters: JIU Membership #: 5051363 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Allan K Karpovich Daysland T0B 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 672 6362


ALKALI LAKE

Herdname: ALKALI LAKE Herd Letters: AXY Membership #: 5248548 Membership Type: Annual Name: Adam Schierman Innisfail T4G 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2826 Fax: 403 227 4702 Email: sterlingmeds@msn.com Main Colour: Black


All Bull Holdings/David & Lynne Longshore

All Bull Holdings/David & Lynne Longshore Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 579 2394 Fax: 403 579 2393 Email: bar-e-l@telus.net Main Colour: Red


Allan & Kim Breen

Allan & Kim Breen GHB 5232021 ARDIMERE Smoky Lake AB T0A 3C0


ALLANDALE

Herdname: ALLANDALE Herd Letters: WWS Membership #: 5242129 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wayne Stetson Vermilion T9X 2B6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 581 0049 Fax: 780 853 4753 Mob: 780 853 7523 Email: wwstetson@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


ALLAVON

Herdname: ALLAVON Herd Letters: YAS Membership #: 5245889 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stolte Livestock Ltd. Blackfalds T0M 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 885 4379 Fax: 403 885 4654 Email: astolte@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


ALLENCROFT

Herdname: ALLENCROFT Herd Letters: IGV Membership #: 5051256 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Douglas Allen Taber T1G 2C6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 8008 Fax: 403 223 9214 Mob: 403 634 4588 Email: alncroft@shockware.com Main Colour: Black


ALLKO

ALLKO Herd Letters: ALKO Membership #: 5246412 Membership Type: Annual Name: Chris Hall & Perry Kokas Wetaskiwin T9A 0H8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 312 3286 Main Colour: Red


Alta Genetics Inc W B D

Alta Genetics Inc W B D Rocky View County,AB (800) 465-8858 (800) 426-3687 Fax (403) 226-4255


Alta Genetics Inc., WBD

Alta Genetics Inc., WBD    Rocky View County    T4B 2T3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Fax: 403 226 4259 Prop:403 226 0666  Email:  beefinfo@altagenetics.com Homepage:  www.altabeef.com


ALTA GENETICS, INC. WBD

ALTA GENETICS, INC. WBD DAWN WOOD 1-263090 RANGE ROAD 11 ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB T4B 2T3 CANADA Office: (800)465-8858 Home: (403)226-0666 Fax: (403)226-4255 delias@altagenetics.com


Amber Ann Mackenzie

Amber Ann Mackenzie    Mountain View    T0K 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 653 2539 Fax: 403 653 2539  Main Colour:  Red 


Amy Dee Elliott

Amy Dee Elliott AMYD 5242659 ANCHOR A Brooks AB T1R 1B6


Anchor 1 Angus

Anchor 1 Angus RKKG 5177513 ANCHOR 1 Mayerthorpe AB T0E 1N0


Anfred & Co. Inc.

Anfred & Co. Inc. ANF 5254270 ANFRED Spruce Grove AB T7Y 1C8


Angle Lake Red Angus

Angle Lake Red Angus PTL 5270055 ANGLE LAKE Vermilion AB T9X 2B7


Anhorn Angus

Anhorn Angus ANH 5163721 ANHORN Veteran AB T0C 2S0


April Ockerman

April Ockerman AXLX 5269460 ALO Dewberry AB T0B 1G0


Aquaduct Valley Angus

Aquaduct Valley Angus ADT 5260451 AQUADUCT Brooks AB T1R 1C2


ARETE

Herdname: ARETE Herd Letters: AAF Membership #: 5258270 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Arete Farms Calgary T2M 4L5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 273 0775 Email: mdrury2@telus.net Main Colour: Black


ARETE

Herdname: ARETE Herd Letters: AEF Membership #: 5258271 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Alec Drury Calgary T2M 4L5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 273 0775 Email: mdrury1@telus.net Main Colour: Black


ARGWEN

Herdname: ARGWEN Herd Letters: YH Membership #: 5052121 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: David H Pope Penhold T0M 1R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 886 4742 Fax: 403 886 2140 Main Colour: Black


ARKLOW

Herdname: ARKLOW Herd Letters: RMP Membership #: 5209370 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Robert A & Margaret Prestage Camrose T4V 4E7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 3967 Fax: 780 679 6297 Mob: 780 679 7733 Email: rmprestage_arklow@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


ARROW

Herdname: ARROW Herd Letters: AML Membership #: 5239490 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Marty Lemire Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 2963 Fax: 403 627 1101 Email: mjlemire@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


ARROWHEAD

Herdname: ARROWHEAD Herd Letters: DVN Membership #: 5115634 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Douglas & Sandra Reid Cremona T0M 0R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 637 3805 Fax: 403 637 3805 Email: reidranchingcremona@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


ASHBACHER

Herdname: ASHBACHER Herd Letters: AAR Membership #: 5050437 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darrel & Wendy Ashbacher Halkirk T0C 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 884 2181 Fax: 403 884 2381 Email: dwashbacher@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


ASPEN HILL

Herdname: ASPEN HILL Herd Letters: AH Membership #: 5195117 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Aspen Hill Angus Woking T0H 3V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 774 2404 Fax: 780 774 2034 Email: kpcl@live.ca Main Colour: Red


ASPEN VIEW

Herdname: ASPEN VIEW Herd Letters: AVAF Membership #: 5204127 Membership Type: Annual Name: Darryl Clark Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 858 2220 Fax: 780 842 4948 Mob: 780 806 3333 Email: aspenviewangus@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Red


ATLASTA

Herdname: ATLASTA Herd Letters: JBS Membership #: 5231967 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brian and Judy Sutter Red Deer T4N 5E1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 887 4147 Fax: 403 887 4137 Prop:403 505 7073 CELL Email: judy_sutter@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


Audrey Franklin

Audrey Franklin Ardmore T0A 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 573 1717 Fax: 780 573 1716 Email: afrank77@telus.net Main Colour: Red


AV MILLER

Herdname: AV MILLER Herd Letters: AVM Membership #: 5284474 Membership Type: Annual Name: Spruce Lane Ranch Bonanza T0H 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 353 3355 Fax: 780 353 3355 Mob: 780 864 5035 Email: slr.angus@yahoo.ca


AVELYN

Herdname: AVELYN Herd Letters: BAB Membership #: 5264353 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dave & Marilyn Hofstra Leduc T9E 2X2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 986 5929 Fax: 780 986 5928 Email: avelynangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


AVELYN

Herdname: AVELYN Herd Letters: BETH Membership #: 5274722 Membership Type: Junior Name: Beth Hofstra Leduc T9E 2X2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 986 5929 Fax: 780 986 5928 Email: avelynangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


AWESOME

Herdname: AWESOME Herd Letters: AWSM Membership #: 5274954 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Herb & Janice Becker Edson T7E 1V6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 723 2576 Fax: 780 723 2579 Main Colour: Black


B ANCHOR

Herdname: B ANCHOR Herd Letters: BAAF Membership #: 5250030 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Colleen Berg Tees T0C 2N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 783 2672 Main Colour: Red


B BLACK

Herdname: B BLACK Herd Letters: VLB Membership #: 5226838 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Laura & Jay Biggs Lousana T0M 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2665 Fax: 403 749 2929 Main Colour: Black


BACC

Herdname: BACC Herd Letters: BACC Membership #: 5157874 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Blackfoot Angus Cattle Company Cochrane T4C 1A1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 5331 Fax: 403 932 2770 Email: blackfootangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BAD LANDS

Herdname: BAD LANDS Herd Letters: CDS Membership #: 5102314 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Sewall Bros Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4475 CHAD Fax: 403 378 4475 Prop:403 363 0632 DAN Email: badlands@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


BADU

Herdname: BADU Herd Letters: BADU Membership #: 5269297 Membership Type: Junior Name: Bailey Durie Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 372 2355 Fax: 780 372 2350 Email: bdurie@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


Bahniak Livestock Ventures

Bahniak Livestock Ventures Barnwell T0K 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 3691 Email: rmshew@shockware.com Main Colour: Red


BAINTREE

Herdname: BAINTREE Herd Letters: BANG Membership #: 5264119 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Randy Tooth Rockyford T0J 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 533 3985 Email: rtooth@baintreeangus.com Homepage: www.baintreeangus.com Main Colour: Black


Bale Cattle Co. 

Bale Cattle Co.    Oyen    T0J 2J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 664 2432 Fax: 403 664 2271  Email:  vera.bale@gmail.com


BALLISTIC

Herdname: BALLISTIC Herd Letters: BALL Membership #: 5242236 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Doug & Maggi Sproule Lacombe T4L 2N2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 885 2408 Main Colour: Black


BANANA HILL

Herdname: BANANA HILL Herd Letters: RLB Membership #: 5198858 Membership Type: Annual Name: Banana Hill Farm Elk Point T0A 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 724 4317 Fax: 780 724 2601 Email: rdanyluk@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


BANDURA

Herdname: BANDURA Herd Letters: BAN Membership #: 5243520 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Joe & Sandy Bandura Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3043 Fax: 403 378 3711 Email: bandura@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


BANNER

Herdname: BANNER Herd Letters: MMB Membership #: 5051896 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mildred Boake Rocky Mountain House T4T 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 5468 Email: shorts@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


BANNER

Herdname: BANNER Herd Letters: RBJ Membership #: 5052220 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: John R Boake Rocky Mountain House T4T 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 5468 Email: shorts@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


BAR 2S

Herdname: BAR 2S Herd Letters: NTB Membership #: 5287180 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bar 2S Livestock Services Three Hills T0M 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 443 2563 Mob: 403 899 7184 Email: bar2s@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


BAR 33

Herdname: BAR 33 Herd Letters: BAR Membership #: 5198968 Membership Type: Annual Name: Murray D Kerik Flatbush T0G 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 681 2244 Fax: 780 681 2299


BAR 3U

Herdname: BAR 3U Herd Letters: HFHR Membership #: 5243645 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rob & Lyla Holmes Tiger Lily T0G 2G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 4117 Fax: 780 785 4117 Main Colour: Black


BAR 4A

Herdname: BAR 4A Herd Letters: HJA Membership #: 5121626 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Hugh Atkin La Glace T0H 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 512 3641 Email: hatkin@gpwins.ca


BAR 4A

Herdname: BAR 4A Herd Letters: PJTC Membership #: 5276698 Membership Type: Annual Name: Paul & Jennifer Atkin La Glace T0H 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 568 4772 Email: pjatkin@gpwins.ca Main Colour: Red


BAR 80

Herdname: BAR 80 Herd Letters: BMKG Membership #: 5268879 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brian and Michelle Willett Wildwood T0E 2M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 325 2250 Email: bar80@telus.net Main Colour: Black


BAR C R

Herdname: BAR C R Herd Letters: CRCR Membership #: 5182578 Membership Type: Annual Name: C R Carroll Holdings Ltd Calgary T2W 4X9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 259 4009 Fax: 403 252 8742 Email: crc_ges@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


BAR CJ

Herdname: BAR CJ Herd Letters: JXJ Membership #: 5246229 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Joe Coates Calgary T2J 2T9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 931 3518 Fax: 403 931 1504 Email: jocan@platinum.ca Main Colour: Red


BAR DOUBLE M

Herdname: BAR DOUBLE M Herd Letters: NHI Membership #: 5052004 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mitchell Merrill Hillspring T0K 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 626 3463 Fax: 403 626 3372 Email: rileymerrill@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


BAR DOUBLE M

Herdname: BAR DOUBLE M Herd Letters: LNM Membership #: 5051721 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: LaNark & Lisa Duce Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 1526 Email: duce@telus.net Main Colour: Black


BAR DOUBLE M

Herdname: BAR DOUBLE M Herd Letters: MRM Membership #: 5237068 Membership Type: Annual Name: Riley M. Merrill Hillspring T0K 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 626 3463 Fax: 403 626 3372 Email: rileymerrill@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


BAR DOUBLE M

Herdname: BAR DOUBLE M Herd Letters: INH Membership #: 5051270 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mark Merrill Hillspring T0K 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 626 3369 Fax: 403 626 4482 Main Colour: Black


BAR HEART

Herdname: BAR HEART Herd Letters: EAY Membership #: 5284319 Membership Type: Junior Name: Dallis Jayde Lucille Sailer Bluffton T0C 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 1173 Fax: 403 843 4133 Main Colour: Black


BAR HEART

Herdname: BAR HEART Herd Letters: IKZ Membership #: 5254943 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kimberlee Rae Sailer Bluffton T0C 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 1173 Fax: 403 843 4133 Mob: 403 785 6801 Email: cowgirl_ks88@hotmail.com


BAR HEART

Herdname: BAR HEART Herd Letters: IKY Membership #: 5286589 Membership Type: Junior Name: Bristol Laine Sailer Bluffton T0C 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 1173 Fax: 403 843 4133 Email: ron-geo@uniserve.com


BAR HEART

Herdname: BAR HEART Herd Letters: KSX Membership #: 5051571 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bar Heart Angus Rimbey T0C 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 4133 Fax: 403 843 4133 Email: ron-geo@uniserve.com Homepage: www.barheartangus.com Main Colour: Black


BAR SG

Herdname: BAR SG Herd Letters: BWF Membership #: 5257188 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lyle and Sandi Stevenson Olds T4H 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 507 5000 Fax: 403 556 1807 Email: cows@barsgranches.ca Homepage: www.stevensonhomes.ca Main Colour: Black


BAR X4

Herdname: BAR X4 Herd Letters: ER Membership #: 5249899 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dean & Janice Erickson Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 582 2115 Fax: 780 582 2194 Mob: 780 385 4038 Email: janice.erickson14@gmail.ca Main Colour: Black


BAR XM

Herdname: BAR XM Herd Letters: BXM Membership #: 5231957 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ms. Pat Meyers Sylvan Lake T4S 1X6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 887 5567 Fax: 403 887 4947 Main Colour: Black


BAR-B

Herdname: BAR-B Herd Letters: BARB Membership #: 5232666 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Barb Stenvall Winfield T0C 2X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 682 2442 Email: barblen@telus.net


BAR-E-L

Herdname: BAR-E-L Herd Letters: DTL Membership #: 5231901 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dallas Longshore Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 579 2394 Fax: 403 579 2394 Email: bar-e-l@telus.net Main Colour: Black


BAR-E-L

Herdname: BAR-E-L Herd Letters: TDL Membership #: 5238185 Membership Type: Annual Name: Travis James & Tanis Longshore Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 579 2394 Fax: 403 579 2393 Mob: 403 740 6788 Email: barelangus@gmail.com


BAR-E-L

Herdname: BAR-E-L Herd Letters: YHB Membership #: 5236588 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: David & Lynne Longshore Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 579 2394 Fax: 403 579 2393 Email: barelangus@gmail.com


BAR-E-L

Herdname: BAR-E-L Herd Letters: DBR Membership #: 5100393 Membership Type: Annual Name: Donald E Longshore Byemoor T0J 0L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 579 2384 Email: bar-e-l@telus.net


BAR-K

Herdname: BAR-K Herd Letters: AEK Membership #: 5233331 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: A.E. & S.J. Kowalenko Evansburg T0E 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 727 2331 Fax: 780 727 2357 Email: askowalenko@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BARDAL

Herdname: BARDAL Herd Letters: SFFL Membership #: 5248590 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Simpson Family Farm Ltd. Fort Vermilion T0H 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 927 4535 Fax: 780 927 4535 Email: johnbsimpson@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


BARE CREEK

Herdname: BARE CREEK Herd Letters: BCDK Membership #: 5281824 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bare Creek Angus Manyberries T0K 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 952 9034 Email: darcy_d_k@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


BARN OWL

Herdname: BARN OWL Herd Letters: OWLA Membership #: 5240220 Membership Type: Junior Name: Allan Don Amundson Little Smoky T0H 3Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 524 2242 Email: allanamundson@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


BARN OWL

Herdname: BARN OWL Herd Letters: OWL Membership #: 5239357 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Robert & Connie Amundson & Son Little Smoky T0H 3Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 524 2242 Email: barnowl63@msn.com Main Colour: Black


BATTLE BASIN

Herdname: BATTLE BASIN Herd Letters: BBO Membership #: 5253283 Membership Type: Annual Name: Battle Basin Bon Accord T0A 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 921 2180 Prop:780 495 4186 Main Colour: Black


BATTLE RIVER

Herdname: BATTLE RIVER Herd Letters: BRRG Membership #: 5257552 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ron Gordey Manning T0H 2M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 836 2584 Fax: 780 836 2582 Main Colour: Black


BATTLE T

Herdname: BATTLE T Herd Letters: SDO Membership #: 5256397 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dave Trautman New Norway T0B 3L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 361 0401 Email: battletcattle@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


BAYSHORE

Herdname: BAYSHORE Herd Letters: WHH Membership #: 5052819 Membership Type: Annual Name: Glenn Harris Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 741 9542 Main Colour: Black


BAYSHORE

Herdname: BAYSHORE Herd Letters: RP Membership #: 5263277 Membership Type: Junior Name: Rosalyn Pretty Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 741 9542


BAYSHORE

Herdname: BAYSHORE Herd Letters: LYE Membership #: 5231949 Membership Type: Junior Name: Tristan Lye Quast Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 741 9542 Fax: 403 741 9542 Main Colour: Black


BAYSHORE

Herdname: BAYSHORE Herd Letters: GSH Membership #: 5205917 Membership Type: Annual Name: Glenn & Sandra Harris Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 741 9542


BAYSHORE

Herdname: BAYSHORE Herd Letters: SH Membership #: 5102963 Membership Type: Annual Name: Sandra M Harris Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 741 9542 Main Colour: Black


BB

Herdname: BB Herd Letters: AB Membership #: 5256766 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bradley A. Brown, DVM Bluffton T0C 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 7752 Fax: 403 843 7752 Mob: 515 865 6705 (CELL) Main Colour: Black


BDD

Herdname: BDD Herd Letters: DD Membership #: 5239763 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: David Roy Dowell Carstairs T0M 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Prop:403 335 4818


BEATTIE'S CROWN

Herdname: BEATTIE'S CROWN Herd Letters: SBT Membership #: 5281779 Membership Type: Junior Name: Shae-Lynn Beattie Beiseker T0M 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 947 2756 Fax: 403 947 2756 Email: shaelynnbtfarms@gmail.com


BEAVER KASH

Herdname: BEAVER KASH Herd Letters: KASH Membership #: 5261181 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kelly & Shelley Schenk Rocky Mountain House T4T 1A7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 6976 Fax: 403 845 7284 Email: rafter00@telusplanet.net


Beler Bros.

Beler Bros. Lethbridge T1J 3K2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 328 7983 Fax: 403 328 7983 Email: cjbeler@telus.net Main Colour: Red


BELLE TERRE

Herdname: BELLE TERRE Herd Letters: GWN Membership #: 5231272 Membership Type: Annual Name: Gerald Nadeau High River T1V 1C1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 652 4643 Main Colour: Red


BELLSHILL

Herdname: BELLSHILL Herd Letters: DLDF Membership #: 5270839 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bellshill Angus Lougheed T0B 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 386 2150 Fax: 780 386 2150 Mob: 780 888 1087 Email: dldavidson_battleriver@hotmail.com


BELVIN

Herdname: BELVIN Herd Letters: CGH Membership #: 5157499 Membership Type: Annual Name: Colton Hamilton Innisfail T4G 1S8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 507 5416 Fax: 403 224 2380 Email: belvinangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


BELVIN

Herdname: BELVIN Herd Letters: EXA Membership #: 5183209 Membership Type: Annual Name: Quinn Hamilton Innisfail T4G 1S8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 2353 Fax: 403 224 2380 Email: belvinangus@xplornet.com Homepage: belvinangus.com Main Colour: Black


BELVIN

Herdname: BELVIN Herd Letters: COLT Membership #: 5272390 Membership Type: Annual Name: Reanne Sanford & Colton Hamilton Innisfail T4G 1S8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 2553 Fax: 403 224 2380 Email: reanne@krssimmentals.ca Main Colour: Black


BELVIN

Herdname: BELVIN Herd Letters: MDAY Membership #: 5278720 Membership Type: Annual Name: C Hamilton, R Turney, G Turney & L Code Innisfail T4G 1S8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 2353 Fax: 403 224 2380 Mob: 403 507 5416 Email: belvinangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


BELVIN

Herdname: BELVIN Herd Letters: GDH Membership #: 5051048 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mabel & Gavin Hamilton Innisfail T4G 1S8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 2353 Fax: 403 224 2380 Email: belvinangus@xplornet.com Homepage: belvinangus.com Main Colour: Black


Belway Ranch

Belway Ranch Mayerthorpe T0E 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 786 2538 Main Colour: Red


BENCHMARK

Herdname: BENCHMARK Herd Letters: BFR Membership #: 5246264 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Benchmark Red Angus Lethbridge T1J 4A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 328 6966 Fax: 403 328 5332 Email: doug@muntonco.com Homepage: www.benchmarkangus.com Main Colour: Red


BENCHMARK

Herdname: BENCHMARK Herd Letters: LAA Membership #: 5051612 Membership Type: Annual Name: Alcan Angus Lethbridge T1J 4A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 328 6966 Fax: 403 328 5332 Email: doug@muntonco.com Homepage: www.benchmarkangus.com Main Colour: Black


BENCHMARK

Herdname: BENCHMARK Herd Letters: BFL Membership #: 5184661 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Benchmark Farms Ltd Lethbridge T1J 4A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 328 6966 Fax: 403 328 5332 Email: doug@muntonco.com Homepage: www.benchmarkangus.com Main Colour: Black


BENCHMARK

Herdname: BENCHMARK Herd Letters: POKE Membership #: 5252296 Membership Type: Annual Name: Michael Munton Lethbridge T1J 4A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 394 4903 Fax: 403 380 3582 Email: munton@rocketmail.com Homepage: www.benchmarkangus.com Main Colour: Black


Benchmark Angus

Benchmark Angus Lethbridge,AB Home (403) 327-9001 Fax (403) 328-5332 Office (403) 328-6966


BENDALE

Herdname: BENDALE Herd Letters: BDA Membership #: 5259913 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale Cunningham & Ben Storms Eckville T0M 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 746 5850 Prop:403 746 5850 Bus:403 391 2916 Main Colour: Black


BENDORA

Herdname: BENDORA Herd Letters: JKV Membership #: 5051380 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Douglas F Benneweis Okotoks T1S 1W8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 995 9666 Fax: 403 995 9666 Email: southerncomfort@telus.net Main Colour: Black


BERGER

Herdname: BERGER Herd Letters: VSR Membership #: 5246062 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rafter S Ranch Ltd. Nampa T0H 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 618 5471 Main Colour: Black


Bethany Clark

Bethany Clark Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 3294 Email: crowfootland@bassanoab.ca Main Colour: Black


BETOR

Herdname: BETOR Herd Letters: VET Membership #: 5184441 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: BetOr Stock Farm Red Deer T4N 5E1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 885 4358 Main Colour: Black


BF

Herdname: BF Herd Letters: BU Membership #: 5197920 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale Bushfield Airdrie T4B 2A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 6706 Email: ds.bushfield@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BIDWELL

Herdname: BIDWELL Herd Letters: CMB Membership #: 5257770 Membership Type: Annual Name: Catherine & Marshall Stachniak Derwent T0B 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 741 2492 Email: csusans@telus.net Main Colour: Black


BIG MEADOW

Herdname: BIG MEADOW Herd Letters: KPH Membership #: 5186257 Membership Type: Annual Name: Pratt Ranches Ltd High Prairie T0G 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 523 2136 (Heather) Fax: 780 523 3478 Email: hlpratt@prairiewirless.ca Main Colour: Black


BIG SKY

Herdname: BIG SKY Herd Letters: TGK Membership #: 5052592 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Terry Knodel Schuler T0J 3B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 969 7000 Email: tkbigsky@telus.net Homepage: www.bigskystockfarm.com Main Colour: Black


BINKS

Herdname: BINKS Herd Letters: CJEM Membership #: 5209999 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Binks Angus Farm County of Grande Prairie 1 T8X 4H9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 539 7919 Fax: 780 402 0072 Email: embinks@xplornet.com


BINX

Herdname: BINX Herd Letters: BINX Membership #: 5284663 Membership Type: Annual Name: Trevor Binks Grande Prairie T8V 2Z8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 539 7128 Mob: 780 832 7527 Email: lazyblivestock@hotmail.ca


BIRD HILL

Herdname: BIRD HILL Herd Letters: WLH Membership #: 5258625 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wayne & Linda Hemauer Vermilion T9X 2B5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 6934 Fax: 780 853 7356 Main Colour: Black


BJ'S

Herdname: BJ'S Herd Letters: BJCC Membership #: 5232575 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: B.J. Scheirlinck Del Bonita T0K 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 758 3339 Mob: 306 774 4016 Email: bjcc@xplornet.ca Homepage: www.bjcattlecompany.com Main Colour: Black


BL

Herdname: BL Herd Letters: BRAN Membership #: 5253607 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Steven Brander Mountain View T0K 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2555 Fax: 403 653 2557


BLACK HILLS

Herdname: BLACK HILLS Herd Letters: TNT Membership #: 5257991 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Black Hills Clandonald T0B 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 2095 Email: ntstachniak@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


BLACK SMOKE

Herdname: BLACK SMOKE Herd Letters: MIP Membership #: 5286588 Membership Type: Junior Name: Mikayla Crosier County of Grande Prairie T8X 4E4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 830 0676 Mob: 780 505 0536 Email: tpapmcvp@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


BLACK SPRINGS

Herdname: BLACK SPRINGS Herd Letters: AIR Membership #: 5218080 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Black Springs Ranch Little Smoky T0H 3Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 524 3029 Main Colour: Black


BLACKBURN

Herdname: BLACKBURN Herd Letters: BKHK Membership #: 5281223 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bryce & Henry Krueger Valleyview T0H 3N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 552 3213 (Henry) Prop:780 552 6055 (Byrce) Email: ryelee09@telus.net Main Colour: Black


BLACKTOF

Herdname: BLACKTOF Herd Letters: LCG Membership #: 5051636 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Glenn and Roberta Ceretzke Tofield T0B 4J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 662 2024 Fax: 780 662 2024 Main Colour: Black


BLACKTOF C

Herdname: BLACKTOF C Herd Letters: LCC Membership #: 5198287 Membership Type: Annual Name: Clint and Courtney L Lomheim Tofield T0B 4J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 662 2024 Fax: 780 662 2024 Main Colour: Black


BLACKWELL

Herdname: BLACKWELL Herd Letters: MAX Membership #: 5230583 Membership Type: Annual Name: Larry Maxwell Huxley T0M 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 442 2383 Fax: 403 442 3727 Email: blackwellangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BLACKWELL

Herdname: BLACKWELL Herd Letters: LMB Membership #: 5234365 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lyndsay Maxwell Huxley T0M 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 442 2383 Email: blackwellangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BLACKWELL

Herdname: BLACKWELL Herd Letters: JAX Membership #: 5234367 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jackie Maxwell Huxley T0M 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 442 2383 Email: blackwellangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BLADES

Herdname: BLADES Herd Letters: GBB Membership #: 5166946 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Blades Angus Nanton T0L 1R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 646 2101


BLADES BRUCE

Herdname: BLADES BRUCE Herd Letters: BB Membership #: 5286958 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Blades Bruce Ranch Alder Flats T0C 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 898 7193 Fax: 780 388 2409 Mob: 780 515 0358 Email: bladesbruceranch@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BLAZIN WILLOW

Herdname: BLAZIN WILLOW Herd Letters: DKC Membership #: 5224921 Membership Type: Annual Name: Derald & Kyla Cooper Beaverlodge T0H 0C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 354 8172 Fax: 780 354 8174 Email: blazin@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


BLIND CREEK

Herdname: BLIND CREEK Herd Letters: JHR Membership #: 5176153 Membership Type: Annual Name: Heather J Robinson Mossleigh T0L 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Email: wrobinson@live.ca Main Colour: Black


BLIND CREEK

Herdname: BLIND CREEK Herd Letters: TSG Membership #: 5052651 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: W E Robinson Mossleigh T0L 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 934 4083 Email: blndcrk@telus.net Main Colour: Black


BLIND CREEK

Herdname: BLIND CREEK Herd Letters: SMR Membership #: 5085408 Membership Type: Annual Name: Sarah Robinson Milo T0L 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Email: wrobinson@live.ca Main Colour: Black


BLIND CREEK

Herdname: BLIND CREEK Herd Letters: EVY Membership #: 5129127 Membership Type: Annual Name: W Brett Robinson Mossleigh T0L 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Email: wrobinson@live.ca Main Colour: Black


BLJ

Herdname: BLJ Herd Letters: BLJ Membership #: 5272406 Membership Type: Junior Name: Janessa Brewin Taber T1G 2C8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 8432 Fax: 403 223 8432 Email: bmbrewin@cciwireless.ca Main Colour: Red


BLUE CREEK

Herdname: BLUE CREEK Herd Letters: FCAA Membership #: 5244502 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Blue Creek Farms Ltd. Vulcan T0L 2B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 485 6536 Fax: 403 485 6543 Main Colour: Red


BLUE RIDGE

Herdname: BLUE RIDGE Herd Letters: BRF Membership #: 5246102 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Blueridge Farms Wetaskiwin T9A 1W8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 6338 Fax: SAME AS PHONE Main Colour: Black


BLUEBERRY RIDGE

Herdname: BLUEBERRY RIDGE Herd Letters: LAK Membership #: 5281436 Membership Type: Junior Name: Laura Knott Sherwood Park T8G 1B8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 922 6606 Mob: 780 913 9680 Email: ssknott@telusplanet.ne


BLUFFSIDE

Herdname: BLUFFSIDE Herd Letters: BLUF Membership #: 5287044 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bluffside Farm Westlock T7P 2P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 349 6183 Fax: 780 349 6183 Mob: 780 349 0692 Email: gbkostiw@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


BLUM

Herdname: BLUM Herd Letters: GJB Membership #: 5281272 Membership Type: Annual Name: Gregory Blum Vega T0G 2H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 3101 Mob: 780 674 1458 Main Colour: Red


BMB

Herdname: BMB Herd Letters: BMB Membership #: 5244159 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brent Brewin & Myrna Brewin Taber T1G 2C8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 8432 Fax: 403 223 8432 Email: bmbrewin@cciwireless.ca Main Colour: Red


BMB DELAR

Herdname: BMB DELAR Herd Letters: BLS Membership #: 5286454 Membership Type: Annual Name: Larry Sushelnitski and Brent & Myrna Brewin Taber T1G 2C8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 8432 Fax: 403 223 8432 Mob: 403 635 0281 Email: bmbrewin@cciwireless.ca Main Colour: Red


BO-JANGLES

Herdname: BO-JANGLES Herd Letters: JJO Membership #: 5232422 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jeff Oberg Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 372 2418 Email: rho.angus@hotmail.com INVALID Main Colour: Black


BO-JANGLES

Herdname: BO-JANGLES Herd Letters: JRO Membership #: 5232423 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jody Oberg Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Email: rho.angus@hotmail.com INVALID


Bob Foster

Bob Foster Longview T0L 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 933 2516


Bolduc, David

Bolduc, David Claresholm,AB Home (403) 549-3833 Fax (403) 549-3883


Bolduc, Mathew

Bolduc, Mathew Claresholm,AB Home (403) 549-3833 Fax (403) 549-3883 Cellular (403) 625-1113


BORDER BUTTE

Herdname: BORDER BUTTE Herd Letters: BRDR Membership #: 5237116 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Cindy & Dale Bosch Coutts T0K 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 344 4392 Fax: 403 344 4396 Email: borderbutte@mrcable.ca Main Colour: Black


Bosch, Dale & Cindy

Bosch, Dale & Cindy Coutts,AB Home (403) 344-4392


Bouchard Livestock International

Bouchard Livestock International Crossfield T0M 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 946 4999 Fax: 403 946 4919 Email: info@bouchardlivestock.com


BOUVIER

Herdname: BOUVIER Herd Letters: DLB Membership #: 5246362 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darrell & Leah Bouvier Lac La Biche T0A 2C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 623 3474 Fax: 780 623 3478 Mob: 780 404 3692 Email: dbouvier1966@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Black


BOW RIDGE

Herdname: BOW RIDGE Herd Letters: WWB Membership #: 5249531 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bow Ridge Angus Rosalind T0B 3Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 375 3977 Fax: 780 375 3729 Email: wbowie@county.camrose.ab.ca Main Colour: Black


BRA

Herdname: BRA Herd Letters: PSM Membership #: 5052187 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mr & Mrs Peter Schmaltz Airdrie T4B 2A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 912 1025 Main Colour: Red


BRAD

Herdname: BRAD Herd Letters: BX Membership #: 5265405 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bradley Plunkie Leduc T9E 2X1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 986 3673 Main Colour: Black


BRADY

Herdname: BRADY Herd Letters: BRC Membership #: 5277302 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Scott and Karyn Brady Craigmyle T0J 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 854 2404 Email: skbrady6@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


BRAESIDE

Herdname: BRAESIDE Herd Letters: FEE Membership #: 5050962 Membership Type: Annual Name: Douglas Fee De Winton T0L 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 995 0902 Email: dandkfee@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


Brandl Cattle Company

Herdname: BCC Herd Letters: BCCL Membership #: 5280864 Membership Type: Junior Name: Landon Brandl Jarvie T0G 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 954 2599 Fax: 780 954 2599 Email: brandl@mcsnet.ca


Brandl Cattle Company

Herdname: BCC Herd Letters: BCCK Membership #: 5280862 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kailey Brandl Jarvie T0G 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 954 2599 Fax: 780 954 2599 Email: brandl@mcsnet.ca


Brandl Cattle Company

Herdname: BCC Herd Letters: BCCW Membership #: 5280863 Membership Type: Junior Name: Wynton Brandl Jarvie T0G 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 954 2599 Fax: 780 954 2599 Email: brandl@mcsnet.ca


Brandl Cattle Company

Herdname: BCC Herd Letters: BCC Membership #: 5197705 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brandl Cattle Co Jarvie T0G 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 954 2599 Fax: SAME AS PHONE Email: brandl@mcsnet.ca Homepage: www.brandlcattleco.com


Brandon J. Merrill

Brandon J. Merrill    Hillspring    T0K 1E0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 626 3463  Email:  rileymerrill@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


BRDU

Herdname: BRDU Herd Letters: BRDU Membership #: 5264162 Membership Type: Junior Name: Braden Durie Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 372 2355 Fax: 780 372 2350 Email: bdurie@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


BRECHINDALE

Herdname: BRECHINDALE Herd Letters: BRE Membership #: 5263638 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Grant & Joanne Hennes Medicine Hat T1A 7E8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 526 0918 Fax: 403 526 0918 Email: ghennes@canopycanada.net Main Colour: Black


Brent Papuschak

Brent Papuschak Rocky Mountain House T4T 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 7963 Email: darrell_papuschak@keyera.com


BROOKLYN

Herdname: BROOKLYN Herd Letters: ANNE Membership #: 5224087 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Betty Anne & Duane Elliott Brooks T1R 1B6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 377 2040 Fax: 403 377 2032 Email: diamonde1@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


BROWN CREEK

Herdname: BROWN CREEK Herd Letters: SBL Membership #: 5251588 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brown Creek Angus Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 4032 Fax: 403 625 4013 Mob: 403 625 0530 (SHAUNERE) Email: shaunere@telus.net


BROWNALTA

Herdname: BROWNALTA Herd Letters: NLT Membership #: 5115565 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brownalta Farms Hairy Hill T0B 1S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 768 2313 Fax: SAME AS PHONE Mob: 780 603 4882 Email: brownaltafarms@msn.com Homepage: www.brownaltafarms.com Main Colour: Red


BROX

Herdname: BROX Herd Letters: BROX Membership #: 5126414 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brox Stock Farm Wetaskiwin T9A 1W8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 7132 Fax: 780 352 2273 Prop:780 352 7132 Email: broxstockfarm@hotmail.com INVALID Main Colour: Red


BRYLOR

Herdname: BRYLOR Herd Letters: LMP Membership #: 5051715 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brylor Ranch Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 5676 (BRYAN) Fax: 403 627 5080 Prop:403 627 2214 (EDNA) Mob: 403 627 8266 (Brian cell) Email: brylor@platinum.ca Homepage: www.brylor.com Main Colour: Red


BRYLOR RANCH

BRYLOR RANCH BRYAN MACKENZIE BOX 122 PINCHER CREEK, AB T0K 1W0 CANADA Office: ( ) - Home: (403)627-5676 Cell: (403)627-8266 Fax: (403)627-5080 www.brylor.com brylor@platinum.ca


BUCK 6W ANGUS

Herdname: BUCK 6W ANGUS Herd Letters: BUCK Membership #: 5231836 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Patrick Walsh Coaldale T1M 1M5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 380 3722


BUDROSE

Herdname: BUDROSE Herd Letters: KBO Membership #: 5239678 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brian O. Kristensen Dixonville T0H 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 971 2147 Email: gbkristensen@abnorth.com


BULL'S EYE

Herdname: BULL'S EYE Herd Letters: BLC Membership #: 5279384 Membership Type: Annual Name: Carl, Louise & Lee Beasley Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3902 Fax: 103 378 3228 Mob: 403 501 4753 Email: leecindi@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


BULLICK

Herdname: BULLICK Herd Letters: TB Membership #: 5279216 Membership Type: Annual Name: Tyler Bullick Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 501 0660 Fax: 403 378 4677 Main Colour: Black


BULLTOWN

Herdname: BULLTOWN Herd Letters: BTF Membership #: 5231271 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bulltown Farm Lacombe T4L 2N5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 6346 Fax: 403 782 4800 Main Colour: Red


BUNNEYS

Herdname: BUNNEYS Herd Letters: BUNN Membership #: 5242607 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jack Bunney Cessford T1R 1E2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 566 2183 Fax: 403 566 2462 Email: redneck@netago.ca Main Colour: Black


Buttimer, George W

Buttimer, George W Red Deer,AB Home (403) 341-0155 Fax (403) 341-0166


C & N

Herdname: C & N Herd Letters: CAN Membership #: 5246300 Membership Type: Annual Name: Nyle & Clint Stromsmoe Etzikom T0K 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 666 3957 Fax: 403 666 2186 Email: nstromsmoe@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


C.D.

Herdname: C.D. Herd Letters: BLD Membership #: 5265383 Membership Type: Junior Name: Becky Domolewski Taber T1G 2E1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 1840 Fax: 403 223 4726 Email: becky.domo@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


C.D.

Herdname: C.D. Herd Letters: DUG Membership #: 5247687 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Doug or Cheryl Domolewski Taber T1G 2E1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 1840 Fax: 403 223 7426 Prop:403 635 1840 Email: cdcattle@shockware.com Main Colour: Red


C.D.

Herdname: C.D. Herd Letters: SJO Membership #: 5265384 Membership Type: Junior Name: Stacey Jo Domolewski Taber T1G 2E1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 1840 Fax: 403 223 7426 Email: sjodomo@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


CAIRNS

Herdname: CAIRNS Herd Letters: CRA Membership #: 5234652 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bruce, Shannon, James & Thomas Cairns Medicine Hat T1A 8G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 527 9788 Email: bdcairns@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


CAJUN

Herdname: CAJUN Herd Letters: FBC Membership #: 5050948 Membership Type: Annual Name: Colin J Campbell Bon Accord T0A 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 921 2180 Prop:780 495 4186 Email: colin_c@telus.net Main Colour: Black


CALBERTA

Herdname: CALBERTA Herd Letters: CALB Membership #: 5278985 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Calberta Farms Hanna T0J 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 854 3374 Mob: 403 854 0073 Email: calberta@netago.ca; mcmillin@netago.ca Main Colour: Black


Callaway Cattle Co 

Callaway Cattle Co    Stavely    T0L 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 549 2234 Fax: 403 549 2207  Email:  dave@angusworld.ca Homepage:  www.angusworld.ca


CANADIAN

Herdname: CANADIAN Herd Letters: CAAS Membership #: 5281847 Membership Type: Annual Name: Canadian Angus Staff Calgary T2E 7H7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 571 3580 Fax: 403 571 3599 Email: kdevani@cdnangus.ca Main Colour: Black


Candace Fankhanel

Candace Fankhanel    Ferintosh    T0B 2M0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 781 7372 


CARLIES-CRITTERS

Herdname: CARLIES-CRITTERS Herd Letters: CBDB Membership #: 5281757 Membership Type: Junior Name: Carlie Borle Busby T0G 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 349 1127 Fax: 780 939 2605 Email: mscp@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


CARNWOOD

Herdname: CARNWOOD Herd Letters: KSA Membership #: 5265643 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Keith & Sue Andersen Drayton Valley T7A 1S9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 542 7190 Email: carnwoodredangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


Carter Bjorklund

Carter Bjorklund Fairview T0H 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 835 3530 Fax: 780 835 3680 Main Colour: Black


Cathryn Thompson

Cathryn Thompson    Calahoo    T0G 0J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 459 5662 Fax: 780 459 5662  Email:  calahoo4@hotmail.com


CC

Herdname: CC Herd Letters: CCY Membership #: 5212798 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dennis Bjelland Iddesleigh T0J 1T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 898 2202 Fax: 403 898 2274 Email: cactuscoulee@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


CC BLACK ASH

CC BLACK ASH Herd Letters: CASH Membership #: 5288114 Membership Type: Annual Name: CC Black Angus Tofield T0B 4J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 221 2749 Email: coss32@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


CCC

Herdname: CCC Herd Letters: CCC Membership #: 5121724 Membership Type: Annual Name: R.W. Caine Ltd. Edmonton T6H 0V4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 434 3054 Email: kiwild@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


CCD

CCD Herd Letters: CCD Membership #: 5242754 Membership Type: Junior Name: Christopher Davis Crossfield T0M 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 946 4551 Fax: 403 946 5093 Email: embryos@davis-rairdan.com


CCL

CCL Herd Letters: CGL Membership #: 5222570 Membership Type: Annual Name: Grant & Sharon Cooke Blackie T0L 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 684 3502 Fax: 403 684 3847 Prop:403 684 3377 Email: scooke@xplornet.com Homepage: www.miniaturedonkeys.com Main Colour: Black


CEDAR RIDGE

CEDAR RIDGE Herd Letters: CRF Membership #: 5086241 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Cedar Ridge Farm Athabasca T9S 2A9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 675 1929 Main Colour: Black


Ceretzke, Glenn L & Roberta

Ceretzke, Glenn L & Roberta Tofield,AB Home (780) 662-2024


CERMAK

CERMAK Herd Letters: LEC Membership #: 5233192 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Cermak Ranch - Les Cermak Rocky Mountain House T4T 1A6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 3096 Fax: 403 845 3096 Email: bar_4lranch@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


CF ANGUS

CF ANGUS Herd Letters: DRC Membership #: 5243238 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chatterton Farms Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 4614 Fax: 403 625 2211 Email: donchatterton@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


CHALCO

CHALCO Herd Letters: LTC Membership #: 5237771 Membership Type: Annual Name: Logan Chalack Innisfail T4G 1T7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2142 Fax: 403 227 2403 Email: wendon@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


CHALCO

CHALCO Herd Letters: WCC Membership #: 5052773 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chalco Angus Innisfail T4G 1T7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2142 Fax: 403 227 2403 Email: wendon@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


CHALCO

CHALCO Herd Letters: CJC Membership #: 5242959 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jillian Chalack Innisfail T4G 1T7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2142 Fax: 403 227 2403 Email: wendon@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


CHAPMAN

CHAPMAN Herd Letters: YUS Membership #: 5220256 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chapman Cattle Company Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 3829 Fax: 403 742 3829 Email: bulls4u@xplornet.com Homepage: www.chapmancattle.com Main Colour: Black


CHAPMAN

CHAPMAN Herd Letters: SWC Membership #: 5234196 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chapman Cattle Company Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 8081 Fax: 403 742 0503 Bus:403 741 2099 Email: silas@chapmancattle.com Homepage: www.chapmancattle.com Main Colour: Black


Chase Misek

Chase Misek    Lethbridge    T1K 7X6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 960 3707 Fax: 780 960 3307  Email:  misek98@aol.com


CHAWNER

CHAWNER Herd Letters: WMD Membership #: 5198447 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: William F McCafferty Calgary T3C 2M9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 335 4880 Prop:403 246 9434 Main Colour: Black


CHELLE LEA

CHELLE LEA Herd Letters: TIR Membership #: 5242990 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Michelle Schuett Tofield T0B 4J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 362 8622 (Brooks) Fax: 780 662 3249 Prop:780 662 3225 (Mother's #) Main Colour: Black


Cheyenne Symens

Cheyenne Symens    Claresholm    T0L 0T0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 524 4729 


CHICO

CHICO Herd Letters: LE Membership #: 5166420 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chico Ranches Ltd. Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 5877 Fax: 403 948 5877 Mob: 403 923 5877 Email: jlee@chicoranches.com Homepage: www.chicoranches.com Main Colour: Black


CHIMNEY HILLS

CHIMNEY HILLS Herd Letters: ATB Membership #: 5235003 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chimney Hills Grain & Cattle Co. Ltd. Standard T0J 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 644 2244 Fax: 403 644 2245 Main Colour: Black


CHINOOK

CHINOOK Herd Letters: GMC Membership #: 5285221 Membership Type: Annual Name: Chinook Red Angus Grimshaw T0H 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 971 2217 Mob: 780 219 3500 Email: grimmgangranch@abnorth.com Main Colour: Red


Chris Hall & Perry Kokas

Chris Hall & Perry Kokas ALKO 5246412 ALLKO Wetaskiwin AB T9A 0H8


CINCH

CINCH Herd Letters: GRIP Membership #: 5257949 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gary Brooks Calgary T3K 2Y9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 516 1933 Fax: 403 516 4184 Email: gbrooks@carmacks-ent.com Main Colour: Black


CINDER

CINDER Herd Letters: CIND Membership #: 5253157 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brad Yoder Barrhead T7N 1N2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 5773 Fax: 780 674 3556 Prop:780 674 2011 (WORK) Mob: 780 674 1196 Email: cinderangus@hotmail.com


CINDERLYN

CINDERLYN Herd Letters: HOWG Membership #: 5249459 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cinderlyn Farms Ltd. Enchant T0K 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 739 3956 Fax: 403 739 2667 Prop:403 405 2405 Mob: 403 634 1343 Bus:403 405 4838 Email: cinderlynfarms@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


CIRCLE G

CIRCLE G Herd Letters: ZKT Membership #: 5235720 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Circle G Angus Lacombe T4L 1W9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 2104 Fax: 403 782 2104 Mob: CELL 403 304 0896 Email: circleg@telus.net Homepage: www.cutlerherefords.com Main Colour: Red


CIRCLE K

CIRCLE K Herd Letters: KATH Membership #: 5238462 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rick & Kathryn Hagel Beiseker T0M 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 947 2184 Fax: 403 947 3357 Email: rhagel@efirehose.net Main Colour: Black


CJD

CJD Herd Letters: DCJ Membership #: 5287037 Membership Type: Annual Name: CJD Ranching Lethbridge T1J 3Z6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 345 3505 Fax: 403 345 5933 Mob: 403 394 4125 Email: cody.odonnell0@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


CLANGOUR

CLANGOUR Herd Letters: JWDS Membership #: 5053004 Membership Type: Annual Name: John W D Shanks Hythe T0H 2C0 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Black


CLASSIC

CLASSIC Herd Letters: TAYL Membership #: 5269493 Membership Type: Junior Name: Taylor Iwasiuk High Prairie T0G 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 523 5077 Email: t_iwasiuk@msn.com Main Colour: Black


CLASSIC

CLASSIC Herd Letters: AOFX Membership #: 5257988 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Classic Livestock High Prairie T0G 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 523 5077 Fax: 780 523 5077 Email: ziwasiuk@prairiewireless.ca Main Colour: Black


CLASSIC

CLASSIC Herd Letters: RISA Membership #: 5253404 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Risa Iwasiuk High Prairie T0G 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 523 5077 Fax: 780 523 6569 Email: riwasiuk@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


CLASSIC

CLASSIC Herd Letters: DANA Membership #: 5276379 Membership Type: Junior Name: Dana Iwasiuk High Prairie T0G 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 523 5077 Fax: 780 523 5077 Email: my4hlife_15@msn.com Main Colour: Black


CLAY HILLS

CLAY HILLS Herd Letters: AND Membership #: 5139074 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jack Andersen Erskine T0C 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 3880 Main Colour: Black


CLEAR RIVER

CLEAR RIVER Herd Letters: MACK Membership #: 5132811 Membership Type: Annual Name: J. MacKay Ross Cleardale T0H 3Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 685 2251 Fax: 780 685 2261 Email: muckslotus@yahoo.com Main Colour: Red


CLEGG

Clegg, Greg A. Clegg Angus 26411 Twp Rd 540, Sturgeon County T8T 1K6 ph: 780 419 6338 fx: 780 460 6750


CLEVELEY

Cleveley, Darlene Cleveley Cattle Company PO Box 19, Ellscott T0A 1B0 ph: 780 689 2754 fx: SAME AS PHONE


Clifford and Shirley Ambler

Clifford and Shirley Ambler AA 5147333 AMBLER Mallaig AB T0A 2K0


Clint Ashbacher

Clint Ashbacher Halkirk T0C 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 884 2181 Fax: 403 884 2381


CLONABREEM

CLONABREEM Herd Letters: MCW Membership #: 5051818 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: George William Buttimer Red Deer T4N 6L4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 341 0155 Fax: 403 341 0166 Email: vmangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


CLUNYMORE

CLUNYMORE Herd Letters: PWM Membership #: 5052197 Membership Type: Annual Name: Peter W Milne Blackfalds T0M 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 748 2017 Main Colour: Black


CMB

Balan, Colin & Mary CMB Angus PO Box 7067, Bonnyville T9N 2H4 ph: 780 826 7295


COBBLESTONE

Shantz, Calvin & Shawna Cobblestone Farms RR 2, Wetaskiwin T9A 1W9 ph: 780 360 5406


CODAN

CODAN Membership #: 5247556 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Codan Livestock Grande Prairie T8V 2Z9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 532 6491 Fax: 780 539 1265 Main Colour: Black


COLD COUNTRY

COLD COUNTRY Herd Letters: CCA Membership #: 5230052 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ronald R Brawn Cold Lake T9M 1P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 4713 Fax: 780 826 4732 Main Colour: Black


COLE

COLE Herd Letters: CGD Membership #: 5219752 Membership Type: Junior Name: Cole Grady Dodgson (KC Angus) Sangudo T0E 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3205 Fax: call first Email: kcangus@telusplanet.net


COLES KNOLL

COLES KNOLL Herd Letters: CRJ Membership #: 5263560 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Riley & Janet Coles Chipman T0B 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 363 2131 Fax: 780 363 2135 Mob: 780 231 1946 Main Colour: Black


COLLINS

Collins, Clint and Anna Collins Farms Site 2 Box 20 RR 1, Beaverlodge T0H 0C0 ph: 780 354 3913 fx: 780 354 3941


Colton Symens

Colton Symens    Claresholm    T0L 0T0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 524 4729 


COMBEST

COMBEST Herd Letters: CLFX Membership #: 5133298 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lynn Combest Erskine T0C 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 5211 Fax: 403 742 5211 Mob: 403 740 7621 Email: combestclf@yahoo.ca


Connor Creech

Connor Creech Lloydminster T9V 3A8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 8794 Fax: 780 875 8332


CORMILANE

CORMILANE Herd Letters: CAM Membership #: 5102313 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Cormilane Angus Olds T4H 1P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 556 2224 Fax: 403 556 2523 Email: aable@telus.net Main Colour: Red


CORNER COULEE

CORNER COULEE Herd Letters: COL Membership #: 5279229 Membership Type: Junior Name: Colin Fankhanel Ferintosh T0B 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 877 2598 Fax: 780 877 2539 Email: cornercoulee@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


CORNER COULEE

CORNER COULEE Herd Letters: GAK Membership #: 5241197 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gerald and Karen Fankhanel Ferintosh T0B 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 877 2598 Fax: 780 877 2539 Email: cornercoulee@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


CORNER CREEK

CORNER CREEK Herd Letters: FKZ Membership #: 5246307 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Fritz K. Zentgraf Calgary T3B 4Z5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 988 5100 Fax: 403 398 0550 Prop:780 469 4366 (OFFICE) Email: tkbigsky@telus.net Homepage: www.cornercreekangus.com Main Colour: Red


CORNER CREEK ANGUS

CORNER CREEK ANGUS FRITZ K ZENTGRAF BOX 70 SCHULER, AB T0J 3B0 CANADA Home: (403)969-7000 tkbigsky@telus.net


CORONA CREEK

Weins , Dale and Annette Corona Creek Cattle Co. PO Box 166, Bashaw T0B 0H0 ph: 780 877 3631 fx: 780 372 4104


CORONA VIKSE

CORONA VIKSE Herd Letters: CVFF Membership #: 5284188 Membership Type: Annual Name: Vikse Family Farms and Corona Creek Cattle Co. Donalda T0B 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 741 9707 Fax: 780 372 4104 Mob: 780 608 4391 Email: viksefamilyfarm@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


COTTAGE CREEK

ullick & Hugh M. Ross & Family , Tyler B Cottage Creek Angus RR 3, Innisfail T4G 1T8 ph: 403 318 2196 fx: 403 227 7240


COUL

COUL Herd Letters: COUL Membership #: 5271824 Membership Type: Annual Name: James Arnott Innisfail T4G 1S8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 2353 Email: belvinangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


COULEE

COULEE Herd Letters: LBS Membership #: 5260802 Membership Type: Annual Name: Quarter Horse Coulee Farms Ltd Empress T0J 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 972 2218 Fax: 403 972 2223 Email: cindystenger@yahoo.com Main Colour: Black


COUNT RIDGE

COUNT RIDGE Herd Letters: XGB Membership #: 5052909 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: George Baxter Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2205 Fax: 403 641 4321 Email: gbaxter@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


COUNTRY LANE

COUNTRY LANE Herd Letters: VAP Membership #: 5052706 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Country Lane Angus Vermilion T9X 1Y7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 6744 Fax: 780 853 6762 Mob: 780 787 7020 Email: a.partington@hmsinet.ca Main Colour: Black


COUNTRY LANE

COUNTRY LANE Herd Letters: APCC Membership #: 5253822 Membership Type: Junior Name: Austin Partington Vermilion T9X 1Y7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 6744 Email: a.partington@hmsinet.ca Main Colour: Black


COUTTS

Coutts , Brian & Lisa Coutts Cattle Company PO Box 566, St. Paul T0A 3A0 ph: 780 645 5991 fx: 780 645 5991


COWOKI

COWOKI Herd Letters: CKG Membership #: 5198996 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Casey Kozma Brooks T1R 1B7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 362 6402 Fax: 403 362 8467 Email: cdkozma@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


COYOTE ACRES

COYOTE ACRES Herd Letters: PDN Membership #: 5232013 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Patric Lyster Halkirk T0C 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 614 0569 Email: coyoteacres@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


CREEK BEND

CREEK BEND Herd Letters: CBCC Membership #: 5281430 Membership Type: Annual Name: Creek Bend Cattle Company Sherwood Park T8A 1P3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 349 9526 Email: creekbendcc@hotmail.com


CREEKTOP

CREEKTOP Herd Letters: LK Membership #: 5137076 Membership Type: Annual Name: Laverne & William Klimec Ponoka T4J 1R4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 783 3663 Fax: 403 782 6120 (LAVERNE'S WORK FAX) Prop:403 782 8100 (EXT 251) Email: loganwa@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


CRESTVIEW

CRESTVIEW Herd Letters: LHT Membership #: 5243667 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Les & Heather Tymko St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 2500 Email: htymko@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


CRIPPS

CRIPPS Herd Letters: GG Membership #: 5234198 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Cripps Cattle Co. Ltd. Red Deer T4N 5E4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 347 7103 Fax: 403 347 2846 Email: gcripps@telus.net Homepage: www.crippscattleco.com Main Colour: Red


CRITTERS CORRAL

CRITTERS CORRAL Herd Letters: CCF Membership #: 5259146 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gerald & Darlene Michaud St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 2520 Fax: 780 645 2050 Email: critterscorral@netkaster.ca Main Colour: Red


CROOKED CREEK

CROOKED CREEK Herd Letters: KFB Membership #: 5051499 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Marlin R & Linda S Gabert Fort Saskatchewan T8L 4B4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 998 1963 Fax: 780 998 1963 Email: gabert123@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


CROWFOOT

CROWFOOT Herd Letters: CFCC Membership #: 5092754 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Crowfoot Cattle Company Standard T0J 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 644 2165 Fax: 403 644 2209 Mob: 403 934 7597 Email: crowfoot@cciwireless.ca


CS

CS Herd Letters: CSA Membership #: 5281753 Membership Type: Annual Name: Calvin R. Grabler & Shannon Janzen-Grabler Cherhill T0E 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 2162 Fax: 780 674 2438 Mob: 780 305 4490 Email: csranching@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


CSI RANGELINE

CSI RANGELINE Herd Letters: CSIA Membership #: 5275644 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chuck Suhai Glendon T0A 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 207 7422 Email: charles-29@hotmail.com


CT

CT Herd Letters: HT Membership #: 5239524 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Harold Thompson Kathyrn T0M 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 935 4871 Fax: 403 935 5517 Main Colour: Black


CU

CU Herd Letters: CU Membership #: 5257663 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rock or Shauna Smith Mountain View T0K 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 1031 Fax: 403 653 1031 Email: cu.ranch@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


CUDLOBE

CUDLOBE Herd Letters: ARB Membership #: 5287169 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mathew and Adeleen Bolduc Stavely T0L 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Email: pitchfork@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


CUDLOBE

CUDLOBE Herd Letters: UGA Membership #: 5052691 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: H Dyce Bolduc Stavely T0L 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 549 2228 Fax: 403 549 2394 Mob: 403 625 0981 Email: bolduc@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


CUDLOBE

CUDLOBE Herd Letters: SB Membership #: 5162193 Membership Type: Annual Name: Steven Bolduc Stavely T0L 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Red


CUDLOBE

CUDLOBE Herd Letters: KLB Membership #: 5217882 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kevin L. Bolduc Stavely T0L 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 549 2228 Main Colour: Red


CUDLOBE

CUDLOBE Herd Letters: KMB Membership #: 5242436 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kaitlynn Bolduc Stavely T0L 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 549 2228 Main Colour: Red


CUDLOBE

CUDLOBE Herd Letters: UF Membership #: 5050416 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: David Bolduc Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 549 3833 Fax: 403 549 3883 Mob: 403 625 0499 Email: cudlobe@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


CUDLOBE

CUDLOBE Herd Letters: JB Membership #: 5237342 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mathew Bolduc Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 549 3833 Email: cudlobe@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


CURRIE AND FORAN

CURRIE AND FORAN Herd Letters: LKEH Membership #: 5273521 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lauchlan Currie Calgary T2T 3L1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 292 0431 Main Colour: Black


CUTBANK

CUTBANK Herd Letters: MICK Membership #: 5245957 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mick Kubinec Three Hills T0M 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 442 2564 Fax: 403 442 3782 Email: mkubinec@yahoo.com Main Colour: Red


CUTHBERTSON

CUTHBERTSON Herd Letters: BLK Membership #: 5280232 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cuthbertson Cattle Co. Guy T0H 1Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 837 8544 Fax: 780 837 8544 Email: ccccow@serbernet.com


CYPRESS

CYPRESS Herd Letters: MCAR Membership #: 5208436 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale W. Weiss Elkwater T0J 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 893 2172 Email: dweiss@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


D BANDURA

D BANDURA Herd Letters: DJDB Membership #: 5287060 Membership Type: Annual Name: Daniel Bandura Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3043 Fax: 403 378 3711 Mob: 403 975 9845 Email: dbandura@mac.com Main Colour: Black


D2

D2 Herd Letters: LAUR Membership #: 5239819 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: D2 Angus Lamont T0B 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 796 3958 Email: d2angus@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Red


DAC

DAC Herd Letters: DAC Membership #: 5204128 Membership Type: Annual Name: Darcy Clark Wainwright T9W 1S9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 806 3255 Email: aspenviewangus@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Red


DAINES

DAINES Herd Letters: WGLD Membership #: 5237341 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wyatt Daines Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 1967 Fax: 403 227 2526 Main Colour: Black


DAINES

DAINES Herd Letters: RMTD Membership #: 5251284 Membership Type: Junior Name: Rayel Daines Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 886 4101 Prop:403 886 2822 Main Colour: Black


DAINES

DAINES Herd Letters: JGLD Membership #: 5237099 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kyle and Jocelyn O'Neill Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 877 2615 (Kyle) Fax: 403 227 2526 Prop:403 358 1755 (Jocelyn) Main Colour: Black


DAINES

DAINES Herd Letters: MTD Membership #: 5236944 Membership Type: Annual Name: Michael Daines Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 886 2822 Fax: 403 886 4844 Main Colour: Black


DAINES

DAINES Herd Letters: MDI Membership #: 5051867 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mark J Daines Penhold T0M 1R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Prop:403 227 1720 Email: smdaines@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


DAINES

DAINES Herd Letters: GLD Membership #: 5237340 Membership Type: Annual Name: Grant Daines Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 1967 Fax: 403 227 2526 Email: dainescattle@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


DAINES

DAINES Herd Letters: BMTD Membership #: 5237328 Membership Type: Junior Name: Brooklyn Daines Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2958


DAL

DAL Herd Letters: DAL Membership #: 5272805 Membership Type: Junior Name: Dalyce Unruh Hays T0K 1B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 725 2290 Fax: 403 725 2290 Email: tunruh@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


DAL RIADA

DAL RIADA Herd Letters: DBMF Membership #: 5236087 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dal Riada Farms New Sarepta T0B 3M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 941 2448 Email: aimee01t@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


DALRENE

DALRENE Herd Letters: EF Membership #: 5284367 Membership Type: Junior Name: Emily Flint New Norway T0B 3L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 679 8777 Fax: 780 855 2181 Email: kflint1@live.com Main Colour: Black


DALRENE

DALRENE Herd Letters: FF Membership #: 5050356 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Flint & Flint New Norway T0B 3L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 855 2181 Fax: 780 855 2181 Main Colour: Black


DAMAR

DAMAR Herd Letters: DMN Membership #: 5207718 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: David & Marlis Nielsen Standard T0J 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 644 2389 Fax: 403 644 2432 Email: dnielsen@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


Dan and Andrea Webster

Dan and Andrea Webster Big Valley T0J 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 876 2064 Fax: 403 876 2064 Email: danweb@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


Dan and Kathy Compton

Dan and Kathy Compton Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3087 Fax: 403 378 3837 Email: kcompton12@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


DAN-JAC

DAN-JAC Herd Letters: EBY Membership #: 5286082 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dan-Jac Cattle Tees T0C 2N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 784 3873 Email: dougdarlene@gmail.com


DARKEN

DARKEN Herd Letters: KATB Membership #: 5284287 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kateri Blair Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 687 2095 Email: dblair@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


DARKEN

DARKEN Herd Letters: RAB Membership #: 5284467 Membership Type: Junior Name: Riley Blair Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 687 2095 Email: dblair@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


Darrin Hebbes

Darrin Hebbes Strathmore T1P 1J6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 901 1164 Main Colour: Red


Darryl & Gail Bresee

Darryl & Gail Bresee Ponoka T4J 1R4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 783 2353 Email: breseeacres@cciwireless.ca


Darryl Hasselberg

Darryl Hasselberg Two Hills T0B 4K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 657 2584 Fax: 780 657 2601 Email: hass747@telus.net Main Colour: Black


DATA

DATA Herd Letters: DATA Membership #: 5245204 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dwight Thompson Calgary T2P 2G7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 272 9344 Mob: 587 892 6498 Email: stead_cody@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


David Flaig

David Flaig Medicine Hat T1A 7G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 893 2404 Main Colour: Red


David W. Dixon

David W. Dixon DWD 5264243 ARDALE Wabumun AB T0E 2K0


DAVIDSON

DAVIDSON Herd Letters: BDAV Membership #: 5283051 Membership Type: Annual Name: Blaine Davidson Sedgewick T0B 4C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 384 2354 Mob: 780 888 7585


DAVIS

DAVIS Herd Letters: DHA Membership #: 5224439 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Davis Angus Wetaskiwin T9A 1W8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 5740 Fax: 780 352 5776 Email: davisvet@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


DC

DC Herd Letters: CGC Membership #: 5259374 Membership Type: Annual Name: Courtney and Silvan Stamm Daysland T0B 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 374 3924 Fax: 780 385 3754 Prop:403 804 5443 Mob: 403 704 5820 Email: dcredangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


DC

DC Herd Letters: DC Membership #: 5080220 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dennis & Carolyn Congdon Daysland T0B 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 374 3924 Fax: 780 385 3754 (CAROLYN'S WORK) Prop:780 384 3741 (CAROLYN'S WORK) Email: dcredangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


DD

DD Herd Letters: DDRA Membership #: 5234877 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dwayne & Debbie Burdek Lac La Biche T0A 2C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 623 2649 Fax: 780 623 2649 Main Colour: Red


DEAYANI

DEAYANI Herd Letters: DYH Membership #: 5284954 Membership Type: Annual Name: DeaYani Holdings a Div of 308965 Alberta Inc Calgary T3H 1L3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 01 62 812 5336 6976 Prop:Number is in Indonesia Email: dbsomerville@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


DEER RIVER

DEER RIVER Herd Letters: DEER Membership #: 5279228 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Deer River Ranching Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 566 2010 Fax: 403 566 2010 Email: beasley@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


DEER RIVER

DEER RIVER Herd Letters: HJX Membership #: 5092011 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Beasley Ranching Ltd. Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 566 2010 Fax: 403 378 4846 Email: beasley@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


DELAR

DELAR Herd Letters: LNS Membership #: 5189429 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Larry Sushelnitski Iron Springs T0K 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 739 2455 Fax: 403 739 0000 Mob: 403 635 0280 Email: delar@hughes.net Main Colour: Red


DEMAY LAKE

DEMAY LAKE Herd Letters: MAY Membership #: 5242136 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darren & Michael Makoloski Camrose T4V 2N1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 7216 Main Colour: Red


DEO

DEO Herd Letters: OCK Membership #: 5271181 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dave & Erica Ockerman Dewberry T0B 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 847 2559 Fax: 780 847 3578 Email: ockerman_angus@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Red


DESCHAMPS

DESCHAMPS Herd Letters: DES Membership #: 5269472 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Deschamps Angus Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4660 Fax: 403 378 4610 Email: kellyd@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


DESERTLAND

DESERTLAND Herd Letters: DLCC Membership #: 5261272 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Quinn Wagstaff Sedalia T0J 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 326 3333 Fax: 403 326 3334 Email: desertland2005@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


DESMET

DESMET Herd Letters: COW Membership #: 5276205 Membership Type: Junior Name: Shelby Desmet Spirit River T0H 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 351 2665


DESMET

DESMET Herd Letters: TAZZ Membership #: 5276206 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brandy Desmet Spirit River T0H 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 351 2665 Email: srdesmet@telus.net Main Colour: Black


DESTINY

DESTINY Herd Letters: CUNN Membership #: 5052989 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Don Cunningham Tofield T0B 4J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 662 4147 Fax: 780 662 4958 Main Colour: Black


Devin Warrilow

Devin Warrilow Minburn T0B 3B0 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND BAR

DIAMOND BAR Herd Letters: DWH Membership #: 5171856 Membership Type: Annual Name: Verna & Dean Hart Hanna T0J 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 854 2362 Fax: 403 854 2362 Email: hartec@netago.ca Main Colour: Red


DIAMOND CHAPTER

DIAMOND CHAPTER Herd Letters: HAP Membership #: 5188043 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Harry & Anne-Marie Philipsen Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4724 Fax: 403 378 4542 Email: hphilips@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND CREEK

DIAMOND CREEK Herd Letters: EGS Membership #: 5109352 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Earl & Don W Smith Camrose T4V 1X2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 7574 Fax: 780 672 7574 Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND H

DIAMOND H Herd Letters: NLCC Membership #: 5261494 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Heather Klatt Leduc T9E 2X1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 789 0135 Fax: 780 469 6815 Bus:780 465 8900 Email: hbreton@telus.net


DIAMOND HORSESHO

DIAMOND HORSESHO Herd Letters: FXH Membership #: 5213065 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale & Connie Russell Diamond City T0K 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 381 4010 Fax: 403 320 0567 Prop:403 320 5100 (WK) Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND K

DIAMOND K Herd Letters: MILN Membership #: 5245915 Membership Type: Annual Name: James Milne Medicine Hat T1A 7P3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 527 6947 Email: milnejimandjudy@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND N

DIAMOND N Herd Letters: DN Membership #: 5272590 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Nils Welk James River Bridge T0M 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 638 4043 Fax: 403 638 4043 Email: welk@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND T

DIAMOND T Herd Letters: GDRS Membership #: 5217556 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Diamond T Cattle Co. Olds T4H 1P3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 556 2290 Fax: 403 507 8583 Prop:403 507 2255 Email: diamondtcattle@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND T

DIAMOND T Herd Letters: BRG Membership #: 5234505 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brody Gardner (Diamond T Cattle Co) Olds T4H 1P3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 886 5926 Fax: 403 507 8583 Mob: 403 994 0552 Email: diamondtcattle@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND T

DIAMOND T Herd Letters: ACES Membership #: 5233719 Membership Type: Annual Name: Tracy Gardner Olds T4H 1P3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 507 2255 Fax: 403 507 8583 Prop:403 556 2290 Email: diamondtcattle@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


Diamond T Cattle Co

Diamond T Cattle Co Olds,AB Home (403) 507-2255 Fax (403) 507-8583 Fax (403) 571-3599 Office (403) 861-3581 Cellular (403) 861-6884


DIAMOND V

DIAMOND V Herd Letters: VKL Membership #: 5236895 Membership Type: Annual Name: Vanessa K.L. Steinbach Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 4326 Fax: 403 641 3391 Email: bastein@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


DIAMOND WILLOW

DIAMOND WILLOW Herd Letters: SNU Membership #: 5243236 Membership Type: Junior Name: Marina McPeak Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 3085 Fax: 403 948 3085 Email: mingo59@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND WILLOW

DIAMOND WILLOW Herd Letters: CGR Membership #: 5243237 Membership Type: Junior Name: Cameron McPeak Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 3085 Fax: 403 948 3085 Email: mingo59@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND WILLOW

DIAMOND WILLOW Herd Letters: TDM Membership #: 5236653 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ted & Marci McPeak Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 3085 Fax: 403 948 3085 Email: mingo59@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


DIAMOND Y

DIAMOND Y Herd Letters: YAN Membership #: 5234158 Membership Type: Annual Name: Yolanda Steinbach Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 4326 Fax: 403 641 3391 Email: bastein@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


Dieter & LueAnn Lohmann

Dieter & LueAnn Lohmann Bluffton T0C 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 6360 Main Colour: Black


DINANT

DINANT Herd Letters: KSG Membership #: 5235384 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dinant Red Angus Camrose T4V 4E7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 6477 Fax: 780 672 6437 Email: dinant@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Red


DINANT

DINANT Herd Letters: SMGG Membership #: 5252714 Membership Type: Junior Name: Stacia Grundberg Camrose T4V 4E7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 6477 Fax: 780 672 6437 Email: dinant@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Red


DJ'S

DJ'S Herd Letters: DJS Membership #: 5241213 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Swanston Farms Ltd. High River T1V 1A6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 652 7756 Fax: 403 652 3305 Email: swan3@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


DMM

DMM Herd Letters: DMMD Membership #: 5243495 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dakota Wilson (Miller Wilson Angus) Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Email: mwangus@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


DMM

DMM Herd Letters: DMMT Membership #: 5191923 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ty Wilson (Miller Wilson Angus) Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Email: mwangus@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


DMM

DMM Herd Letters: DMM Membership #: 5153690 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lee & Dawn Wilson (Miller Wilson Angus) Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 372 3529 Fax: 780 372 4488 Email: mwangus@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


DMM

DMM Herd Letters: DMMJ Membership #: 5248672 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jaelayne Wilson Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 372 3529 Fax: 780 372 4488 Email: mwangus@telusplanet.net


DMRR

DMRR Herd Letters: DMRR Membership #: 5240393 Membership Type: Annual Name: DMR Ranching Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 566 2467 Fax: 403 566 2501 Email: dmrranching@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


DOC ON CALL

DOC ON CALL Herd Letters: DOCS Membership #: 5261235 Membership Type: Annual Name: I.Theresa Knox Leduc County T0B 3M4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 361 7730 Fax: 780 350 9392 Email: doconcall@live.com Main Colour: Red


DOGON

DOGON Herd Letters: DOG Membership #: 5241552 Membership Type: Annual Name: Leask Ranches Cremona T0M 0R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 637 3914 Fax: 403 637 3914 Email: leasks@leaskranches.com Main Colour: Black


Don & Tracy Braithwaite

Don & Tracy Braithwaite Ponoka T4J 1R1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 783 8782 Main Colour: Red


Don Penner

Don Penner Grassy Lake T0K 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 655 2459 Fax: 403 655 2524 Main Colour: Red


DONALDSON

DONALDSON Herd Letters: MPN Membership #: 5231969 Membership Type: Annual Name: Frank and/or Donna Harbour Calgary T2K 0M3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 274 4024 Email: fharbour@shaw.ca; ds.bushfield@efirehouse.net Main Colour: Black


DONFIELD'S

DONFIELD'S Herd Letters: DMJF Membership #: 5232165 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Donald Francis Linden T0M 1J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 226 5410 Fax: 403 226 3696 Prop:403 813 1812 (CELL) Main Colour: Black


DOUBLE A

DOUBLE A Herd Letters: IUA Membership #: 5051288 Membership Type: Life Name: Steven Tofteland Valhalla Centre T0H 3M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 356 2454 Fax: 780 356 2454 Email: double.a@live.ca Main Colour: Black


DOUBLE A

DOUBLE A Herd Letters: JS Membership #: 5210433 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jacey & Stevie Patterson Valhalla Centre T0H 3M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 356 2208 Fax: 780 356 2454 Email: double.a@live.ca Main Colour: Black


DOUBLE A

DOUBLE A Herd Letters: BTL Membership #: 5074610 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bonnie Tofteland Valhalla Centre T0H 3M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 356 2208 Fax: 780 356 2454 Email: double.a@live.ca Main Colour: Black


DOUBLE CC

DOUBLE CC Herd Letters: CAAC Membership #: 5239500 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Clay Aarsby Crossfield T0M 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 946 4786 Mob: 403 371 4665 Email: caarsby@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


DOUBLE FOUR

DOUBLE FOUR Herd Letters: NBR Membership #: 5051973 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Neil J Brown Erskine T0C 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 5435 Fax: 403 742 5652 Email: deneen@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


DOUBLE G

DOUBLE G Herd Letters: GGCC Membership #: 5268327 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Garth M. Gillespie Calgary T3A 1X6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 264 1900 Mob: 403 554 1118 Main Colour: Red


DOUBLE N

DOUBLE N Herd Letters: NVS Membership #: 5275861 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Double N Ranch Sundre T0M 1X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 638 2356 Fax: 403 638 5356 Email: doublenranch@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


DOUBLE Q

DOUBLE Q Herd Letters: KCOO Membership #: 5244528 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ken Pierson Keoma T0M 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 935 7736 Prop:403 935 0092 Email: jackielunder@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


DOUBLE S BAR

DOUBLE S BAR Herd Letters: BJS Membership #: 5188313 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Randy Stadnicki Jenner T0J 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 898 2293 Main Colour: Black


DOUGLAS

DOUGLAS Herd Letters: JD Membership #: 5284393 Membership Type: Junior Name: Justin Douglas Barrhead T7N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4650 Email: douglascows@hotmail.com


DOUGLAS

DOUGLAS Herd Letters: CD Membership #: 5284438 Membership Type: Junior Name: Connor Douglas Barrhead T7N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4650 Email: douglascows@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


DOUGLAS

DOUGLAS Herd Letters: KAD Membership #: 5284738 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kayleen Douglas Barrhead T7N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4650 Email: douglascows@hotmail.com


DOUGLAS

DOUGLAS Herd Letters: DAD Membership #: 5263109 Membership Type: Annual Name: Duane and Lisa Douglas Barrhead T7N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4650 Email: douglascows@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


DREAM MAKERS

DREAM MAKERS Herd Letters: MARJ Membership #: 5184665 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dream Makers Angus St Albert T8N 7E6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 460 7007 Fax: 780 651 3456 Mob: 780 206 7007 Email: marge.round@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


DRP

DRP Herd Letters: DRP Membership #: 5247043 Membership Type: Annual Name: D.R. Pawsey & Associates Ltd Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 755 2500 Fax: 780 755 2500 Email: hamblinL@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


DRR

DRR Herd Letters: DRR Membership #: 5246530 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chris & Teena Rossiter Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 6612 Email: drr@incentre.net Main Colour: Black


DSM

DSM Herd Letters: DSM Membership #: 5281539 Membership Type: Annual Name: Derek and Stacey Mathon Innisfail T4G 1T6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 755 6304 Fax: 403 227 2546 Mob: Cell 403 506 1473 Email: dsmathon@platinum.ca Main Colour: Red


DSN

DSN Herd Letters: DSN Membership #: 5281815 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dallas and Stephanie Nelson Standard T0J 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 480 4129 Mob: 403 901 9011 Email: flames223@live.ca Main Colour: Black


DSR

DSR Herd Letters: WJGR Membership #: 5275762 Membership Type: Junior Name: Wyatt Gallelli Crossfield T0M 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 946 5769 Fax: 403 946 0207 Mob: 403 968 3620


DTA

DTA Herd Letters: DTA Membership #: 5242202 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Arntzen Angus Sedgewick T0B 4C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 384 2350 Fax: 780 384 3852 Mob: 780 385 0567 Email: darntzen@hotmail.com


DTH

DTH Herd Letters: DTH Membership #: 5129884 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gordon & Louise Dunning St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 646 6353 Fax: 780 724 3001 Prop:780 645 5177 (LOUISE WORK) Mob: 780 645 1553 (GORDON CELL) Bus:780 645 3771 Cell Email: ldunning@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Red


DU BAR

DU BAR Herd Letters: DUB Membership #: 5132366 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Duhn Farms Delacour T0M 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 285 9006 Main Colour: Black


DUAL

DUAL Herd Letters: DUAL Membership #: 5269486 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dual Red Angus Bawlf T0B 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 608 9683 Email: tanya_terway@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


DUPRE

DUPRE Herd Letters: MIKA Membership #: 5255212 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: MIK Enterprises Ltd. Bonnyville T9N 2H9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 7783 Email: mikent@xplornet.com


DURALTA

DURALTA Herd Letters: DANE Membership #: 5263793 Membership Type: Junior Name: Dane Durie Vegreville T9C 1R2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 658 2619 Fax: 780 658 2666 Email: ddurie@telusplanet.net


DURALTA

DURALTA Herd Letters: DNKN Membership #: 5260400 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dalton Durie Vegreville T9C 1R2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 658 2619 Fax: 780 658 2666 Email: ddurie@telusplanet.net


DURNESS

DURNESS Herd Letters: GLR Membership #: 5051087 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Durness Angus High River T1V 1W5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 601 3113 Email: neil.mac@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


DURWARD

DURWARD Herd Letters: WIL Membership #: 5248709 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Durward Land & Cattle Ltd. Nanton T0L 1R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 646 2773 Fax: 403 646 3723 Email: durward@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


DW KARY

DW KARY Herd Letters: DWK Membership #: 5236881 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kary Cattle Company Morinville T8R 1P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 818 7698 Bus:780 939 6995 Email: duanescows@hotmail.com


DWAJO

DWAJO Herd Letters: DJE Membership #: 5084928 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dwayne Emery Camp Creek T0G 0L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4410 Fax: 780 674 4410 Email: dwajo@telusplanet.net


DWAJO

DWAJO Herd Letters: JES Membership #: 5239760 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jesse Emery Camp Creek T0G 0L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4410 Fax: 780 674 4410 Email: dwajo@telusplanet.net


Dwayne Brian Wagner & Colleen Wagner

Dwayne Brian Wagner & Colleen Wagner    Rolly View    T0C 2K0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 986 8128  Main Colour:  Red 


Dwight & Jo-Anne MacKay

Dwight & Jo-Anne MacKay MKY 5158172 ANGUS ACRES Irma AB T0B 2H0


DY

DY Herd Letters: DYCT Membership #: 5272515 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: DY Land & Cattle Foremost T0K 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 867 2184 Fax: 403 867 2932 Email: cdykshoorn@yahoo.com Main Colour: Red


DYNOMITE

DYNOMITE Herd Letters: DYNO Membership #: 5276313 Membership Type: Junior Name: Krista Sinclair Bindloss T0J 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 664 9255 Email: krista_ranger@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


EAGLE BUTTE

EAGLE BUTTE Herd Letters: EBA Membership #: 5272713 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: N Bar Ranching Corp Medicine Hat T1A 7N3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 893 2201 Fax: 403 893 2201 Email: devinmitzner@netscape.ca Main Colour: Black


EAGLE-RIDGE

EAGLE-RIDGE Herd Letters: ERH Membership #: 5238987 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Andrew Farms Ltd. Eckville T0M 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 746 5877 Fax: 403 746 5877


EASY DOES IT

EASY DOES IT Herd Letters: EDI Membership #: 5249487 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Nelson Ferris Hines Creek T0H 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 494 2460 Fax: 780 494 2466


EASY RAY

EASY RAY Herd Letters: EA Membership #: 5239639 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: East Raymond Farming Co. Ltd. Raymond T0K 2S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 320 4501 EXT 109 Fax: 403 320 4513 Prop:EX 151 (GEORGE HOFER) Mob: 403 892 0291 (George) Email: easyrayangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


EBON HILL

EBON HILL Herd Letters: CJ Membership #: 5128722 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cara MacLean Medicine Hat T1B 0C9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 2158 Email: ebonhill@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


EBON HILL

EBON HILL Herd Letters: GUT Membership #: 5051121 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Roger and Jo Hillestad Bow Island T0K 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 2158 Fax: 403 832 2158 Mob: 403 529 7212 Email: ebonhill@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


ECH

ECH Herd Letters: ECH Membership #: 5272102 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Emily Henschel Wetaskiwin T9A 1X2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 7609 Email: caughten@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


ECHO RIDGE

ECHO RIDGE Herd Letters: ERR Membership #: 5183699 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jim & Sherry Schnell Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 2855 Fax: 403 832 3744 Email: milnejj@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


Ed Mandel

Ed Mandel Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 548 5842 Main Colour: Black


EDGE HILL

EDGE HILL Herd Letters: GP Membership #: 5234421 Membership Type: Annual Name: Greg Selzler Mayerthorpe T0E 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 786 4427 Fax: 780 786 2806 Main Colour: Black


EEE

EEE Herd Letters: EE Membership #: 5264367 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Theo Eyckelhoff High River T1V 0A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 649 8875 Prop:403 803 9151 Cell Email: theojodi@shaw.ca Main Colour: Red


EGGEN

EGGEN Herd Letters: EER Membership #: 5194730 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Eggen Land & Cattle Ltd. Rivercourse T0B 3X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 745 2436 Fax: 780 745 0000


Ejlief & Louanna Slot

Ejlief & Louanna Slot ELS 5253650 ANCHOR SIX Okotoks AB T1S 1A1


EL

EL Herd Letters: EB Membership #: 5282029 Membership Type: Annual Name: Eldorado Black Angus Redcliff T0J 2P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 548 7705 Fax: 403 548 3132 Mob: 403 952 0219 (Curtis) Email: sue.huber@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


EL-DEE

EL-DEE Herd Letters: PDC Membership #: 5232219 Membership Type: Annual Name: El-Dee Red Angus Compeer T0C 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 552 2422 Fax: 403 552 2424 Mob: 780 753 7938 (CELL) Email: cowan@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


ELF

ELF Herd Letters: ELFX Membership #: 5222754 Membership Type: Annual Name: Eric & Louise Falk Bowden T0M 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 2396 Fax: 403 224 2743 Email: efalk@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


ELGIN HEIR

ELGIN HEIR Herd Letters: NCJ Membership #: 5257892 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jason Wilton Coalhurst T0L 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 381 3953 Fax: SAME Email: vwilton@primus.ca Main Colour: Black


ELK MEADOWS

Acreman , John and Loretta Elk Meadows Ranch Site 7 Box 59 RR 2, Didsbury T0M 0W0 ph: 403 335 3940 fx: 403 337 0043


ELK SPRING

ELK SPRING Herd Letters: SGL Membership #: 5241321 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Greg Lovell Elk Point T0A 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 724 2293 Fax: 780 724 2293 Main Colour: Red


EMERALD ECHO

EMERALD ECHO Herd Letters: AAS Membership #: 5167391 Membership Type: Junior Name: Andrew G Sproule Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 372 2476 Fax: 780 372 2470 Main Colour: Black


EMERALD ECHO

EMERALD ECHO Herd Letters: MDS Membership #: 5051824 Membership Type: Annual Name: Don George Sproule Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 372 2476 Fax: 780 372 2470 Main Colour: Black


EMERALD ECHO

EMERALD ECHO Herd Letters: SDJ Membership #: 5116471 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dustin J. Sproule Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 372 2476 Fax: 780 372 2470 Main Colour: Black


Emily Anne Harris

Emily Anne Harris    Taber    T1G 2C7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 223 2841 Fax: 403 223 4909 Prop:403 892 2380 (cell)  Email:  cowgirl_1510@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


EMP

EMP Herd Letters: BEN Membership #: 5264561 Membership Type: Junior Name: Ben Puch Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 4129 Fax: 403 627 4180 Email: mk.puch@toughcountry.net Main Colour: Black


EMP

EMP Herd Letters: EMP Membership #: 5264349 Membership Type: Junior Name: Emily Puch Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 4129 Fax: 403 627 4180 Email: mk.puch@toughcountry.net Main Colour: Black


ENGMAN

Engman , Neil & Terri-Lee Site 6 Box 8 RR 2, Innisfail T4G 1T7 ph: 403 227 5722 fx: 403 227 5722


Ernest & Shirley Comeau

Ernest & Shirley Comeau Morinville T8R 1P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 939 2471 Main Colour: Black


Ernest Schwerdt

Ernest Schwerdt Worsley T0H 3W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 685 2267 Main Colour: Red


Ethan Campbell

Ethan Campbell Warner T0K 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 642 3864 Fax: 403 642 3854 Email: ethan.campbell97@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Black


EVERBLACK

EVERBLACK Herd Letters: JZT Membership #: 5051459 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ernest G Gibson Vermilion T9X 1Y8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 2422 Email: ryangibson@everblack.ca; jordangibson@everblack.ca Main Colour: Black


EVERBLACK

EVERBLACK Herd Letters: JJG Membership #: 5182708 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jordan J Gibson Vermilion T9X 1Y8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 581 1159 Fax: 780 853 2422 Email: jordangibson@everblack.ca Main Colour: Black


EVERBLACK

EVERBLACK Herd Letters: HYA Membership #: 5051232 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mrs Margaret A Gibson Vermilion T9X 1R6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 853 4459 Main Colour: Black


EXUMA

EXUMA Herd Letters: ERA Membership #: 5050919 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: J L Delver Calgary T2J 5G5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 873 0620 Mob: 403 605 3767 Email: ldelver@usa.net Homepage: www.exumaredangus.ca Main Colour: Red


F-R

F-R Herd Letters: DMC Membership #: 5191295 Membership Type: Annual Name: F-R Angus Hussar T0J 1S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 787 2341 Fax: 403 787 2579 Email: mgfraser@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


FAIRLAND

FAIRLAND Herd Letters: LDH Membership #: 5239609 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dustin Howell Penhold T0M 1R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 886 5551 Fax: 403 227 5515 Email: howell@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


FAIRMAC

FAIRMAC Herd Letters: MMM Membership #: 5051902 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ian Macdonald Fairview T0H 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 835 2432 Fax: 780 835 3908 Email: ian.macdonald@telus.net Main Colour: Black


FALLEN SPRUCE

Kettleson , Ross & Sharon Fallen Spruce PO Box 65, Darwell T0E 0L0 ph: 780 892 2916 fx: SAME AS PHONE


FAMILY TIES

Family Ties Black Angus PO Box 84, Dewberry T0B 1G0 ph: 780 847 4450 fx: 780 847 4909


FAQ

FAQ Herd Letters: KUP Membership #: 5218881 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Fischer Angus & Quarter Horses Sherwood Park T8G 1G3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 922 2566 Fax: 780 922 2566 Mob: 780 719 5855 Email: vicfaq@xplornet.ca Homepage: www.fischer-angus-quarter-horses.com Main Colour: Black


FCF

FCF Herd Letters: FCF Membership #: 5122283 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Fontaine Carel Farms St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 6595 Fax: 780 645 6796


FERNDALE

FERNDALE Herd Letters: LMG Membership #: 5215460 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lindsay and Kevin Cherpin Rumsey T0J 2Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 368 3717 Mob: 780 853 3562 (CELL) Main Colour: Black


FERRY POINT

FERRY POINT Herd Letters: EGL Membership #: 5278369 Membership Type: Annual Name: Howard & Carl Bjorge Lloydminster T9V 1N5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 0988 Fax: 780 875 0988 Email: dhbjorge@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


FIGURE 8

FIGURE 8 Herd Letters: JEX Membership #: 5231499 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Paul P. and Colleen Jex-Blake Grimshaw T0H 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 597 2001 Fax: 780 597 2424 Main Colour: Black


FINE LINE

FINE LINE Herd Letters: NVG Membership #: 5187405 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Nick & Lorraine VanGaalen La Glace T0H 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 568 3906 Fax: 780 568 2803 Email: vgaalen@gpwins.ca Main Colour: Red


FL BAR

FL BAR Herd Letters: FLBR Membership #: 5275614 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: FL Bar Ranches Entwistle T0E 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 727 3789 Fax: 780 727 3799 Mob: 780 621 7535 Email: afonstad@telus.net


FLAGSTAFF

FLAGSTAFF Herd Letters: WMMS Membership #: 5244235 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Werner, Marianne, Monica Strohhaecker Daysland T0B 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 374 2234 Fax: 780 374 2375 Email: flagfarm@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


FLEMING

FLEMING Herd Letters: RICK Membership #: 5242369 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ricki Fleming Granum T0L 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 687 2245 Fax: 403 687 2088 Mob: 403 625 1606 Email: flemingangus@xplornet.com;ricki_fleming@hotmail.co Main Colour: Black


FLEMING

FLEMING Herd Letters: FSF Membership #: 5231951 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Fleming Stock Farms Granum T0L 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 687 2288 Fax: 403 687 2088 Email: flemingangus@xplornet.com;ricki_fleming@hotmail.co Main Colour: Black


FLEMING

FLEMING Herd Letters: COOP Membership #: 5242370 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cooper Fleming Granum T0L 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 687 2288 Fax: 403 687 2088 Email: flemingangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


Fleming Stock Farms

Fleming Stock Farms Granum,AB Home (403) 687-2288 Fax (403) 687-2088 Office (403) 625-0427


FLY AWAY

FLY AWAY Herd Letters: DTS Membership #: 5272824 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dale S Schwerdt Worsley T0H 3W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 685 2531 Fax: 780 685 2529 Main Colour: Red


FLYING N

FLYING N Herd Letters: FLYN Membership #: 5281685 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Flying N Cattle Co. Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 312 4420 Fax: 780 586 2106 Mob: 780 312 4420 Email: flyingnsc@yahoo.ca


FLYING O

FLYING O Herd Letters: RCJ Membership #: 5287167 Membership Type: Annual Name: Flying O Angus Brooks T1R 1C4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 362 7805 Mob: 403 501 9750 Email: cdbuteau@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


FMX

FMX Herd Letters: FMX Membership #: 5208081 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ray Murphy Bonnyville T9N 2H7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 5477 Fax: 780 812 3385 Email: murphylivestock@hotmail.com


FORDOUN

FORDOUN Herd Letters: JOS Membership #: 5276463 Membership Type: Junior Name: Josie Hughes Longview T0L 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 558 2363 Email: stephen@chinookranchltd.com Main Colour: Red


FORDOUN

FORDOUN Herd Letters: KAY Membership #: 5276464 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kayla Hughes Longview T0L 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 558 2363 Email: stephen@chinookranchltd.com Main Colour: Red


FOUR WEST

FOUR WEST Herd Letters: FWC Membership #: 5275669 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Four West Cattle Company Drumheller T0J 0Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 823 7134 Email: fourwestcattle@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


FOXTAIL

FOXTAIL Herd Letters: FT Membership #: 5236868 Membership Type: Annual Name: Foxtail Livestock Hay Lakes T0B 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 9837 Fax: 780 352 9837 Main Colour: Black


FOXWOOD

FOXWOOD Herd Letters: FOXW Membership #: 5273531 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Foxwood Farms Cochrane T4C 1A1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 0558 Fax: 403 932 0556 Email: thane.russell@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


FREEWAY

FREEWAY Herd Letters: PXF Membership #: 5279750 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Freeway Angus Acme T0M 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 546 2299 Fax: 403 546 3074 Email: ardafarms@wildroseinternet.ca Main Colour: Black


FREIMARK

FREIMARK Herd Letters: OOKG Membership #: 5244959 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Karen Gunderson and Monte Freimark Veteran T0C 2S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 575 2112 Fax: SAME AS PHONE Main Colour: Black


FRONTIER ANGUS

FRONTIER ANGUS Herd Letters: LED Membership #: 5163432 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Frontier Angus Farm Coronation T0C 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 578 3312 Fax: 403 578 3314 Email: taylorgladys@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


G & K FRIEDLEY

G & K FRIEDLEY Herd Letters: HH Membership #: 5281870 Membership Type: Annual Name: Hand Hills Holdings Inc. Delia T0J 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 364 2145 Fax: 403 364 2145 Mob: 403 823 0600 Email: handhills@netago.ca Main Colour: Black


G M D STOCK

G M D STOCK Herd Letters: LOY Membership #: 5232047 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: A. Gus and Myrna Loy Dzioba Spruce Grove T7X 3S4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 960 9399 Fax: 780 962 1195 Main Colour: Red


GANO

GANO Herd Letters: GNO Membership #: 5051095 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gano Red Angus Spruce View T0M 1V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 728 3798 Main Colour: Red


GARNIER

GARNIER Herd Letters: YGG Membership #: 5194236 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gus & Yvonne Garnier Marwayne T0B 2X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 847 2353 Fax: 780 847 2332 Email: gy.garnier@hmsinet.ca Main Colour: Black


Gavin Brandl

Gavin Brandl Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2651 Fax: 403 749 2786 Email: wellsdd@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


GBK

GBK Herd Letters: GBK Membership #: 5156118 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: G Bruce Knight Beiseker T0M 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 935 4558 Main Colour: Black


GEIS

GEIS Membership #: 5238214 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jenna Geis Barrhead T7N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4225 Fax: 780 674 8845 Email: bkgeis@telus.net Homepage: www.geisangusfarm.com


GEIS

GEIS Herd Letters: GEIS Membership #: 5051987 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Geis Angus Farm Ltd. Barrhead T7N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 4225 Fax: 780 674 8845 Mob: 780 674 0568 Email: bkgeis@telus.net Homepage: www.geisangusfarm.com


GER-RIS

GER-RIS Herd Letters: MNX Membership #: 5233931 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Chris Monea Falun T0C 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 2717 Fax: 780 352 2717 Email: acmo@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


Gerald & Linda Kjenner

Gerald & Linda Kjenner KJK 5278798 ANCHOR K Heinsburg AB T0A 1X0


GET-A-LONG

GET-A-LONG Herd Letters: GAL Membership #: 5051037 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dennis C Ericson Wetaskiwin T9A 1W9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 7630 Fax: 780 352 7631


GGRR

GGRR Herd Letters: GGRR Membership #: 5253669 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gordon and Laurie Rattray Red Deer T4R 3E4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 6271 Fax: 780 875 6271 Prop:403 318 3154 Email: gordrattray@telus.net Main Colour: Black


GH

GH Herd Letters: GAH Membership #: 5284348 Membership Type: Annual Name: Hirsche Herefords & Angus Ltd. Okotoks T1S 2G5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 652 1173 Fax: 403 652 1173 Mob: 403 652 8254 (Grant) Email: owners@hirsche.com


GHOST HILLS

GHOST HILLS Herd Letters: BOB Membership #: 5207243 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ghost Hills Red Angus Three Hills T0M 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 443 7788 Email: ghost.hills.red.angus@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


GILLETT

GILLETT Herd Letters: CGW Membership #: 5288341 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jaynell Gillett Bonnyville T9N 2G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 815 0921 Email: gillettredangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


GILLETT

GILLETT Membership #: 5217040 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gillett Red Angus Bonnyville T9N 2G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 5130 Fax: 780 812 2522 Email: cgillett@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


GLENBAR

GLENBAR Herd Letters: GB Membership #: 5254284 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ronald and Blair Barkley Longview T0L 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 558 0039 Fax: 403 558 0196 Mob: 403 899 7785 Email: blairw.barkley@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


GLENDENE

GLENDENE Herd Letters: DXF Membership #: 5250117 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: W.J. Scott Calgary T3R 1A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 239 8503 Fax: 403 239 8810 Email: svokey@postellenergy.com Main Colour: Black


GLENFEL

GLENFEL Herd Letters: GEF Membership #: 5232274 Membership Type: Annual Name: Glen Felske Onoway T0E 1V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 967 5671 Fax: 780 967 5671 Mob: 780 991 6256 Email: gfelske@xplornet.com


GLENGARY

GLENGARY Herd Letters: GLY Membership #: 5243315 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gary & Glenda Mosher Cherhill T0E 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 4114 Email: glengaryranch@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


GLENN GENETICS

GLENN GENETICS Herd Letters: GGI Membership #: 5276508 Membership Type: Annual Name: Steve Glenn Coutts T0K 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 647 2636 Fax: 403 647 2633 Prop:403 647 7806 Email: glenngenetics@mrcable.ca Main Colour: Black


GLENROSE

GLENROSE Herd Letters: JJPR Membership #: 5275701 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jonathan J Prichard Camrose T4V 1X7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 1387 Fax: 780 672 0499 Email: glenrose@syban.net


GLESBAR

GLESBAR Herd Letters: GBCC Membership #: 5116508 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darlene & Glen Glessman Barrhead T7N 1N2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 2080 Email: glesbar@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


GLESBAR

GLESBAR Herd Letters: GRK Membership #: 5233965 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kurt R Glessman Barrhead T7N 1N2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 2080 Main Colour: Red


GLOBAL

GLOBAL Herd Letters: GNAS Membership #: 5205426 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Nestor Saskiw Beauvallon T0B 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 366 2126 Fax: 780 366 2572


GOAD

GOAD Herd Letters: KLG Membership #: 5269150 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kristen Goad Clandonald T0B 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 4992 Fax: 780 724 3535 Email: cole_4_h@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


GOAD

GOAD Herd Letters: CEG Membership #: 5257650 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cole Goad Clandonald T0B 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 0273 Prop:780 853 4992 Email: cole_4_h@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


GOAD

GOAD Herd Letters: GOAD Membership #: 5272587 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Goad Family Angus Clandonald T0B 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 4992 Fax: 780 724 3535 Email: cole_4_h@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


GOLDEN ACRES

GOLDEN ACRES Herd Letters: GACC Membership #: 5245260 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kathryn & Lorne Acreman Carstairs T0M 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 337 0039 Fax: 403 337 0043 Email: klacreman@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


GOLDEN MEADOW

GOLDEN MEADOW Herd Letters: GMAB Membership #: 5267471 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gordon & Tracey Kaiser Fairview T0H 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 597 2148 Fax: 780 597 2106 Email: gtgord@abnorth.com Main Colour: Black


GOLDEN SUNSET

GOLDEN SUNSET Herd Letters: GSR Membership #: 5286844 Membership Type: Annual Name: Golden Sunset Ranch Vermilion T9X 3B7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 581 4418 Fax: 866 433 5281 Email: kylemartin.kwin@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


GOMACK

GOMACK Herd Letters: GOM Membership #: 5275672 Membership Type: Junior Name: Braydon Gough Deadwood T0H 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 836 2040 Email: stgough@abnorth.com


GOOD VIEW

GOOD VIEW Herd Letters: KJMF Membership #: 5268860 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kyle Francis Rockyview T1X 0J3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 279 7835 Email: k-francis@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Black


Gordon Murray & Bonni Scott & Tania Atema

Gordon Murray & Bonni Scott & Tania Atema Blackfoot T0B 0L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 745 2360 Fax: 780 745 2330 Prop:780 745 2724 (Bonni) Main Colour: Black


GOS

GOS Herd Letters: GOS Membership #: 5282221 Membership Type: Annual Name: Gosling Cattle Company Strathmore T1P 1K5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 273 2755 Fax: 403 475 8643 Mob: 403 585 8643 Email: dgosling@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


GOTTA B

GOTTA B Herd Letters: KDN Membership #: 5266332 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Del & Kathy Neufeld Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 682 0004 Fax: 780 682 0009 Email: delnkath@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


GRA-TAN

GRA-TAN Herd Letters: GRT Membership #: 5269115 Membership Type: Annual Name: Grant & Tanya Chittick Mayerthorpe T0E 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 786 2181 Fax: 780 786 2183 Email: ttrchittick@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


Grace E Misek

Grace E Misek Lethbridge T1K 7X6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 960 3707 Fax: 780 960 3307 Email: misek98@aol.com


GRAMINEAE

GRAMINEAE Herd Letters: JVL Membership #: 5121826 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lyle J Voegtlin Tofield T0B 4J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 662 3522 Fax: 780 662 2070 Email: ljvoe@telus.net Main Colour: Red


Grant & Heather Macdonald

Grant & Heather Macdonald Dixonville T0H 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 922 1529 Email: saltire@telus.net Main Colour: Red


GRASSY BUTTE

GRASSY BUTTE Membership #: 5182062 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Grassy Butte Angus Ranch Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 5311 Fax: 403 627 5931 Prop:403 627 2383 Mob: 403 627 7885 Main Colour: Red


GRASSY LANES

GRASSY LANES Herd Letters: VEM Membership #: 5052715 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Edgar R Mostad Valleyview T0H 3N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 524 3129 Main Colour: Black


GRAZE

GRAZE Herd Letters: GAR Membership #: 5272882 Membership Type: Annual Name: Andrew Gray Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2132 Main Colour: Red


Greg Wilcox

Greg Wilcox Camrose T4V 2M9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 679 2256 Main Colour: Black


GREGORY PUGH

GREGORY PUGH RR 1 EDGERTON, AB T0B 1K0 CANADA Home: (780)755-2207 Cell: (780)806-1319 gjpugh@hotmail.com


Gregory Pugh

Gregory Pugh Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 755 2207 Fax: 780 755 2207 Email: gjpugh@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


GRIP

GRIP Herd Letters: GRP Membership #: 5113144 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Glen R. Pashniak Marwayne T0B 2X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 847 2424 Main Colour: Red


GROVE

GROVE Herd Letters: PBG Membership #: 5240797 Membership Type: Annual Name: Paul Gutteridge/Nancy Gutteridge Spruce Grove T7X 3L7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 962 1541 Fax: 780 962 8308 Email: paul.sandhills@telus.net Main Colour: Black


GT WILLOW

GT WILLOW  Herd Letters:  GTR  Membership #:  5264078  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Gilbert Scott    High Level    T0H 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 926 2936  Email:  gtranch@xplornet.com


GTA

GTA  Herd Letters:  GTA  Membership #:  5216930  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  GTA Ranch Inc.    Mayerthorpe    T0E 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 786 4150 Fax: 780 786 4576  Main Colour:  Black 


GUENETTE

GUENETTE  Herd Letters:  TRDG  Membership #:  5279146  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Tegan Guenette    Crossfield    T0M 0S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 946 5427 Fax: 403 948 0395  Email:  psguenette@yahoo.com Main Colour:  Black 


GUENETTE

GUENETTE  Herd Letters:  MJGA  Membership #:  5279339  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Mathieu Guenette    Crossfield    T0M 0S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 946 5427 Fax: 403 948 0395  Email:  psguenette@yahoo.com Main Colour:  Black 


GUENETTE

GUENETTE  Herd Letters:  JMJG  Membership #:  5279340  Membership Type:  Junior  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Jordan Guenette    Crossfield    T0M 0S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 946 5427 Fax: 403 948 0395  Email:  psguenette@yahoo.com Main Colour:  Red 


GURNEY

Gurney Land & Livestock PO Box 1916, Ft Macleod T0L 0Z0 ph: 403 553 3856 fx: 403 553 3856


GUY

GUY  Herd Letters:  JESS  Membership #:  5243020  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Jesse Guy    Edgerton    T0B 1K0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 755 2013 Fax: 780 842 3859 (work)  Main Colour:  Black 


GWG

GWG  Herd Letters:  GN  Membership #:  5261815  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Gord & Nancy Graves    Lacombe    T4L 2N4    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 782 2909  Email:  ggraves@wolfcreek.ab.ca Main Colour:  Black 


GYP'S COULEE

GYP'S COULEE  Herd Letters:  EAE  Membership #:  5050875  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Edith A Evans    Fort MacLeod    T0L 0Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 553 2077  Main Colour:  Black 


H70 QUANTOCK

H70 QUANTOCK  Herd Letters:  PMY  Membership #:  5172078  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Hill 70 Quantock Ranch Ltd    Lloydminster    T9V 3A8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 875 8794 Fax: 780 875 8332 Prop:1 800 665 7253  Email:  info@hill70quantock.com Homepage:  www.hill70quantock.com


Hamilton Farms

Hamilton Farms Cochrane,AB (403) 241-4504 Home (403) 932-5980 Fax (403) 932-5960


HANNACOR

HANNACOR  Herd Letters:  DAY  Membership #:  5148928  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Dayment Ranch    Longview    T0L 1H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 558 3936 Fax: 403 558 3643 Prop:403 558 0002  Email:  daymentranch@telus.net Main Colour:  Red 


HARD LUCK

HARD LUCK  Herd Letters:  HLA  Membership #:  5282189  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Hard Luck Angus    Mayerthorpe    T0E 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 786 4042 Mob: 780 305 3574  Email:  dsheren5@telus.net Main Colour:  Black 


HARVEY LANE

HARVEY LANE  Herd Letters:  VLH  Membership #:  5275839  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Virginia Harvey    Ponoka    T4J 1R1    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 783 8744 Fax: 403 783 8769  Email:  mharvey@platinum.ca Main Colour:  Black 


HAT VIEW

HAT VIEW  Herd Letters:  WFAR  Membership #:  5284585  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Keith and Gerald Weiss    Medicine Hat    T1A 7G5    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 528 2646 Fax: 403 528 3190 Mob: 403 581 4137  Email:  kkweiss@canopycanada.net Main Colour:  Black 


HAW-THORN

HAW-THORN  Herd Letters:  LPD  Membership #:  5238219  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Patrick & Lorna Duffy    Ponoka    T4J 1R3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 783 8228  Email:  plduffy@albertahighspeed.net Main Colour:  Red 


HAWKINGS

HAWKINGS Herd Letters: JH Membership #: 5279660 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jack Hawkings Bentley T0C 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 748 2678 Fax: 403 748 2670 Mob: 403 318 1119 Main Colour: Red


HAZEL BLUFF

HAZEL BLUFF Herd Letters: MHB Membership #: 5232771 Membership Type: Annual Name: Martin Clausen Westlock T7P 2P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 349 2768 Fax: 780 349 2960 Email: hbra@live.ca Main Colour: Red


HAZEL BLUFF

HAZEL BLUFF Herd Letters: CHB Membership #: 5182630 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Hazel Bluff Red Angus Westlock T7P 2P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 349 2768 Fax: 780 349 2960 Email: hbra@live.ca Homepage: www.hazelbluffangus.wordpress.com Main Colour: Red


HCC

HCC Herd Letters: HCC Membership #: 5284803 Membership Type: Annual Name: Garry Hrycun Newbrook T0A 2P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 576 3300 Fax: 780 576 3310 Email: susan.hrycun@telus.net Main Colour: Black


HD

HD Herd Letters: HDS Membership #: 5275901 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Vanessa Sproule Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 7737 Fax: 403 627 5445 Email: v_sproule@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


HE

HE Herd Letters: HE Membership #: 5275704 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Hawkeye Ranching Cypress County T1B 0L3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 834 2632 Email: leif_brost@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


HEART VALLEY

HEART VALLEY Herd Letters: HVE Membership #: 5276199 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Heart Valley Angus Wanham T0H 3P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 694 2535 Shop # Fax: 780 694 2593 Mob: 780 864 8918 Chris Mobile Email: gleblanc1@live.com Main Colour: Red


Heather McGlynn

Heather McGlynn    Pincher Creek    T0K 1W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 627 2269  Main Colour:  Red 


HEATHERBROOK

HEATHERBROOK Herd Letters: KYLE Membership #: 5053006 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kyle D Henderson Lacombe T4L 1X4 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Black


HEATHERBROOK

HEATHERBROOK Herd Letters: BH Membership #: 5074567 Membership Type: Annual Name: Byron Henderson Lacombe T4L 1X4 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Black


Hedley & Lillian Brown

Hedley & Lillian Brown St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 6543 Main Colour: Red


Heidi Rae Tymko

Heidi Rae Tymko St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 2500 Main Colour: Black


HEINZ

HEINZ Herd Letters: HJD Membership #: 5260696 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jesse Heinz Blackie T0L 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 684 3596 Main Colour: Black


HENDERSON

HENDERSON Herd Letters: PEYT Membership #: 5264583 Membership Type: Junior Name: Peyton Douglas Church Lacombe T4L 1X4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 3232


HENDERSON

HENDERSON Herd Letters: SJH Membership #: 5052991 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Henderson Cattle Co Ltd Lacombe T4L 1X4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 3888 Fax: 403 782 3849 Email: djhenderson@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


HEPBURN'S

HEPBURN'S Herd Letters: WMH Membership #: 5231952 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Hepburn Ranch Rocky Mountain House T4T 2A1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 729 3386 Fax: 403 729 3128 Email: hepranch@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


HERBERT HILLS

HERBERT HILLS Herd Letters: HHA Membership #: 5264864 Membership Type: Annual Name: Adam & Carley Herbert Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 209 1116 Prop:780 806 7001 Email: carleyherbert@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


HF

HF  Herd Letters:  WYAT  Membership #:  5225074  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Wyatt Hamilton    Cochrane    T4C 1A2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 932 5980  Email:  angus@hamiltonfarms.ca Main Colour:  Black 


HF

HF Herd Letters: JHF Membership #: 5231905 Membership Type: Junior Name: Joel Hamilton Cochrane T4C 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 5980 Fax: 403 241 4524 Email: angus@hamiltonfarms.ca Main Colour: Black


HF

HF  Herd Letters:  WACE  Membership #:  5225084  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Wacey Hamilton    Cochrane    T4C 1A2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 932 5980  Email:  angus@hamiltonfarms.ca Main Colour:  Black 


HF

HF  Herd Letters:  HAMI  Membership #:  5117423  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Hamilton Farms    Cochrane    T4C 1A2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 932 5980 Fax: 403 932 5960  Email:  angus@hamiltonfarms.ca Main Colour:  Black 


HHRC

HHRC  Herd Letters:  HHRC  Membership #:  5284153  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Handhills Ranching Corp    Linden    T0M 1J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 546 2010 Fax: 403 546 2001 Mob: 403 443 3335  Email:  hrc@wildroseinternet.ca


HI DIAMOND

HI DIAMOND Herd Letters: GH Membership #: 5172590 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Harry and Gaylene Irving Okotoks T1S 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 938 7754 Fax: 403 252 8994 Prop:403 255 0125 (FOOTHILLS STEEL) Email: hirving@foothillssteel.ca Main Colour: Black


HI-TIME

HI-TIME  Herd Letters:  RVCS  Membership #:  5239753  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Russell Douglas Smith    Lethbridge    T1J 4P4    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 345 2016 Fax: 403 345 2444 Prop:403 345 2016  Email:  angusman@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


HIDDEN OASIS

HIDDEN OASIS  Herd Letters:  CGJ  Membership #:  5242861  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Coltin Schnell    Seven Persons    T0K 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 832 3742  Email:  milnejimandjudy@shaw.ca Main Colour:  Black 


HIGH COUNTRY

HIGH COUNTRY  Herd Letters:  HIGH  Membership #:  5236276  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Clay & Colleen Anderson    Winfield    T0C 2X0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 682 2000  Main Colour:  Black 


HIGHLAND

HIGHLAND  Herd Letters:  TCM  Membership #:  5052571  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Timothy Charles Matthews    Olds    T4H 1P3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 556 1136 Fax: 403 556 8077  Email:  highlandstockfarms@airenet.com Main Colour:  Black 


HIGHLAND

HIGHLAND  Herd Letters:  RMA  Membership #:  5052318  Membership Type:  Life  Name:  Robert C Matthews    Bragg Creek    T0L 0K0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 949 2510 Fax: 403 949 2557 Mob: 403 585 8660  Main Colour:  Black 


HIGHLAND

HIGHLAND  Herd Letters:  AGM  Membership #:  5239521  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Amanda Matthews    Bragg Creek    T0L 0K0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 949 2510 Fax: 403 949 2557  Main Colour:  Black 


HIGHLINE

HIGHLINE  Herd Letters:  TP  Membership #:  5276138  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Tyler Pasiciel    Medicine Hat    T1A 7G1    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 581 7586 Fax: 403 527 9937  Email:  highlineangus@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


HIHN

HIHN  Herd Letters:  HIHN  Membership #:  5231477  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Hihnalta Farms Ltd    Heisler    T0B 2A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 889 2225  Email:  dhihn@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Red 


HILL PINE

HILL PINE  Herd Letters:  JAP  Membership #:  5114727  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  John A Pshyk    Glendon    T0A 1P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 635 2377 Fax: 780 635 2395  Main Colour:  Red 


Hillestad, Roger

Hillestad, Roger Bow Island,AB Home (403) 832-2158


HILLS OF HOME

HILLS OF HOME Herd Letters: WYT Membership #: 5255766 Membership Type: Junior Name: Wyatt Schierman Innisfail T4G 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 4701 Fax: 403 227 4702 Email: sterlingmeds@msn.com Main Colour: Black


HILLS OF HOME

HILLS OF HOME Herd Letters: SES Membership #: 5253728 Membership Type: Junior Name: Sam Elliott Schierman Innisfail T4G 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 4701 Fax: 403 227 4702 Email: sterlingmeds@msn.com Main Colour: Black


HILLS OF HOME

HILLS OF HOME Herd Letters: SGY Membership #: 5052450 Membership Type: Annual Name: Gregory Schierman Innisfail T4G 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 4701 Fax: 403 227 4702 Email: sterlingmeds@msn.com Main Colour: Black


HILLS OF HOME

HILLS OF HOME Herd Letters: BSK Membership #: 5255765 Membership Type: Annual Name: Blake Schierman Innisfail T4G 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 4701 Fax: 403 227 4702 Email: sterlingmeds@msn.com Main Colour: Black


HILLS OF HOME

HILLS OF HOME  Herd Letters:  BWR  Membership #:  5261797  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Ben Schierman    Innisfail    T4G 1P6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 227 4701 Fax: 403 227 4702  Email:  sterlingmeds@msn.com Main Colour:  Black 


HILLTOP

HILLTOP Herd Letters: FWA Membership #: 5183948 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: William & Wanda Farrell Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 586 3603 Prop:780 586 2603 Main Colour: Black


HILLVIEW

HILLVIEW Herd Letters: HVC Membership #: 5208701 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Hillview Colony Rosebud T0J 2T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 677 2360 Fax: 403 677 2463 Email: elihillview@gmail.com


Hips Red Angus

Hips Red Angus    Sherwood Park    T8B 1G8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 467 5954 Fax: 780 467 5969 Prop:780 893 6702 (CELL)  Email:  dshipkin@shaw.ca Main Colour:  Red 


HOGARTHS

HOGARTHS Herd Letters: HLK Membership #: 5244619 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: L.W. And S.K. Hogarth Wandering River T0A 3M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 771 2351 Homepage: khogarth@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


Holly Wells

Holly Wells Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2651 Fax: 403 749 2786 Email: wellsdd@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


Holtkamp Farms

Holtkamp Farms Rimbey T0C 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 6790 Fax: 403 843 6039 Main Colour: Red


HOLY COW WOW

HOLY COW WOW Herd Letters: CWH Membership #: 5237354 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Holy Cow Wow Busby T0G 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 6920 Fax: 780 674 9457 Email: edmc15@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


HOMANS

HOMANS Herd Letters: BCH Membership #: 5284017 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cornerview Ranch Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 4595 Fax: 403 627 4543 Mob: 403 627 7915 Email: cvranch@jrtwave.com Main Colour: Red


HOME

HOME Herd Letters: LNH Membership #: 5240203 Membership Type: Annual Name: Larry and Carol Homeniuk Willingdon T0B 4R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 367 2423 Fax: 780 367 2558 Mob: 780 632 1104 (Carol Cell) Email: home@digitalweb.net Main Colour: Black


HOODOO

HOODOO Herd Letters: LMW Membership #: 5277189 Membership Type: Junior Name: Lane Westwick Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4764 Fax: 403 378 4764 Main Colour: Red


HOODOO

HOODOO Herd Letters: GKW Membership #: 5226091 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gene & Kelly Westwick Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4764 Fax: 403 378 4764 Main Colour: Red


HOODOO

HOODOO Herd Letters: HDR Membership #: 5269289 Membership Type: Junior Name: Brett James Westwick Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4764 Main Colour: Red


HR

HR Herd Letters: HR Membership #: 5154842 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ronald L & Wayne R Hanson Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 7638 (WAYNE) Fax: 403 948 3261 Prop:403 948 4141 (RON) Email: hansonranches@sprint.ca Main Colour: Red


HR HAHN

HR HAHN Herd Letters: HRH Membership #: 5247402 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: HR Hahn Cattle Co. Sherwood Park T8C 1H5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 991 1355 (CELL) Fax: 780 423 4836 Email: bhahn@hahnco.com Homepage: www.hahnangus.com


HUCKLEBERRY

HUCKLEBERRY Herd Letters: HBF Membership #: 5276310 Membership Type: Annual Name: Huckleberry Angus Taber T1G 2C7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 2841 Fax: 403 223 4909 Email: merrillharris@aol.com


HVR

HVR Herd Letters: HVR Membership #: 5255560 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Heides Valley Ranch Cochrane T4C 1A7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 637 3911 Fax: 403 637 3911 Main Colour: Black


IOSEGUN

IOSEGUN Herd Letters: BRO Membership #: 5200437 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Doug & Becky Brotnov Little Smoky T0H 3Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 524 3685 Main Colour: Black


IRETON

IRETON Herd Letters: EEP Membership #: 5260638 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ed & Ellen Plunkie Leduc T9E 2X1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 986 3673 Fax: 780 986 3865 Main Colour: Black


IRON SPRING

IRON SPRING Herd Letters: MVRL Membership #: 5234419 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kam Fard Calgary T2J 2M3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 1031 Fax: 403 653 1031 Email: cu.ranch@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


J HEART

J HEART Herd Letters: CXO Membership #: 5258038 Membership Type: Annual Name: J Heart Angus Rimbey T0C 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 4133 Fax: 403 843 4133 Email: ron-geo@uniserve.com Homepage: www.barheartangus.com


J W

J W Herd Letters: JHW Membership #: 5274593 Membership Type: Junior Name: Joe Howlett Stony Plain T7Z 1Y2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 963 0926 Email: khowlett@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


J-DEN

J-DEN Herd Letters: JDEN Membership #: 5278775 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jaeden Binks County of Grande Prairie No 1 T8X 4H9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 539 7919 Fax: 780 402 0072 Email: embinks@xplornet.com


JACOBS

JACOBS Herd Letters: RLJ Membership #: 5258205 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ronald Jacobs Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 286 6684 Fax: 403 286 6688 Email: rljacobs@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


JADE

JADE Herd Letters: CJJ Membership #: 5284727 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Cory and Janet Andrusiw Calgary T2S 1R4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 701 8646 Mob: 403 312 5823 Email: janetandrusiw@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


Jake Fischer

Jake Fischer    Lacombe    T4L 2N5    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 782 5876 Fax: 403 782 1869  Email:  jdlann@albertahighspeed.net Main Colour:  Red 


James & Nicole Peat

James & Nicole Peat Two Hills T0B 4K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 657 2522 Email: james.peat@yahoo.ca


JAMES RIVER

JAMES RIVER Herd Letters: TRK Membership #: 5276264 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Tanner Kelley Sundre T0M 1X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 638 3063 Fax: 403 638 3063 Email: twinanc7@davincibb.net Main Colour: Black


JAVA

JAVA Membership #: 0110188 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: James J Armitage Sedgewick T0B 4C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 384 3764 Main Colour: Black


JAVA

JAVA Herd Letters: AJJ Membership #: 5050466 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Java Cattle Co Ltd Sedgewick T0B 4C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 384 3764 Main Colour: Black


JAVA

JAVA Membership #: 5207737 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bruce & Kim Armitage Sedgewick T0B 4C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 384 2394 Main Colour: Black


JAWEN

JAWEN Herd Letters: JWR Membership #: 5248482 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: John & Wendy Reist Hay Lakes T0B 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 878 3245 Fax: 780 878 3798 Main Colour: Black


Jaxen Manning

Jaxen Manning    Beaumont    T4X 0A5    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 549 2234 Fax: 403 549 2207  Email:  dave@angusworld.ca


Jay Davis

Jay Davis JDN 5083213 ARDA Acme AB T0M 0A0


JAYCEE

JAYCEE Herd Letters: JCW Membership #: 5247312 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jennifer C. Weeks Redwater T0A 2W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 992 3398 Main Colour: Red


JD LANN

JD LANN Herd Letters: ROAS Membership #: 5262867 Membership Type: Junior Name: Danielle Fischer Lacombe T4L 2N5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 5876 Fax: 403 782 1869 Email: jdlann@albertahighspeed.net Main Colour: Red


JD LANN

JD LANN Herd Letters: LANN Membership #: 5245443 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: J D Lann Cattle Co. Lacombe T4L 2N5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 5876 Fax: 403 782 1869 Email: jdlann@albertahighspeed.net Main Colour: Red


JDM

JDM Herd Letters: JDM Membership #: 5109740 Membership Type: Annual Name: John D McBride Benalto T0M 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 746 2630 Fax: 403 746 2630 Prop:403 746 2630 Mob: 403 304 2762 Email: johnmcbride@pentnet.net Main Colour: Black


JEB

JEB Herd Letters: BILS Membership #: 5282862 Membership Type: Annual Name: Minich Farms Ltd. Leduc T9E 4T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 986 2887 Fax: 780 986 2887 Mob: 780 887 4694 Email: miniche@telus.net Main Colour: Black


Jenna Longshore

Jenna Longshore    Stettler    T0C 2L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 579 2394 Fax: 403 579 2393  Email:  bar-e-l@telus.net


Jens & Beatrice Kure

Jens & Beatrice Kure JK 5255491 ALTAKUR Bowden AB T0M 0K0


JEWEL

JEWEL Herd Letters: JSM Membership #: 5051425 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Miss Svea Jade Mackenzie Mountain View T0K 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2539 Fax: 403 653 1927 Main Colour: Red


Jhett Manning

Jhett Manning Beaumont T4X 0A5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 549 2234


JJH

JJH Herd Letters: JJH Membership #: 5268945 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jake High Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 3524 Fax: 403 625 2022 Email: jeffcarolhigh@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Black


JM BAR

JM BAR Herd Letters: JMBC Membership #: 5257433 Membership Type: Annual Name: John K. Merrill Hillspring T0K 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 931 2158 Fax: 403 931 4297 Email: jmerrill@elanco.com Main Colour: Black


JNJ

JNJ Herd Letters: JNJ Membership #: 5272427 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jason & Jenny Bedwell Lloydminster T9V 0H5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 3023 Fax: 780 875 3043 Email: jbedwell@telus.net Main Colour: Black


JOANNLY

JOANNLY Herd Letters: JRS Membership #: 5236638 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ron & Judy Schielke New Norway T0B 3L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 855 2292 Fax: 780 855 2292 Email: joannly@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


JOCK

JOCK Herd Letters: JDO Membership #: 5269461 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jock Ockerman Dewberry T0B 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 847 2559 Fax: 780 847 3578 Main Colour: Red


Jody Scoular

Jody Scoular    High Level    T0H 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 926 4272  Email:  tundra98@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


John Ramsay Garyk

John Ramsay Garyk    Calgary    T3R 1C4    ALBERTA    CANADA 


JONI

JONI Herd Letters: JNV Membership #: 5276312 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Joe and Nicole Verhoeven Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 8716 Fax: 403 742 8722 Email: joejr@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


JORD

JORD Herd Letters: JORD Membership #: 5264526 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jordon Bandura Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3043 Fax: 403 378 3711 Email: bandura@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


JOY-DON

JOY-DON Herd Letters: JDRA Membership #: 5109808 Membership Type: Annual Name: Joy-Don Angus Thorsby T0C 2P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 789 3363 Email: joydonangus@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Red


JRA

JRA Herd Letters: JR Membership #: 5260094 Membership Type: Annual Name: Matthew Janzen Rosemary T0J 2W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3788 Fax: 403 378 3792 Email: mjanzen@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


JT LIVESTOCK

JT LIVESTOCK Herd Letters: JTD Membership #: 5115120 Membership Type: Annual Name: JT Livestock Ltd. Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 3939 Email: tammy6529@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


Judy Leeson and Tracy Allen

Judy Leeson and Tracy Allen VGI 5150815 ALLENCROFT Taber AB T1G 2C6


Juliana Harvey

Juliana Harvey    Ponoka    T4J 1R1    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 783 8744 Fax: 403 783 8769 Mob: 403 704 0023  Email:  mharvey@platinum.ca Main Colour:  Black 


K ADAMS

K ADAMS Herd Letters: KEA Membership #: 5242490 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Keith Adams Calgary T2M 3X9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 282 4312 Fax: 403 282 4312 Email: jr.adams@shaw.ca Main Colour: Red


K DEEN

K Deen Angus Farm RR 3, Wetaskiwin T9A 1X1 ph: 780 352 0813 fx: 780 585 2261


K LAZY T

K LAZY T Herd Letters: KAT Membership #: 5253682 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kody Traxel Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 502 1915 Fax: 888 502 5628 Prop:403 502 2203 Email: ktraxel@canopycanada.net Homepage: www.klazytangus.ca


K-C

K-C Herd Letters: DSD Membership #: 5126413 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dale & Shelly Ann Dodgson Sangudo T0E 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3205 Fax: call first Prop:780 785 3431WRK) Mob: 780 305 4306 Email: kcangus@telusplanet.net


K-COW

Wirsta, Kevin and Janice K-Cow Ranch PO Box 1450, Elk Point T0A 1A0 ph: 780 724 2789 fx: 780 724 2789


K3

K3 Herd Letters: KTHR Membership #: 5257035 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Merle and Debbie Klatt Mundare T0B 3H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 764 3757 Mob: 780 983 4163 Email: k3cattleco@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


K6

K6 Herd Letters: EDK Membership #: 5281313 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: K6 Farms Leduc T9E 2X2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 986 9088 Email: K6farms@telus.net Main Colour: Black


KALA

KALA Herd Letters: KALA Membership #: 5264375 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kala Ranch Wildwood T0E 2M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 325 2224 Fax: 780 325 2269 Email: geza@cciwireless.ca Main Colour: Black


Kari Sinclair

Kari Sinclair Bindloss T0J 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 664 9255 Email: kari_brandy@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


Kasey Adams

Kasey Adams    Forestburg    T0B 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 450 582 3720


Kathryn Dolliver

Kathryn Dolliver    Stettler    T0C 2L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 742 3939


KAYLOU

KAYLOU Herd Letters: BN Membership #: 5215523 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brian & Linda Jackson Clairmont T0H 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 567 2677 Email: bjackson@emcoltd.com Main Colour: Black


KBJ

KBJ Herd Letters: KBJ Membership #: 5051318 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: KBJ Round Farms Clyde T0G 0P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 348 5638 Fax: 780 348 5350 Mob: 780 307 1657 Email: kbjangus@mcsnet.ca


Kelvin Becker

Kelvin Becker    Edson    T7E 1V6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 723 2576 Fax: 780 723 2579  Email:  kelvinbecker@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


Kendra Hofstra

Kendra Hofstra    Leduc    T9E 2X2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 986 5929 Fax: 780 986 5928  Main Colour:  Black 


Kenneth Sebzda

Kenneth Sebzda Smoky Lake T0A 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 656 2259 Fax: SAME AS PHONE Email: sebzdas@telusplanet.net


KENROD

KENROD Herd Letters: JFX Membership #: 5198644 Membership Type: Annual Name: Roderick & Kendyn Mackenzie Deadwood T0H 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Red


Kerry, Rory & Dr Keith Degenhardt

Kerry, Rory & Dr Keith Degenhardt Hughenden T0B 2E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 856 2383 Email: kjdegen@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


Keston Merrill

Keston Merrill Hillspring T0K 1E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 626 3463 Email: rileymerrill@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


KIMLEE'S

KIMLEE'S Herd Letters: KDL Membership #: 5250042 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kim D. Leask Cremona T0M 0R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 637 3914 Fax: 403 637 3914 Email: bleask@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


KINGSHILL

KINGSHILL Herd Letters: JKH Membership #: 5051375 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kenneth K & Joanna Hougham Camrose T4V 1X3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 679 0921 Main Colour: Black


KLC

KLC Herd Letters: KLC Membership #: 5224854 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kurtzweg Land & Cattle Co Ltd Foremost T0K 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 867 2247 Fax: 403 867 2247 Email: kurtlc@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


KLESKUN LAKE

KLESKUN LAKE Herd Letters: SJF Membership #: 5182249 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: John & Sandra Fraser Sexsmith T0H 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 568 2349 Fax: 780 568 4490 Email: jsfraser@xplornet.com


KOPPER LC

KOPPER LC Herd Letters: KPR Membership #: 5254933 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Carey or Lynette Kopp Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3413 Fax: 403 378 4275 Email: lckopp@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


KORAN

KORAN Herd Letters: KSF Membership #: 5119308 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Koran Stock Farm Islay T0B 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 744 2236 Fax: 780 744 2190 Email: karen@koranstockfarm.com Homepage: www.redangusbulls.com Main Colour: Red


KSC

KSC Herd Letters: KSC Membership #: 5240270 Membership Type: Annual Name: Krista Ball Blackie T0L 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 684 3377 Fax: 403 684 3847 Email: marcellabeans@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


KUEBER

KUEBER Herd Letters: BIB Membership #: 5257232 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Tyler Kueber Killam T0B 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 385 2396 Fax: 780 385 3035 Email: michael.kueber@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


Kuipers Ranching

Kuipers Ranching Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 6418 Email: pkuipers@sympatico.ca Main Colour: Black


KYDAN

KYDAN Herd Letters: STRZ Membership #: 5255264 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Vince & Marlene Strzepek Ardmore T0A 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 2479 Fax: 780 826 2517 Email: strz@worldpost.ca Main Colour: Red


KYLE

KYLE Herd Letters: KTD Membership #: 5232895 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kyle Tristan Dodgson (KC Angus) Sangudo T0E 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3205 Fax: call first Email: kcangus@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


Kyle Sinclair

Kyle Sinclair Bindloss T0J 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 664 9255 Main Colour: Black


KZJ

KZJ Herd Letters: KZJ Membership #: 5051607 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Harold Smithinsky Drayton Valley T7A 1R9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 542 2152 Main Colour: Black


LACEY SVA

LACEY SVA Herd Letters: LSVA Membership #: 5279412 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Wayne Albert Lacey Spirit River T0H 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 351 2655 Mob: 780 518 2189 Main Colour: Black


Laci Schmidt

Laci Schmidt Wetaskiwin T9A 1X2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 3414 Fax: 780 352 3414


LACOMBE

LACOMBE Herd Letters: LRA Membership #: 5236669 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lacombe Research Centre Lacombe T4L 1W1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 8593 Fax: 403 782 8186 Email: sehnc@agr.gc.ca


LAKEFORD

LAKEFORD Herd Letters: VZI Membership #: 5240278 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lakeford Angus Killam T0B 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 385 2226 Fax: 780 385 2298 Prop:780 385 2298 Main Colour: Red


LAKESIDE

LAKESIDE Herd Letters: LAH Membership #: 5249533 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Les Hildebrandt Ferintosh T0B 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 877 2227 Fax: 780 877 2600 Mob: 780 679 7002 Main Colour: Black


LAKESIDE

LAKESIDE Herd Letters: RHH Membership #: 5244250 Membership Type: Junior Name: Ryan Hildebrandt Ferintosh T0B 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 877 2227 Main Colour: Black


LANGCO

LANGCO Herd Letters: LCO Membership #: 5236268 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Steven Lang Viking T0B 4N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 336 4928 Fax: 780 336 4928 Email: langco@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


LARCHVIEW

LARCHVIEW Herd Letters: DA Membership #: 5246025 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Larchview Caroline T0M 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 722 2347 Fax: 403 722 2399 Main Colour: Black


Larry D Anderson

Larry D Anderson ALD 5191651 ANDERS Minburn AB T0B 3B0


LAST HURRAH

LAST HURRAH Herd Letters: TLHR Membership #: 5260250 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jurgen & Connie Wollschlager Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 586 3546 Fax: 780 586 3637 Main Colour: Black


LATHOM

LATHOM Herd Letters: SLT Membership #: 5233524 Membership Type: Annual Name: Suntana Steinbach Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 4326 Fax: 403 641 3391 Email: bastein@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


Lauren Machacek

Lauren Machacek    Taber    T1G 2C7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 223 1265  Email:  tom.machacek@xplornet.com Main Colour:  Red 


LAURIE DEL MORASCH

LAURIE DEL MORASCH BOX 474 BASSANO, AB T0J 0B0 CANADA Home: (403)641-2621 lazymc@xplornet.com


LAURON

LAURON Herd Letters: RLHA Membership #: 5256239 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ryan Hunter Didsbury T0M 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 335 9112 Fax: 403 335 9112


LAURON

LAURON Herd Letters: TAH Membership #: 5256309 Membership Type: Junior Name: Travis Hunter Didsbury T0M 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 335 9112 Fax: 403 335 9112 Main Colour: Red


LAURON

LAURON  Herd Letters:  JRA  Membership #:  5242610  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Jared Hunter    Didsbury    T0M 0W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 335 9112 Fax: 403 335 9112  Main Colour:  Red 


LAVERNDENE

LAVERNDENE  Herd Letters:  LNC  Membership #:  5128831  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lavern & Nadene Wideman    Castor    T0C 0X0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 882 2185 Fax: 403 882 2185  Main Colour:  Red 


Layne Morasch

Layne Morasch Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2627


LAZY A

LAZY A  Herd Letters:  TADA  Membership #:  5261944  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lazy A Angus    Lamont    T0B 2R0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 895 2677 Fax: 780 895 2677  Main Colour:  Red 


LAZY E

LAZY E  Herd Letters:  LEB  Membership #:  5260837  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lazy E Bar Ranching Ltd    Bashaw    T0B 0H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 372 4175 Fax: 780 372 4340  Email:  lazyebarranching@msn.com Main Colour:  Black 


LAZY F

LAZY F  Herd Letters:  DLC  Membership #:  5246332  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Dennis & Leslie Chernick    Ponoka    T4J 1R2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 783 3935  Main Colour:  Black 


LAZY J

LAZY J  Herd Letters:  LZJ  Membership #:  5260452  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Matt Kumlin    Calgary    T3Z 2R2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 851 2872 Fax: 403 932 5862  Email:  mkumlin@ucalgary.ca Main Colour:  Black 


LAZY L

LAZY L  Herd Letters:  DML  Membership #:  5263351  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  David Lovich    Cherhill    T0E 0J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 785 2689 Fax: 780 785 2630  Main Colour:  Black 


LAZY M

LAZY M  Herd Letters:  LMF  Membership #:  5099885  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Lazy M Farm    High River    T1V 1M7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 938 3673 Fax: 403 995 4344 Prop:403 278 5068 WORK  Email:  lazym@morasch.ca Main Colour:  Red 


LAZY MC

LAZY MC Herd Letters: LDEL Membership #: 5270921 Membership Type: Junior Name: Laurie Morasch Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2621 Fax: 403 641 2622 Email: starbrand@rocketmail.com Main Colour: Red


LAZY MC

LAZY MC Herd Letters: CBM Membership #: 5081119 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Clinton Blair Morasch Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2621 Fax: 403 641 2622 Email: lazymc@xplornet.com


LAZY MC RED ANGUS

LAZY MC RED ANGUS CLINTON BLAIR MORASCH BOX 474 BASSANO, AB T0J 0B0 CANADA Office: ( ) - Home: (403)641-2621 Fax: (403)641-2622


LAZY R

LAZY R Herd Letters: JRB Membership #: 5273243 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brian & Jennifer Rieger Medicine Hat T1A 7G6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 548 0103 Brian Prop:403 952 5839 Jennifer Email: lazyr.angus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


LAZY S BAR

LAZY S BAR Herd Letters: PEPA Membership #: 5234516 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bernie Schmaltz Calgary T2W 4E3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 238 0740 Mob: 403 540 6215 Email: lori.schmaltz@mnp.ca


LAZY TC

LAZY TC Herd Letters: RTWC Membership #: 5260977 Membership Type: Annual Name: Thomas Cairns Medicine Hat T1A 8G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 527 9788 Main Colour: Red


LBR

LBR Herd Letters: RA Membership #: 5243318 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lyle Ringland Sundre T0M 1X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 556 2077 Prop:403 638 0126 Email: lbrangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


LCI

LCI Herd Letters: LCI Membership #: 5245696 Membership Type: Annual Name: Doenz Ranches Warner T0K 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 642 2380 Fax: 403 642 2471 Email: doenzranches@gmail.com Homepage: www.doenzranches.net Main Colour: Black


LCIB

LCIB Herd Letters: LCIB Membership #: 5272804 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brad Doenz Warner T0K 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 642 3894 Fax: 403 642 2471 Email: doenzranches@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


LCIJ

LCIJ  Herd Letters:  LCIJ  Membership #:  5287062  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Josh Pickett    Warner    T0K 2L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 642 7686  Email:  doenzranches@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


LCL

LCL  Herd Letters:  LCL  Membership #:  5257085  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lee & Leanne Carfantan    Coronation    T0C 1C0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 578 2747 Fax: 403 578 2735  Email:  llcarfantan@xplornet.com Main Colour:  Black 


Lee Jensen

Lee Jensen Taber T1G 2C7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 3284 Fax: 403 223 3360 Email: enjay11@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


LEN-BAR

LEN-BAR  Herd Letters:  LBRA  Membership #:  5171255  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Len-Bar Ranches    Winfield    T0C 2X0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 682 2442 Fax: 780 682 2442  Email:  barblen@telus.net


LEONARD & TAMMY NAY-TUFTY

LEONARD & TAMMY NAY-TUFTY BOX 42 RIVIERE QUI BARRE, AB T0G 1Y0 CANADA Home: (780)939-4941 lhtufty@melloy.com


Lexi Dietrich

Lexi Dietrich Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 889 2259 Fax: 780 889 2348 Email: cattleboy28@hotmail.com


LFA

LFA  Herd Letters:  LFA  Membership #:  5268085  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lust Farms    Cypress County    T1B 0K6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 527 0545  Email:  lustfarms@gmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


LFE

LFE  Herd Letters:  LFE  Membership #:  5212816  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lewis Farms Ltd    Spruce Grove    T7X 3M9    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 962 5050 Fax: 780 962 2467 Prop:780 960 3307 (HEATHER FAX)  Email:  jordan@lewisfarms.ca Homepage:  www.lewisfarms.ca


LIEVAART

LIEVAART  Herd Letters:  SLLL  Membership #:  5249759  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Stacy Lievaart    Nanton    T0L 1R0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 485 4136 Fax: 403 485 3063  Email:  slievart@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


LILAC LANE

LILAC LANE  Herd Letters:  LLF  Membership #:  5260839  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Greg Coleman    Innisfail    T4G 1T6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 728 3389 Fax: 403 728 3331  Email:  lilaclane@netkaster.ca Main Colour:  Black 


LILAC LANE

LILAC LANE Herd Letters: DGC Membership #: 5257664 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dustin Coleman Innisfail T4G 1T6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 728 3389 Fax: 403 728 3331 Email: lilaclanefarm@gmail.com


Lily Renaski and John Deale

Lily Renaski and John Deale Boyle T0A 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 689 2973 Fax: 780 689 4347 Email: jdeale@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


Linda & Francois Lauzon

Linda & Francois Lauzon Lac La Biche T0A 2C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 623 4304 Fax: 780 623 8310


LINDON

LINDON Herd Letters: KDP Membership #: 5171838 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kimberly Molvold Botha T0C 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4337 Fax: 403 742 4341 Email: lindona@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


LINDON

LINDON Herd Letters: FCP Membership #: 5114565 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cathy Sharp Lacombe T4L 2N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 885 5428 Fax: 403 885 0042 Prop:403 885 5428 Email: gwsharp@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


LINDON

LINDON Herd Letters: LJSS Membership #: 5284580 Membership Type: Junior Name: Julie Sharp Lacombe T4L 2N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 885 5428 Fax: 403 885 0042 Mob: 403 358 0575 Email: gwsharp@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


LINDON

LINDON Herd Letters: PDM Membership #: 5087645 Membership Type: Annual Name: Donna M. Penosky Botha T0C 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4337 Fax: 403 742 4341 Email: lindona@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


LINDON

LINDON Herd Letters: LPA Membership #: 5051732 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lindsay Penosky Botha T0C 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4337 Fax: 403 742 4341 Email: lindona@telus.com Main Colour: Black


LINDON

LINDON Herd Letters: PLL Membership #: 5114564 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lisa Allan Botha T0C 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4337 Fax: 403 742 4341 Email: lindona@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


LITTLE SPRINGS

LITTLE SPRINGS Herd Letters: WBD Membership #: 5239432 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wayne Drake Westlock T7P 2P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 349 3934 Main Colour: Black


LITTLE VALLEY

LITTLE VALLEY Herd Letters: WHEN Membership #: 5274889 Membership Type: Junior Name: Wyatt Bradford Eckville T0M 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 729 2592 Fax: 403 729 2591 Email: vpbradford@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


LITTLE VALLEY

LITTLE VALLEY Herd Letters: WILM Membership #: 5272453 Membership Type: Junior Name: William Bradford Eckville T0M 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 729 2592 Fax: 403 729 2591 Email: vpbradford@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


LITTLE VALLEY

LITTLE VALLEY Herd Letters: VAW Membership #: 5112967 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Little Valley Angus Eckville T0M 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 729 2592 Fax: 403 729 2591 Email: vpbradford@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


LLB

LLB Herd Letters: LLB Membership #: 5051701 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lee J Brown Erskine T0C 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4226 Fax: 403 742 2962 Email: llbangus@xplornet.com Homepage: www.llbangus.com Main Colour: Black


LLB

LLB  Herd Letters:  LBL  Membership #:  5051629  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Mrs Laura Brown    Erskine    T0C 1G0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 742 4226 Fax: 403 742 2962  Homepage:  www.llbangus.com Main Colour:  Black 


LLB

LLB  Herd Letters:  TLLB  Membership #:  5200636  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Tim and Trish Henderson    Erskine    T0C 1G0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 742 4226 Fax: 403 742 2962  Email:  llbangus@xplornet.com Homepage:  www.llbangus.com


LLB

LLB  Herd Letters:  JLLB  Membership #:  5210339  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Jacqueline Brown    Erskine    T0C 1G0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 436 9367 Fax: 403 742 2962 Prop:780 742 4226  Email:  jackiebrown05@hotmail.com Homepage:  www.llbangus.com Main Colour:  Black 


LN

LN  Herd Letters:  LN  Membership #:  5245655  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Wild Farms    Acheson    T7X 5A1    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 962 8403 Fax: 780 960 3364  Email:  wild20@telus.net Main Colour:  Red 


LOBSTICK

LOBSTICK Herd Letters: RSSF Membership #: 5177448 Membership Type: Annual Name: Tammy Pelkey Wildwood T0E 2M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 325 2411 Email: tpelkey@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


LOBSTICK CREEK

LOBSTICK CREEK Herd Letters: NCD Membership #: 5238476 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Neil and Charlotte Duffy Rocky Mountain House T4T 2A1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 5278 Main Colour: Red


Logan Christian Bird

Logan Christian Bird    Cessford    T1R 1E2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 566 2428 Fax: 403 566 2526 Prop:406 566 2526 (ALT FAX)  Email:  wilddog814@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


LOMA LANES

LOMA LANES Herd Letters: KKK Membership #: 5051530 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kelly K Mankow Aden T0K 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 344 4302 Fax: 403 344 4302 Main Colour: Black


LOMA LANES

LOMA LANES Herd Letters: GZL Membership #: 5051144 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Edmund P Kolesar Aden T0K 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 344 4302 Main Colour: Black


LOMA LANES

LOMA LANES Herd Letters: WKS Membership #: 5052841 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ward R Kolesar Aden T0K 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 344 4302 Fax: 403 344 4302 Main Colour: Black


LONE COULEE

LONE COULEE Herd Letters: LCR Membership #: 5272589 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ryan Hodgson Okotoks T1S 1A1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 938 5234 Mob: 403 701 6383 Email: lonecouleeranch@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


LONE PINE

LONE PINE  Herd Letters:  LP  Membership #:  5231903  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  George Lane    Lacombe    T4L 1W9    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 885 5732 Fax: 403 885 5736  Email:  mar.geo@xplornet.com Main Colour:  Black 


LONE STAR

LONE STAR  Herd Letters:  DJT  Membership #:  5239949  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Dakota Townsend    Sylvan Lake    T4S 1X6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Main Colour:  Black 


LONE STAR

LONE STAR  Herd Letters:  WT  Membership #:  5244048  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Wacey Townsend    Sylvan Lake    T4S 1X6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 887 2285 Fax: 403 887 2285  Email:  lsangus@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


LONE STAR

LONE STAR Herd Letters: VB Membership #: 5050420 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Valerie & Deone Townsend Sylvan Lake T4S 1X6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 887 2285 Fax: 403 887 2285 Email: lsangus@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


LONE STONE

LONE STONE Herd Letters: LNK Membership #: 5089119 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lonnie & Karen Brown Westlock T7P 2P5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 349 5524 Email: lonniekarenbrown@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


LONG LANE

LONG LANE Herd Letters: GDR Membership #: 5264940 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Garth & Deanne Rowley Clive T0C 0Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 784 2488 Fax: 403 784 2489 Email: gdrowley@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


LOOKOUT

LOOKOUT Herd Letters: LSFT Membership #: 5253831 Membership Type: Junior Name: Tanner Bjorklund Fairview T0H 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 835 3530 Fax: 780 835 3680 Main Colour: Black


LOOKOUT

LOOKOUT Herd Letters: LSF Membership #: 5203363 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lookout Stock Farm Inc Fairview T0H 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 835 3530 Fax: 780 835 3680 Email: look-out@wispernet.ca Main Colour: Black


LOR WIN

LOR WIN Herd Letters: DAG Membership #: 5050738 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darell A Goodrich Hardisty T0B 1V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 888 2246 Prop:780 888 1098 (CELL) Main Colour: Red


LORENZ

LORENZ Herd Letters: LAF Membership #: 5051615 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lorenz Angus Farms Markerville T0M 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 728 3285 Fax: 403 728 3288 Email: lorenzangus@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


LORRUST

LORRUST  Herd Letters:  KVC  Membership #:  5051584  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Kenneth G Cox    Armena    T0B 0G0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 672 6860 Fax: 780 672 6179  Main Colour:  Black 


LOST LAKE

LOST LAKE  Herd Letters:  CATF  Membership #:  5264675  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Andrew Toews    Dewberry    T0G 1G0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 847 3250 Fax: 780 847 3252  Main Colour:  Black 


LOST N FOUND

LOST N FOUND  Herd Letters:  LNF  Membership #:  5242691  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Tim Unger    Millet    T0C 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 387 4433 Fax: 780 387 4433 Mob: 780 387 1740  Email:  timunger85@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


LSD

LSD  Herd Letters:  LSD  Membership #:  5175807  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Sharon Dyer    Daysland    T0B 1A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 374 2566 Fax: 780 374 2566  Main Colour:  Black 


LUCKY 7

LUCKY 7 Herd Letters: LSCC Membership #: 5276515 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stacey Simpson Sedgewick T0B 4C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 384 2192 Fax: 780 384 2010 Prop:780 985 4337 (cell) Email: lucky7cattle@yahoo.ca Homepage: www.lucky7cattleco.com Main Colour: Red


LUCKY 7

LUCKY 7 Herd Letters: KY Membership #: 5281991 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kylie Simpson Sedgewick T0B 4C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 384 2192 Fax: 780 384 2010 Mob: 780 385 8446 Email: lucky7cattle@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Red


Luke Warrilow

Luke Warrilow Minburn T0B 3B0 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Black


LVKC

LVKC Herd Letters: LVKC Membership #: 5241231 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: L & V Red Angus Chauvin T0B 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 858 3941 Fax: 780 858 3942 Email: lvredangus@live.ca Main Colour: Red


LVV

LVV Herd Letters: LVV Membership #: 5197853 Membership Type: Annual Name: Little Valley View Ranch Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 582 2254 Fax: 780 582 2254 Main Colour: Red


LWR

LWR Herd Letters: LWR Membership #: 5265121 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lucy Patry Spirit River T0H 3G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 864 4237


M & J

M & J Herd Letters: MJ Membership #: 5236275 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mel & Judy Lougheed Stauffer T0M 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 746 2579 Fax: 403 746 2538 Main Colour: Red


M DIAMOND

M DIAMOND Herd Letters: MMBS Membership #: 5236896 Membership Type: Annual Name: Makayla M.B. Steinbach Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 4326 Fax: 403 641 3391 Email: bastein@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


MAC

MAC Herd Letters: ZDM Membership #: 5052963 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Don Mackenzie Mountain View T0K 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2539 Fax: 403 653 1927 Mob: 403 330 7330 Email: redmac@toughcountry.net Main Colour: Red


MAC FOUR

MAC FOUR Herd Letters: MACF Membership #: 5280889 Membership Type: Annual Name: MacDonell Family Partnership Chipman T0B 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 363 2408 Fax: 780 437 3816 (WK) Bus:780 431 3713 (WK) Email: macdonell27@live.com Main Colour: Red


MACKIES

MACKIES  Herd Letters:  BM  Membership #:  5264319  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Blair Mackie    Hughenden    T0B 2E0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 856 2154 Fax: 780 856 2567  Email:  btmackie@telus.net Main Colour:  Black 


MADI

MADI  Herd Letters:  MADI  Membership #:  5281454  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Madisyn Binks    County of Grande Prairie No 1    T8X 4H9    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 539 7919 Fax: 780 402 0072  Email:  embinks@xplornet.com


MAF

MAF  Herd Letters:  LCE  Membership #:  5216071  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Matejka Farms    Ponoka    T4J 1R3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 783 6389 Fax: 403 704 1135  Email:  mkm@platinum.ca Main Colour:  Black 


MAPLE ACRES

MAPLE ACRES  Herd Letters:  MAG  Membership #:  5109513  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Wayne & Margery Glasier    Botha    T0C 0N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 574 2247  Email:  glasierwm@yahoo.com Main Colour:  Red 


MARBLE

MARBLE  Herd Letters:  BMRI  Membership #:  5242969  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  John Haggblad and Wendy Haggblad    Cremona    T0M 0R0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 637 0040 Fax: 403 221 4426  Email:  jhaggblad@xplornet.com INVALID Main Colour:  Black 


MARCHES

MARCHES Herd Letters: FJM Membership #: 5259071 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Floyd & Joann Marches Athabasca T9S 2B2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 675 9194 Email: fjmarches@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Red


MARSTON

MARSTON Herd Letters: MHM Membership #: 5283867 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Maureen Marston Calgary T3R 1C4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 239 1316 Mob: 403 620 5919 Email: mmarston@rockyview.ab.ca


Mary Ann & Keith Caldwell

Mary Ann & Keith Caldwell Altario T0C 0E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 552 2142 Email: virgo7@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


Maryanne Spady

Maryanne Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 3941


MATZIWIN CREEK

MATZIWIN CREEK Herd Letters: CTT Membership #: 5093998 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jim Culligan Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4552 Fax: 403 378 4552 Email: jscullig@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


MAYA

MAYA Herd Letters: MAYA Membership #: 5268962 Membership Type: Annual Name: Maya Angus Airdrie T4B 2R5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 980 4335 Fax: 403 980 4336 Email: aaarteaga@yahoo.com Main Colour: Red


MAYBRIDGE

MAYBRIDGE Herd Letters: ALK Membership #: 5050479 Membership Type: Annual Name: Leda Kapicki Sturgeon County T0A 1N6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 942 4249 Main Colour: Red


MB ELECTRIC

MB ELECTRIC Herd Letters: YR Membership #: 5234905 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Malo Ranch Lafond T0A 2G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 2427 Fax: 780 645 5771 Main Colour: Red


MCBRIDE LAKE

MCBRIDE LAKE Herd Letters: DMP Membership #: 5050818 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Percy M Evans Fort MacLeod T0L 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 553 2063 Prop:403 382 8672 Main Colour: Black


MCC

MCC Herd Letters: JJJH Membership #: 5275692 Membership Type: Annual Name: Majestic Cattle Co. Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 741 7378 Email: jimmyjoehenderson@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


MCCLELLAND

MCCLELLAND Herd Letters: MCCL Membership #: 5286863 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: McClelland CW Grande Prairie T8V 4B5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 538 0011 Fax: 780 539 7473 Mob: 780 831 7590 Email: bustin_rams@telus.net Main Colour: Black


MCDUFF

MCDUFF Herd Letters: MCDF Membership #: 5284324 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Clay Duffy Lacombe T4L 2N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 885 2234 Fax: 403 885 2235 Mob: 403 506 7124 Email: ch.duff@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


MCGLYNN

MCGLYNN Herd Letters: FNM Membership #: 5204320 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Fred McGlynn Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 2269


MCGOWAN

MCGOWAN  Herd Letters:  RBM  Membership #:  5259433  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Randy McGowan    Killam    T0B 2L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 385 2118 Fax: 780 385 2118 Prop:780 385 4418  Email:  rbm98_rodeo@yahoo.com Main Colour:  Red 


MCINTYRE

MCINTYRE  Herd Letters:  MCI  Membership #:  5086898  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  McIntyre Ranching Co. Ltd.    Lethbridge    T1J 3Z6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 329 0043 Fax: 403 329 9403  Email:  headoffice@mcintyreranch.com Main Colour:  Red 


McKenzie Schnuelle

McKenzie Schnuelle    Carbon    T0M 0L0    ALBERTA    CANADA 


MEADOW

MEADOW  Herd Letters:  BLGM  Membership #:  5245943  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  1170767 Alberta Ltd    Red Deer    T4N 5E2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 346 3372 Fax: 403 346 0309  Email:  lloyd@canadacommercial.ca Main Colour:  Black 


MEADOW CREEK 

MEADOW CREEK  Herd Letters:  CKP  Membership #:  5147633  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Meadow Creek Red Angus    Claresholm    T0L 0T0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 625 2067 Fax: 403 625 2035  Main Colour:  Red 


MEADOWLAND

MEADOWLAND  Herd Letters:  ME  Membership #:  5192608  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Merilee F. Greenslade    Hanna    T0J 1P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 854 4290 Fax: 403 854 4242  Email:  gnw1@telus.net Main Colour:  Red 


Megan Bond

Megan Bond ARC 5279116 ARC BOND High River AB T1V 1R7


MELOWEST

MELOWEST  Herd Letters:  MOW  Membership #:  5275840  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Melanie Koetke    Holden    T0B 2C0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 688 2043  Email:  melowest@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


MEM

MEM Herd Letters: MTE Membership #: 5051941 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: M E Mackenzie Mountain View T0K 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2336 Fax: 403 653 4987 Prop:RANDY 403 653 4967 Email: mackenzieredangus@primus.ca Main Colour: Red


MEWASSIN

MEWASSIN Herd Letters: SGM Membership #: 5123237 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mewassin Red Angus Duffield T0E 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 963 5647 Fax: 780 963 5647 (phone first) Email: mewassin@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


Michael G. Bertram

Michael G. Bertram Medicine Hat T1B 4M8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 527 4305 Main Colour: Black


Mikayla LaChance

Mikayla LaChance Beiseker T0M 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 947 2756 Fax: 403 947 2756 Email: mick-a-mouse@hotmail.com


Mike Daychief

Mike Daychief    Stand Off    T0L 1Y0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 737 3313  Main Colour:  Black 


MIKLYNN

MIKLYNN Herd Letters: DO Membership #: 5239849 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Miklynn Ranch Okotoks T1S 1B8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 614 0991 Email: miklynnranch@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


MILE WEST

MILE WEST Herd Letters: SMWA Membership #: 5278066 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Derek Saskiw Innisfree T0B 2G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 592 3760


MILLER WILSON ANGUS

MILLER WILSON ANGUS LEE & DAWN WILSON BOX 550 BASHAW, AB T0B 0H0 CANADA Home: (780)372-3529 Email: dmm.mwangus@gmail.com


www.millerwilsonangus.com
 


MINBURN

MINBURN Herd Letters: AAW Membership #: 5249848 Membership Type: Junior Name: April Warrilow Minburn T0B 3B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 593 2205 Main Colour: Black


MINBURN

MINBURN Herd Letters: DWW Membership #: 5083249 Membership Type: Annual Name: Danny Warrilow Minburn T0B 3B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 593 2205 Fax: 780 593 2244 Email: warrilow@DigitalWeb.net Main Colour: Black


Miss Bette-Jean Mc Elroy 

Miss Bette-Jean Mc Elroy    Hussar    T0J 1S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 787 2343 Fax: 403 787 0007  Main Colour:  Black 


MISTY PINE

MISTY PINE Herd Letters: LPF Membership #: 5215739 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stephen Lewis Little Smoky T0H 3Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 524 3611 Fax: 780 524 3611 Main Colour: Black


Mitch Currie

Mitch Currie Morrin T0J 2B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 321 1070 Fax: 403 772 2277 Email: md_currie@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


MJLC

MJLC Herd Letters: MJLC Membership #: 5239860 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mark Jones Barrhead T7N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 6377 Fax: 780 674 6377 Email: joneslandandcattle@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


MJT

MJT Herd Letters: KURT Membership #: 5203574 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kurt Trefiak Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 755 2224 Prop:780 619 2224 Email: ktrefiak@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


MJT

MJT Herd Letters: KLBA Membership #: 5203573 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kristi Trefiak Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 755 2224 Main Colour: Black


MJT

MJT Herd Letters: MJTA Membership #: 5231928 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mick and Debbie Trefiak Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 755 2224 Fax: 780 755 2223 Email: mick@mjt.ca Homepage: www.mjt.ca


MKNZIE

MKNZIE Herd Letters: MKP Membership #: 5051884 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kenny Mackenzie Deadwood T0H 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 836 2049 Email: kenmac@abnorth.com Main Colour: Red


ML

ML Herd Letters: MBML Membership #: 5114846 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: McArthur Livestock Hanna T0J 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 854 2697 Fax: 403 854 2487 Email: mmcarthur@netago.ca


MM

MM  Herd Letters:  MML  Membership #:  5276906  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Melissa Leblanc    Sunset House    T0H 3H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 524 2844 Mob: 780 524 0035  Email:  missmelissa@live.ca


MMG

MMG  Herd Letters:  MMG  Membership #:  5233964  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Mathilda Margaret Gabert    Fort Saskatchewan    T8L 4B4    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 998 1963 Fax: 780 998 1963  Main Colour:  Black 


MONTROSE

MONTROSE  Herd Letters:  XM  Membership #:  5269672  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Keith Chitwood    Airdrie    T4B 2A4    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 948 3094 Fax: 403 948 6329  Email:  KAChitwood@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


MOORE'S

MOORE'S  Herd Letters:  MMR  Membership #:  5236150  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Jane Moore    Bentley    T0C 0J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 748 2105 Mob: 403 304 5078  Email:  jane-moore-3@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


Morgan Brandl

Morgan Brandl Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2651 Fax: 403 749 2786 Email: wellsdd@xplornet.com


MORGAN'S CANYON

MORGAN'S CANYON  Herd Letters:  LAZ  Membership #:  5233181  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Peter & Joan Lazowski    Newbrook    T0A 2P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 576 2251 Fax: 780 576 2255  Main Colour:  Red 


MOUNTAIN SIDE

MOUNTAIN SIDE  Herd Letters:  JJM  Membership #:  5184342  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Mountain Side Angus    Beaverlodge    T0H 0C0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 354 2726 Prop:780 354 2413 (JUDY'S WORK#)  Email:  judynmayer@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


MOUNTAINEER

MOUNTAINEER  Membership #:  5275673  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Carli Raines    Breton    T0C 0P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 696 2454 Fax: 780 696 2470 Mob: 780 898 2091  Email:  carli_r22@hotmail.com


MOUNTAINEER

MOUNTAINEER  Herd Letters:  XI  Membership #:  5278754  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Amy Raines    Breton    T0C 0P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 696 2454 Fax: 780 6969 2470  Email:  araines3@hotmail.com


MPV

MPV Herd Letters: MPV Membership #: 5153530 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mike & Phyllis Verbeek Beiseker T0M 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 947 2693 Email: pverbeek@efirehose.net Main Colour: Red


Mrs Linda Ann Mackenzie

Mrs Linda Ann Mackenzie Mountain View T0K 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2539 Fax: 403 653 2539 Main Colour: Red


MRSA

MRSA Herd Letters: MRSA Membership #: 5053013 Membership Type: Annual Name: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Lacombe T4L 1W1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 392 0670 Fax: 403 782 6120 Email: lynda.baker@agr.gc.ca Main Colour: Black


MTC

MTC Herd Letters: MTC Membership #: 5279548 Membership Type: Annual Name: Mitch & Jodie Campbell Derwent T0B 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 741 2498 Mob: 780 787 0592 Email: mccows@live.ca


MTC

MTC Herd Letters: AJC Membership #: 5281956 Membership Type: Junior Name: Austin Campbell Derwent T0B 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 741 2498 Fax: 780 741 2498 Email: mccows@live.ca


MTC

MTC Herd Letters: RWC Membership #: 5281957 Membership Type: Junior Name: Ryan Campbell Derwent T0B 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 741 2498 Fax: 780 741 2498 Email: mccows@live.ca


MTC

MTC Herd Letters: TREC Membership #: 5281958 Membership Type: Junior Name: Treston E Campbell Derwent T0B 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 741 2498 Fax: 780 741 2498 Email: mccows@live.ca


MTC Cattle Co

MTC Cattle Co Derwent,AB Home (780) 741-2498 Cellular (780) 787-0492


MWC

MWC Herd Letters: MWC Membership #: 5239813 Membership Type: Annual Name: MWC Investments Inc. Darwell T0E 0L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 892 2635 Fax: 780 892 3010 Main Colour: Black


MYCREW

MYCREW Herd Letters: BYJD Membership #: 5275994 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brad & Yvonne Fallis Lloydminster T9V 1W5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 808 5268 Email: fallisyvonne@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


Nathan Braun

Nathan Braun New Norway T0B 3L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 361 0401 Fax: 780 361 0401 Email: nathanthehammer@hotmail.com


NATNICKLE

NATNICKLE Herd Letters: NNK Membership #: 5240849 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Debbie & Paul Ceelen Edson T7E 1V2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 723 7403 Fax: SAME Main Colour: Black


NCJ

NCJ Herd Letters: XDS Membership #: 5249171 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Nathan Jensen Taber T1G 2C7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 3284 (Cameron) Fax: 403 223 3360 Mob: 403 331 7395 (Nathan) Email: enjay11@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


NCJ CATTLE CO

NCJ CATTLE CO NATHAN JENSEN BOX 4278 TABER, AB T1G 2C7 CANADA Home: (403)331-7395 enjay11@hotmail.com


NCJ LAZY MC

NCJ LAZY MC Herd Letters: NJCM Membership #: 5286489 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lazy MC Angus & NCJ Cattle Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2621 Fax: 403 641 2622 Mob: 403 793 1656 Email: lazymc@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


NDCC

NDCC Herd Letters: NDCC Membership #: 5218051 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: New Dimension Cattle Company Linden T0M 1J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 546 2010 Fax: 403 252 0041 Prop:403 803 8035 Email: ndcc@wildroseinternet.ca Homepage: www.newdimensioncattle.com Main Colour: Red


NEBAR

NEBAR Herd Letters: NEBR Membership #: 5266009 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Neil & Barb Markham St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 4616 Fax: 780 645 6918 Main Colour: Black


NEEDMORE

NEEDMORE Herd Letters: GLN Membership #: 5051086 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Burt Shantz Wetaskiwin T9A 1X1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 5064 Main Colour: Black


NESS

NESS Herd Letters: KSN Membership #: 5269092 Membership Type: Annual Name: Karla Ness Lougheed T0B 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 888 7239 Fax: 780 386 2128 Prop:780 386 2127 Email: wilmacow@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


NETHER LEA

NETHER LEA Herd Letters: SCY Membership #: 5150984 Membership Type: Annual Name: Scott Horner Coaldale T1M 1N7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 345 2139 Fax: 403 381 3745 Email: scott.horner456@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


NETZEL

NETZEL Herd Letters: NE Membership #: 5255316 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ken Netzel Calgary T2W 5R5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 251 3602 Fax: 403 251 3602 Email: kanetzel@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


NEW LIFE

NEW LIFE Herd Letters: VKN Membership #: 5285039 Membership Type: Annual Name: Valerie Mallas Thorsby T0C 2P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 789 3323 Fax: 780 789 3323 Mob: 780 232 9243 Email: farmlifeforever@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


NEW MOON

NEW MOON Herd Letters: FA Membership #: 5284607 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darcy & Carol Fischer Donnelly T0H 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 837 4848 Mob: 780 837 4854 Email: dfischer@serbernet.com


NEWELL

NEWELL Herd Letters: ELG Membership #: 5050905 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Earl L Grosfield Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 362 5437 Email: eieio@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


Newell Tillotson

Newell Tillotson Innisfree T0B 2G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 592 2289 Main Colour: Black


Nicole Jennifer Gabert

Nicole Jennifer Gabert    Fort Saskatchewan    T8L 4B4    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 998 1963 Fax: 780 998 1963  Main Colour:  Black 


NIELSEN

NIELSEN Herd Letters: MLN Membership #: 5268680 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Murry and Lisa Nielsen Elk Point T0A 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 724 2090 Fax: 780 724 3202 Mob: 780 614 0488 Email: lisanielsen@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


NJ

NJ Herd Letters: NJAC Membership #: 5241790 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Nico Van Der Giessen Bezanson T0H 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 539 3891 Fax: 780 513 2594 Email: nicovg@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


NLDA LAZYS

NLDA LAZYS Herd Letters: NLDA Membership #: 5195511 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Donna Arthur Mayerthorpe T0E 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3136 Fax: 780 785 3503 Email: lazys@xplornet.com Homepage: www.lazysranch.ca Main Colour: Red


NOAD'S

NOAD'S Herd Letters: DNRA Membership #: 5249746 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Doug & Dot Noad Entwistle T0E 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 727 3779 Fax: 780 727 3779 Main Colour: Red


NOELLE

NOELLE Herd Letters: NLL Membership #: 5207739 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jacaline N Rogers High River T1V 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 652 4620 Fax: 403 601 6424 Email: jacaline_6@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


NORELL

NORELL  Herd Letters:  NJWP  Membership #:  5236699  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Norma Papuschak    Rocky Mountain House    T4T 2A3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 845 7963  Email:  darrell_papuschak@keyera.com Main Colour:  Red 


NORELL

NORELL  Herd Letters:  ZXI  Membership #:  5052972  Membership Type:  Life  Name:  Darrell Papuschak    Rocky Mountain House    T4T 2A3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 845 7963 Fax: 403 845 8160  Email:  darrell_papuschak@keyera.com


NORLINE

NORLINE  Herd Letters:  DRI  Membership #:  5276417  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Phillip Driedger    La Crete    T0H 2H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 928 2072 Fax: 780 928 4464  Email:  horizonphilip@gmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


Norm & Tammy McNeil

Norm & Tammy McNeil Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 2235 Main Colour: Black


Norman Nichols & Dave Salmon

Norman Nichols & Dave Salmon New Norway T0B 3L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 855 2590 Fax: 780 672 7790 Main Colour: Red


NORTH POINT

NORTH POINT  Herd Letters:  ZMG  Membership #:  5236891  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Mark & Ginger Zahacy    High Prairie    T0G 1E0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 523 5356 Fax: 780 536 2481 Prop:780 523 1356 (MARK CELL)  Email:  zahacy@telus.net


NORTH RAVEN

NORTH RAVEN  Herd Letters:  NR  Membership #:  5275420  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  John Wilson    Cochrane    T4C 1A5    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 540 5951 Prop:403 540 5951 (cell)  Main Colour:  Black 


NORTH SKY

NORTH SKY  Herd Letters:  OBY  Membership #:  5279388  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Orest and Barb Yopyk    Elk Point    T0A 1A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 724 2287 Fax: 780 724 2287  Email:  oyopyk@mcsnet.ca Main Colour:  Black 


NORTHLINE

NORTHLINE Herd Letters: JAMY Membership #: 5200002 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jamie-Rae Pittman Ardrossan T8G 2C2 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Black


NORTHLINE

NORTHLINE Herd Letters: JUST Membership #: 5166317 Membership Type: Annual Name: Justine Schneider Ardrossan T8G 2C2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 998 3807 Fax: 403 998 4199 Main Colour: Black


NORTHLINE

NORTHLINE Herd Letters: WMA Membership #: 5052849 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Wendy & Howard Schneider Ardrossan T8G 2C2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 998 3807 Fax: 780 998 4199 Mob: 780 977 0023 Email: nlangus@albertacom.com Homepage: www.northlineangus.ca


NORTHLINE

NORTHLINE Herd Letters: JADE Membership #: 5236068 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jade-Ann Schneider Ardrossan T8G 2C2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 998 3807 Fax: 403 998 4199 Main Colour: Red


NORTHLINE

NORTHLINE  Herd Letters:  DAVE  Membership #:  5135804  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  David Schneider    Ardrossan    T8G 2C2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Main Colour:  Black 


NORTHLINE ANGUS

NORTHLINE ANGUS WENDY & HOWARD SCHNEIDER 53537 RANGE ROAD 212 ANDROSSAN, AB T8G 2C2 CANADA Home: (780)998-3807 Cell: (780)977-0023 Fax: (780)998-4199 www.northlineangus.com cattle@northlineangus.ca


NTC

NTC Herd Letters: NTC Membership #: 6000000 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Canadian Angus Association Calgary T2E 7H7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 571 3580 Fax: 403 571 3599


NUHAVEN

NUHAVEN Herd Letters: NUH Membership #: 5256421 Membership Type: Annual Name: Nuhaven Cattle Co. Pine Lake T0M 1S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2523 Fax: 403 227 2577 Mob: 403 598 4323 Email: klkfraser@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


NY

NY Herd Letters: NY Membership #: 5283570 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jason and Monica Beaulieu Thorhild T0A 3J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 398 2373 Mob: 780 983 9340 Email: monica_nyfarms@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


O-Z

O-Z Herd Letters: OZ Membership #: 5281773 Membership Type: Annual Name: Darrell Osmond Lethbridge T1J 4P4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 327 9754 Main Colour: Red


OAV

OAV Herd Letters: OAV Membership #: 5092018 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lakeland College Vermilion T9X 1K5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 8469 Fax: 780 853 8559 Email: robert.dixon@lakelandcollege.ca Main Colour: Black


OBCC

OBCC Herd Letters: OBCC Membership #: 5264763 Membership Type: Annual Name: Outback Cattle Co High River T1V 1H8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 652 1502 Fax: 403 603 3363 Mob: 403 899 1626 (Paul) Email: pabrams@shaw.ca Homepage: www.outbackcattle.com Main Colour: Red


ODIN

ODIN Herd Letters: ORA Membership #: 5176688 Membership Type: Annual Name: Odin Red Angus La Glace T0H 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 568 2377 Main Colour: Red


OLD TIME

OLD TIME Herd Letters: OT Membership #: 5239601 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Old Time Stock Farm Gordondale T0H 1V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 864 4541 Mob: 780 864 1805 Email: hatch1@telus.net Main Colour: Black


OLD VALLEYMERE

OLD VALLEYMERE Herd Letters: RSE Membership #: 5052359 Membership Type: Life Name: Roger Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 3941 Email: corlaw@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


OLE

OLE Herd Letters: OLEF Membership #: 5238919 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ole Farms Ltd. Athabasca T9S 2A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 675 4664 Fax: 780 675 3333 Email: info@olefarms.com Homepage: www.olefarms.com


OMC

OMC Herd Letters: OMC Membership #: 5260188 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Larry & Shannon Reynolds Sherwood Park T8A 4T7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 467 0558 Fax: 780 467 0558 Email: omcranch@telus.net Main Colour: Black


ONYX

ONYX Herd Letters: ONYX Membership #: 5260848 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Greg C. Horton Calgary T2V 4B1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 252 2771 Fax: 403 252 8279 Prop:403 860 1198 CELL Email: gregchorton@shaw.ca Main Colour: Black


OPEN AV

OPEN AV  Herd Letters:  FLS  Membership #:  5249757  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Shayla Furgeson    Walsh    T0J 3L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 937 7337  Main Colour:  Red 


OPEN AV

OPEN AV Herd Letters: DCS Membership #: 5231875 Membership Type: Annual Name: Doug & Shannon Furgeson Walsh T0J 3L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 937 7337 Email: openavredangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


OSADCZUK

OSADCZUK  Herd Letters:  OSAD  Membership #:  5279084  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Don and Brad Osadczuk    Jenner    T0J 1W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 898 2132  Email:  osadczuk@eidnet.org Main Colour:  Red 


OUTBACK

OUTBACK  Herd Letters:  OB  Membership #:  5237115  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Bruce and Karen Butler    New Norway    T0B 3L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 855 2340 Fax: 780 855 2454  Email:  lonepineranch@ymail.com


OVER THE BAR

OVER THE BAR  Herd Letters:  MTR  Membership #:  5272938  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Makenzie Rowley    Clive    T0C 0Y0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 784 2488 Fax: 403 784 2489  Email:  gdrowley@xplornet.com Main Colour:  Red 


OXBOW

OXBOW  Herd Letters:  LCX  Membership #:  5051642  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  266002 Alberta Ltd.    Medicine Hat    T1A 7G8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 548 6463 Fax: 403 548 3666  Email:  oxbowan@telusplanet.net


OZZIE

OZZIE  Herd Letters:  DBX  Membership #:  5270695  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Duncan Osinchuk    Elk Point    T0A 1A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 853 2098 Fax: 780 741 2469  Main Colour:  Black 


P9 ANGUS

P9 ANGUS Herd Letters: PAT Membership #: 5231277 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: John Paterson Whitecourt T7S 1N8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 706 1067 Fax: 780 706 1013 Email: johnpaterson@xplornet.com


PAHL

PAHL Herd Letters: PAHL Membership #: 5088454 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Pahl Livestock Medicine Hat T1A 7E9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 548 1614 Fax: 403 548 3976 Prop:403 548 1614 (CELL) Email: gbpack21@gmail.com Homepage: www.pahl-livestock.com Main Colour: Black


PANHANDLE

PANHANDLE Herd Letters: WNB Membership #: 5161599 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Wade Barkshire Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2641 Main Colour: Black


PAPA-JACK

PAPA-JACK Herd Letters: HSJ Membership #: 5245973 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Papa Jack Red Angus Munson T0J 2C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 823 7037 Fax: 403 823 9381 Prop:403 823 9366 Email: sthoward@telus.net Homepage: www.papajack.ca Main Colour: Red


PARKER'S

PARKER'S Herd Letters: TC Membership #: 5158012 Membership Type: Annual Name: Tom Parker Rosemary T0J 2W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4545 Fax: 403 378 3811 Email: cagegirl33@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


PARKWAY

PARKWAY Herd Letters: DAP Membership #: 5242296 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darren & Agnes Pollock Calgary T2M 4L5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 226 1044 Fax: 403 226 7808 Email: pollock6@efirehose.net Main Colour: Red


PEAKE

PEAKE Herd Letters: MP Membership #: 5264672 Membership Type: Annual Name: Michelle Peake Hanna T0J 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 566 2287 Fax: 403 820 1443 Prop:403 823 5778 Email: martinapeake@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


PEAKE

PEAKE Herd Letters: XZ Membership #: 5274976 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Martina Wade Drumheller T0J 0Y5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 820 1715 Mob: 403 823 7338 other fax # Email: martinapeake@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


PEAKE

PEAKE Herd Letters: PEA Membership #: 5250183 Membership Type: Annual Name: Peake Ranching Inc. Drumheller T0J 0Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 823 7338 Fax: 403 823 7338 Email: martinapeake@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


PEATLAND

PEATLAND Herd Letters: PGS Membership #: 5182107 Membership Type: Annual Name: David & Petra Smithinsky Drayton Valley T7A 1R6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 542 2403 Email: psmithin@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


PECUS

PECUS Herd Letters: PCS Membership #: 5262415 Membership Type: Annual Name: Greg and Linda Sanden Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 5710 Fax: 403 948 5780 Email: huntscoulee@yahoo.ca


PEDERSEN

PEDERSEN Herd Letters: PED Membership #: 5271089 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kurt & Becky Pedersen Edgerton T0B 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 755 3160 Email: pedersenlivestock@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


PEKISKO

PEKISKO Herd Letters: RJW Membership #: 5251329 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mary Ellen Jones High River T1V 1N2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 395 3869 Fax: 403 652 3869 Main Colour: Red


Peter C & Shelagh Jean Quinn

Peter C & Shelagh Jean Quinn Cochrane T4C 1B6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 881 3542 Email: peter@quinnranch.com Main Colour: Black


PETRY

PETRY Herd Letters: PF Membership #: 5264376 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Joyce Petry Bonnyville T9N 2G9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 5934 Fax: 780 573 1282 Main Colour: Black


PH

PH Herd Letters: PK Membership #: 5217751 Membership Type: Annual Name: Kathi Parsonage Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 460 8253 Fax: 403 458 9865 Prop:403 227 2116 Email: phranch@telus.net Main Colour: Black


PH

PH Herd Letters: VP Membership #: 5215877 Membership Type: Annual Name: Corrine & Duane Parsonage Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2348 Fax: 403 227 2384 Email: phranch@telus.net Main Colour: Black


PICTURE PERFECT

PICTURE PERFECT Herd Letters: PP Membership #: 5218880 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ron Charuk Bruderheim T0A 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 922 1259 Email: rcharuk@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


PINE HAVEN

PINE HAVEN Herd Letters: PINE Membership #: 5273685 Membership Type: Annual Name: Pine Haven Colony Wetaskiwin T9A 1W9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 6877 Fax: 780 352 6805 Prop:780 361 6073 Mob: 780 361 6539 Main Colour: Black


PINEBANK

PINEBANK Herd Letters: PNA Membership #: 5276210 Membership Type: Annual Name: Pinebank North America Rycroft T0H 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 765 2855 Fax: 888 828 8339 Email: christoph@spiritviewranch.com Main Colour: Black


PINNACLE WEST

PINNACLE WEST Herd Letters: PINN Membership #: 5249525 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Pinnacle West Innisfail T4G 1T6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 6678 Email: eybent@rttinc.com Main Colour: Red


PIPKE'S

PIPKE'S Herd Letters: RPWP Membership #: 5265397 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Triple P Farms Vegreville T9C 1T2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 688 2424 Email: simbeef@mcsnet.ca


PIRO

PIRO Herd Letters: MZ Membership #: 5245073 Membership Type: Annual Name: Michael Zoller Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 0336 Fax: 403 742 2527 Email: przoller@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Red


PIRO

PIRO Herd Letters: JZ Membership #: 5250507 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jessica Zoller Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 0336 Fax: 403 742 2527 Email: przoller@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Red


PITCHFORK

PITCHFORK  Herd Letters:  PRB  Membership #:  5250962  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Peter Bosomworth    Carstairs    T0M 0N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 337 2401 Fax: 403 337 2401  Email:  prbosomworth@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


PLAIN-VIEW

PLAIN-VIEW  Herd Letters:  PJR  Membership #:  5052160  Membership Type:  Life  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  R J Perkins    Rocky Mountain House    T4T 2A1    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 845 3769  Email:  rob 3769@cciwireless.ca Main Colour:  Black 


PLT

PLT  Herd Letters:  PLT  Membership #:  5227483  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Paul & Lisa Tops    Leduc    T9E 6L9    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 387 4641  Main Colour:  Black 


PLUMMER

PLUMMER  Herd Letters:  BPLC  Membership #:  5247203  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Brian & Wendy Plummer    Sangudo    T0E 2A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 785 3478 Fax: 780 785 3478  Email:  wplummer.plc@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


PLUMMER

PLUMMER  Herd Letters:  TPLC  Membership #:  5275850  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Travis Plummer    Sangudo    T0E 2A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 785 3478 Fax: 780 785 3478 Mob: 780 305 1416  Email:  wplummer.plc@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


POPLAR GROVE

POPLAR GROVE  Herd Letters:  BSM  Membership #:  5211988  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Blaine & Sandra Meyer    Millet    T0C 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 389 3535 Fax: SAME AS PHONE  Email:  bsmeyer@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Red 


PORCUPINE

PORCUPINE  Herd Letters:  RRA  Membership #:  5269562  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Dustin Hewitt    Cowley    T0K 0P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 628 3190 Fax: 403 628 3190 Prop:403 627 8272 (cell)  Main Colour:  Black 


PORCUPINE HILLS

PORCUPINE HILLS  Membership #:  5230609  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Darrell & Louanna Jones    Nanton    T0L 1R0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 948 5410 


PRAIRIE ACE

PRAIRIE ACE  Herd Letters:  LJD  Membership #:  5236004  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Prairie Ace Angus    Medicine Hat    T1A 7G7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 834 2293 Fax: 403 834 2451  Main Colour:  Black 


PRAIRIE WEST

PRAIRIE WEST  Herd Letters:  GJM  Membership #:  5246474  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Gary & Janeen Miskew    Viking    T0B 4N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 336 3262  Main Colour:  Red 


PRAIRIE WEST

PRAIRIE WEST  Herd Letters:  LAB  Membership #:  5266184  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Bailey Miskew    Viking    T0B 4N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 336 3262


PRAIRIE WIND

PRAIRIE WIND  Herd Letters:  PWA  Membership #:  5264201  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Dan Shelley - Prairie Wind Angus    Strathmore    T1P 1J6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 934 4750 Bus:403 804 6233  Email:  ddp_shelley@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


PRAIRIE WINDS

PRAIRIE WINDS  Herd Letters:  DATS  Membership #:  5284417  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  857665 AB Ltd    Wembley    T0H 3S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 766 3447 Mob: 780 518 3382  Email:  datscontracting@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


PRIME TIME

PRIME TIME Herd Letters: PTC Membership #: 5194004 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Prime Time Cattle Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 391 6768 Fax: 403 757 2694 Email: cows@primetimecattle.com Homepage: www.primetimecattle.com Main Colour: Black


PTTV

PTTV Herd Letters: PTTV Membership #: 5234455 Membership Type: Annual Name: Prime Time & Trailview Farm Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 391 6768 Email: cows@primetimecattle.com Main Colour: Black


PURE LYNN

PURE LYNN Herd Letters: TLM Membership #: 5287064 Membership Type: Junior Name: Tamara Lynn Michalyk Bonnyville T9N 2H9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 7783 Mob: 780 812 4627 Email: tamaramichalyk@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


QLC QUANTOCK

QLC QUANTOCK Herd Letters: RIV Membership #: 5180077 Membership Type: Annual Name: M C Quantock Livestock Corp. Lloydminster T9V 3B1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 8167 Fax: 780 875 8167 Email: mcquantock@hotmail.com Homepage: www.mcquantock.com Main Colour: Red


QUORN

QUORN Herd Letters: VL Membership #: 5262116 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Victoria Lechler Black Diamond T0L 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 850 9672 Mob: 403 850 9672 Email: victoria@platinum.ca Main Colour: Red


QUORN

QUORN Herd Letters: DY Membership #: 5206299 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Linda Graham Black Diamond T0L 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 938 7705 Email: quornranch@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


R & M

R & M Herd Letters: KKHH Membership #: 5198234 Membership Type: Annual Name: R & M Cattle Co Ltd Kitscoty T0B 2P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 846 2691 Fax: 780 846 2912 Email: r_mking@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


R & V White Ranch

R & V White Ranch Jenner T0J 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 898 0000 Main Colour: Red


R D M Farms Ltd.

R D M Farms Ltd.    Beiseker    T0M 0G0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 546 2263 Fax: 403 546 0174  Main Colour:  Black 


R&G L'SPUR

R&G L'SPUR Herd Letters: RGA Membership #: 5273509 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Barry & Lynn Sauve Dapp T0G 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 954 2486 Main Colour: Red


R&W

R&W Herd Letters: WP Membership #: 5276058 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Whitney Curry Finnegan T0J 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 566 2287 Fax: 403 566 2287 Email: randwcattle@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


R-LINE

R-LINE Herd Letters: RLT Membership #: 5256905 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Redline Livestock Didsbury T0M 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 994 1065 (Travis) Fax: 403 335 4564 Email: travis@rainbowvalleyranch.ca Main Colour: Red


R. Rainforth & Sons Ltd.

R. Rainforth & Sons Ltd. Lacombe T4L 2N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 885 5281 Fax: 403 885 2094 Mob: 403 318 5236 Email: arain4th@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


RACK

RACK Herd Letters: PMM Membership #: 5278953 Membership Type: Junior Name: Marshall Park Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2067 Mob: 403 625 0754 Email: rackredangus@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


RACK

RACK Herd Letters: RACK Membership #: 5272614 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rack Red Angus Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2067 Fax: 403 646 6237 (work) Mob: 403 625 0915 (Clayton) Bus:403 625 6237 (Clayton) Email: rackredangus@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


RADCAP

RADCAP Herd Letters: PAC Membership #: 5281922 Membership Type: Annual Name: Radcap Holdings Ltd. Mayerthorpe T0E 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 786 4879 Fax: 780 674 7086 Email: radcapholdings@yahoo.ca


RAFTER BT

RAFTER BT Herd Letters: BARY Membership #: 5279032 Membership Type: Annual Name: Barry Thompson Dewberry T0B 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 847 2555 Main Colour: Red


RAFTER K

RAFTER K Herd Letters: RK Membership #: 5231954 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Peter Klimec Ponoka T4J 1R4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 783 2626 Email: pklimec@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


RAFTER LAZY S

RAFTER LAZY S Herd Letters: RLS Membership #: 5281413 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rafter Lazy S Livestock Co Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 1808 Mob: 403 627 8070 Email: rafterlazys@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


RAFTER N

RAFTER N Herd Letters: MAN Membership #: 5276808 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Sheila & Richard Nelson Elk Point T0A 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 724 2583 Email: rnelson2@telusplanet.net


RAFTER S

RAFTER S Herd Letters: SAR Membership #: 5236781 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stauffer Ranches Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 2190 (office) Fax: 403 627 2650 Prop:403 627 2511 Email: sranches@telus.net Main Colour: Black


RAINBOW

RAINBOW Herd Letters: DWBN Membership #: 5242142 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dave & Rhonda Bablitz Cherhill T0E 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 2813 Fax: 780 785 2895 Email: rainbowredangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


RAINBOW

RAINBOW Herd Letters: BABS Membership #: 5283361 Membership Type: Junior Name: Bryce Bablitz Cherhill T0E 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 2813 Fax: 780 785 2895 Email: rainbowredangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


RAINBOW B

RAINBOW B Herd Letters: BABZ Membership #: 5283362 Membership Type: Junior Name: Brooke Bablitz Cherhill T0E 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 2813 Fax: 780 785 2895 Mob: 780 785 9115 Email: cowgirl-85@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


RAINBOW HILLS

RAINBOW HILLS Herd Letters: DWBB Membership #: 5279852 Membership Type: Junior Name: Dalton Beck Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2953 Fax: 403 749 2999 Email: wcbeck@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Black


RAINBOW HILLS

RAINBOW HILLS Herd Letters: DLBB Membership #: 5279853 Membership Type: Junior Name: Dawson Beck Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2953 Fax: 403 749 2999 Email: wcbeck@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Black


RAINBOW HILLS

RAINBOW HILLS Herd Letters: GNP Membership #: 5051096 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lauris & Marilyn Beck Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2546 Email: lmbeck@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


RAINBOW HILLS

RAINBOW HILLS Herd Letters: VWB Membership #: 5052748 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Warren & Carmen Beck Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2953 Fax: 403 749 2999 Email: wcbeck@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


RAINTON

RAINTON Herd Letters: RTN Membership #: 5274505 Membership Type: Annual Name: Rainton Banks Land and Cattle Lacombe T4L 2N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 1677 Mob: 403 318 5236 Email: arain4th@hotmail.com


RAINY RIVER

RAINY RIVER Herd Letters: RO Membership #: 5281729 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Arthur Dronkelaar Iron Springs T0K 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 738 4489 Fax: 403 738 4023 Mob: 403 382 8669 Email: artdronkelaar@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


RAMSTAD

RAMSTAD Herd Letters: TCR Membership #: 5252073 Membership Type: Annual Name: Blaine Ramstad Camrose T4V 1G7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 4389 Main Colour: Black


RANCHLAND

RANCHLAND Herd Letters: RER Membership #: 5284864 Membership Type: Annual Name: Rob Reynolds Elk Point T0A 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 724 4880 Fax: 780 724 2665 Mob: 780 210 0411 Email: rob.reynolds.mobile@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


RANNOCH

RANNOCH Herd Letters: EJW Membership #: 5050899 Membership Type: Annual Name: Grace Hamilton Innisfail T4G 1S8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 2353 Email: belvinangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


RAVEN HILLS

RAVEN HILLS Herd Letters: RHAF Membership #: 5267025 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brian Miller Stony Plain T7Z 1X3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 963 0579 Fax: 780 968 0119 Email: dvlwelding@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


RAVEN'S

RAVEN'S Herd Letters: RAV Membership #: 5285200 Membership Type: Annual Name: Raven Agri Holdings Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 574 3941 Mob: 403 988 9628 Email: raborh@hotmail.com


Rayna Becker

Rayna Becker Edson T7E 1V6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 723 2576 Fax: 780 723 2579 Main Colour: Black


RCHR

RCHR Herd Letters: RCHR Membership #: 5269113 Membership Type: Annual Name: Raymond Chittick Mayerthorpe T0E 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 786 4542 Email: raymondchittick@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


RD

RD Herd Letters: RD Membership #: 5282859 Membership Type: Annual Name: RD Angus Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 6612 Email: drr@incentre.net Main Colour: Black


RDP

RDP Herd Letters: RDP Membership #: 5278993 Membership Type: Annual Name: RDP Angus Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 6612 Email: drr@incentre.net Main Colour: Black


REBEL

REBEL Herd Letters: MKH Membership #: 5245885 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mary Homan Amisk T0B 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 856 2424 Fax: 780 856 3000


REBEL CREEK

REBEL CREEK Herd Letters: ROOK Membership #: 5254125 Membership Type: Annual Name: C. Rooke Ranching Ltd Pollockville T0J 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 556 2726 Fax: 403 566 2726 Mob: 403 633 2726 Email: crookeranching@gmail.com


RED HEART BAR

RED HEART BAR Herd Letters: HBN Membership #: 5232737 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Doug & Wendy Newton Crossfield T0M 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 946 5752 Fax: 403 946 5754 Mob: 403 850 3438 (cell) Email: heartbar@platinum.ca Main Colour: Red


RED O H

RED O H Herd Letters: OHA Membership #: 5141934 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: O.H. Ranch Ltd Longview T0L 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 558 3637 Fax: 403 558 2101 Prop:403 558 2402 Main Colour: Red


RED ROBERTSON

RED ROBERTSON Herd Letters: ACM Membership #: 5237212 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lewis & Connie Robertson St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 2756 Email: lcr@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Red


RED SPUR

RED SPUR Herd Letters: MZW Membership #: 5216079 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Broken Spur Ranch Ltd Vermilion T9X 2B2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 6515 Fax: 780 853 6515 Mob: 780 853 7538 Email: spur@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


RED STAR

RED STAR Herd Letters: CJS Membership #: 5246093 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jerry & Cheryl Schmidt Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 4679 Email: schyogi2@live.ca Main Colour: Red


RED TE

RED TE Herd Letters: TEDE Membership #: 5261523 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Teunis Eyckelhoff Okotoks T1S 0L4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 938 5835 Email: megaliq@telus.net Main Colour: Red


RED TOP

RED TOP Herd Letters: RT Membership #: 5050407 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rodney Lorenz Markerville T0M 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 728 3838 Fax: 403 728 3896 Email: redtopangus@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


RED-ROCK

RED-ROCK Herd Letters: DJB Membership #: 5235042 Membership Type: Annual Name: Darcy Brigan Airdrie T4B 2A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 5215 Main Colour: Red


RED-ROCK

RED-ROCK Herd Letters: RRR Membership #: 5231924 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Red Rock Red Angus Airdrie T4B 2A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 5215 Fax: SAME AS PHONE, CALL FIRST Main Colour: Red


REDRICH

REDRICH  Herd Letters:  TYD  Membership #:  5257660  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Tyler Dietrich    Forestburg    T0B 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 889 2259 Fax: 780 889 2348  Email:  cattleboy28@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


REDRICH

REDRICH  Herd Letters:  BAIL  Membership #:  5257662  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Bailey Dietrich    Forestburg    T0B 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 889 2259 Fax: 780 889 2348  Email:  cattleboy28@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


REDRICH

REDRICH  Herd Letters:  KAAD  Membership #:  5257661  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Katelyn Dietrich    Forestburg    T0B 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 889 2259 Fax: 780 889 2348  Email:  cattleboy28@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


REDRICH

REDRICH Herd Letters: RRF Membership #: 5237955 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Redrich Farms Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 889 2259 Fax: 780 889 2348 Email: redrichfarms@gmail.com Homepage: www.redrichfarms.com Main Colour: Red


REICH

REICH  Herd Letters:  VALE  Membership #:  5051431  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Harold G Reich    Bashaw    T0B 0H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 372 2175 Fax: 780 372 2177  Email:  reichca@yahoo.ca Main Colour:  Black 


REID ANGUS

REID ANGUS  Herd Letters:  REID  Membership #:  5205442  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Reid Angus    Cochrane    T4C 1A2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 932 6648  Email:  kdreid@telus.net Main Colour:  Black 


REMINGTON

REMINGTON  Herd Letters:  RCC  Membership #:  5251341  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Remington Land & Cattle    Calgary    T2C 5E3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 758 6105 Fax: 403 758 6142  Email:  admin@remingtoncattle.com Homepage:  www.remingtoncattle.com Main Colour:  Black 


Remington Land & Cattle

Remington Land & Cattle Calgary,AB Herd Location: Del Bonita, AB Fax (403) 930-6915 Office (403) 255-7003


REMITALL

REMITALL  Herd Letters:  AGN  Membership #:  5148006  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Remitall Cattle Co    Olds    T4H 1T8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 556 0301 (BRYAN CELL) Fax: 403 556 3160 Prop:403 556 2960 (BRYAN) Mob: 403 507 1123 (Gary) Bus:403 556 2742 (Gary)  Main Colour:  Black 


REMITALL FARMS

REMITALL F  Herd Letters:  GR  Membership #:  5276171  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Remitall Farms Inc    Gary Latimer Box 3851 Stn.Main Olds,AB T4H 1P5 Richard Latimer Box 3833 Stn.Main Olds AB T4H 1P5 Ph: 403 556 2742 Fax: 403 556 2761  Email:  cattle@remitall.ca Homepage:  www.remitall.ca Main Colour:  Black 


REMITALL WEST

REMITALL WEST  Herd Letters:  REMI  Membership #:  5276381  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Remitall West    Olds    T4H 1T8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 556 0301 Fax: 403 556 3160  Email:  ablatimer@xplornet.ca Main Colour:  Black 


REST HAVEN

REST HAVEN  Herd Letters:  RHF  Membership #:  5257178  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Andrea M. Becker    Edson    T7E 1V1    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 723 2683 Fax: 780 723 3621  Email:  becker_andream@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


RHINESTONE

RHINESTONE  Herd Letters:  AR  Membership #:  5255271  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Rhinestone Farms    Rocky Rapids    T0E 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 542 5963 Fax: SAME AS PHONE  Email:  gunde1@xplornet.com Main Colour:  Black 


RIBLONG

RIBLONG  Herd Letters:  ZW  Membership #:  5194007  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Riblong Red Angus    Strathmore    T1P 1J6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 934 2571 Fax: 403 901 1127 


RICHMAR

RICHMAR  Herd Letters:  RICH  Membership #:  5264194  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Richard McCullough    Onoway    T0E 1V0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 967 5683  Main Colour:  Black 


RICHMOND

RICHMOND  Herd Letters:  SRD  Membership #:  5206439  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Richmond Ranch LTD    Rumsey    T0J 2Y0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 368 2103 Fax: 403 368 2139  Email:  bulls@richmondranch.com


Rick & Lesley Angeltvedt

Rick & Lesley Angeltvedt Ponoka T4J 1R2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 783 6548 Fax: 403 783 6548 Mob: 403 783 1114 (Cell) Email: raftrrl@outlook.com Main Colour: Black


RICOSHAE

RICOSHAE  Herd Letters:  RIC  Membership #:  5241428  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lenn & Shauna Sundlie    Wandering River    T0A 3M0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 771 2063 Fax: 780 771 2063  Main Colour:  Red 


Riley Leeson

Riley Leeson IVG 5284289 ALLENCROFT R Vauxhall AB T0K 2K0


RING CREEK

RING CREEK  Herd Letters:  PHE  Membership #:  5256226  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Ring Creek Farm    Fairview    T0H 1L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 835 4338 Fax: 780 835 2164  Email:  ringcreekangus@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


RINGSTEAD

RINGSTEAD Herd Letters: RSTD Membership #: 5217945 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ringstead Ranch Ltd Cayley T0L 0P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 931 3276 Fax: 403 931 3295 Prop:403 770 2505 (CLARE) Mob: 403 540 4841 Email: rick.cones@gmail.com Homepage: www.ringsteadranch.com Main Colour: Red


RISING SUN

RISING SUN Herd Letters: MIT Membership #: 5242707 Membership Type: Annual Name: Timothy Robbins Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 4598 Main Colour: Black


RISING SUN

RISING SUN Herd Letters: MIK Membership #: 5242710 Membership Type: Annual Name: Michael G. Robbins Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 1498 Main Colour: Black


RISING SUN

RISING SUN Herd Letters: LM Membership #: 5239831 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Leo Robbins Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 4598 Email: robbinsl@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


RIVER RIDGE

RIVER RIDGE Herd Letters: JBB Membership #: 5268469 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: River Ridge Cattle Co. Fairview T0H 1L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 835 5288 Fax: 780 835 5282 Main Colour: Black


RIVER ROCK

RIVER ROCK Herd Letters: ADV Membership #: 5264215 Membership Type: Annual Name: Andrea Rutherford & Dereck Vansickle Innisfail T4G 1T9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 358 2222 Fax: 403 227 2624 Email: arutherford@oldscollege.ca Main Colour: Red


RIVER ROCK

RIVER ROCK Herd Letters: COR Membership #: 5277444 Membership Type: Annual Name: Corey Lawrence Warburg T0C 2T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 940 6301 Email: arutherford@oldscollege.ca


RIVER ROCK

RIVER ROCK Herd Letters: RAM Membership #: 5195228 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Andrea Rutherford Innisfail T4G 1T9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 358 2222 Prop:403 556 0456 Email: arutherford@oldscollege.ca Main Colour: Red


RIVER ROCK

RIVER ROCK Herd Letters: ATR Membership #: 5104151 Membership Type: Annual Name: Adam Rutherford Innisfail T4G 1Y7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 5799 Email: aruther@telus.net Main Colour: Red


RIVER VALLEY

RIVER VALLEY Herd Letters: CLI Membership #: 5240712 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cody Innocent Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 0268 Main Colour: Black


RIVERBEND

RIVERBEND Herd Letters: RI Membership #: 5050403 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Riverbend Farm Ltd Benalto T0M 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 746 2630 Fax: 403 746 2630 Email: johnmcbride@pentnet.net Main Colour: Black


RIVERCREST

RIVERCREST Herd Letters: JLLS Membership #: 5276781 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jamie-Lee Spady Castor T0C 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 583 2420 Fax: 780 583 2414 Email: rivercrest@wildroseinternet.ca Main Colour: Black


RIVERCREST

RIVERCREST Herd Letters: TJS Membership #: 5052611 Membership Type: Life Name: Thomas J Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 2180 Email: rivercrest@wildroseinternet.ca Main Colour: Black


RIVERCREST

RIVERCREST Herd Letters: CSP Membership #: 5050715 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Craig Spady Castor T0C 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 583 2420 Fax: 780 583 2414 Mob: 403 740 4978 Email: rivercrest@wildroseinternet.ca Main Colour: Black


RIVERCREST

RIVERCREST Herd Letters: CTTS Membership #: 5276780 Membership Type: Junior Name: Cayden Spady Castor T0C 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 583 2420 Fax: 780 583 2414 Email: rivercrest@wildroseinternet.ca Main Colour: Black


RIVERFRONT

RIVERFRONT Herd Letters: RFA Membership #: 5287127 Membership Type: Annual Name: Riverfront Angus Ranch Medicine Hat T1A 4P1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 878 0101 Email: ashtonrobertson@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


RIVERHILL

RIVERHILL Herd Letters: RHCC Membership #: 5258016 Membership Type: Annual Name: Carmen L. Belsheim Marwayne T0B 2X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 847 2159 Fax: 780 847 2159 Email: chevygirl87@hotmail.com


RIVERSIDE

RIVERSIDE Herd Letters: TTS Membership #: 5246792 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Terry & Tanya Stigings Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 3721 Fax: 403 227 3721 Email: riverside@airenet.com Main Colour: Black


RIVERSIDE

RIVERSIDE Herd Letters: TCS Membership #: 5260572 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Terry & Tanya Stigings & Curtis Sharpe Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 3721 Fax: 403 227 3721 Email: riverside@airenet.com Main Colour: Black


RJH

RJH Herd Letters: RJH Membership #: 5241284 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ryan Hollman Penhold T0M 1R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 588 7524 Fax: 403 886 2813 Email: ryan_j_hollman@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


RJK

RJK Herd Letters: RJK Membership #: 5253510 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rick Kuefler Redwater T0A 2W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 942 4461 Fax: 780 942 4461 Email: rjkuefler@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


RJL

RJL Herd Letters: RJL Membership #: 5286652 Membership Type: Annual Name: RJ Livestock Granum T0L 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 687 2245 Mob: 403 625 1606 Email: rjlivestock13@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


RKA

RKA Herd Letters: KGR Membership #: 5269993 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ryan G. Koetke Holden T0B 2C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 688 2043 Email: rgk400@mail.usask.ca Main Colour: Black


RKY MTN

RKY MTN Herd Letters: WTD Membership #: 5128382 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Todd David Airdrie T4A 0H4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 0179 Fax: SAME AS PHONE Email: rkymtn5@telus.net Main Colour: Red


RMJ

RMJ Herd Letters: ROBN Membership #: 5128310 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Robyn & Murray Jorgensen Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2959 Email: rgjorgen@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


ROBBINS

ROBBINS Herd Letters: RAL Membership #: 5120301 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: A & L Robbins Ranching Ltd. Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 4568 Fax: 403 627 4587 Email: robangus@jrtwave.com


Robert G Milne

Robert G Milne    Gem    T0J 1M0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 641 2251 Fax: 403 641 2745  Main Colour:  Red 


Robert Hofferd

Robert Hofferd Grimshaw T0H 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 596 2570 Fax: 789 596 2811 Mob: 780 617 3665 Email: rhofferd@live.ca Main Colour: Black


ROCK SPRINGS

ROCK SPRINGS Herd Letters: MALU Membership #: 5248682 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mary Lou Hosegood Didsbury T0M 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 335 4185 Fax: 403 335 9641 Email: maluho@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Red


ROCKIN 2D

ROCKIN 2D Herd Letters: RKN Membership #: 5276532 Membership Type: Annual Name: Rockin 2D Land & Cattle Lloydminster T9V 3L6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 4834 Fax: 780 871 0676 Mob: 780 871 3516 Email: rockin2d@yahoo.ca


ROCKING B

ROCKING B Herd Letters: TWB Membership #: 5250577 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Tim Brantner Wrentham T0K 2P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 222 2151 Email: twbholdingsltd@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


ROCKING FIVE

ROCKING FIVE Herd Letters: GWF Membership #: 5250687 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Grant W Fox Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 737 2626 Fax: 403 737 2410 Main Colour: Red


ROCKY

ROCKY Herd Letters: WMM Membership #: 5245982 Membership Type: Annual Name: Monica Makaruk Bonnyville T9N 2G9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 635 2413 Fax: 780 635 2413 Main Colour: Red


ROCKY LANE

ROCKY LANE Herd Letters: RLR Membership #: 5215847 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cindy & Allan Batt High Level T0H 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 927 4528 Fax: 780 927 4528 Email: batt.cindy2@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


ROCKY MEADOWS

ROCKY MEADOWS Herd Letters: ATV Membership #: 5234819 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Tony & Ann Vanderlee Leduc T9E 2X1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 387 4201 Fax: 780 387 4725 Email: annton@telus.net Main Colour: Black


ROD

ROD Herd Letters: MGR Membership #: 5051851 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Michael G Rodgers Warner T0K 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 642 2055 (mike) Fax: 403 642 2055 Prop:403 642 2041 (Shawn) Mob: 403 642 2041 (Shawn fax) Email: bandkr@live.ca Main Colour: Red


Rod Benesocky

Rod Benesocky Red Deer T4N 1N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Mob: 403 505 7560 Main Colour: Black


ROED ACRES

ROED ACRES Herd Letters: PHL Membership #: 5198802 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Phil & Veronica Plaksey Medicine Hat T1A 7H3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 527 0432 Email: pplaksey@canopycanada.net Main Colour: Black


ROED ACRES

ROED ACRES Herd Letters: WLJ Membership #: 5198801 Membership Type: Annual Name: Bill & Lynette Jarvis Medicine Hat T1A 7M9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 527 8649 Fax: 403 527 9130 Email: bjarvis@canopycanada.net Main Colour: Black


Roger & JoAnne Lenz

Roger & JoAnne Lenz DJV 5235549 ANNEDALE Carvel AB T0E 0H0


ROHLER

ROHLER Herd Letters: TOL Membership #: 5052637 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: R Dale Ohler Stavely T0L 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 549 2287 Main Colour: Black


Roland & Gail Sauve

Roland & Gail Sauve    Dapp    T0G 0S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 954 2472  Email:  rsauve09@yahoo.com Main Colour:  Red 


ROLLEEN HILLS

ROLLEEN HILLS  Herd Letters:  RHO  Membership #:  5176964  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Rolleen Hills Angus    Bashaw    T0B 0H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 372 2418 Fax: 780 372 2416 


Rombil Farm

Rombil Farm Buck Creek T0C 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 542 2633 Fax: 780 388 2238 Email: dan@rombilangus.ca Main Colour: Black


RONAN

RONAN  Herd Letters:  KBB  Membership #:  5051474  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Ralph & Lorree Erdell    Mayerthorpe    T0E 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 786 2961 Fax: 780 786 2961  Email:  ronanr@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


RONAN

RONAN  Herd Letters:  PEE  Membership #:  5251229  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Rachel Erdell    Mayerthorpe    T0E 1N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 786 2961  Email:  ronanr@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


ROSEHOLM

ROSEHOLM  Herd Letters:  AJM  Membership #:  5050467  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Karen Jane Morrow    Camp Creek    T0G 0L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 674 2335 Fax: 780 674 4398  Email:  jwcattle@mcsnet.ca


ROSS

ROSS  Herd Letters:  ROSS  Membership #:  5053020  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Lloyd & Donna Ross    Cleardale    T0H 3Y0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 685 2251 Fax: 780 685 2261  Email:  clearrivergroup@gmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


ROVER Y 

ROVER Y  Herd Letters:  RYY  Membership #:  5260650  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Ron Yarham    Holden    T0B 2C0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 688 3579 Fax: 780 688 3590  Email:  yarhamron@yahoo.ca Main Colour:  Red 


ROY

ROY  Herd Letters:  RFD  Membership #:  5238544  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Roy Angus    Fairview    T0H 1L0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 835 4678  Email:  chris.jen@live.ca Main Colour:  Red 


Roy John Tymko

Roy John Tymko St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 2500 Main Colour: Black


ROYAL ANCHOR

ROYAL ANCHOR  Herd Letters:  HASP  Membership #:  5169107  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Royal Anchor Red Angus    Rosemary    T0J 2W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 378 4881 Fax: 403 378 4002  Main Colour:  Red 


ROYAL DIAMOND

ROYAL DIAMOND  Herd Letters:  RDCC  Membership #:  5263653  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Cody Adams    Coaldale    T1M 1M6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 345 6849 Fax: 403 345 6851 


ROYLE-HEAD

ROYLE-HEAD  Herd Letters:  PCH  Membership #:  5133034  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Percy, Carol & Greg Head    Grovedale    T0H 1X0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 538 9240  Homepage:  roylhead@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


RPM

RPM  Herd Letters:  RLP  Membership #:  5253439  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Rae-Lee Pieschel    Airdrie    T4A 0P7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 226 0389 Fax: 403 226 0389  Email:  rae-lee12@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


RUNNING BAR

RUNNING BAR  Herd Letters:  DTC  Membership #:  5155432  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Dan & Diana Fenton    Cochrane    T4C 1A1    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 932 4366 (unlisted) Fax: 403 932 4362  Main Colour:  Black 


RUSH

RUSH  Herd Letters:  RUSH  Membership #:  5237949  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Ruth Shiller    Iron River    T0A 2A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 826 4557 Fax: 780 826 5861 Prop:780 812 7582 Mob: 780 812 8892 (CELL)  Email:  redrush@hotmail.ca Main Colour:  Red 


RUSS-DEAN

RUSS-DEAN Herd Letters: ARD Membership #: 5050499 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darren Stanley Schultz Bashaw T0B 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 678 5662 Fax: 780 372 4489 Email: schranch@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


RUSSELL CREEK

RUSSELL CREEK Herd Letters: RCAR Membership #: 5281745 Membership Type: Annual Name: Lionel Tschetter. Site 5, Box 34, Demmitt, Alberta, T0H 1C0. Telephone: Ph: 306 627 3630 Main Colour: Red


RUSYLVIA

RUSYLVIA Herd Letters: KJP Membership #: 5223789 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ken & Josie Pashulka Derwent T0B 1C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 741 2188 Fax: 780 741 2463 Email: kenpashulka@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


RYDER MTN

RYDER MTN Herd Letters: CCV Membership #: 5215244 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dean Sidoryk Rocky Mountain House T4T 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 6568 Email: dsidoryk@suncor.com Main Colour: Red


S LAZY H

S LAZY H  Herd Letters:  TABA  Membership #:  5262864  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Travis & Bobbi Aylesworth    Goodridge    T0A 1S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 635 4455 Fax: 780 635 4455  Main Colour:  Black 


S R ANGUS

S R ANGUS  Herd Letters:  SKR  Membership #:  5238693  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Sara Reid    Cochrane    T4C 1A2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 932 6648  Email:  kdreid@telus.net Main Colour:  Black 


SADDLE HILLS

SADDLE HILLS  Herd Letters:  KPC  Membership #:  5051554  Membership Type:  Life  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Gary M Conrad    La Glace    T0H 2J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 568 2532 Fax: 780 568 4926  Email:  iconrad@telus.net Main Colour:  Red 


Sadie Hofstra

Sadie Hofstra    Leduc    T9E 2X2    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 986 5929 Fax: 780 986 5928  Email:  avelynangus@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


Samantha Richmond

Samantha Richmond    Rumsey    T0J 2Y0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 368 2103 Mob: 403 741 7262  Email:  sam@richmondranch.com Main Colour:  Black 


SAMTIA

SAMTIA  Herd Letters:  SS  Membership #:  5278813  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Samantha Gleim    Taber    T1G 2C8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 223 8442 Fax: 403 223 8442  Email:  layneg@cciwireless.ca


SAMTIA

SAMTIA  Herd Letters:  TCG  Membership #:  5278955  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Tiana Gleim    Taber    T1G 2C8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 223 8442 Fax: 403 223 8442  Email:  layneg@cciwireless.ca Main Colour:  Black 


SAMTIA

SAMTIA  Herd Letters:  LLG  Membership #:  5269438  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Lee & Layne Gleim    Taber    T1G 2C8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 223 8442  Email:  layneg@cciwireless.ca Main Colour:  Black 


SANDHILL

SANDHILL  Herd Letters:  WASK  Membership #:  5127223  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Sandhill Angus    Bonnyville    T9N 2H3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 826 5016 Prop:780 826 0760  Email:  sandhil@worldpost.ca Main Colour:  Red 


SANDSTONE CATTLE

SANDSTONE CATTLE  Herd Letters:  ERTD  Membership #:  5232741  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Ryan John Turner    Milk River    T0K 1M0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 647 2191 Fax: 403 647 2199  Email:  rturner_r23@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


SANDSTORM

SANDSTORM  Herd Letters:  SMN  Membership #:  5236640  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Sandstorm Angus    Holden    T0B 2C0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 688 2490 Fax: 780 688 2072 Mob: 780 608 5050  Email:  sandstrm@mcsnet.ca Main Colour:  Red 


SANDUNE

SANDUNE  Herd Letters:  HLT  Membership #:  5051189  Membership Type:  Life  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Harold L Thompson    Milk River    T0K 1M0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 647 2163  Main Colour:  Black 


SANDY CREEK

SANDY CREEK  Herd Letters:  LSC  Membership #:  5133520  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Scott Sewall    Patricia    T0J 2K0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 378 4769 Fax: 403 566 2407  Email:  sandycreek_scott@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


SAWLEY

SAWLEY  Herd Letters:  PXP  Membership #:  5198099  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Jerry or Tyler Sawley    Nanton    T0L 1R0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 549 2201  Email:  tys882@mail.usask.ca Main Colour:  Black 


SAWMILL

SAWMILL  Herd Letters:  KOW  Membership #:  5255135  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Clarence & Darleen Budal    Hotchkiss    T0H 2B0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 836 2788  Email:  sawmillangus@abnorth.com Main Colour:  Red 


SCA

SCA  Herd Letters:  DBY  Membership #:  5106451  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Duane & Beverley Young    Marwayne    T0B 2X0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 847 2175 Fax: 780 847 2771  Email:  bjy@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


SCOPE

SCOPE  Herd Letters:  EC  Membership #:  5270728  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Claude Durupt and Elizabeth Durupt    Hays    T0K 1B0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 725 2073 Fax: 403 725 2342  Email:  cjdboiler@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


SCOTTS

SCOTTS  Herd Letters:  CJB  Membership #:  5271734  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Camille & Jonathan Scott    Crossfield    T0M 0S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 333 1790 Fax: 403 946 3909  Email:  crossfieldcreek@xplornet.com


SECTION ONE

SECTION ONE  Herd Letters:  NOW  Membership #:  5052029  Membership Type:  Life  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Norman O. & Dianne Wenstob    Strome    T0B 4H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 374 2457  Main Colour:  Black 


SECTION ONE

SECTION ONE  Herd Letters:  AEW  Membership #:  5186743  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Allan E Wenstob    Strome    T0B 4H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 374 2457


SECTION ONE

SECTION ONE  Herd Letters:  DNW  Membership #:  5144096  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Douglas Wenstob    Strome    T0B 4H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 374 2457  Main Colour:  Black 


SELTE

SELTE  Herd Letters:  ISAN  Membership #:  5256036  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Ian Selte    Vermilion    T9X 1Y8    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 581 4141 Fax: 780 853 2910  Email:  selte_2@hotmail.com


SELZLER

SELZLER  Herd Letters:  SELZ  Membership #:  5253078  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Brian & Sandy Selzler    Coronation    T0C 1C0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 578 3617 Fax: 403 578 3617  Email:  rocklord@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


SERVICEBERRY

SERVICEBERRY Herd Letters: SBK Membership #: 5278711 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darcy and Megan Koester Rockyford T0J 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 533 2249 Fax: 403 533 2250 Email: dr_koester@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


SEVEN DIAMOND

SEVEN DIAMOND Herd Letters: SJM Membership #: 5269983 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Jim & Sherill Moore Mirror T0B 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 788 2450 Fax: 403 788 2450 Email: moojds@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


SEVEN-M

SEVEN-M Herd Letters: SEVM Membership #: 5284672 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Seven-M Livestock Ltd. Duchess T0J 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 3809 Fax: 403 378 4206 Mob: 403 427 3809 Donna Email: donna.m@telus.net Homepage: www.sevenm.ca Main Colour: Red


SEVERTSON

SEVERTSON Herd Letters: SCL Membership #: 5155433 Membership Type: Annual Name: Severtson Land & Cattle Innisfail T4G 1T7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 3756 Fax: 403 224 3756 Mob: 403 358 4676 Email: slcgelb@xplornet.com


SFH

SFH Herd Letters: MSS Membership #: 5269163 Membership Type: Annual Name: Stauffer Farm Holdings Eckville T0M 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 746 5735 Fax: 403 746 5551 Email: staufferfarms@pentnet.net Main Colour: Red


SG

SG Herd Letters: SG Membership #: 5236285 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Steve Greenslade Hanna T0J 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 854 6701 Fax: 403 854 4224 Prop:403 854 4936 Email: gnw1@telus.net; agreenslade@telus.net Main Colour: Red


SHADOW CREEK

SHADOW CREEK Herd Letters: SCRA Membership #: 5281274 Membership Type: Annual Name: Shadow Creek Ranch La Crete T0H 2H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 928 3685 Fax: 780 928 4180 Mob: 780 926 0424 Main Colour: Red


SHADY LAWN

SHADY LAWN Herd Letters: JHO Membership #: 5207628 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jim, Mildred & Elizabeth Orr Elk Point T0A 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 724 2360 Fax: 780 724 2362 Main Colour: Black


SHADY R

SHADY R Herd Letters: SHDY Membership #: 5254565 Membership Type: Annual Name: Shayne Rhodes Medicine Hat T1A 7G1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 527 7576 Fax: 403 528 4156 Email: soilland@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


Shana Amundson

Shana Amundson Medicine Hat T1B 2K7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 526 1787 Email: sj.mcguire@sk.sympatico.ca Main Colour: Black


SHANDEEN

SHANDEEN Herd Letters: SDA Membership #: 5259219 Membership Type: Annual Name: Shandeen Angus Wetaskiwin T9A 1X1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 387 6050 (cell) Fax: 780 585 2261 Prop:780 352 0813 Bus:780 585 2003 Main Colour: Black


SHARP

SHARP Herd Letters: SBA Membership #: 5240471 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: David and Petra Sharpley Rockyford T0J 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 533 2355 Fax: 403 533 2129 Email: sharpleyd@efirehose.net Main Colour: Black


SHARUCE ACRES

SHARUCE ACRES Herd Letters: MLH Membership #: 5229402 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Sharuce Acres Okotoks T1S 1A1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 995 1692 Fax: 403 995 1694 Email: sharuce@platinum.ca Main Colour: Red


SHELBY'S

SHELBY'S Herd Letters: SHEL Membership #: 5271720 Membership Type: Junior Name: Shelby Scott Crossfield T0M 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 946 3929 Fax: 403 946 3909 Email: crossfieldcreek@xplornet.com


Sherry & Anthony Andrew

Sherry & Anthony Andrew ANCR 5178179 ANCHOR Carbon AB T0M 0L0


SHILOH

SHILOH Herd Letters: SCCA Membership #: 5261676 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Shiloh Cattle Co Craigmyle T0J 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 665 2023 Fax: 403 665 2023 Email: shilohcattle@netago.ca Homepage: www.shilohcattle.com Main Colour: Red


SHODEREE

SHODEREE Herd Letters: SKG Membership #: 5052473 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Shoderee Ranch Pincher Creek T0K 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 627 2476 Fax: 403 627 5653 Email: kflundra@jrtwave.com Homepage: www.shodereeranch.ca Main Colour: Red


SIENNA

SIENNA Herd Letters: SRS Membership #: 5052517 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ron Myshaniuk Innisfree T0B 2G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 592 2340 Main Colour: Red


Sierra Zmurchyk

Sierra Zmurchyk    Lethbridge    T1J 3Y7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 327 5059


SILVER KNIGHT

SILVER KNIGHT Herd Letters: BMA Membership #: 5234159 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brad and Sarah Ambler Mallaig T0A 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 635 2403 Fax: 780 635 4908 Email: silverknightangus@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


SILVER S

SILVER S Herd Letters: DOSS Membership #: 5249524 Membership Type: Annual Name: Devin Stark Bezanson T0H 0G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 532 6125 Mob: 780 876 6252 Email: devin_orrin@hotmail.com Homepage: www.silverstarkfarm.com Main Colour: Red


SIMALTA

SIMALTA Herd Letters: KAS Membership #: 5278705 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kelsey Sim Innisfail T4G 1T6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 1476 Mob: 403 304 7544 Email: kelseysim@hotmail.com


SIX-S

SIX-S Herd Letters: SXSM Membership #: 5284135 Membership Type: Junior Name: Max Loewen Brosseau T0B 0P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 657 2113 Fax: 780 657 2914 Mob: 780 210 2113 Email: ifw@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Red


SIX-S

SIX-S Herd Letters: SIXR Membership #: 5284137 Membership Type: Junior Name: Rhett Loewen Brosseau T0B 0P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 657 2113 Fax: 780 657 2914 Mob: 780 210 2113 Email: joe09loewen@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


SIXTYLINE

SIXTYLINE Herd Letters: JJJC Membership #: 5279334 Membership Type: Junior Name: Julian M.S. Sutherland Barrhead T7N 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 3484 Fax: 780 674 3484 Email: cliffsutherland@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


SIXTYLINE

SIXTYLINE Herd Letters: JCJJ Membership #: 5279336 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jennifer N. Sutherland Barrhead T7N 1A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 3484 Fax: 780 674 3484 Email: cliffsutherland@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


SJS

SJS Herd Letters: SJS Membership #: 5236651 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jennifer Wood Bowden T0M 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 3681 Fax: 403 224 3472 Email: jensincl@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


SMOKEY CREEK

SMOKEY CREEK Herd Letters: FW Membership #: 5237603 Membership Type: Annual Name: Guy Belanger Fawcett T0G 0Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 843 6134 Main Colour: Black


SMOKY

SMOKY Herd Letters: YT Membership #: 5143563 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Curtis & Maynard Boese Sexsmith T0H 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 568 4340 Fax: 780 568 4353 Email: curtblackstone@telus.blackberry.net Main Colour: Red


SODER

SODER Herd Letters: SGFC Membership #: 5181983 Membership Type: Annual Name: Soderglen Ranches Ltd. Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 6700 (ELAN) Fax: 403 948 3972 (ELAN FAX) Prop:403 553 3524 (CAROL) Mob: 403 553 3510 (CAROL FAX) Email: elan@soderglen.com Homepage: www.soderglen.com Main Colour: Red


SOUTH CARA

SOUTH CARA Herd Letters: SCFL Membership #: 5246410 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Richard Cromarty Provost T0B 3S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 753 4767 Fax: 780 753 8455 Email: rickcromarty@telus.net Main Colour: Black


SOUTHERN

SOUTHERN Herd Letters: AZH Membership #: 5050528 Membership Type: Annual Name: Donn & Faye Trowbridge Fort MacLeod T0L 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 553 2169 Fax: 403 553 4728 Homepage: trow@attcanada.net Main Colour: Black


SOUTHERN OX

SOUTHERN OX Herd Letters: GLC Membership #: 5084625 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gerald & Louise Oxtoby Innisfail T4G 1T6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2335 Fax: 403 227 0240 Email: loxtoby@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


SOUTHOLM

SOUTHOLM Herd Letters: SGF Membership #: 5052444 Membership Type: Life Name: Gary Slezina Coaldale T1M 1M9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 345 3835 Fax: 403 345 3836 Email: christineboake@airenet.com Main Colour: Black


SOUTHWEST OF SEVEN

SOUTHWEST OF SEVEN Herd Letters: CRM Membership #: 5287063 Membership Type: Junior Name: Cassandra Michalyk Bonnyville T9N 2H9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 7783 Mob: 780 573 1978 Email: cowgirlcassy@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


SPARLING

SPARLING Herd Letters: SPA Membership #: 5115385 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Sparling's Angus Farm Carstairs T0M 0N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 337 2090 Email: maspar@airenet.com Main Colour: Black


SPIRIT VIEW

SPIRIT VIEW Herd Letters: ECW Membership #: 5235657 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Christoph & Erika Weder Rycroft T0H 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 765 2855 Fax: 888 828 8339 Mob: 780 978 2697 Email: christoph@spiritviewranch.com Homepage: www.spiritviewranch.com Main Colour: Red


SPLIT TREE BMW

SPLIT TREE BMW Herd Letters: STR Membership #: 5267222 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Molly & Dave Visentin Rocky Mountain House T4T 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 3501 Fax: 403 845 3531 Main Colour: Red


SPRING CREEK

SPRING CREEK Herd Letters: BBE Membership #: 5107388 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bernard Boeckmann Elk Point T0A 1A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 724 2282 Fax: 780 724 3537 Email: bboeckmann1@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


SPRUCE LANE

SPRUCE LANE Herd Letters: ASR Membership #: 5257766 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Allan Ray Innisfail T4G 1T9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2870 Mob: 403 877 1479 Email: allanray@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


SPRUCE MEADOW

SPRUCE MEADOW Herd Letters: RCKD Membership #: 5123014 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Rick Durell Grassland T0A 1V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 525 3308 Main Colour: Black


SPRUCE RAVINE

SPRUCE RAVINE Herd Letters: DBD Membership #: 5255229 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Doug B Drolet St Paul T0A 3A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 645 2994 Main Colour: Red


SPRUCE VIEW

SPRUCE VIEW Herd Letters: WGO Membership #: 5052815 Membership Type: Life Name: Wayne G Grant Killam T0B 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 385 2216 Fax: 780 385 2236 Email: dgrant@briltd.com Main Colour: Black


SPRUCEYVALE

SPRUCEYVALE Herd Letters: IGP Membership #: 5051255 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: H Laverne Lohr Erskine T0C 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4169 Fax: 403 742 4169 Main Colour: Black


SPRUCEYVALE

SPRUCEYVALE Herd Letters: RLO Membership #: 5225223 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Russell Lohr Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 3846 Email: spruceyvaleangus@hotmail.ca Main Colour: Black


SPRUCEYVALE

SPRUCEYVALE Herd Letters: CML Membership #: 5050692 Membership Type: Annual Name: Colleen Lohr Erskine T0C 1G0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4169 Main Colour: Black


SQUAW COULEE

SQUAW COULEE Herd Letters: SC Membership #: 5234448 Membership Type: Annual Name: Squaw Coulee Land & Cattle Ltd. High River T1V 1P6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 652 7302 Fax: 403 601 4575 Email: squawcoulee@platinum.ca Homepage: www.squawcoulee.com Main Colour: Black


SRRF

SRRF Herd Letters: SRRF Membership #: 5246839 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Steve Reminsky Leduc County T0B 3M4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 941 3963 Fax: 780 941 3963 Main Colour: Red


SSF SCOTTS

SSF SCOTTS Herd Letters: SSF Membership #: 5198592 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Scott Stock Farm Ltd. Crossfield T0M 0S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 333 1789 Fax: 403 946 5377 Prop:403 946 5378 Mob: 403 333 1789 Email: ssfangus@xplornet.com Homepage: www.scottstockfarm.com Main Colour: Black


SSH

SSH Herd Letters: SSH Membership #: 5278846 Membership Type: Annual Name: Connie Hunter Fort MacLeod T0L 0Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 308 4182 Fax: 403 553 2784 Email: connie@sunsetstockhorses.com Homepage: http://sunsetstockhorses.com Main Colour: Black


SSS

SSS Herd Letters: ADAM Membership #: 5232670 Membership Type: Junior Name: Adam Sibbald Calgary T3Z 3G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 5585 Fax: 403 851 0381 Email: sssra@xplornet.com Homepage: www.sssredangus.ca


SSS

SSS Herd Letters: SBB Membership #: 5052396 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Wayne and Donna Sibbald Calgary T3Z 3G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 5585 Fax: 403 851 0381 Email: sssra@xplornet.com Homepage: www.sssredangus.ca


SSS

SSS Herd Letters: DYLN Membership #: 5205691 Membership Type: Junior Name: Dylan Sibbald Calgary T3Z 3G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 5585 Fax: 403 851 0381 Email: sssra@xplornet.com Homepage: www.sssredangus.ca Main Colour: Red


SSS

SSS Herd Letters: DBB Membership #: 5050747 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Triple S Cattle Co. Ltd Calgary T3Z 3G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 932 5585 Fax: 403 851 0381 Email: redbulls@sssredangus.ca Homepage: www.sssredangus.ca


STANFORD

STANFORD Herd Letters: NRPG Membership #: 5249498 Membership Type: Annual Name: George Winter/ Pam Carlton Edmonton T6L 0A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 675 5000 Prop:780 432 6642 (edmonton) Email: gpwinter@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


STANGER

STANGER Herd Letters: ROSA Membership #: 5238181 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stanger Ranches Stettler T0C 2L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 2661 Fax: 403 742 3656 Email: dstanger@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


STAR

STAR Herd Letters: STAR Membership #: 5268944 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Amanda High Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 3524 Fax: 403 625 2022 Email: jeffcarolhigh@hotmail.ca


START'N OUT

START'N OUT Herd Letters: CMD Membership #: 5287334 Membership Type: Annual Name: Janae Jex-Blake Grimshaw T0H 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 332 2273 Mob: 780 625 7025 Email: jojacash@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


STEIN

STEIN Herd Letters: SYVM Membership #: 5251767 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Steinbach Cattle Co. Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 4326 Fax: 403 641 3391 Email: bastein@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


STEINBACH

STEINBACH Herd Letters: JSD Membership #: 5276931 Membership Type: Junior Name: Josh Steinbach Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2522 Fax: 403 641 2522 Email: steinbach_josh8@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


STENERSON

STENERSON Herd Letters: PASS Membership #: 5272105 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Phil & Audrey Stenerson Mirror T0B 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 788 3939 Fax: 403 788 3973 Email: grandma_as@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


STERLING

STERLING Herd Letters: BZD Membership #: 5285864 Membership Type: Annual Name: Debra Parsons and Evaline McPherson Sylvan Lake T4S 1Y7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 888 7122 Email: dbbparsons@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


Stewart & Doreen Ainsworth

Stewart & Doreen Ainsworth Mayerthorpe T0E 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3136 Fax: 780 785 3503 Email: lazys@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


STONEY HILL

STONEY HILL Herd Letters: AD Membership #: 5253840 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale & Angela Kostiuk Lamont T0B 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 896 2403 Fax: 780 896 2403


STONEY MEADOWS

STONEY MEADOWS Herd Letters: KOST Membership #: 5284508 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dale T Kostiuk Lamont T0B 2R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 896 2403 Email: kostiukd3@mymail.macewan.ca


STONEYDALE

STONEYDALE Herd Letters: SF Membership #: 5205787 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stoneydale Angus Farm Airdrie T4B 2A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 3094 Fax: 403 948 6329 Main Colour: Black


STONY ACRES

STONY ACRES Herd Letters: SABA Membership #: 5246763 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stony Acres Black Angus Ltd. Bonnyville T9H 2H4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 812 4959 Email: saba@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


STRAWBERRY FIELD

STRAWBERRY FIELD Herd Letters: HOM Membership #: 5161595 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Howard & Melinda Tanghe Kinuso T0G 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 775 2215 Fax: 780 775 2060 Email: mtanghe@telus.net Main Colour: Red


STRYKER

STRYKER Herd Letters: GLAD Membership #: 5239762 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Stryker Cattle Co. Orion T0K 1S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 868 2267 Fax: 403 868 2267 Email: strykercattle@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


SUMMIT HILL

SUMMIT HILL Herd Letters: SMT Membership #: 5129847 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Summit Hill Red Angus Sundre T0M 1X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 638 5124 Fax: 403 638 5124 Main Colour: Red


SUNBERRY

SUNBERRY Herd Letters: SUN Membership #: 5265613 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Sunberry Valley Ranch Sundre T0M 1X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 638 4142 Email: vancuren@telus.net Main Colour: Red


SUNDANCE

SUNDANCE Herd Letters: KJT Membership #: 5276022 Membership Type: Junior Name: Kassidy Thordarson Stony Plain T7Z 1X1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 963 8329 Email: sundanceangus@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


SUNNY

SUNNY  Herd Letters:  ELB  Membership #:  5216275  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Leo Brietzke    Three Hills    T0M 2A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 443 7728 Fax: 403 443 2241  Main Colour:  Black 


SUNRISE ARAT

SUNRISE ARAT  Herd Letters:  ARAT  Membership #:  5281570  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Alexa Arthurs-Thompson    Didsbury    T0M 0W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 335 4452  Main Colour:  Red 


SUNRISE DID

SUNRISE DID  Herd Letters:  DID  Membership #:  5102692  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Ric and Linda Arthurs    Didsbury    T0M 0W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 337 2476  Email:  rlarthurs@gmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


SUNRISE LRE

SUNRISE LRE  Herd Letters:  LRE  Membership #:  5171197  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Lauren Spreeman    Didsbury    T0M 0W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 337 2476  Main Colour:  Red 


SUNRISE SSS 

SUNRISE SSS  Herd Letters:  SSS  Membership #:  5143145  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Sara Arthurs    Didsbury    T0M 0W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 337 2476 Prop:403 335 4452  Main Colour:  Red 


SUNSETVIEW

SUNSETVIEW  Herd Letters:  XSS  Membership #:  5085822  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Rick and Julie Sandham    Condor    T0M 0P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 746 5110 Fax: SAME  Email:  rjsandham@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


SWARTZ

SWARTZ  Herd Letters:  SWAR  Membership #:  5249886  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Colin & Wendy Swarbrick    Water Valley    T0M 2E0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 637 7004 Fax: 403 637 7047  Email:  themommabear@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


SY

SY  Herd Letters:  WYF  Membership #:  5231854  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Symens Land & Cattle Co.    Claresholm    T0L 0T0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 524 4729  Email:  shakeandshinglepub@shawcable.com


T HANGING H

T HANGING H Herd Letters: RUT Membership #: 5251415 Membership Type: Annual Name: Ken Rutledge/T Hanging H Cattle Corp. Hardisty T0B 1V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 888 3644 Fax: 780 888 2314 Mob: 780 888 7178 Email: kmrutledge@xplornet.com


T LAZY H

T LAZY H Herd Letters: THH Membership #: 5182549 Membership Type: Annual Name: Tim Henderson Wainwright T9W 1T3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 842 2055 Email: tim.henderson@huskyenergy.ca; tlazyh47@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


T LAZY H

T LAZY H Herd Letters: TLH Membership #: 5182385 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Harold Henderson Wainwright T9W 1T4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 842 2055 Email: tlazyh47@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


T W Armitage

T W Armitage FTB 5051015 ANGUS ACRES Kinsella AB T0B 2N0


T Z

T Z Herd Letters: TZ Membership #: 5144692 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Tammy Bonertz Patricia T0J 2K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 378 4653 Main Colour: Black


T&C HILLTOP

T&C HILLTOP Herd Letters: TCT Membership #: 5281249 Membership Type: Annual Name: Tony & Cindy Hnatiuk Edson T7E 1V3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 723 5968 Email: hankdril@telus.net Main Colour: Red


TAGE

TAGE Herd Letters: JKS Membership #: 5269414 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Leif Snethun Calgary T2V 1X7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 253 7028 Fax: 403 255 9240 Email: perception@shaw.ca Main Colour: Red


TALL PINE

TALL PINE Herd Letters: PT Membership #: 5251589 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jim and Alta Purdie Winfield T0C 2X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 682 2162 Fax: 780 682 2162 Email: info@westies4u.com Main Colour: Black


TAYR

TAYR Herd Letters: TAYR Membership #: 5126416 Membership Type: Annual Name: Taylor Ranches Hardisty T0B 1V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 888 2160 Fax: 780 888 2160 Main Colour: Black


TED

TED Herd Letters: TED Membership #: 5116767 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Leeuwenburgh Red Angus Lethbridge T1J 3Y3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 327 9618 Fax: 403 327 9629 Email: lbangus@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


Ted Creech

Ted Creech Lloydminster T9V 3A8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 8794 Fax: 780 875 8332 Email: info@hill70quantock.com Homepage: www.hill70quantock.com


TEMPEST

TEMPEST Herd Letters: MOKI Membership #: 5286375 Membership Type: Annual Name: Monique Slingerland Coaldale T1M 0C5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 345 2210 Fax: 403 345 6844 Mob: 403 308 9519 Email: moki_slingerland@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


TEN-4

TEN-4 Herd Letters: TENN Membership #: 5250700 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ten-4 Livestock Breton T0C 0P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 696 3921 Fax: 780 696 3921 Email: teneycke@wildroseinternet.ca Main Colour: Red


TER-RON

TER-RON Herd Letters: HFX Membership #: 5236076 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Terry Adams Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 582 2109 Fax: 780 582 2109 Prop:780 582 3720 Mob: 780 385 1189 (cell) Email: smada@wildroseinternet.ca Homepage: www.ter-ronfarms.com Main Colour: Red


TER-RON

TER-RON Herd Letters: KEEL Membership #: 5283957 Membership Type: Junior Name: Keely Adams Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 582 3720


TER-RON

TER-RON Herd Letters: HAL Membership #: 5277313 Membership Type: Junior Name: Halley Adams Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 582 3720 Fax: 780 582 3720 Email: smada@wildroseinternet.ca Main Colour: Red


TER-RON

TER-RON Herd Letters: RPAH Membership #: 5235399 Membership Type: Annual Name: Rob Adams Forestburg T0B 1N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 582 3720 Fax: 780 582 2109 Email: smada@wildroseinternet.ca Homepage: www.ter-ronfarms.com Main Colour: Red


THAT'LL DO

THAT'LL DO Herd Letters: EJK Membership #: 5176163 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: That'll Do Red Angus Westerose T0C 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 682 2143 Fax: 780 682 2341 Email: kopp81@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


THE SPRUCES

THE SPRUCES Herd Letters: HVP Membership #: 5051222 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Douglas Gibson Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2347 Main Colour: Black


THIESSEN

THIESSEN Herd Letters: WPT Membership #: 5209264 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Thiessen Red Angus Bluffton T0C 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 4517 Email: hthiessen58@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


Thomas Wildman

Thomas Wildman Sangudo T0E 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3772 Email: kiwild@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


THOMSON

THOMSON Herd Letters: AT Membership #: 5241961 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Roger & Lori Thomson Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2821 Fax: 403 653 2835 Email: thomsonr@toughcountry.net Homepage: www.thomsonredangus.com Main Colour: Red


THREE D

THREE D Herd Letters: ICF Membership #: 5051240 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: D K Gordon & Cheryl Bradshaw Innisfail T4G 1T8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 0354 Fax: 403 227 0508 Email: aberlynn@xplornet.com


Tierra Sol Cattle Co.

Tierra Sol Cattle Co. Olds T4H 1A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 438 0254 Main Colour: Black


TIN

TIN Herd Letters: TINN Membership #: 5246919 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Byron & Cheryl Thomas Turin T0K 2H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 739 2111 Fax: 403 739 2382 Email: tinranch@live.ca Main Colour: Red


TK

TK Herd Letters: TKRA Membership #: 5113428 Membership Type: Annual Name: T K Ranch Hanna T0J 1P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 578 2404 Fax: 403 578 2414 Email: dylan@tkranch.com Homepage: www.tkranch.com


TNF

TNF Herd Letters: TNF Membership #: 5273918 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Leonard & Tammy Nay-Tufty Riviere Qui Barre T0G 1Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 499 8466 Email: drtammy@platinum.ca Main Colour: Red


Tom & Shannon Layden

Tom & Shannon Layden Innisfail T4G 1T9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 1601 Prop:403 227 2601 Main Colour: Black


TOMAHAWK

TOMAHAWK Herd Letters: HLW Membership #: 5051190 Membership Type: Annual Name: Hugh & MaryLee Wilkie Langdon T0J 1X3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 339 2195 Email: hwilkie@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


TOP END

TOP END Herd Letters: TEG Membership #: 5231990 Membership Type: Annual Name: Perry Bartoshyk - Top End Genetics Millet T0C 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 9205 Fax: 780 352 9205 Mob: 780 312 0225


TOP GRADE

TOP GRADE Herd Letters: TG Membership #: 5261414 Membership Type: Annual Name: Trevor Crapo Gem T0J 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2253 Fax: 403 641 2235 Email: rgcrapo@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


TOP GRADE

TOP GRADE Herd Letters: RNC Membership #: 5133935 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: J. Reed Crapo Gem T0J 1M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 2253 Fax: 403 641 2235 Mob: 403 633 4414 Email: rgcrapo@eidnet.org Homepage: www.topgraderedangus.com Main Colour: Red


TOP O'ROCK

TOP O'ROCK Membership #: 5237214 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Mark & Lynn Raines Breton T0C 0P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 696 2454 Fax: SAME AS PHONE Main Colour: Black


TOP-ANGLE

TOP-ANGLE Herd Letters: ETOP Membership #: 5281412 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Top-Angle Angus Box 5034 Westlock ALBERTA T7P2P4 CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780-349-5968 Fax: 519 425 0974 Email: cindyhnatiuk@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


TOWAW

TOWAW Herd Letters: WDV Membership #: 5052789 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Towaw Cattle Co. Ltd. Sangudo T0E 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 2091 Fax: 780 785 3403 Prop:780 785 3772 kirk Mob: kirk cell 780 305 1661 Email: kiwild@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


TR

TR Herd Letters: CBT Membership #: 5235363 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ben & Carol Tams Taber T1G 2C7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 4118 Fax: 403 223 4118 Email: cbtams@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Red


Tracy Allen

Tracy Allen Taber T1G 2C6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 228 8008 Fax: SAME Email: alncroft@shockware.com Main Colour: Black


TRAFIAK

TRAFIAK Herd Letters: TR Membership #: 5283940 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dallas Trafiak Tomahawk T0E 2H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 339 2388 Fax: 780 239 2288 Mob: 780 514 9747 Email: drillrightconsulting@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Black


TRAILVIEW

TRAILVIEW Herd Letters: LHX Membership #: 5082848 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dawn & Donald Atkinson Lacombe T4L 1T3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 782 3137 Email: ddangus@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


TRAILVIEW

TRAILVIEW Herd Letters: HLH Membership #: 5051188 Membership Type: Annual Name: Heather & Frank Misek Lethbridge T1K 7X6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 960 3707 Fax: 780 960 3307 Email: misek98@aol.com


TRAXLER

TRAXLER Herd Letters: DTX Membership #: 5269164 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Cliff & Barbara Traxler Orion T0K 1S0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 868 2194 Fax: 403 868 2194 Email: btrax2002@yahoo.com Main Colour: Black


TRESTON CAMPBELL

TRESTON CAMPBELL BOX 49 DERWENT, ALB T0B 1C0 CANADA Home: (780)741-2498 mccows@live.ca


TRI A

TRI A Herd Letters: ORF Membership #: 5264242 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Andy & Darlene Becker Edson T7E 1V1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 723 2683 Fax: 780 723 3621 Email: beckjmad@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


TRIPLE A

TRIPLE A Herd Letters: JAZZ Membership #: 5237101 Membership Type: Annual Name: Amanda J. Wozny Clairmont T0H 0W5 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 882 9845 Email: manda_0007@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


TRIPLE CREEK

TRIPLE CREEK Herd Letters: LRR Membership #: 5284381 Membership Type: Annual Name: Logan Rowley Tees T0C 2N0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 963 1598 Email: loganrowley66@hotmail.ca


TRIPLE DIAMOND

TRIPLE DIAMOND Herd Letters: DUP Membership #: 5267890 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Claude P. Dupont Fenn T0J 1K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 742 4373 Fax: 403 742 4375 Email: claudedupont@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


TRIPLE G

TRIPLE G Herd Letters: EDWA Membership #: 5265041 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Eric Welbourne Medicine Hat T1A 8G8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 526 7947 Main Colour: Black


TRIPLE K

TRIPLE K Herd Letters: TKC Membership #: 5257423 Membership Type: Annual Name: Krysta Chichak and/or Wayne Chichak Smoky Lake T0A 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 383 2440 Fax: 780 383 2440 Mob: 780 650 5504 Email: tkcattle@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


TRIPLE S CATTLE CO. LTD.

TRIPLE S CATTLE CO. LTD. DAVE & MARYBETH SIBBALD 53191 HWY 1 CALGARY, AB T3Z 3G8 CANADA Office: ( ) - Home: (403)932-5585 Cell: (403)850-7736 Fax: (403)851-0381 www.thecattle.net/sss redbulls@sssredangus.ca


TRISTINA

TRISTINA Herd Letters: RBA Membership #: 5238391 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Barry Arnett Hay Lakes T0B 1W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 878 2393 Main Colour: Red


TUNDRA

TUNDRA Herd Letters: JKRC Membership #: 5266896 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Tundra Land & Cattle Ltd High Level T0H 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 926 2765 Fax: 780 926 4272 Mob: 780 926 1294 Email: tundra98@telusplanet.net-INVALID Main Colour: Black


TWELVE MILE

TWELVE MILE Herd Letters: LJL Membership #: 5236830 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Linnea J. Andrew Tilley T0J 3K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 377 2572 Main Colour: Red


TWIN HILLS

TWIN HILLS Herd Letters: RAH Membership #: 5052209 Membership Type: Life Name: Ronald A Hirsche Wrentham T0K 2P0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 222 2236 Main Colour: Black


TWIN LAKES

TWIN LAKES Herd Letters: TLR Membership #: 5052617 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Twin Lakes Angus Ranch Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2874 Fax: 403 653 2967 (HOME FAX) Mob: 403 308 3661 Email: twinlakes77@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


TWIN LAKES

TWIN LAKES Herd Letters: TLRC Membership #: 5236593 Membership Type: Annual Name: Cliff Ross Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 2874 Email: twinlakes77@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


TWO L'S

TWO L'S Herd Letters: LB Membership #: 5137103 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Larry & Lila Bird Cessford T1R 1E2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 566 2428 Fax: 403 566 2526 Email: llbird@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


TWO VALLEY

TWO VALLEY Herd Letters: HJK Membership #: 5199666 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kent Holowath Rumsey T0J 2Y0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 368 3733 Fax: 403 368 3801 Email: holowath@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


TYA

TYA Herd Letters: TYA Membership #: 5278779 Membership Type: Junior Name: Ty William Anderson Taber T1G 2C6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 223 1914 Fax: 403 223 1914 Email: accbja@shockware.com


U-2

U-2 Herd Letters: DUA Membership #: 5213794 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: U-2 Ranch Coaldale T1M 1M6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 345 2333 Fax: 403 345 2333 Email: u2ranch@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


U7

U7 Herd Letters: MONE Membership #: 5232671 Membership Type: Annual Name: Brock Monea Wetaskiwin T9A 1W8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 7132 Main Colour: Red


ULMER

ULMER Herd Letters: DMA Membership #: 5273413 Membership Type: Annual Name: Dennis Ulmer Carvel T0E 0H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 963 3069 Email: djuulmer@telus.net Main Colour: Black


ULURU

ULURU Herd Letters: URA Membership #: 5247921 Membership Type: Annual Name: Russell & Charlene Coyne Rainier T0J 2M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 362 9027 Fax: 403 362 9065 Mob: 403 793 5996 Email: coyne@eidnet.org Main Colour: Red


V. Gail Kelly

V. Gail Kelly Bassano T0J 0B0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 641 4329 Fax: 403 641 3760 Email: vgkelly@eidnet.org Main Colour: Black


VALLEYMERE

VALLEYMERE Herd Letters: ACSA Membership #: 5242135 Membership Type: Annual Name: Amy Catherine Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 3941 Main Colour: Black


VALLEYMERE

VALLEYMERE Herd Letters: TTTY Membership #: 5286678 Membership Type: Junior Name: Ty Z. Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 2298 Email: tttspady@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


VALLEYMERE

VALLEYMERE Herd Letters: TTTS Membership #: 5052643 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Travis L Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 2298 Email: tttspady@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


VALLEYMERE

VALLEYMERE Herd Letters: HPS Membership #: 5051202 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Verleen Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 2281 Email: tttspady@xplornet.ca Main Colour: Black


VALLEYMERE BPPS

VALLEYMERE BPPS Herd Letters: BPPS Membership #: 5064316 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brian P. Spady Alliance T0B 0A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 879 2110 Email: spady5@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


VEE TEE

VEE TEE Herd Letters: VTA Membership #: 5094984 Membership Type: Annual Name: Vee Tee Feeders Ltd Lloydminster T9V 1R6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 875 6231 Fax: 780 875 6232 Email: t.davies@hmsinet.ca Main Colour: Black


VERLEYSEN'S

VERLEYSEN'S Herd Letters: VER Membership #: 5264485 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Gail Verleysen Vermilion T9X 1Y8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 581 6749 Fax: 780 581 6749 Prop:780 853 0810 Email: verleysen_farms@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


Victoria Trail Farms

Victoria Trail Farms Smoky Lake T0A 3C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 383 3886 Fax: 780 383 2441


VICWIN

VICWIN Herd Letters: RRV Membership #: 5087826 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: V.L. and W.L. Rowley Lacombe T4L 2N4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 784 3517 Prop:403 318 7363 (Cell)


VIKSE

VIKSE Herd Letters: VFF Membership #: 5239081 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Vikse Family Farm Donalda T0B 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 883 2461 Fax: 403 883 2753 Email: viksefamilyfarm@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


VTG

VTG Herd Letters: VTG Membership #: 5240124 Membership Type: Junior Name: Valentina Theola Gabert Fort Saskatchewan T8L 4B4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 998 1963 Fax: 780 998 1963 Main Colour: Black


WACHING

WACHING Herd Letters: GNW Membership #: 5175587 Membership Type: Annual Name: Glenda Wacher Eckville T0M 0X0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 729 2449 Fax: 403 729 2591 Email: vpbradford@gmail.com Main Colour: Black


WALAKO

WALAKO Herd Letters: UUA Membership #: 5171196 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Walter & Lyla Koenning Innisfail T4G 1T9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 227 2071 Mob: 403 391 0957 Email: walako1@xplornet.com Main Colour: Red


WALK-A-LONG

WALK-A-LONG Herd Letters: WALK Membership #: 5240115 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Walk-a-Long Farms Wetaskiwin T9A 1W8 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 352 3045 Fax: 780 352 1835 Email: walkersdc@yahoo.ca Main Colour: Red


WALLIN

WALLIN Herd Letters: JDEW Membership #: 5272610 Membership Type: Annual Name: Jennifer Wallin Woking T0H 3V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 864 2129 Email: crazyjen_13@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


WAMEGO

WAMEGO Herd Letters: WAY Membership #: 5079859 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Wayne A Prestage Camrose T4V 4E7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 7038 Fax: 780 679 6297 Main Colour: Black


Warren & Norine Moore

Warren & Norine Moore    Stavely    T0L 1Z0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 549 2464 Fax: 403 549 2465 Prop:403 625 6519  Email:  wnsheep@xplornet.com Main Colour:  Black 


WARRINER

WARRINER Herd Letters: KGW Membership #: 5141030 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Kenneth G Warriner Wainwright T9W 2R1 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 842 2430 Fax: 780 842 6572 Main Colour: Black


WASLIN

WASLIN Herd Letters: WAS Membership #: 5274272 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Weldon Seidler Delia T0J 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 364 3847 Mob: 403 334 2279 Email: wseidler@telusplanet.net Main Colour: Black


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: TRE Membership #: 5264944 Membership Type: Junior Name: Tate J.R. Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3112 Fax: 403 832 3781 Main Colour: Red


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: LGI Membership #: 5051669 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Glen G Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3774 Fax: 403 832 3781 Main Colour: Red


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: VDE Membership #: 5052711 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale V Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3774 Fax: 403 832 3781 Main Colour: Red


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: JKE Membership #: 5246066 Membership Type: Junior Name: Jurnee K. L. Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3112 Fax: 403 832 3781 Main Colour: Red


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: WEB Membership #: 5237158 Membership Type: Junior Name: Wyatt Bryton Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3112 Fax: 403 832 3781 Main Colour: Red


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: PAM Membership #: 5052102 Membership Type: Life Name: Pamela Lee Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3774 Fax: 403 832 3781 Main Colour: Red


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: EWG Membership #: 5092546 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wayne Gary Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3774 Fax: 403 832 3781 Main Colour: Red


WATERVIEW

WATERVIEW Herd Letters: TDE Membership #: 5093755 Membership Type: Annual Name: Terry D. Elliott Seven Persons T0K 1Z0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 832 3112 Fax: 403 832 3781 Bus:403 526 2707 Main Colour: Red


WATSON

WATSON Herd Letters: WJW Membership #: 5272243 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wade & Jolene Watson Medicine Hat T1A 7G6 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 528 7456 Fax: 403 529 2293 Email: wjw@cciwireless.ca Homepage: www.watsoncattle.ca Main Colour: Red


WAVENY

WAVENY Herd Letters: AMYC Membership #: 5276343 Membership Type: Junior Name: Amy Chase Vermilion T9X 1Y9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 2275 Fax: 780 853 2191 Email: hazel.mikechase@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


WAVENY

WAVENY Herd Letters: CME Membership #: 5172718 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Waveny Angus Farm Vermilion T9X 1Y9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 2275 Fax: 780 853 2191 Email: waveny@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


WAVENY

WAVENY Herd Letters: PAMC Membership #: 5264436 Membership Type: Junior Name: Pamela Chase Vermilion T9X 1Y9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 3372 Fax: 780 853 2191 Email: pamelachase91@yahoo.com Main Colour: Black


WAVENY

WAVENY Herd Letters: JST Membership #: 5281994 Membership Type: Junior Name: Justin Chase Vermilion T9X 1Y9 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 853 2275 Fax: 780 853 2191 Email: waveny@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


Wayne Branden

Wayne Branden Camp Creek T0G 0L0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 674 2335 Fax: 780 674 4398 Email: jwcattle@mcsnet.ca


Wayne Kisell

Wayne Kisell Medicine Hat T1A 7N3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 548 0528 Email: wkisell@telusplanet.net


WEASEL CREEK

WEASEL CREEK Herd Letters: UA Membership #: 5167141 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Ueli & Agnes Eberhard Radway T0A 2V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 736 2465 Fax: 780 736 2465 Email: uelieberhard@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


WEEKS

WEEKS Herd Letters: NRX Membership #: 5207627 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Glenn & Joanne Weeks Redwater T0A 2W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 942 3069 Fax: 780 992 3398 Main Colour: Red


WEGNER

WEGNER Herd Letters: WFI Membership #: 5284794 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wegner Farms Inc. Star T0B 4E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 497 1633 Mob: 780 497 1633 Email: vicfaq@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


WELLS

WELLS Herd Letters: ARAR Membership #: 5112368 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Darrin & Deborah Wells Delburne T0M 0V0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 749 2651 Fax: 403 749 2786 Email: wellsdd@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


WESDON

WESDON Herd Letters: WDO Membership #: 5237190 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Bev & Ray Teghtmeyer Beaverlodge T0H 0C0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 250 786 5697 Main Colour: Black


WEST HIGHLAND

WEST HIGHLAND Herd Letters: TWFF Membership #: 5238366 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Thomas or Anne Farrow Athabasca T9S 2A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 675 4163 Main Colour: Black


WESTERN

WESTERN Herd Letters: MWU Membership #: 5051957 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Wesley Merrill Cardston T0K 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 653 4075 Fax: 403 653 4075 Bus:403 626 2383 (Wes Work) Email: westernangus@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


WESTERN BLEND

WESTERN BLEND Herd Letters: WBR Membership #: 5052768 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: James J Graham Rimbey T0C 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 3507 Fax: 403 843 6994 Main Colour: Black


WESTERN J

WESTERN J Herd Letters: FMDJ Membership #: 5272551 Membership Type: Junior Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Fallon Jenkins Ponoka T4J 1R3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 783 2109 Email: ljenkins@xplornet.com Main Colour: Black


WESTHILL

WESTHILL Herd Letters: NAH Membership #: 5264435 Membership Type: Annual Name: Nicole Hughes Didsbury T0M 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 507 1422 Email: nic_hughes@hotmail.com Main Colour: Black


WESTHILL LIVESTOCK

WESTHILL LIVESTOCK Herd Letters: AJN Membership #: 5286772 Membership Type: Junior Name: Ashley Nelson Didsbury T0M 0W0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 335 9439 Email: chughes@airenet.com Main Colour: Black


WESTLAKE

WESTLAKE Herd Letters: WAR Membership #: 5259999 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Westlake Angus Bentley T0C 0J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 4124 Fax: 403 843 4124 Email: weening6@telus.net Main Colour: Red


WHISPERING PINE

WHISPERING PINE Herd Letters: DLT Membership #: 5264546 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Dale & Lois Clearwater, Tom & Lorena Tisdale Rocky Mountain House T4T 1A4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 9953 Main Colour: Black


WHITEWOOD

WHITEWOOD Herd Letters: TLK Membership #: 5226087 Membership Type: Annual Name: Tom Knudsen Fort Kent T0A 1H0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 826 5403 Mob: 780 207 5806 Email: tom_willmore@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


WICKLOW

WICKLOW Membership #: 5052328 Membership Type: Life Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Robert A Prestage Camrose T4V 4E7 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 672 3967 Fax: 780 679 6297 Main Colour: Black


WILD WEISS BRO

WILD WEISS BRO Herd Letters: MMW Membership #: 5284476 Membership Type: Annual Name: Wild Weiss Brothers Silver Valley T0H 3E0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 351 2668 Mob: 780 864 5984 Email: mweiss@birchcliffenergy.com Main Colour: Black


WILDMAN

WILDMAN Herd Letters: PAGE Membership #: 5239556 Membership Type: Junior Name: Paige K. Wildman Sangudo T0E 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3709 Fax: 780 785 3756 Email: wildmanlivestock@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


WILDMAN

WILDMAN Herd Letters: BGW Membership #: 5050567 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Brett Gregory Wildman Sangudo T0E 2A0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 785 3709 Fax: 780 785 3756 Email: wildmanlivestock@hotmail.com Main Colour: Red


WILDMERE

WILDMERE Herd Letters: WBDK Membership #: 5257023 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Lyle & Doreen Klatt Paradise Valley T0B 3R0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 780 745 2494 Fax: 780 745 2760 Email: trailrider@mcsnet.ca Main Colour: Black


WILKIE

WILKIE Herd Letters: TDW Membership #: 5253515 Membership Type: Annual Name: Troy David Wilkie Airdrie T4A 2L4 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 420 1301 Fax: 250 772 5850 Email: troydwilkie@yahoo.ca


WILLABAR

WILLABAR Herd Letters: OJH Membership #: 5052076 Membership Type: Life Name: John A Hart Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2177 Fax: 403 625 2199 Main Colour: Black


WILLABAR

WILLABAR Membership #: 5050390 Membership Type: Life Name: Orrin E Hart Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2060 Fax: 403 625 4238 Email: willabar@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


WILLABAR

WILLABAR Herd Letters: HART Membership #: 5260575 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: Willabar Ranch Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2060 Fax: 403 625 4238 Email: willabar@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


WILLABAR

WILLABAR Herd Letters: OAH Membership #: 5052048 Membership Type: Life Name: Andrew E Hart Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2060 Fax: 403 625 4238 Mob: 403 625 0180 Email: willabar@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


WILLABAR

WILLABAR Herd Letters: MN Membership #: 5286978 Membership Type: Junior Name: Katherine M Hart Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 625 2060 Fax: 403 625 4238 Email: willabar@platinum.ca Main Colour: Black


WILLAURAN

WILLAURAN Herd Letters: AWL Membership #: 5272883 Membership Type: Junior Name: William Gray Claresholm T0L 0T0 ALBERTA CANADA Main Colour: Red


WILLDON

WILLDON Herd Letters: DWM Membership #: 5192229 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: W & Dawna McNeill Caroline T0M 0M0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 722 3604 Email: wmcneill@telus.net INVALID Main Colour: Black


William (Oly) Smith

William (Oly) Smith Rimbey T0C 2J0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 843 4133 Fax: 403 843 4133


WILLOW CREEK

WILLOW CREEK Herd Letters: WC Membership #: 5194493 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: H Peter & Monica Schmutz Rocky Mountain House T4T 2A2 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 845 3801 Fax: 403 845 5061 Email: solardri@gmail.com Main Colour: Red


WILLOW PARK

WILLOW PARK Herd Letters: JDR Membership #: 5233997 Membership Type: Annual Angus Tag Member?: Yes Name: James D. Richardson Bowden T0M 0K0 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 224 3286 Main Colour: Black


WILLOW SPRING

WILLOW SPRING  Herd Letters:  DBC  Membership #:  5145872  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Willow Spring Angus Ltd.    Kitscoty    T0B 2P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 846 2432  Main Colour:  Black 


WILLOWDALE

WILLOWDALE  Herd Letters:  DRJS  Membership #:  5281864  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Dale and Judy Smith    Valleyview    T0H 3N0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 524 2790 Fax: 780 524 4316 Mob: 780 524 8327  Email:  dalsmith@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Red 


WINDY RIDGE

WINDY RIDGE  Herd Letters:  WEND  Membership #:  5249638  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Rod & Sherri Wendorff    Raymond    T0K 2S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 330 3000 Prop:403 752 4066  Email:  rod@cattleultrasound.ca Homepage:  cattleultrasound.ca Main Colour:  Black 


WINNIFRED

WINNIFRED  Herd Letters:  WFC  Membership #:  5186338  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Winnifred Colony Farming Co. Ltd.    Medicine Hat    T1A 7H3    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 406 832 2184 (ext 726 office) Fax: 403 832 2052 Mob: Office fax 403 545 4253  Email:  winnifred.tm.beef.ab@hutteritecolony.ca Main Colour:  Black 


WINTERING HILLS

WINTERING HILLS  Herd Letters:  WHS  Membership #:  5052822  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Wintering Hills Stock Farm    Hussar    T0J 1S0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 787 2343  Main Colour:  Black 


WIZARD LAKE

WIZARD LAKE  Herd Letters:  WLR  Membership #:  5232657  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Wizard Lake Red    Thorsby    T0C 2P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 389 4324  Email:  reichert.ca@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


WJ

WJ  Herd Letters:  WJMJ  Membership #:  5252998  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Johnny Johnsen    Spruce View    T0M 1V0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 728 3392 Fax: 403 728 3392  Email:  wjranch@telusplanet.net; johnsen.farm@gmail.com


WJM

WJM  Herd Letters:  WJM  Membership #:  5237793  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  W J Moulson    Holden    T0B 2C0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 688 3314 Fax: 780 688 3458  Main Colour:  Red 


WOLF

WOLF  Herd Letters:  WCB  Membership #:  5234415  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Wolf Creek Farms    Lacombe    T4L 2N5    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 782 6703 Fax: 403 782 6703  Email:  wolfcreekangus@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


WON

WON  Herd Letters:  WON  Membership #:  5216955  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Kyley Denschikoff    Thorsby    T0C 2P0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 789 3771 Fax: 780 789 3771 Mob: 780 991 0435  Email:  gerydsty@telusplanet.net


WOODDALE MEADOWS

WOODDALE MEADOWS  Herd Letters:  WDB  Membership #:  5141034  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Chris & Sharliss Bruhn    Rimbey    T0C 2J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 843 6853 Fax: 403 843 2997  Email:  wooddale@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Black 


WSR

WSR  Herd Letters:  FOH  Membership #:  5276316  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Frank Holemans & Rita Wong    Sundre    T0M 1X0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 507 4772 Fax: 403 507 4770  Email:  frank@willowspringsranch.ca


WSS

WSS  Herd Letters:  WSSN  Membership #:  5271084  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Noah Rigney    Westlock    T7P 2P7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 348 5308  Email:  rigney@clearwave.ca Main Colour:  Red 


WSS

WSS  Herd Letters:  WSS  Membership #:  5240045  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Willow Springs Stock Farm    Westlock    T7P 2P7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 348 5308  Email:  rigney@clearwave.ca Homepage:  www.wsscattle.ca Main Colour:  Red 


WSS

WSS  Herd Letters:  WSSJ  Membership #:  5275940  Membership Type:  Junior  Name:  Jada Rigney    Westlock    T7P 2P7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 349 4546  Email:  rigney@clearwave.ca Main Colour:  Red 


WV

WV  Herd Letters:  WV  Membership #:  5154258  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  West Valley Livestock Inc    Gunn    T0E 1A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 967 2877 Fax: 780 967 2877  Email:  morleybrand@xplornet.ca


Wyatt Hanson

Wyatt Hanson Airdrie T4B 2A3 ALBERTA CANADA Telephone: Ph: 403 948 7638 Email: waehanson@gmail.com


XERANCHING

XERANCHING  Herd Letters:  MUSG  Membership #:  5262220  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Grant & Judy Musgrove    Halkirk    T0C 1M0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 574 2417 Mob: 403 740 3777  Email:  gmalberta88@gmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


XFL

XFL  Herd Letters:  XFL  Membership #:  5245992  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Fred W. Taylor    High River    T1V 1M7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 652 4183 Fax: 403 601 4590 Mob: 403 652 0399  Main Colour:  Black 


XIT

XIT  Herd Letters:  XITR  Membership #:  5276279  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  XIT Ranching    Musidora    T0B 3J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 366 2148 Fax: 780 366 2148  Email:  xitranching@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


XO CROWFOOT

XO CROWFOOT  Herd Letters:  XO  Membership #:  5269124  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Crowfoot Valley Ranch    Standard    T0J 3G0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 644 3840 Fax: 403 644 3811  Email:  cjjensen@myipplus.net


XXX

XXX  Herd Letters:  TXR  Membership #:  5231181  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Lassiter Bros, Triple X Red Angus    Bassano    T0J 0B0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 641 4467 Fax: 403 641 2355  Email:  angusxxx@telusplanet.net Main Colour:  Red 


Y KNOT

Y KNOT  Herd Letters:  YNOT  Membership #:  5244005  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Y Knot Cattle Co.    Tofield    T0B 4J0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 662 3840  Main Colour:  Black 


Y3BAR

Y3BAR  Herd Letters:  LMS  Membership #:  5264643  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Lynn Stewart    Leduc    T9E 4T9    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 718 8106 Fax: 780 472 6802  Email:  lmstewart@shaw.ca Main Colour:  Red 


YANKEE VALLEY

YANKEE VALLEY  Herd Letters:  YVA  Membership #:  5254172  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Calvin & Reida Heinrichs    Airdrie    T4B 2A4    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 948 7588 Mob: 403 875 7988  Email:  heinrichs@efirehose.net Main Colour:  Red 


YCF

YCF  Herd Letters:  YCF  Membership #:  5284723  Membership Type:  Annual  Name:  Yarrow Creek Farm    Lethbridge    T1J 4K7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Mob: 403 394 5186 (home)  Email:  nakerlinda@gmail.com Main Colour:  Black 


YCR

YCR  Herd Letters:  LAS  Membership #:  5234161  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Dennis Lastuka    Lethbridge    T1J 4K7    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 315 2614  Email:  yarrowcreekranch@gmail.com Homepage:  www.yarrowcreekranch.com Main Colour:  Red 


YOLO

YOLO  Herd Letters:  YOLO  Membership #:  5244956  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Winston Bierwirth & Shirley Bierwirth    Innisfail    T4G 1T6    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 728 3980  Email:  yoloacres@hotmail.com Main Colour:  Red 


YY

YY  Herd Letters:  YY  Membership #:  5206384  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Jim & Laurel King    Innisfail    T4G 1T9    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 227 6081 Fax: 403 227 6081  Email:  king@airenet.com Homepage:  www.chickadeefarm.ca Main Colour:  Red 


Zane Ashbacher

Zane Ashbacher    Turner Valley    T0L 2A0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 933 3557  Main Colour:  Black 


ZANIABAR

ZANIABAR  Herd Letters:  ZLZ  Membership #:  5107779  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Bill Abbott    Westerose    T0C 2V0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 780 586 0770 Mob: 780 362 0255  Main Colour:  Black 


ZELLA RIDGE

ZELLA RIDGE  Herd Letters:  ZRA  Membership #:  5195221  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Bud & Connie Chambers    Didsbury    T0M 0W0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 335 4301  Main Colour:  Black 


ZULU

ZULU  Herd Letters:  KMCR  Membership #:  5245397  Membership Type:  Annual  Angus Tag Member?:  Yes  Name:  Derek Riphagen    Longview    T0L 1H0    ALBERTA    CANADA  Telephone:  Ph: 403 558 2067  Email:  zuluangus@yahoo.ca Main Colour:  Black 



Back to Top  |  Back to previous page