Australia: New South Wales

 

Capital City: Sydney
Population: 7 238 819
Languages: English

Angus Breeders: 1021

To be the exclusive advertiser
on this page - contact

mrangus@angusbreeder.net
 

 

 

Breeders in New South Wales

A J HOWARD & A HOWARD

A J HOWARD & A HOWARD Address: TANTANOOLA RMB 533 WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 1525 B/H F:(02) 6928 1512 A/H T:(02) 6928 1525 A/H F:(02) 6928 1512 Property T:(02) 6928 1525 Property F:(02) 6928 1512


A.J.M.

Prefix: A.J.M. Herd ID: ASL Membership Type: Full Full name: MCINTOSH ALISON Membership Name: A J M Address: PO BOX 5239 WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 5928-4245 B/H M:(04) 0966-7011 Property T:(02) 4837-3229 Property M:(04) 0966-7011 Email: alison@ajmlivestocksolutions.com.au Homepage: www.ajmlivestocksolutions.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:5


AB & SA DIVE

AB & SA DIVE Address: BROOKVALE 2472 BANJO PATERSON WAY CUMNOCK NSW Postcode: 2867 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6367 7022 B/H F:(02) 6367 7022 A/H T:(02) 6367 7022 Property T:(02) 6367 7022 Property F:(02) 6367 7022 Email: divea1@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:135, AngusX Black:10


ABBOTT

Prefix: ABBOTT Herd ID: EST Membership Type: Full Full name: ABBOTT, MR BRIAN DOUGLAS Membership Name: ABBOTT ANGUS Address: GLENBURGH PTY LTD PO BOX 1166 ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6772-6112 B/H M:(04) 1864-2205 B/H F:(02) 6772-6112 Property T:(02) 6772-6112 Property M:(04) 1864-2205 Property F:(02) 6772-6112 Email: bdabbott@telstra.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females


ABERDEEN ESTATE

Prefix: ABERDEEN ESTATE Herd ID: AHW Membership Type: Full Full name: JONES MICHAEL Membership Name: ABERDEEN ESTATE ANGUS Address: ABERDEEN ESTATE 1028 NOWRA ROAD FITZROY FALLS NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4887-7707 B/H M:(04) 1440-2166 B/H F:(02) 4887-7717 A/H T:(02) 4887-7707 A/H M:(04) 1440-2166 A/H F:(02) 4887-7717 Property T:(02) 4887-7707 Property M:(04) 1440-2166 Property F:(02) 4887-7717 Email: aberdeenstud@bigpond.com Home


ABINGTON

Prefix: ABINGTON Herd ID: NFA Membership Type: Full Full name: HARRIS JAMES RICHARD FORSTER Membership Name: FORSTER & SONS Address: ABINGTON URALLA NSW Postcode: 2358 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723-7335 B/H F:(02) 6723-7201 Property T:(02) 6723-7335 Property F:(02) 6723-7201 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1800, AngusX Black:750


ABROI PARK

Prefix: ABROI PARK Herd ID: BQP Membership Type: Full Full name: BENHAM JAMES RONALD Membership Name: J R & C G BENHAM Address: ABROI PARK 63 BLOODTREE ROAD MANGROVE MOUNTAIN NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4374-1555 B/H M:(04) 1841-2513 B/H F:(02) 4374-1556 A/H T:(02) 4374-1555 A/H M:(04) 1841-2513 A/H F:(02) 4374-1556 Property T:(02) 4374-1555 Property M:(04) 1841-2513 Property F:(02) 4374-1556 Email: jandcbenham@bigpond.com GROUP BR


ABS

Prefix: ABS Herd ID: ABS Membership Type: Full Full name: ABS AUSTRALIA Membership Name: ABS AUSTRALIA Address: LANGIBALLA 634 GEROGERY ROAD TABLE TOP VIA ALBURY NSW Postcode: 2640 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6049-9200 B/H M:(04) 2829-3498 B/H F:(02) 6026-2387 A/H T:(02) 6929-3498 A/H M:(04) 2829-3498 A/H F:(02) 6026-2367 Property T:(02) 6929-3498 Property M:(04) 2829-3498 Property F:(02) 6026-2387 Email: bill.cornell@genusplc.com Homepa


AGILE

Prefix: AGILE Herd ID: BLT Membership Type: Full Full name: DAVIDSON, MR KEVIN Membership Name: KEVIN DAVIDSON Address: PO BOX 45 MERRIWA NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6548-2504 B/H M:(04) 4717-5951 B/H F:(02) 6548-2012 A/H T:(02) 6548-2504 A/H M:(04) 4717-5951 A/H F:(02) 6548-2012 Property T:(02) 6548-2504 Property M:(04) 4717-5951 Property F:(02) 6548-2012 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring


AGRESERVES

Prefix: AGRESERVES Herd ID: KBA Membership Type: Full Full name: HUGHES, MR SCOTT Membership Name: AGRESERVES AUSTRALIA LTD Address: KOOBA KOOBA STATION DARLINGTON POINT NSW Postcode: 2706 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6960-5200 B/H M:(04) 2828-0969 B/H F:(02) 6968-4431 Property T:(02) 6960-5200 Property M:(04) 2828-0969 Property F:(02) 6968-4431 Email: shughes@agreserves.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


AGYUDOR

Prefix: AGYUDOR Herd ID: WSA Membership Type: Full Full name: SALVESTRO, MR WAYNE Membership Name: AGYUDOR PASTORAL CO Address: 738 GLOUCESTER TOPS ROAD GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 1825-6466 B/H F:(02) 6558 3156 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


AIRLIE STATION

Prefix: AIRLIE STATION Herd ID: NZB Membership Type: Full Full name: MCLACHLAN JB & NC Membership Name: JB & NC MCLACHLAN Address: AIRLIE STATION VIA MILLTHORPE NSW Postcode: 2798 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365-5002 B/H M:(04) 0977-2872 B/H F:(02) 6365-5079 A/H T:(02) 6365-5002 A/H M:(04) 0977-2872 A/H F:(02) 6365-5079 Property T:(02) 6365-5002 Property M:(04) 1901-9261 Property F:(02) 6365-5079 Email: airliestation1@bigpond.com GROU


AJC

Prefix: AJC Herd ID: NXO Membership Type: Full Full name: COX, MR ARTHUR Membership Name: SPERIBY NORTH PTY LTD Address: WALLIES BOLIVIA NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6737-3655 B/H M:(04) 2737-3655 B/H F:(02) 6737-3655 A/H F:(02) 6737-3655 Property T:(02) 6737-3655 Property F:(02) 6737-3655 Email: speribynorth@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


AJT

AJT Membership Type: Commercial Name: ANDREW JARROTT Address: OAKEE 3652 BRIBBAREE ROAD BRIBBAREE NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: 02 6383 2266 Fax: 02 6383 2266 Mob: 0437 630 266 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


AK

Prefix: AK Identifier: AKY Membership Type: Full Name: ARTHUR KELLY Address: PO BOX 6220 KANGAROO VALLEY NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: 02 4465 2486 02 9371 0656 Fax: 02 9371 0656 Mob: 0438 394 041 Email: arthur_kelly@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


ALANVALE

Prefix: ALANVALE Herd ID: DMI Membership Type: Full Full name: MCINNES, MR PETER JOHN & ANNETTE JOYCE Membership Name: P J & A J MCINNES PTY LTD Address: ALANVALE ANGUS 11 L DEBEAUFORT DRIVE DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0793-7727 Property T:(02) 6885-4960 Property M:(04) 1928-5573 Email: annette.mcinnes@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females


ALASDAIR DENHOLM

ALASDAIR DENHOLM Address: PO BOX 1564 . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365 5482 B/H M:0418 641 957 B/H F:(02) 6365 5560 A/H T:(02) 6365 5482 A/H M:0418 641 957 A/H F:(02) 6365 5560 Property T:(02) 6365 5482 Property M:0418 641 957 Property F:(02) 6365 5560 Email: lauriedenholm@bigpond.com


ALEX

Prefix: ALEX Herd ID: DIJ Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: ALEXANDER HELEN D Membership Name: JESSICA & GEORGE ALEXANDER Address: 611 GLENDONBROOK ROAD GLENDONBROOK NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6577-6099 B/H F:(02) 6577-6011 A/H T:(02) 6842-9101 A/H M:(04) 2760-0278 A/H F:(02) 6842-9101 Property T:(02) 6577-6099 Property M:(04) 0080-1716 Property F:(02) 6577-6011 Email: malexander@wambo.com.au


ALEXANDER ANGUS

Prefix: ALEXANDER ANGUS Herd ID: BJR Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MCGUINESS, MR BRIANNA LEE Membership Name: BRIANNA LEE MCGUINESS Address: 35 NORTHCOTT DRIVE GOONELLABAH NSW Postcode: 2480 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6624-8710 A/H T:(02) 6624-8710


ALEXANDER KENNETT

ALEXANDER KENNETT Address: PO BOX 424 GRAFTON NSW Postcode: 2460 Telephone: Property M:0438 186 787 Email: andrewken@me.com


ALEXANDRA HENNINGS

ALEXANDRA HENNINGS Address: PO BOX 25 CAMDEN NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4654 5013 B/H M:0405 395 838 A/H T:(02) 4654 5013 A/H M:0405 395 838 Property T:(02) 4654 5013 Property M:0405 395 838 Email: s.j.hennings@bigpond.com


ALISHA ROOTS

ALISHA ROOTS Address: 103 SERRY SMITH STREET NARROMINE NSW Postcode: 2821 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6889 4406 B/H M:0437 514 702


ALISTAIR S BOWMAN

ALISTAIR S BOWMAN Address: 24 HICKSON STREET MEREWETHER NEWCASTLE NSW Postcode: 2291 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4963 1804 B/H M:0427 739 512 B/H F:(02) 4963 5904 Property M:0427 069 719 Email: asbowman@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:70, AngusX Black:130


ALISTER ROSS

ALISTER ROSS Address: SPRINGCREEK TOOMA NSW Postcode: 2642 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6076 8233 B/H F:(02) 6076 8233


ALLENAE

Prefix: ALLENAE Herd ID: ABO Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: ROBERTSON, MS RENAE EMILY Membership Name: R E ROBERTSON Address: 15 CRESSY STREET GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: A/H T:(02) 4821-8533 A/H M:(04) 2715-0483 Property T:(02) 4821-8533 Property M:(04) 2715-0483 Email: nae154@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ALLOURA

Prefix: ALLOURA Herd ID: DGJ Membership Type: Full Full name: WALES, MR MARK ANDREW Membership Name: ALLOURA ANGUS STUD Address: ALLOURA 598 GOODHOPE ROAD YASS NSW Postcode: 2582 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6226-4406 B/H M:(04) 1767-7947 B/H F:(02) 6226-3306 A/H T:(02) 6226-4406 A/H M:(04) 0745-0192 A/H F:(02) 6226-3306 Property T:(02) 6226-4406 Property M:(04) 1767-7947 Property F:(02) 6226-3306 Email: alloura598@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ALUMY CREEK

Prefix: ALUMY CREEK Herd ID: NKE Membership Type: Full Full name: KEEVERS & MARTIN COLIN & LISA Membership Name: ALUMY CREEK HOLDINGS PTY LTD Address: COLDAWINDA SCRUB ROAD TENTERFIELD NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6736-5404 B/H M:(04) 2943-1900 A/H T:(02) 6736-5404 Property T:(02) 6736-5404 Property M:(04) 2943-1900 Email: alumy@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


AMY HOBDAY

AMY HOBDAY Address: 90 EULOO ROAD PEATS RIDGE NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: Property T:(02) 4373 1993 Property M:0408 020 235 Email: floragrove@bigpond.com


AMY MCALLISTER

AMY MCALLISTER Address: WARRANOOKE RMB 130B DENILIQUIN NSW Postcode: 2710 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 5882 4229 B/H F:(03) 5882 4332 A/H T:(03) 5882 4229 A/H F:(03) 5228 4332 Property T:(03) 5882 4229 Property F:(03) 5882 4332


AMY MUNRO

AMY MUNRO Address: SADDLEBACK ROCKY PONDS ROAD CUMNOCK NSW Postcode: 2867 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6367 9271 B/H M:0488 953 902 Property M:0488 953 902


ANCONA

Prefix: ANCONA Herd ID: NAN Membership Type: Full Full name: FLETCHER, MR BRUCE GORDON Membership Name: B G FLETCHER Address: HORSESHOE RIDGE RMB 602 MAIMURU NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6383-3225 Property T:(02) 6383-3225


ANDARICH

Prefix: ANDARICH Herd ID: AUR Membership Type: Full Full name: DURHAM, MS ANITA Membership Name: A & D POUT AND C & R DURHAM POUT Address: PINEY RIDGE YARRABANDAI ROAD FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6857-6645 B/H M:(04) 1079-2739 Email: andarich.angus@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Size: Straightbred Black:4


ANDREW J WHITE

ANDREW J WHITE Address: WELSHVILLE STONEY CREEK ROAD MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6373 5265 B/H M:0428 634 809 B/H F:(02) 6373 5400 Email: ajcjw@activ8.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: AngusX Black:550


ANDREW NELSON

ANDREW NELSON Address: RMB 168 OLD NARRANDERA RD WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


ANDY MCGEOGH

ANDY MCGEOGH Address: BOREE CABONNE . BORENORE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6884 3700 B/H M:0428 634 658 B/H F:(02) 6884 5232 A/H T:(02) 6884 5770 Email: rebecca.rattey@elders.com.au


ANGURU

Prefix: ANGURU Herd ID: NVN Membership Type: Full Full name: STEINBECK, MR GD & CA & N Membership Name: G D & C A & N STEINBECK Address: GOWAN BRAE DUNGOWAN VIA TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769-4251 B/H M:(04) 2705-6017 B/H F:(02) 6769-4251 Property T:(02) 6769-4251 Property M:(04) 2705-6017 Property F:(02) 6769-4251 Email: steinab@bigpond.com Homepage: www.excelgenetics.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ANGUS AUSTRALIA

Prefix: ANGUS AUSTRALIA Herd ID: AAA Membership Type: Full Full name: PARNELL, DR PETER Membership Name: PETER PARNELL Address: ANGUS AUSTRALIA LOCKED BAG 11 ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6772-3011 B/H F:(02) 6772-3095 A/H T:() - A/H M:() - A/H F:() - Email: peter@angusaustralia.com.au


ANNA MARKEY

ANNA MARKEY Address: MENAI NSW Postcode: 2234 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9543 0164 B/H M:0431 979 985 Email: anna_rose_markey@yahoo.com.au


ANNANDALE

Prefix: ANNANDALE Identifier: JOH Membership Type: Full Name: TIM & KELLI JOHNSTON Address: ANNANDALE 305 EDINBORO LN CARGO NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: 02 6360 4656 03 6366 8018 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


AO & KJ WALDREN

AO & KJ WALDREN Address: NANDAWAR NIMMITABEL NSW Postcode: 2631 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6454 6146 B/H M:0417 243 455 B/H F:(02) 6454 6137 A/H T:(02) 6454 6146 A/H M:0417 243 455 A/H F:(02) 6454 6137 Property T:(02) 6454 6146 Email: waldren@clearmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:550


APACHE

Prefix: APACHE Herd ID: ASU Membership Type: Full Full name: ARDEN, MS KAREN Membership Name: APACHE ANGUS Address: BUYUMA COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6377-1262 B/H M:(04) 4877-1262 A/H T:(02) 6377-1262 A/H M:(04) 4877-1262 Property T:(02) 6377-1262 Property M:(04) 4877-1262 Email: kardenbuyuma@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


APPLETREE

Prefix: APPLETREE Herd ID: DHL Membership Type: Commercial Full name: HARDING, MR JOHN Membership Name: J & A HARDING Address: 9A RIDDLES LANE PYMBLE NSW Postcode: 2073 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9144-3748 B/H M:(04) 1990-8509 B/H F:(02) 9144-3749 A/H T:(02) 9144-3748 A/H M:(04) 1990-8509 A/H F:(02) 9144-3749 Property T:(02) 9144-3748 Property F:(02) 9144-3749 Email: jahding@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring


APSLEY

Prefix: APSLEY Herd ID: LAN Membership Type: Full Full name: ALLEN, MR CHRISTIAN MICHAEL Membership Name: LLANDILLO Address: 1025 O'CONNELL PLAINS ROAD BATHURST NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6337-2777 B/H M:(04) 0245-5284 B/H F:(02) 6337-2888 A/H T:(02) 6337-5787 Property T:(02) 6337-2777 Property M:(04) 0245-5284 Property F:(02) 6337-2888 Email: phsllandillo@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


ARDROSSAN

Prefix: ARDROSSAN Herd ID: NAQ Membership Type: Full Full name: BULLE ROBERT & SALLY Membership Name: ARDROSSAN ANGUS Address: ARDROSSAN HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036-9203 B/H M:(04) 0736-9203 B/H F:(02) 6036-9206 A/H T:(02) 6036-9203 A/H M:(04) 0736-9203 A/H F:(02) 6036-9206 Property T:(02) 6036-9203 Property M:(04) 0736-9203 Property F:(02) 6036-9206 Email: ardrossan@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ARDROSSAN - APR

Prefix: ARDROSSAN - APR Herd ID: ARD Membership Type: Full Full name: BULLE ROBERT & SALLY Membership Name: ARDROSSAN - BENCHMARKING HERD Address: ARDROSSAN HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2344 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036-9203 B/H M:(04) 0736-9203 B/H F:(02) 6036-9206 Property T:(02) 6036-9222 Property M:(04) 0736-9203 Property F:(02) 6036-9266 Email: ardrossan@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ARGENT, MR TERRY C

ARGENT, MR TERRY C Membership Name: MACKSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Address: PO BOX 611 . MACKSVILLE NSW Postcode: 2447 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6568 1066 B/H M:0431 694 009 B/H F:(02) 6568 2802 Property T:(02) 6568 1066 Property M:0431 694 009 Property F:(02) 6568 2802 Email: tcargent@yahoo.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:2


ARGYLE PASTORAL

Prefix: ARGYLE PASTORAL Herd ID: BKY Membership Type: Full Full name: GRAHAM LACHLAN Membership Name: M J GRAHAM & SONS Address: GREEN GABLES GALONG NSW Postcode: 2585 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6386-7283 B/H M:(04) 2786-8200 B/H F:(02) 6386-7283 Property T:(02) 6386-8204 Property M:(04) 2786-8200 Property F:(02) 6386-8235 Email: lachlan@argylemeats.com.au Homepage: www.argylemeats.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn


ARISTOCRAT

Prefix: ARISTOCRAT Herd ID: DDO Membership Type: Full Full name: JAMES, MR GEORGE WILLIAM Membership Name: ARISTOCRAT ANGUS Address: 245 ATTUNGA ROAD YOWIE BAY NSW Postcode: 2228 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 1064-8470 B/H F:(02) 9522-7553 A/H T:(02) 9524-5490 Property M:(04) 1064-8470 Email: gwjames2000@yahoo.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:70


ASCENSION

Prefix: ASCENSION Herd ID: EGO Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: WHALE, MR WAYNE VINCENT Membership Name: ST PAUL'S COLLEGE Address: KLEMKE AVENUE WALLA WALLA NSW Postcode: 2659 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6029-2200 B/H M:(04) 0959-2361 B/H F:(02) 6029-2410 A/H T:(02) 6029-2361 Property T:(02) 6029-2200 Property F:(02) 6029-2410 Email: wayne.whale@stpaulscollege.nsw.edu.au


ASHLEIGH CARLOW

ASHLEIGH CARLOW Address: KIDMAN PARK NORTH . GILGANDRA NSW Postcode: 2827 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6848 5803 Property M:0477 016 983 Email: kidmanstud@westnet.com.au


ASHLEY LANGFORD

ASHLEY LANGFORD Address: LARKFIELD MOUNT RAE ROAD TARALGA NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4840 2155 A/H T:(02) 4840 2155 Property T:(02) 4840 2155


ATHELSTON ANGUS

Prefix: ATHELSTON ANGUS Herd ID: BTC Membership Type: Commercial Full name: CLARK ALISTAIR, BARBARA & CAMERON Membership Name: ATHELSTON ANGUS Address: ATHELSTON 120 VANDENBERGH ROAD ROBERTSON NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4885-1857 Property T:(02) 4885-1857 Email: a.bclark@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50


ATTWOOD

Prefix: ATTWOOD Herd ID: JMM Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MURDOCH, MR JONATHON Membership Name: JONATHON MURDOCH Address: MOUNT ANNAN 1095 JINGELIC ROAD HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036-9270 B/H M:(04) 0851-4237 Property T:(02) 6036-9270 Property M:(04) 0851-4237 Email: pdjgmurdoch@bigpond.com


AVAGO

Prefix: AVAGO Identifier: DLW Membership Type: Commercial Name: D & L WATKINS Address: 32 BOWMANS LANE BATLOW NSW Postcode: 2730 Telephone: 02 6949 1181 Fax: 02 6949 1181 Mob: 0429 491 181 Email: kyoran32@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


AVALON ANGUS

Prefix: AVALON ANGUS Herd ID: EQW Membership Type: Full Full name: HOEY, MR ANTONY Membership Name: AUSTASIA ANIMAL PRODUCTS Address: AVALON WEST EUGOWRA NSW Postcode: 2806 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6859-5253 B/H F:(02) 6859-5273 Property T:(02) 6859-5253 Property M:(04) 2759-5252 Property F:(02) 6859-5273 Email: avalon.west@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


AZTEC

Prefix: AZTEC Herd ID: FMA Membership Type: Full Full name: FEARY, MR MATTHEW Membership Name: AZTEC ESTATE Address: 13B BISHOP DRIVE MOLLYMOOK NSW Postcode: 2539 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 1969-8575 Email: mfeary@fdm.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


B A & K L HANIGAN

B A & K L HANIGAN Address: BENAH . COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6823 8602 B/H F:(02) 6823 8603 Property T:(02) 6823 8602 Property F:(02) 6823 8603 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


B J HAMBLIN & SONS

B J HAMBLIN & SONS Address: PO BOX 13 TRANGIE NSW Postcode: 2823 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6888 7270 B/H M:0428 638 849 B/H F:(02) 6888 8011 Property T:(02) 6888 7270 Property M:0428 638 849 Property F:(02) 6888 8011 Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:350


B J IRELAND

B J IRELAND Address: IVYDELL PALMERS ROAD WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 1560 B/H F:(02) 6928 1550 A/H T:(02) 6928 1560 A/H F:(02) 6928 1550 Property T:(02) 6928 1560 Property F:(02) 6928 1550


BACON, MR ASHLEY

BACON, MR ASHLEY Membership Name: BELBORA CREEK ANGUS Address: 5 HARWOOD CLOSE MANNERING PARK NSW Postcode: 2259 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4359 1933 B/H M:0418 433 033 B/H F:(02) 4359 1933 A/H T:(02) 4359 3409 Property T:(02) 6550 6650 Property M:0418 433 033 Property F:(02) 6550 6650 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50


BACON, MR ROSS LINDSAY & MARGARET MARY

BACON, MR ROSS LINDSAY & MARGARET MARY Membership Name: WOONGARRA PASTORAL CO Address: PO BOX 154 . CRONULLA NSW Postcode: 2230 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9523 4030 B/H M:0417 455 867 B/H F:(02) 9523 4030 A/H T:(02) 9523 4030 A/H M:0417 455 867 A/H F:(02) 9523 4030 Property T:(02) 4454 4290 Property M:0417 455 867 Email: rbacon@wandaree.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: AngusX Black:120


BADHAM LIBRARY

BADHAM LIBRARY Membership Name: BADHAM LIBRARY Address: GROUND FLOOR, BADHAM BUILDING, A16 SCIENCE ROAD, CAMPERDOWN CAPUS UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2006


BAERAMI

Prefix: BAERAMI Herd ID: ALZ Membership Type: Full Full name: NEIL-SMITH ANGUS Membership Name: BAERAMI HOUSE Address: BAERAMI HOUSE BAERAMI NSW Postcode: 2333 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6547-5151 B/H F:(02) 6547-5156 A/H T:(02) 6547-5151 A/H F:(02) 6547-5156 Property T:(02) 6547-5151 Property F:(02) 6547-5156 Email: angusns@bns-solicitors.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished


BALD BLAIR

Prefix: BALD BLAIR Herd ID: NBB Membership Type: Full Full name: WHITE SAM Membership Name: BALD BLAIR PASTORAL CO Address: BALD BLAIR RMB 104 GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779-2141 B/H M:(04) 3879-2140 B/H F:(02) 6779-1800 A/H T:(02) 6779-2141 Property T:(02) 6779-1038 Property M:(04) 3879-2140 Property F:(02) 6779-1800 Email: baldblair@bigpond.com Homepage: www.baldblairangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BALLYCLARE ANGUS

Prefix: BALLYCLARE ANGUS Herd ID: ETQ Membership Type: Full Full name: MALONEY, MR JAMES Membership Name: JA & WA MALONEY Address: THE GLEN GOODARDS HERNANI VIA EBOR NSW Postcode: 2453 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4861-2344 B/H F:(02) 4861-2918 A/H T:(02) 4887-1361 Property T:(02) 6657-6084 Property F:(02) 6657-6084 Email: deljim61@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs


BANDAROO

Prefix: BANDAROO Herd ID: EEU Membership Type: Full Full name: WATSON, MR GREGORY ROBERT Membership Name: G R WATSON & SON Address: JARRAH PARK 24 PRAIRIES ROAD KELVIN NSW Postcode: 2380 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2877-2921 A/H M:(04) 8877-2921 Property M:(04) 8877-2921 Email: jarrahqh@yahoo.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50


BANNABY

Prefix: BANNABY Herd ID: ECM Membership Type: Full Full name: KERRIDGE, MR KEITH WILLIAM Membership Name: BANNABY ANGUS Address: 453 BRONTE ROAD BRONTE NSW Postcode: 2024 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9235-9985 B/H M:(04) 1364-3472 B/H F:(02) 9235-9999 Property T:(02) 4840-2155 Property M:(04) 3727-4415 Email: keith@bannabyangus.com.au Homepage: www.bannabyangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


BARRHON LODGE

Prefix: BARRHON LODGE Identifier: BRS Membership Type: Full Name: RHONDA & BARRY STUBBS Address: BARRHON LODGE 394 WOONOOKA RD TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: 02 6767 1153 02 6761 2929 Fax: 02 6766 5922 Mob: 0408 667 235 Email: barrhon1@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


BATTLES OUTLET

Prefix: BATTLES OUTLET Herd ID: NIS Membership Type: Full Full name: LAHEY, MR EDWARD Membership Name: DUNGAY PARK ANGUS STUD Address: 74 BATTLES OUTLET ROAD DONDINGALONG VIA KEMPSEY NSW Postcode: 2440 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6566-9257 B/H F:(02) 6506-9067 A/H T:(02) 6566-9181 A/H F:(02) 6566-9067 Property T:(02) 6566-9257 Property M:(04) 0865-2357 Property F:(02) 6506-9067 Email: ed@dungayparkangus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BEAUDESERT

Prefix: BEAUDESERT Herd ID: EGP Membership Type: Commercial Full name: FULLER, MR DAVID Membership Name: BEAUDESERT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Address: BEAUDESERT GUNTAWANG ROAD MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6373-2235 B/H M:(04) 2773-2235 B/H F:(02) 6373-2235 Property T:(02) 6373-2235 Property M:(04) 2773-2235 Property F:(02) 6373-2235 Email: barry.nott@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring


BECKY EASTAWAY

BECKY EASTAWAY Address: 36 STAR STREET GRENFELL NSW Postcode: 2810 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6343 1928 Property M:0477 226 083 Email: petereastaway@bigpond.com


BEEF CRC

Prefix: BEEF CRC Herd ID: CRC Membership Type: Magazine Full name: JOHNSTON DAVID Membership Name: CATTLE & BEEF QUALITY CRC Address: CJ HAWKINS HOMESTEAD UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND NSW Postcode: 2351 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6773-3783 B/H F:(02) 6773-3266 A/H T:(02) 6773-3783 A/H F:(02) 6773-3266


BELALBERI

Prefix: BELALBERI Herd ID: JLB Membership Type: Full Full name: CROSSING, MR PETER RAYMOND Membership Name: BELALBERI Address: PO BOX 3103 ROBERTSON NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4885-1050 B/H M:(04) 1720-1799 Property T:(02) 4885-1050 Property M:(04) 2302-4626 Email: peter@crossings.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:90


BELANDRO

Prefix: BELANDRO Herd ID: BMK Membership Type: Commercial Full name: MCKAY, MR JOHN Membership Name: JOHN R MCKAY Address: CARLTON PARK 2525 TARANA ROAD GEMALLA NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6337-5888 B/H M:(04) 2827-2718 B/H F:(02) 6337-5859 A/H T:(02) 6337-5888 A/H M:(04) 2827-2718 A/H F:(02) 6337-5859 Property T:(02) 6337-5888 Property M:(04) 2827-2718 Property F:(02) 6337-5859 Email: john-mckay@bigpond.com


BELGRAVIA

Prefix: BELGRAVIA Herd ID: ELJ Membership Type: Commercial Full name: LYNE, MR ALLAN ROBERT Membership Name: BELGRAVIA ANGUS Address: RED HILL 521 BELGRAVIA RD BELGRAVIA NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 1820-3106 B/H M:(04) 1820-3106 B/H F:(02) 6365-8730 A/H T:(02) 6365-8403 A/H M:(04) 1820-3106 A/H F: Property T:(02) 9904-4966 Property M:(04) 1820-3106 Email: sanlyne@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring


BELL HILL

Prefix: BELL HILL Herd ID: JBH Membership Type: Full Full name: JACKSON, MR JAMES Membership Name: BELL HILL ANGUS Address: PO BOX 680 FRESHWATER NSW Postcode: 2096 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0930-9490 Property M:(04) 2914-5926 Email: jacksonj@bigpond.net.au Homepage: bellhill.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80, AngusX Black:40


BELLTREES

Prefix: BELLTREES Herd ID: NBL Membership Type: Full Full name: WHITE ANTONY ALFRED LUKE Membership Name: BELLTREES PASTORAL PTY LTD Address: BELLTREES SCONE NSW Postcode: 2337 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6546-1156 B/H F:(02) 6546-1122 A/H T:(02) 6546-1121 Property T:(02) 6546-1156 Property F:(02) 6546-1122 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1500


BEN NEVIS

Prefix: BEN NEVIS Herd ID: BVO Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: STEEL BRUCE Membership Name: BRUCE STEEL Address: BEN NEVIS WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777-3959 B/H M:(04) 2777-3959 B/H F:(02) 6777-3866 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females, HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


BEN NEVIS

Prefix: BEN NEVIS Herd ID: NBN Membership Type: Full Full name: HALLIDAY ERICA Membership Name: BEN NEVIS GRAZING CO Address: MINGARY WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777-3884 B/H M:(04) 2778-0154 B/H F:(02) 6778-0255 A/H T:(02) 6777-3884 A/H M:(04) 2778-0154 Property T:(02) 6777-3884 Property M:(04) 2777-3959 Email: bennevisangus@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


BENGARRA

Prefix: BENGARRA Herd ID: BEU Membership Type: Full Full name: GRAHAM JOHN EDWARD Membership Name: EULONGA PASTORAL Address: EULONGA COOLAC NSW Postcode: 2727 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6944-9844 B/H M:(04) 1740-4870 B/H F:(02) 6944-9845 A/H T:(02) 6945-3142 A/H M:(04) 1740-4870 A/H F:(02) 6944-9845 Property T:(02) 6944-9844 Property M:(04) 1740-4870 Property F:(02) 6944-9845 Email: james@eulonga.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


BENNETT, MR STEPHEN ARTHUR

BENNETT, MR STEPHEN ARTHUR Membership Name: DURNHART PTY LTD Address: 51 BRADLEYS HEAD ROAD MOSMAN NSW Postcode: 2088 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9460 8788 B/H M:0407 233 406 B/H F:(02) 9960 7475 A/H T:(02) 9960 7475 A/H M:0407 233 406 Property T:(02) 6359 3232 Property M:0407 233 406 Property F:(04) 2837 2182 Email: sbennet1@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black


BERREMBED

Prefix: BERREMBED Herd ID: DHA Membership Type: Full Full name: ANDREW, MR HUGH Membership Name: HUGH ANDREW & SON PTY LTD Address: BERREMBED STATION MATONG NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6956-2148 B/H M:(04) 2941-3319 B/H F:(02) 6956-2102 Property T:(02) 6956-2148 Property M:(04) 2941-3319 Property F:(02) 6956-2102 Email: berrembed@harboursat.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter


BEWMONT

Prefix: BEWMONT Herd ID: AOR Membership Type: Full Full name: BEWLEY STUART & PATRICIA Membership Name: BEWMONT STUD Address: P O BOX 53 BOOROWA NSW Postcode: 2586 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6385-3064 B/H M:(04) 4763-8530 Property T:(02) 6385-3064 Property M:(04) 4763-8530 Email: stuartbewley1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BGRAHAM

Prefix: BGRAHAM Herd ID: BGR Membership Type: Full Full name: GRAHAM F B Membership Name: F B GRAHAM PTY LTD Address: CRAWFORD TUMORROMA VIA TUMUT NSW Postcode: 2720 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6946-6241 B/H F:(02) 6946-6203 A/H T:(02) 6946-6241 A/H F:(02) 6946-6203 Property T:(02) 6946-6241 Property F:(02) 6946-6203 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs


BILL LENEHAN

BILL LENEHAN Address: INVERLOCHIE HARDEN NSW Postcode: 2587 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6945 4317 B/H M:0407 933 396 B/H F:(02) 6945 4277 A/H T:(02) 6945 4317 A/H M:0407 933 396 A/H F:(02) 6945 4277 Property T:(02) 6945 4317 Property M:0407 933 396 Property F:(02) 6945 4277


BILLAGLEN

Prefix: BILLAGLEN Herd ID: AWT Membership Type: Full Full name: CARGILL, MR IAN THOMAS Membership Name: BILLAGLEN PASTORAL CO Address: RMB 108 CLYDE ROAD BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4842-2713 B/H M:(04) 0722-8177 B/H F:(02) 4842-1785 A/H T:(02) 4842-2713 Property T:(02) 4842-2713 Property M:(04) 2742-2713 Property F:(02) 4842-1785 Email: incargs@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring


BJ & JA EVANS

BJ & JA EVANS Address: OLD REDBANK 521 GARRA ROAD MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366 8337 B/H M:0427 669 071 B/H F:(02) 6366 9071 A/H T:(02) 6366 8337 Property T:(02) 6366 8337 Property M:0427 669 071 Property F:(02) 6366 9071 Email: brian@farmholiday.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


BKP

Prefix: BKP Herd ID: BKP Membership Type: Full Full name: KUHN, MR RALPH PETER Membership Name: R P KUHN Address: PO BOX 63 COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 63771149 B/H M:(04) 2977-1149 B/H F:(02) 6377-1350 A/H T:(02) 6377-1149 A/H M:(04) 2977-1149 A/H F:(02) 6377-1998 Property T:(02) 6377-1258 Property M:(04) 2977-1149 Property F:(02) 6377-1350 Email: rpkuhn1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BL & JR BARBER

BL & JR BARBER Address: P O BOX 8729 KOORINGAL NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6926 6993 B/H M:0427 262 275 B/H F:(02) 6926 6994 A/H T:(02) 6922 6993 A/H M:0427 262 275 A/H F:(02) 6926 6994 Property T:(02) 6928 4142 Property M:0458 284 142 Email: barber@dragnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:230


BLACK ARROW

Prefix: BLACK ARROW Herd ID: MJK Membership Type: Junior Commercial Full name: KENAFAKE, MR MATTHEW Membership Name: MATTHEW KENAFAKE Address: LINTONVALE UPPER WHITLOW ROAD BINGARA NSW Postcode: 2404 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 1871-0526 Property T:(02) 6723-6488 Property F:(02) 6723-6488 Email: mkenafake@hotmail.com


BLACK DIAMOND

Prefix: BLACK DIAMOND Herd ID: NCF Membership Type: Full Full name: FULLER GF SR & CL Membership Name: G F S R & C L FULLER Address: BYLONG STATION BYLONG NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379-8254 B/H M:(04) 2868-5708 B/H F:(02) 6379-8242 Property T:(02) 6379-8254 Property M:(04) 1738-1722 Property F:(02) 6379-8242 Email: pinecreek@hunterlink.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


BLACK DIAMOND

Prefix: BLACK DIAMOND Identifier: BDF Membership Type: Full Name: BLACK DIAMOND ANGUS Address: BYLONG STATION BYLONG NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: 02 6379 8254 Mob: 0417 381 722 Email: ajktransport@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


BLACK HARVEST

Prefix: BLACK HARVEST Herd ID: ELH Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: COOPER, MISS ANNABELLE Membership Name: ANNABELLE, LILY & THOMAS COOPER Address: TANGRYANG 50 SOUTH MARULAN ROAD MARULAN NSW Postcode: 2579 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2754-9261 Property M:(04) 2754-9261 Email: cooperbeefcattle@bigpond.com Homepage: www.circlebbull.com


BLACK LABEL

Prefix: BLACK LABEL Herd ID: DJB Membership Type: Full Full name: BOURCHIER, MR JUSTIN PETER Membership Name: JUSTIN BOURCHIER Address: RMB 114 DENILIQUIN NSW Postcode: 2710 Telephone: B/H T:03 5881 1463 B/H M:0410 611 357 Property T:03 5881 1357 Property M:0410 611 357 Property F:03 5881 1357 Email: fly2@bigpond.com Homepage: www.blacklabelangus.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls


BLACK MOUNTAIN

Prefix: BLACK MOUNTAIN Herd ID: DGD Membership Type: Full Full name: ANDERSON, MR ALEX Membership Name: A & R PASTORAL Address: 1/2 CADOW STREET PYMBLE NSW Postcode: 2073 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9418-1795 B/H M:(04) 1618-9559 B/H F:(02) 9499-9246 A/H T:(02) 9418-1795 Property T:(02) 6747-5712 Property M:(04) 2933-7727 Property F:(02) 6747-5625 Email: alexa2073@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


BLACK PEARL

Prefix: BLACK PEARL Herd ID: GEM Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MURDOCH, MISS GEORGINA Membership Name: GEORGINA MURDOCH Address: MT ANNAN 1095 JINGELLIC ROAD HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036-9270 B/H M:(04) 1933-1904 B/H F:(02) 6036-9240 Email: pdjgmurdoch@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn


BLACK, MR PHILLIP G

BLACK, MR PHILLIP G Membership Name: KINJIBI ANGUS Address: KINJIBI 5900 MID WESTERN HIGHWAY MANDURAMA NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6367 5148 B/H M:0428 742 950 B/H F:(02) 6367 5148 Property T:(02) 6367 5148 Property M:0428 742 950 Property F:(02) 6367 5148 Email: rock@ix.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:500


BLACKNBLUE

Prefix: BLACKNBLUE Herd ID: EQU Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: LAURIE, MR SANDY Membership Name: SANDY, DOUG, ROB, JACK & GEORGIA LAURIE Address: KHOLWHA MOPPY VIA GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0842-9605 A/H T:(02) 6558-5519 Property T:(02) 6558-5519 Property M:(02) 6558-5519 Email: jameslaurie@skymesh.com.au


BLACKOUT

Prefix: BLACKOUT Herd ID: BWG Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MCLEISH, MISS BELINDA Membership Name: B MCLEISH Address: WOMBALANO COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6824-2044 B/H M:(04) 2724-2044 B/H F:(02) 6824-2407 Property T:(02) 6824-2044 Property F:(02) 6824-2407 Email: outwestangus@bigpond.com


BLAKE M ROBERTSON

BLAKE M ROBERTSON Address: WYNELLA 117 SPICER ROAD TARALGA NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4840 6125 A/H T:(02) 4840 6125 Property T:(02) 4840 6125


BLEWITT, MR N & I

BLEWITT, MR N & I Membership Name: TUITE HILL ANGUS Address: TUITE HILL PEMBROKE ROAD CASSILIS NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H M:0428 403 630 B/H F:(02) 6376 1297 A/H T:(02) 6376 1155 Property T:(02) 6376 1155 Property M:0428 403 630 Property F:(02) 6376 1257 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


BOMERA

Prefix: BOMERA Herd ID: EBN Membership Type: Full Full name: SANDERS, MR PETER Membership Name: P A SANDERS Address: BOMERA STATION TAMBAR SPRINGS NSW Postcode: 2381 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6744-2007 B/H M:(04) 1478-7856 B/H F:(02) 6744-2007 Property T:(02) 6744-2018 Property F:(02) 6744-2018 Email: pasanders@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Summer, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls


BONGONGO

Prefix: BONGONGO Herd ID: NGX Membership Type: Full Full name: GRAHAM BILL & SHAUNA Membership Name: BONGONGO ANGUS Address: RIVERVIEW COOLAC NSW Postcode: 2727 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6945-3130 B/H M:(04) 2824-5208 B/H F:(02) 6945-3156 A/H T:(02) 6945-3130 A/H F:(02) 6945-3156 Property T:(02) 6945-3130 Property M:(04) 2824-5208 Property F:(02) 6945-3156 Email: billshauna@bongongoangus.com.au Homepage: www.bongongoangus.com.au


BONNIE DOONE

Prefix: BONNIE DOONE Herd ID: AFW Membership Type: Full Full name: WILSON, MR JOHN Membership Name: JOHN WILSON Address: PO BOX 47 JAMBEROO NSW Postcode: 2533 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4236-0167 A/H T:(02) 4236-0167 Property T:(02) 4236-0167 Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls


BONNY BROOKE

Prefix: BONNY BROOKE Herd ID: NUI Membership Type: Full Full name: SCRIVENER B E & H L Membership Name: B E & H L SCRIVENER Address: 56N LAGOON STREET WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6778-0525 B/H M:(04) 2900-1109 B/H F:(02) 6777-7462 A/H T:(02) 6778-0525 Property T:(02) 6777-7509 Property F:(02) 6777-7462 Email: bonnybrooke@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Summer, Spring


BONUS, MR JOHN

BONUS, MR JOHN Membership Name: JOE BON Address: 539 SACKVILLE ROAD EBENEZER NSW Postcode: 2756 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4579 9224 B/H M:0417 234 903 B/H F:(02) 4579 9224 A/H M:0447 992 224 Property T:(02) 4579 9224 Property M:0417 234 903 Property F:(04) 4579 9224 Email: john.bonus1@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


BOOLUNGAL

Prefix: BOOLUNGAL Herd ID: NCM Membership Type: Full Full name: MORRIS GRAEME DAVID Membership Name: G D & E R MORRIS Address: 64 KIAH ROAD BOOLUNGAL GILLIESTON HEIGHTS NSW Postcode: 2321 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4932-8947 B/H M:(04) 5832-8940 A/H T:(02) 4932-8947 A/H M:(04) 5832-8940 Property T:(02) 4932-8947 Property M:(04) 5832-8940 Property F:(02) 4932-8947 Email: egmorris@exemail.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn


BOORABRIAL

Prefix: BOORABRIAL Herd ID: ELA Membership Type: Full Full name: QUINLIVAN, MR DARYL Membership Name: DARYL QUINLIVAN Address: 11 ARCHDALL STREET MACGREGOR ACT Postcode: 2615 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6240-3209 B/H M:(04) 0886-6314 A/H T:(02) 6254-8461 Property T:(02) 6240-3209 Property M:(04) 0886-6314 Email: daryl.quinlivan@pc.gov.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


BOORAGUL

Prefix: BOORAGUL Herd ID: NTV Membership Type: Full Full name: VINCENT, MR TIM JOHN Membership Name: T J VINCENT Address: 1830 BABBINBOON ROAD PIALLAWAY NSW Postcode: 2342 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6744-5260 B/H M:(04) 2903-1610 B/H F:(02) 6744-5260 A/H T:(02) 6744-5260 Property T:(02) 6744-5260 Property M:(04) 2903-1610 Property F:(02) 6744-5260 Email: booragulangus@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BOOROOMOOKA

Prefix: BOOROOMOOKA Herd ID: NGM Membership Type: Full Full name: MUNRO HUGH Membership Name: BOOROOMOOKA ANGUS STUD Address: KEERA BINGARA NSW Postcode: 2404 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723-6622 B/H M:(04) 2724-7129 B/H F:(02) 6723-6623 Property T:(02) 6723-6622 Email: keera@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.booroomooka.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BRAD FAZZARI

BRAD FAZZARI Address: 121 A'BECKETT STREET . NARROMINE NSW Postcode: 2821 Telephone: B/H M:0457 164 612 Property T:(02) 6889 5867 Email: bradfazz@hotmail.com


BRAIDAN SWAN

BRAIDAN SWAN Address: 18 LEMONGUM PLACE . ALFORDS POINT NSW Postcode: 2234 Telephone: B/H M:0410 921 900 Email: swans-mowing@live.com.au


BRAIDWOOD

Prefix: BRAIDWOOD Herd ID: BLR Membership Type: Full Full name: DANIEL GAVIN ROBERT Membership Name: BK & GR DANIEL Address: 67 MORGANS ROAD JEMBAICUMBENE VIA BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4846-1146 B/H M:(04) 3994-6115 A/H T:(02) 4846-1146 A/H M:(04) 3994-6115 Property T:(02) 4846-1146 Property M:(04) 3994-6115 Email: bobandkaydaniel@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


BRAILES

Prefix: BRAILES Herd ID: ABQ Membership Type: Full Full name: WYLLIE RACHAEL J Membership Name: BRAILES INVESTMENTS CO PTY LTD Address: C/- MR GEOFF SLACK PO BOX 185 GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6558-3168 A/H T:(02) 6558-3168 Email: richard.hassell@hotmail.co.uk GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females


BRAS

Prefix: BRAS Herd ID: BIY Membership Type: Full Full name: BRADY JOHN & MATTHEW Membership Name: BELMORE RIVER ANGUS Address: 212 LEFT BANK ROAD BELMORE RIVER NSW Postcode: 2440 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6562-1918 B/H M:(04) 2767-4058 B/H F:(02) 6562-3527 A/H T:(02) 6567-4058 Property T:(02) 6567-4058 Property M:(04) 2767-4058 Property F:(02) 6567-4059 Email: john@bradybuilding.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,APR Bull


BRIAN DONALD JOHNSON

BRIAN DONALD JOHNSON Address: 32 TURNER STREET . DENMAN NSW Postcode: 2328 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6547 2204 B/H M:0419 150 125 B/H F:(02) 6547 2886 A/H T:(02) 6547 2434 Property T:(02) 6844 2269 Email: john@denmandapkos.com.au


BRIGDEN JAMES

BRIGDEN JAMES Membership Name: ST ALBANS WHOLESALE NURSERY Address: PO BOX 175 . ANNANDALE NSW Postcode: 2038 Telephone: B/H M:0427 771 718 A/H T:(02) 4568 2115 Property T:(02) 4568 2115 Property M:0427 771 718 Email: sales@stalbansnursery.com.au Herd Size: Straightbred Black:5


BRIGHTVIEW

Prefix: BRIGHTVIEW Herd ID: DOL Membership Type: Full Full name: O'NEILL, MR LEE & AMANDA Membership Name: LEE & AMANDA O'NEILL Address: PO BOX 27 BEGA NSW Postcode: 2550 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6493-2440 B/H M:(04) 1215-5133 B/H F:(02) 6493-2697 A/H T:(02) 6493-2440 A/H M:(04) 1215-5133 A/H F:(02) 6493-2697 Property T:(02) 6493-2440 Property M:(04) 1215-5133 Property F:(02) 6493-2697 Email: brightviewangus@bigpond.com Homepage: www.brightviewangus.com


BRINDABELLA

Prefix: BRINDABELLA Herd ID: ATR Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MCBARON, MISS JESSICA Membership Name: JESSICA MCBARON Address: BLUE HILLS 7245 EBOR ROAD GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2783-9598 A/H T:(02) 6779-2999 Property T:(02) 6779-2999 Property M:(04) 2783-9598 Email: jess_brindabella_angus@rocketmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


BRITTANY GOW

BRITTANY GOW Address: PO BOX 230 . CANOWINDRA NSW Postcode: 2804 Telephone: A/H M:0438 855 368 Property M:0407 461 144 Email: brittany_gow@hotmail.com


BROCKMAN TRADING

BROCKMAN TRADING Address: CARLIN BEDGEREBONG ROAD FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6857 2133 B/H M:0406 504 431 B/H F:(02) 6857 2103 Property T:(02) 6857 2133 Property M:0406 504 431 Property F:(02) 6857 2103 Email: carlin123@bigpond.com


BRODIE HOWE

BRODIE HOWE Address: 94-98 SHONE AVE HORSLEY NSW Postcode: 2530 Telephone: B/H M:0438 620 069 A/H T:(02) 4262 0069 A/H M:0438 620 069 Property T:(02) 4262 0069 Property M:0438 620 069 Email: wyloona@bigpond.com


BRONMAR

Prefix: BRONMAR Herd ID: NMB Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: MCFARLANE BARRY DONALD & JUNE MARGARET Membership Name: B D & J M MCFARLANE Address: PO BOX 318 QUIRINDI NSW Postcode: 2343 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6746-2690 B/H M:(04) 2946-2690 B/H F:(02) 6746-2667 A/H T:(02) 6746-2690 Property T:(02) 6746-2690 Property M:(04) 2946-2690 Property F:(02) 6746-2667 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


BROOKE TATTERSALL

BROOKE TATTERSALL Address: 82 PINE ROAD PARKES NSW Postcode: 2870 Telephone: B/H M:0413 538 195 Property T:(02) 6863 4942 Email: partygirl2895@hotmail.com


BROOKFIELD PARK

Prefix: BROOKFIELD PARK Herd ID: NLX Membership Type: Full Full name: MCPHIE & CLUBB JULIE & ROBYN Membership Name: J L MCPHIE & R CLUBB Address: BROOKFIELD PARK COOMA NSW Postcode: 2630 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6452-2230 B/H M:(04) 0207-5929 A/H T:(02) 6452-2230 A/H M:(04) 0207-5929 Property T:(02) 6452-4526 Property M:(04) 0207-5929 Email: alanandjuliemcphie@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


BROOKLANA

Prefix: BROOKLANA Herd ID: AMQ Membership Type: Full Full name: PRYCE RODGER KEVIN Membership Name: RK & JS PRYCE Address: 244 WHITNEYS ROAD BROOKLANA EASTERN DORRIGO NSW Postcode: 2450 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6654-5477 B/H M:(04) 1139-6939 A/H T:(02) 6654-5477 A/H M:(04) 1139-6939 Property T:(02) 6654-5477 Property M:(04) 1139-6939 Email: rodgerpryce@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder


BROOKLYN

Prefix: BROOKLYN Herd ID: DAC Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: CROWLEY, MR TIMOTHY Membership Name: BROOKLYN LANDS CO Address: BROOKLYN BARRABA NSW Postcode: 2347 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6782-1795 B/H M:(04) 2845-7652 B/H F:(02) 6782-1795 A/H T:(02) 6782-1795 A/H F:(02) 6782-1795 Property T:(02) 6782-1795 Property M:(04) 2845-7652 Property F:(02) 6782-1795 Email: tim2@ipstarmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring


BROOKSBY

Prefix: BROOKSBY Herd ID: AHP Membership Type: Full Full name: COLLINS STEPHEN FRANCIS Membership Name: SF & LM COLLINS Address: BROOKSBY 5341 THUNDERBOLTS WAY ABINGTON NSW Postcode: 2359 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723-7225 B/H M:(04) 2868-0814 B/H F:(02) 6723-7495 A/H T:(02) 6723-7225 A/H M:(04) 2868-0814 A/H F:(02) 6723-7495 Email: leanne1@ipstarmail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


BROOKSBY, MR CAMPBELL

BROOKSBY, MR CAMPBELL Membership Name: BROOKSBY PASTORAL COMPANY Address: MUWARRA 836 WAGGA ROAD TUMBARUMBA NSW Postcode: 2653 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6948 8484 B/H M:0419 202 616 B/H F:(02) 6948 8484 A/H T:(02) 6948 8484 Property T:(02) 6036 7217 Property M:0429 812 415 Property F:(02) 6948 8484 Email: clbrooksby@bordernet.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Finished Bullocks,Females Her


BROWN MTN

Prefix: BROWN MTN Herd ID: ELZ Membership Type: Full Full name: HACK, MR ROSEMARY Membership Name: BROWN MOUNTAIN ANGUS Address: PO BOX 3075 BEMBOKA NSW Postcode: 2550 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6493-0433 B/H M:(04) 1281-3109 B/H F:(02) 6493-0433 Property T:(02) 6493-0433 Property M:(04) 2981-3109 Property F:(02) 6493-0433 Email: rosemaryhack@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


BROWNLIE, MR PHILLIP & LORRAINE

BROWNLIE, MR PHILLIP & LORRAINE Membership Name: MATONI BEEF Address: MATONI 698 GWYDIR RIVER ROAD URALLA NSW Postcode: 2358 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775 5553 B/H M:0427 230 747 B/H F:(02) 6775 5518 Property T:(02) 6775 5553 Property M:0427 230 747 Property F:(02) 6775 5518 Email: matoni10@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:500


BRUCE DAVID JAMES

BRUCE DAVID JAMES Membership Name: AB & RL BRUCE Address: ULIMAN SOUTH COONABARABRAN NSW Postcode: 2357 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6842 8252 B/H M:0417 211 766 B/H F:(02) 6842 8256 A/H T:(02) 6842 8256 A/H M:0427 211 788 Property T:(02) 6842 8252 Property M:0417 211 766 Property F:(02) 6842 8256 Email: uliman@harboursat.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females


BRUNGLE

Prefix: BRUNGLE Herd ID: NCE Membership Type: Full Full name: QUILTY PETER EDWARD Membership Name: P E & B J QUILTY Address: 1342 BRUNGLE ROAD BRUNGLE NSW Postcode: 2722 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6944-9145 A/H T:(02) 6944-9145 Property T:(02) 6944-9145 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


BRUNSDON STANLEY & COLIN

BRUNSDON STANLEY & COLIN Membership Name: BRUNSDON PASTORAL CO Address: COMPTON CLIFTON MAIL WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 1335 B/H M:0427 281 335 B/H F:(02) 6928 1319 A/H T:(02) 6918 1335 A/H M:0428 211 318 Property T:(02) 6928 1335 Property M:0427 281 335 Property F:(02) 6928 1319 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:900, AngusX Black:400


BRUNSLEA

Prefix: BRUNSLEA Herd ID: NRU Membership Type: Full Full name: BRUNSKILL DOUG CLIVE Membership Name: D BRUNSKILL Address: BRUNSLEA RMB 1113A, ELIZABETH AVENUE FOREST HILL NSW Postcode: 2651 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6922-7306 B/H M:(04) 2720-2936 B/H F:(02) 6922-7388 Property T:(02) 6922-7306 Property M:(04) 2720-2936 Property F:(02) 6922-7388 Email: brunslea@dragnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BST TULLATOOLA

Prefix: BST TULLATOOLA Identifier: BST Membership Type: Full Name: BST PASTORAL CO Address: BRUNO SCHMID TULLATOOLA MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Telephone: 02 6366 8378 Fax: 02 9369 1128 Mob: 0427 511 345 Email: bst31@bigpond.net.au Homepage: www.bstcattle.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BUCK, MR RICHARD JOHN

BUCK, MR RICHARD JOHN Membership Name: NSW STATE COMMITTEE Address: NSW STATE COMMITTEE SECRETARY 4 LONGFORD STREET ROSEVILLE NSW Postcode: 2069 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9416 8685 A/H T:(02) 9416 8685 Email: richardbuckstockmaster@hotmail.com


BULLOCK, MR SHANE

BULLOCK, MR SHANE Membership Name: GRANT GAREY Address: JINDALEE FEEDLOT, TEYS AUSTRALIA JINDALEE FEEDLOT PO BOX 57 STOCKINBINGAL NSW Postcode: 2725 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6973 8846 B/H M:0429 774 004 B/H F:(02) 6973 8875 Property T:(02) 6973 8846 Property M:0429 774 004 Property F:(02) 6973 8875 Email: sbullock@teysaust.com.au


BUNDALEER

Prefix: BUNDALEER Herd ID: ETZ Membership Type: Full Full name: ALLERDICE, MR R C Membership Name: R C ALLERDICE Address: GPO BOX 3401 SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2001 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 8223-0013 B/H M:(04) 0915-8436 B/H F:(02) 9418-4772 A/H T:(02) 9418-4771 A/H M:(04) 0915-8436 A/H F:(02) 9418-4772 Property T:(02) 8223-0013 Property M:(04) 0915-8436 Property F:(02) 9418-4772 Email: rallerdi@bigpond.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


BUNDARBO

Prefix: BUNDARBO Herd ID: BXE Membership Type: Commercial Full name: CHISHOLM, MR SAM Membership Name: SAM CHISHOLM Address: BUNDARBO STATION BUNDARBO ROAD JUGIONG NSW Postcode: 2726 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227-8561 B/H F:(02) 6227-8581 Property T:(02) 6227-8561 Property F:(02) 6227-8521 Email: manager@bundarbo.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females


BURNIMA

Prefix: BURNIMA Herd ID: DWB Membership Type: Full Full name: WHITTAKERS, MR JONATHAN LLOYD Membership Name: BURNIMA PASTORAL CO Address: BURNIMA DENILIQUIN NSW Postcode: 2710 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 5882-1143 B/H F:(03) 5882-1155 Property T:(03) 5882-1143 Property F:(03) 5882-1155 Email: burnimadeni@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


C & A VANDERVORD

C & A VANDERVORD Address: BRAEMORE GROVE 1 ROSE CRESCENT MOSMAN NSW Postcode: 2088 Telephone: B/H M:0417 241 685 B/H F:(02) 9969 1278 A/H T:(02) 9969 2704 Property T:(02) 4567 2121 Property F:(02) 4567 2121 Email: annevandervord@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:40


C A & K L MEYN

C A & K L MEYN Address: 10 NORTHCOTT AVENUE . SINGLETON HEIGHTS NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6572 1042 B/H M:0458 722 705 B/H F:(02) 6572 1042 A/H T:(02) 6572 1042 A/H M:0428 962 355 Property T:(02) 6572 1042 Property M:0428 962 355 Property F:(02) 6572 1042 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:750


C J MCGRATH

C J MCGRATH Address: RMB 443 443 GILLETTS RIDGE ULMARRA NSW Postcode: 2462 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6644 8280 B/H M:0427 448 280 A/H T:(02) 6644 8280 Property T:(02) 6644 8280 Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:150, AngusX Black:60


C SCOTT-FELL

C SCOTT-FELL Address: 3799 LUE RD . RYLSTONE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 1107 Property T:(02) 6379 1107 Property M:0450 455 154 Email: cscottfell@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50


CAERLEON

Prefix: CAERLEON Herd ID: NQX Membership Type: Full Full name: SCANLON, MR CYRIL ANTHONY Membership Name: SCANLON PARTNERSHIP Address: PO BOX 4071 NEMINGHA NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6766-2603 B/H F:(02) 6760-9557 A/H T:(02) 6760-9557 Property T:(02) 6760-9557 Property F:(02) 6760-9557 Email: scanlonpartnership@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


CAITLIN CARLOW

CAITLIN CARLOW Address: KIDMAN PARK NORTH . GILGANDRA NSW Postcode: 2827 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6848 5803 Property M:0477 016 983 Email: kidmanstud@westnet.com.au


CAITLIN CHANDLER

CAITLIN CHANDLER Address: PO BOX U130 CHARLES STURT UNIVERSITY WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2678 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4576 5864 B/H M:0405 611 085 Email: caitlin_chandler@hotmail.com


CALLANAN, MR MICHAEL

CALLANAN, MR MICHAEL Membership Name: TOOPUNTUL HOLDINGS LTD Address: TOOPUNTUL HAY NSW Postcode: 2711 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6993 6751 B/H F:(02) 6993 6751 Property T:(02) 6993 6751 Property F:(02) 6993 6751 Email: toopuntul@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:350, AngusX Black:90


CALLEMONDAH

Prefix: CALLEMONDAH Herd ID: DGC Membership Type: Full Full name: HOGAN, MS VICTORIA JOAN Membership Name: CALLEMONDAH ANGUS Address: PO BOX 386 TURRAMURRA NSW Postcode: 2074 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9207-3600 B/H M:(04) 2720-7360 B/H F:(02) 9207-3650 A/H T:(02) 9449-9974 A/H M:(04) 2720-7360 A/H F:(02) 9488-9800 Property T:(02) 4998-1471 Property M:(04) 2720-7360 Property F:(02) 4998-1471 Email: vicki.hogan@callemondah.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CAMDEN VIEW

Prefix: CAMDEN VIEW Herd ID: BBI Membership Type: Full Full name: FAHRI TONY Membership Name: CAMDEN VIEW ANGUS Address: CAMDEN VIEW ANGUS P O BOX 170 THE OAKS NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6922-1661 B/H M:(04) 0930-4050 B/H F:(02) 6922-1719 A/H T:() - A/H M:() - A/H F:() - Property T:(02) 6922-1661 Property F:(02) 6922-1719 Email: tony@liverpoolexhaust.com.au


CAMERER, MRS HELEN

CAMERER, MRS HELEN Membership Name: KILGOWLAH PASTORAL Address: KILGOWLAH TARCUTTA NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: B/H M:0419 737 142 B/H F:(02) 6928 8207 Property M:0429 166 120 Email: adhe.camerer@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:650


CAMERONS

Prefix: CAMERONS Herd ID: QLD Membership Type: Full Full name: CAMERON, MR RICHARD BEACHAMP Membership Name: CAMERON PASTORAL CO PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 3 ADELONG NSW Postcode: 2729 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6946-4414 B/H M:(04) 2887-7314 B/H F:(02) 6946-4413 A/H T:(02) 6946-4414 A/H M:(04) 2887-7314 A/H F:(02) 6946-4413 Property T:(07) 4676-4141 Property M:(04) 2887-7314 Property F:(07) 4676-4191 Email: bieune@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CAMPTON

Prefix: CAMPTON Herd ID: DNW Membership Type: Commercial Full name: MOAR, MR JAMES & EILEEN Membership Name: J P & E F MOAR Address: P O BOX 579 ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775-1729 B/H M:(04) 0263-3822 B/H F:(02) 6775-1656 A/H T:(02) 6775-1729 A/H M:(04) 0263-3822 A/H F:(02) 6775-1656 Property T:(02) 6775-1729 Property M:(04) 0263-3822 Property F:(02) 6775-1656 Calving Season(s): Winter


CAMROSE

Prefix: CAMROSE Herd ID: ELK Membership Type: Full Full name: THOMAS, MR JONATHAN CHARLES Membership Name: JC & DA THOMAS, CAMROSE ANGUS STUD Address: CAMROSE ANGUS STUD PO BOX 469 VIA TENTERFIELD NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6736-2231 B/H M:(04) 2736-2231 B/H F:(02) 6736-2231 Property T:(02) 6736-2231 Property M:(04) 2736-2231 Property F:(02) 6736-2231 Email: camroseangus1@dragnet.com.au


CANAGA

Prefix: CANAGA Herd ID: JCN Membership Type: Full Full name: BOSHAMMER, MISS ALLISON Membership Name: CANAGA ANGUS Address: ROSS BUNDARRA NSW Postcode: 2359 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 3865-5128 Email: canaga@live.com Homepage: canaga.webs.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:4


CAPON, MR GREG

CAPON, MR GREG Membership Name: CURRAGH VALLEY PASTORAL Address: 9 PALMER STREET SOUTH COOGEE NSW Postcode: 2034 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9314 1095 Property T:(02) 6736 1608 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80, AngusX Black:30


CASCADE

Prefix: CASCADE Herd ID: BBX Membership Type: Full Full name: ARNOTT, MISS KAREN Membership Name: K E ARNOTT Address: KOOMOORANG GLENBROOK ROAD CURRABUBULA NSW Postcode: 2342 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6768-9030 B/H F:(02) 6768-9050 A/H T:(02) 6768-9034 A/H M:(04) 2968-9034 A/H F:(02) 6768-9019 Property T:(02) 6768-9034 Property M:(04) 2968-9034 Property F:(02) 6768-9019 Email: koomoorang@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CATRIONA ANNIE DENHOLM

CATRIONA ANNIE DENHOLM Address: PO BOX 1564 . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365 5482 B/H F:(02) 6365 5560 Email: lauriedenholm@bigpond.com


CATTLE CREEK

Prefix: CATTLE CREEK Herd ID: DXF Membership Type: Full Full name: WARD, MR RALPH KEITH Membership Name: CATTLE CREEK ANGUS Address: CHIPPENDALE 576 PHILLIPS CREEK ROAD CATTLE CREEK NSW Postcode: 2339 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4933-5111 B/H F:(02) 4934-1602 A/H T:(02) 6747-5637 Property T:(02) 6747-5637 Property F:(02) 4934-1602 Email: rkw@hillsol.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


CESSNOCK PASTORAL COMPANY

CESSNOCK PASTORAL COMPANY Address: JAMES COLWELL GORTLAND SOUTH COREE ROAD FINLEY NSW Postcode: 2713 Telephone: 03 5883 1486 03 5883 1486 Fax: 03 5883 1486 Mob: 0429 575 893 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


CHAMBERS, MR SCOTT

CHAMBERS, MR SCOTT Membership Name: GLENORIA PARTNERSHIP Address: GLENORIA GULARGAMBONE NSW Postcode: 2828 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6825 4387 B/H M:0427 425 077 Property T:(02) 6825 4387 Property M:0427 425 077 Email: schamber@tpgi.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:25


CHAN ABBEY

Prefix: CHAN ABBEY Identifier: ADX Membership Type: Full Name: H.D. STEARMAN Address: PO BOX 7129 NEMSC NSW Postcode: 2348 Telephone: 02 6765 9377 02 6765 9377 Fax: 02 6765 9378 Mob: 0429 936 906 Email: ds.scon@bigpond.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


CHARLES ARMITAGE

CHARLES ARMITAGE Address: 1 MACKENZIE STREET . LINDFIELD NSW Postcode: 2070 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9230 4756 A/H T:(02) 9416 2316 A/H M:0448 314 667 Property T:(02) 9230 4756 Property M:0448 314 677 Email: charles.armitage@allens.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: AngusX Black:50


CHARLIE IFFLAND

CHARLIE IFFLAND Address: OAKDALE 157 OAKDALE ROAD CUMNOCK NSW Postcode: 2867 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6367 7259 Property M:0412 637 709


CHATHAM VALLEY

Prefix: CHATHAM VALLEY Herd ID: BMS Membership Type: Commercial Full name: SWARD, MR MAXWELL W Membership Name: MAXWELL W SWARD Address: 374 IVERS ROAD OBERON NSW Postcode: 2787 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6335-6364 B/H M:(04) 2729-3904 A/H T:(02) 6336-0880 Property T:(02) 6335-6364 Property M:(04) 2729-3904 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60


CHEA

Prefix: CHEA Herd ID: DZH Membership Type: Full Full name: HURST, MR PAUL CADE Membership Name: CADE HURST ENTERPRISES ANGUS Address: 452 MACAULEY STREET ALBURY NSW Postcode: 2640 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2795-6496 Property M:(04) 2795-6496 Email: cazbar33@tpg.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:145, AngusX Black:8


CHESTER HILL

Prefix: CHESTER HILL Identifier: CHE Membership Type: Full Name: IH & EM HANAN Address: CHESTER HILL WOODHILL MNT ROAD BERRY NSW Postcode: 2535 Telephone: 02 4464 1133 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


CHIPILILO

Prefix: CHIPILILO Herd ID: QWP Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: HORNE, MISS ASHLEIGH Membership Name: ASHLEIGH HORNE Address: 5/234 GALLOWAY STREET ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0051-8213 Property M:(04) 0051-8213 Email: ash_chipililo@hotmail.com


CHIS

Prefix: CHIS Herd ID: BRZ Membership Type: Full Full name: CHISHOLM, MRS SUSAN Membership Name: SUSAN CHISHOLM Address: GWALIA ADELONG NSW Postcode: 2729 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6946-2002 B/H M:(04) 0749-4089 B/H F:(02) 6946-2002 A/H T:(02) 6946-2002 A/H F:(02) 6946-2002 Property T:(02) 6946-2002 Property M:(04) 0749-4089 Property F:(02) 6546-2002 Email: star2002@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


CHISWICK

CHISWICK Herd ID: APJ Membership Type: Full Full name: PURVIS, DR IAN Membership Name: IAN PURVIS Address: CSIRO LIVESTOCK INDUSTRY LOCKED BAG 1 ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6776-1300 B/H M:(04) 1213-7629 B/H F:(02) 6773-1333 Property T:(02) 6775-1668 Property M:(04) 1425-2238 Property F:(02) 6776-1333 Email: ian.purvis@csiro.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfr


CHOICE

CHOICE Herd ID: BBY Membership Type: Full Full name: MARRIOTT WILLIAM Membership Name: INGLEWOOD PASTORAL CO Address: INGLEWOOD MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366-8585 B/H M:(04) 2859-6912 Property T:(02) 6366-8585 Property M:(04) 2762-5996 Email: bill.marriott09@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:500


CHRISTINE DAVY

CHRISTINE DAVY Address: 4210 KINGS HIGHWAY BUNGENDORE NSW Postcode: 2621 Telephone: B/H M:0428 627 726 A/H T:(02) 6238 1418 A/H M:0428 627 726 Property T:(02) 6238 1418 Property M:0428 627 726 Email: crisdavy@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: AngusX Black:130


CHRISTOPHER BOWLER

CHRISTOPHER BOWLER Address: ALLAWAH HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036 3727 B/H F:(02) 6036 3747 A/H T:(02) 6036 3727 A/H F:(02) 6036 3747 Property T:(02) 6036 3727 Property F:(02) 6036 3747 Email: chris_bowler@hotmail.com


CHS

CHS Herd ID: AET Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MCINTOSH JACQUELINE Membership Name: CROOKWELL HIGH SCHOOL Address: 1 CROWN STREET CROOKWELL NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4832-1421 B/H F:(02) 4832-1966 A/H T:(02) 4837-3213 Property T:(02) 4832-1421 Property F:(02) 4832-1966 Email: crookwell-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs


CIRCLE 8

CIRCLE 8 Herd ID: BBB Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: SEATON-COOPER ANNABELLE, LILY & THOMAS Membership Name: CIRCLE EIGHT Address: TANGRYANG 50 SOUTH MARULAN ROAD MARULAN NSW Postcode: 2579 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2754-9261 Property M:(04) 2754-9261 Email: cooperbeefcattle@bigpond.com Homepage: www.circle8bull.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females


CIRCLE C

CIRCLE C Herd ID: JTC Membership Type: Full Full name: CRAVEN, MR JESSE TIMOTHY Membership Name: CIRCLE C Address: TIBBUC 2939 THUNDERBOLTS WAY GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6558-7438 B/H M:(04) 3928-4656 Email: jessecrvn@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CLAREMONT

CLAREMONT Herd ID: NMI Membership Type: Full Full name: MCINTOSH, MR JOHN Membership Name: JOHN MCINTOSH Address: DUNTROON LAGGAN NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4837-3213 B/H M:(04) 2847-4168 B/H F:(02) 4837-3213 A/H T:(02) 4837-3213 A/H M:(04) 2847-4168 A/H F:(02) 4837-3213 Property T:(02) 4837-3213 Property M:(04) 2847-4168 Property F:(02) 4837-3213 Email: jacqueline.mcintosh@yahoo.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CLARENCE PARK

CLARENCE PARK Herd ID: PIG Membership Type: Full Full name: PIGG, MR CRAIG Membership Name: CLARENCE PARK ANGUS STUD Address: 373 COLLETTS ISLAND ROAD ULMARRA NSW Postcode: 2462 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2841-4233 A/H T:(02) 6644-8034 Email: creswickpiggs@bigpond.com


CLARKE SALLY

CLARKE SALLY Membership Name: MID NORTH COAST ANGUS ASSOCIATION Address: 469 OLD COAST ROAD NORTH MACKSVILLE NSW Postcode: 2447 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6568 3140 Property T:(02) 6568 3140 Property F:(02) 6568 3140


CLARKE, MR DAVID

CLARKE, MR DAVID Membership Name: PH CLARKE & SON Address: PO BOX 31 . RYLSTONE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 1383 B/H M:0427 791 384 B/H F:(02) 6379 1383 Property T:(02) 6379 1383 Property M:0427 791 384 Property F:(02) 6379 1383 Email: mtbrace@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80


CLEA

CLEA Herd ID: NRZ Membership Type: Full Full name: REID, MR IAN THYNE Membership Name: CLEA PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD Address: CLEA RMB 330 JERANGLE ROAD CAPTAINS FLAT NSW Postcode: 2621 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6230-8220 B/H F:(02) 6230-8220 A/H T:(02) 6230-8221 A/H F:(02) 6230-8220 Property T:(02) 6230-8220 Property F:(02) 6230-8259 Email: cleapastoral@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


CLUNIE RANGE

CLUNIE RANGE Herd ID: NBH Membership Type: Full Full name: GUEST HUGH DOUGLAS Membership Name: GUEST PASTORAL Address: KILLARA YALLAROI ROAD COOLATAI NSW Postcode: 2402 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6729-9067 B/H M:(04) 2743-8318 B/H F:(02) 6729-9070 Property T:(02) 6729-9067 Property M:(04) 2743-8318 Property F:(02) 6729-9070 Email: angus@clunie.com.au Homepage: www.clunie.com.au/ GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


CLUSTER

CLUSTER Herd ID: JNJ Membership Type: Full Full name: JEFFRESON, MR NORMAN Membership Name: NORMAN & JOHN JEFFRESON Address: C/- BARRY BRIGHT 903 CARLWOOD ROAD O'CONNELL NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6337-5789 B/H M:(04) 2938-5789 B/H F:(02) 6337-5789 A/H T:(02) 6337-5789 Property T:(02) 6337-5762 Property M:(04) 2938-5789 Property F:(02) 6337-5762 Email: bcbright@skymesh.com.au Homepage: www.selectabull.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


COBBADAH CREEK

COBBADAH CREEK Herd ID: BIQ Membership Type: Commercial Full name: GROTH, MR GAVIN Membership Name: G M & R A GROTH Address: DUNNEE BARRABA NSW Postcode: 2347 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6783-2202 B/H F:(02) 6783-2229 A/H T:(02) 6783-2202 A/H F:(02) 6783-2229 Property T:(02) 6783-2235 Property M:(04) 2718-8671 Property F:(02) 6783-2231 Email: beck1@activ8.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs


COBBITTY PARK

COBBITTY PARK Herd ID: NWF Membership Type: Full Full name: FAULDER, MR CHARLES WARREN Membership Name: CW & LY FAULDER Address: COBBITTY PARK MOUNT HOREB VIA ADELONG NSW Postcode: 2729 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6944-9265 A/H T:(02) 6944-9265 Property T:(02) 6944-9265


COBBITTY STUD

COBBITTY STUD Herd ID: EJD Membership Type: Full Full name: TAX, MR ANTHONY Membership Name: A & B TAX Address: COBBITTY STUD PO BOX 358 CAMDEN NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4648-2322 B/H M:(04) 0912-6744 B/H F:(02) 4647-3277 A/H T:(02) 4651-2400 Property T:(02) 4651-2400 Property F:(02) 4647-3277


COBRABALD

Prefix: COBRABALD Identifier: ASH Membership Type: Commercial Name: COBRABALD RIVER PASTORAL CO Address: MULLENGAH GULARGAMBONE NSW Postcode: 2828 Telephone: 02 6825 1242 02 6825 1242 Fax: 02 6825 1292 Mob: 0429 776 457 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


COFFIN CREEK

COFFIN CREEK Herd ID: NIW Membership Type: Full Full name: WHITE, MR NIGEL DENIS Membership Name: COFFIN CREEK PASTORAL Address: COFFIN CREEK MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6373-3838 A/H T:(02) 6373-3838 A/H M:(04) 1466-9497 Property T:(02) 6373-3838 Property M:(04) 1466-9497 Email: nw@winsoft.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls


COMFORT HILL

COMFORT HILL Herd ID: BBA Membership Type: Full Full name: BALL, MR MICHAEL JAMES Membership Name: MICHAEL J BALL Address: P O BOX 1106 MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4878-9185 B/H M:(04) 1943-8180 B/H F:- A/H T:(02) 4878-9185 A/H M:(04) 1943-8180 Property T:(02) 4878-9185 Property M:(04) 1943-8180 Property F:- Email: newball@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


CONMAR

CONMAR Herd ID: JCP Membership Type: Full Full name: NICOMEDE, MR NANDO Membership Name: CONMAR PARK ANGUS Address: 6 REDFERN STREET WETHERILL PARK NSW Postcode: 2164 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9632-9666 B/H M:(04) 1826-2371 B/H F:(02) 9632-9669 A/H T:(02) 8756-8665 Property T:(02) 4651-1142 Property M:(04) 0152-2120 Property F:(02) 4651-1142 Email: topcrete@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


COOLAMON PARK

COOLAMON PARK Herd ID: NCD Membership Type: Full Full name: DUSINA, MS OLIVA MAREE Membership Name: O M DUSINA Address: COOLAMON PARK ANGUS STUD CRABBES CREEK NSW Postcode: 2483 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6677-1343 B/H M:(04) 1276-1366 A/H T:(02) 6677-1343 Property T:(02) 6677-1343 Property M:(04) 1276-1366


COOLARMAGH

COOLARMAGH Herd ID: BRC Membership Type: Full Full name: CONNOR RUSSELL ALEXANDER Membership Name: R A J & C A CONNOR Address: 2328 PACIFIC HIGHWAY COWPER NSW Postcode: 2460 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6647-6352 B/H M:(04) 1334-3035 B/H F:(02) 6647-6393 A/H T:(02) 6647-6352 A/H F:(02) 6647-6393 Property T:(02) 6647-6352 Property M:(04) 1334-3035 Property F:(02) 6647-6393 Email: russell.connor@bigpond.com Homepage: coolarmaghangus.com.au


COOLIE

COOLIE Herd ID: EJK Membership Type: Full Full name: WHITEHOUSE, MR ALEXANDER MACDONALD Membership Name: WHITEHOUSE PROPERTIES Address: COOLIE 2047 WILLOW TREE ROAD MERRIWA NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6548-8591 B/H M:(04) 2830-8010 B/H F:(02) 6548-8574 A/H M:(04) 2830-8010 Property T:(02) 6548-8591 Property M:(04) 2830-8010 Property F:(02) 6548-8574 Email: admin@coolie.com.au Homepage: coolie.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


COOTA PARK

COOTA PARK Herd ID: DWJ Membership Type: Full Full name: WRIGHT, MR JONATHAN Membership Name: COOTA PARK BLUE-E Address: COOTA PARK WOODSTOCK NSW Postcode: 2793 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6345-0326 B/H M:(04) 2945-0326 B/H F:(02) 6345-0326 A/H T:(02) 6345-0326 Property T:(02) 6342-2387 Property M:(04) 2945-0326 Property F:(02) 6345-0326 Email: bluee@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.bluee.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CORAL GUM

CORAL GUM Herd ID: BRX Membership Type: Commercial Full name: HILAIRE TREVOR JAMES Membership Name: T J HILAIRE PTY LTD Address: CORAL GUM 188 WOODS ROAD JILLIBY NSW Postcode: 2259 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4357-2099 B/H M:(04) 2994-4988 B/H F:(02) 4357-2101 A/H T:(02) 4357-1086 Property T:(02) 4357-2099 Property M:(04) 2994-4988 Property F:(02) 4357-2101 Email: trevor@tjhilaire.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


CORTAY

CORTAY Herd ID: AZQ Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: COOPER CORY & TAYLOR Membership Name: CORY & TAYLOR COOPER Address: 4 RIVER PARK ROAD COWRA NSW Postcode: 2794 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6341-3807 B/H M:(04) 1721-2378


COUNTRY

COUNTRY Herd ID: JNC Membership Type: Full Full name: NASH, MR BRENDAN Membership Name: BRENDAN NASH Address: CRANBURY CUDAL NSW Postcode: 2864 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6364-0218 B/H M:(04) 2764-0218 B/H F:(02) 6364-0318 Email: bd.nash@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females


COWAL

COWAL Herd ID: NCO Membership Type: Full Full name: GEMMELL, MR WILLIAM Membership Name: W GEMMELL Address: CRAWFIELD 4985 ILLAWARRA HIGHWAY ROBERTSON NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4885-1554 A/H T:(02) 4885-1554 Property T:(02) 4885-1554


COWRIGA

COWRIGA Herd ID: ASI Membership Type: Full Full name: EWIN SARAH Membership Name: COWRIGA ANGUS Address: WESTON 76 WESTON LANE BROWNS CREEK NSW Postcode: 2799 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366-5096 B/H M:(04) 0820-0658 B/H F:(02) 6366-5026 Property T:(02) 6366-5096 Email: sarah.ewin@live.com.au


CP & PG STONESTREET

CP & PG STONESTREET Address: FERNSIDE 339 MALLOWGROVE ROAD BARRY NSW Postcode: 2799 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 3609 B/H M:0428 683 609 B/H F:(02) 6368 3909 Property T:(02) 6368 3609 Property M:0428 683 609 Property F:(02) 6368 3909 Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:700


CRAIG ANTHONY TURNBULL

CRAIG ANTHONY TURNBULL Address: 38 LARKIN STREET . WAVERTON NSW Postcode: 2060 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9922 7386 B/H M:0412 123 701 B/H F:(02) 9922 7373 A/H T:(02) 9922 7386 A/H F:(02) 9922 7373 Property T:(02) 6227 7841 Property F:(02) 6227 7841 Email: craigt01@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


CRANBROOK

CRANBROOK Herd ID: DLZ Membership Type: Commercial Full name: LORENTZ, MR G M Membership Name: LOHEMI PASTORAL CO Address: CHERRY TREE HILL 12324 HUME HIGHWAY SUTTON FOREST NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4877-1294 B/H M:(04) 1847-2309 B/H F:(02) 4877-1520 Property T:(02) 4877-1294 Property M:(04) 1847-2309 Property F:(02) 4877-1520 Email: lohemi@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls


CRISP, MR GLENN

CRISP, MR GLENN Membership Name: GOODFERN PTY LTD Address: GPO BOX 1514 . SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2001 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9233 3144 B/H M:0418 465 618 B/H F:(02) 9233 3744 Email: glennbcrisp@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:89


CROOBLE

Prefix: CROOBLE Identifier: CPC Membership Type: Full Name: CROOBLE PASTORAL CO Address: MSF 2284 MOREE NSW Postcode: 2400 Telephone: 02 6754 0284 Fax: 02 6754 0227 Email: crooblepastoralco@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CROSBYS

CROSBYS Herd ID: DLJ Membership Type: Full Full name: CROSBY, MR LEX & JOSH Membership Name: LEX & JOSH CROSBY Address: CHERRY TREE HILL FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6853-5136 B/H M:(04) 2727-7398 B/H F:(02) 6853-5100 A/H T:(02) 6853-5136 A/H M:(04) 2727-7398 A/H F:(02) 6853-5100 Property T:(02) 6953-5136 Property M:(04) 2727-7398 Property F:(02) 6953-5100 Email: sncrosby@ozemail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


CROSSLEY, MR KEN

CROSSLEY, MR KEN Membership Name: P C CROSSLEY AND CO Address: KAPUNDA DENILIQUIN NSW Postcode: 2710 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 5884 6658 B/H M:0428 629 665 B/H F:(03) 5884 6747 Email: krcrossley@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


CUDGEGONG PARK

CUDGEGONG PARK Herd ID: DPC Membership Type: Full Full name: BOYD, MR GRAHAM JOHN STUART Membership Name: GJS & CM BOYD Address: CUDGEGONG PARK 30 BURRUNDULLA AVENUE MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6372-1799 B/H M:(04) 2720-0902 B/H F:(02) 6372-3833 A/H T:(02) 6373-2122 A/H M:(04) 2720-0902 Property T:(02) 6373-2122 Property M:(04) 2720-0902 Email: graham@cudgegongpark.com.au Homepage: www.cudgegongpark.com.au GROUP B


CUDGELL CREEK

CUDGELL CREEK Herd ID: NOU Membership Type: Full Full name: SNODGRASS, MR JOHN DONALD Membership Name: JD SNODGRASS Address: JILBA MEMAGONG LANE YOUNG NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6383-3252 B/H M:(04) 2848-4616 B/H F:(02) 6383-3352 A/H T:(02) 6383-3252 A/H M:(04) 2848-4616 A/H F:(02) 6383-3352 Property T:(02) 6383-3252 Property M:(04) 2848-4616 Property F:(02) 6383-3352 Email: jdsnodgrass@bigpond.com Homepage: www.cudgellcreek.com


CULLEN BRAE

CULLEN BRAE Herd ID: NCT Membership Type: Commercial Full name: TAYLOR, MRS WENDY JOY Membership Name: W J TAYLOR Address: NO. 15 DIANELLA WAY GLENHAVEN NSW Postcode: 2156 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9622-1200 B/H M:(04) 2710-8540 B/H F:(02) 9671-4077 A/H T:(02) 9634-7880 Property T:(02) 6359-0691 Property M:(04) 2710-8540 Property F:(02) 9671-4077 Email: dickensvet@bigpond.com


CULLEN, MR TOM

CULLEN, MR TOM Membership Name: HIRONDELLE PROPERTIES PTY LTD Address: 8 HOTHAM STREET CHATSWOOD NSW Postcode: 2067 Telephone: B/H M:0427 674 102 Property T:(02) 6746 5741 Property M:0427 674 102 Email: trcullen61@hotmail.com


CULSALMOND

CULSALMOND Herd ID: NWT Membership Type: Commercial Full name: THOMSON WILLIAM ALBERT Membership Name: CULSALMOND ANGUS Address: CULSALMOND ANGUS P O BOX 49 MALLANGANEE VIA CASINO NSW Postcode: 2469 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6664-5144 B/H F:(02) 6664-5144 A/H T:(02) 6664-5144 A/H F:(02) 6664-5144 Property T:(02) 6664-5144 Property F:(02) 6664-5144 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


CUSTOM

CUSTOM Herd ID: JEC Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: BRADY, MR RYAN Membership Name: CUSTOM ANGUS Address: PO BOX 3563 WEST KEMPSEY NSW Postcode: 2440 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6562-3505 Property M:(04) 2778-9765 Email: naomibrady@msn.com.au Normal Turnoff: Weaners,HBR Bulls


D & G FORD

D & G FORD Address: PO BOX 131 BERRY NSW Postcode: 2535 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4464 3325 B/H M:0407 944 736 B/H F:(02) 4464 3325 Property T:(02) 4464 3325 Property M:0407 944 736 Property F:(02) 4464 3325 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:40


D & M MILLER

D & M MILLER Address: MT RAE TARALGA NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4843 2242 Property T:(02) 4843 2242 Email: mtrae@skymesh.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:330


D D & V J LUSH

D D & V J LUSH Address: LUSH FARM, DUNNADEE GOOLHI ROAD GUNNEDAH NSW Postcode: 2380 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6743 5369 B/H M:0488 735 369 B/H F:(02) 6743 5366 A/H T:(02) 6743 5369 A/H M:0488 435 369 A/H F:(02) 6743 5366 Property T:(02) 6743 5369 Property M:0488 435 369 Property F:(02) 6743 5366 Email: dvlush@westnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


D F BELL

D F BELL Address: FARLEIGH WARRANE ROAD ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775 1140 B/H M:0428 750 140 Property T:(02) 6775 1140 Property M:0428 750 140 Property F:(02) 6775 1143 Email: frankbell@bluepin.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:625


D J & C H NALDER

D J & C H NALDER Address: SARUMO PTY LTD CUDGEWA COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6822 3310 B/H M:0427 259 535 B/H F:(02) 6822 3310 Email: farmerjim01@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


D J & V SNOW

D J & V SNOW Address: OODNADATTA 90 PATERSON RD KELVIN NSW Postcode: 2380 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6743 2239 B/H M:0427 031 948 B/H F:(02) 6743 2342 A/H T:(02) 6743 2239 A/H M:0427 031 948 A/H F:(02) 6743 2342 Property T:(02) 6743 2239 Property M:0427 031 948 Property F:(02) 6743 2342 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:275


D-A

D-A Herd ID: NQW Membership Type: Full Full name: GUNTHORPE, MR THOMAS CHARLES Membership Name: TC GUNTHORPE Address: DANEBANK 260 TANGMANGAROO ROAD YASS NSW Postcode: 2582 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227-2837 B/H M:(04) 2762-6408 B/H F:(02) 6227-2837 A/H M:(04) 2762-6408 Property T:(02) 6227-2837 Property M:(04) 2762-6408 Property F:(02) 6227-2837 Email: tgunthorpe@sirc.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs


DAKOTA

DAKOTA Herd ID: AXF Membership Type: Full Full name: SANDERS, MRS ANNA Membership Name: DJ, A & RC SANDERS Address: 11 GOULDING ROAD RYDE NSW Postcode: 2112 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9519-3575 B/H M:(04) 0867-5358 B/H F:(02) 9878-4747 A/H T:(02) 9887-3832 Property T:(02) 6558-1755 Property M:(04) 0867-5358 Email: cohoemarine@bigpond.com


DALNESS

DALNESS Herd ID: EUY Membership Type: Commercial Full name: NEWMAN, MR MAURICE Membership Name: MELON PASTORAL PTY LTD Address: C/- ANDREW & LEANNE SNOW GLENMORE PARK, 299 CARABUNGLA RD ROSLYN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4843-2349 B/H M:(04) 0726-6320 B/H F:(02) 4843-2393 A/H T:(02) 4843-2349 Property T:(02) 4843-2223 Property M:(04) 1922-8845 Property F:(02)9960-3048 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


DALWHINNIE

DALWHINNIE Herd ID: AGQ Membership Type: Full Full name: FREDERICKSEN DEAN Membership Name: DALWHINNIE ANGUS Address: PO BOX 9375 ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6362-5081 B/H M:(04) 3858-9296 A/H T:(02) 6362-5081 Property T:(02) 6362-5081 Property M:(04) 3858-9296 Email: d_fred@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


DANIELLE BRADLEY

DANIELLE BRADLEY Address: 402 DAROOBALGIE ROAD . FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6853 3165 B/H M:0439 132 721 Email: mfjdbradley@gmail.com


DAVID CARR

DAVID CARR Address: 58 BRADLEYS HEAD ROAD . MOSMAN NSW Postcode: 2088 Telephone: B/H M:0419 916 300 Property M:0428 996 351 Email: david.carr@ybr.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:500


DAVID HALEY

DAVID HALEY Address: BUTTERLEA 345 FITZGERALD'S VALLEY ROAD FITZGERALDS VALLEY NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 5851 B/H M:0428 685 851 A/H T:(02) 6368 5851 A/H M:0428 685 851 A/H F:(02) 6368 5867 Property T:(02) 6368 5851 Email: butterlea@bigpond.com


DAY & WOODIFIELD L A & H J

DAY & WOODIFIELD L A & H J Membership Name: CALINDARY PROPS Address: CALINDARY STATION . VIA BROKEN HILL NSW Postcode: 2880 Telephone: B/H T:(08) 8091 2528 B/H M:0438 871 664 B/H F:(08) 8091 2553 A/H T:(08) 8091 2528 A/H M:0429 995 957 A/H F:(08) 8091 2553 Property T:(08) 8091 2528 Property M:0438 871 664 Property F:(08) 8091 2553 Email: calindarystn@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Summer, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Fini


DB

DB Membership Type: Full Name: DG, P & SA BROOKER Address: STUDLEIGH DAVIS CREEK VIA ABERDEEN NSW Postcode: 2336 Telephone: 02 6543 6293 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


DE FERRANTI NOEL

DE FERRANTI NOEL Membership Name: LINDEN PARK PASTORAL COMPANY Address: PO BOX 379 . WAHROONGA NSW Postcode: 2076 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9489 0746 B/H F:(02) 9489 0742 A/H T:(02) 9489 0746 A/H F:(02) 9489 0742 Property T:(02) 6368 1097 Property F:(02) 6368 1097 Email: noeldef@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:500


DEBARRY

DEBARRY Herd ID: AIU Membership Type: Full Full name: GOULD SYD & ELVA Membership Name: DEBARRY PARTNERSHIP Address: ATTENTION: BARRY GOULD CARNAMAH TAMBAR SPRINGS NSW Postcode: 2381 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0004-8053 Property M:(04) 0004-8053 Email: debarry@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200, AngusX Black:20


DEEP CREEK

DEEP CREEK Herd ID: NFB Membership Type: Full Full name: ARMSTRONG, MS ALANNA WENDY Membership Name: MISS ALANNA ARMSTRONG Address: FERNDALE PO BOX 95 OBERON NSW Postcode: 2787 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6336-1890 B/H M:(04) 1944-7624 B/H F:(02) 6336-1890 A/H T:(02) 6336-1890 A/H M:(04) 1944-7624 A/H F:(02) 6336-1890 Property T:(02) 6336-1890 Property M:(04) 1944-7624 Property F:(02) 6336-1890 Email: deepcreekangus@skymesh.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Ye


DENHOLM GLEN

DENHOLM GLEN Herd ID: EDU Membership Type: Full Full name: DENHOLM, DR LAURENCE JOHN Membership Name: DENHOLM GLEN ANGUS Address: PO BOX 1564 ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365-5482 B/H M:(04) 1864-1957 B/H F:(02) 6365-5560 A/H T:(02) 6365-5482 Property T:(02) 6365-5482 Property M:(04) 1864-1957 Property F:(02) 6365-5560 Email: lauriedenholm@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


DH & SA MURRAY

DH & SA MURRAY Address: STRABAN OLD BROOKMOUNT ROAD WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Email: kilburnie@westnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


DIAMOND PARK

DIAMOND PARK Herd ID: ALM Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MCGUIRE, MR DEAN JAMES Membership Name: DEAN J MCGUIRE Address: RMB 698A LOWER TARCUTTA ROAD VIA WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928-7281 B/H M:(04) 2828-7281 B/H F:(02) 6928-7006 A/H T:(02) 6928-7281 A/H M:(04) 5826-3284 A/H F:(02) 6928-7006 Property T:(02) 6928-7281 Property M:(04) 2828-7281 Property F:(02) 6928-7006 Email:diamond.park@bigpond.com.au


DIANA GEORGE

DIANA GEORGE Address: FOREST GROVE . NEVERTIRE NSW Postcode: 2831 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6888 3136 B/H F:(02) 6888 3139 A/H T:(02) 6888 3136 A/H M:0488 493 272 A/H F:(02) 6888 3139 Property T:(02) 6888 3136 Property M:0488 493 272 Property F:(02) 6888 3139 Email: dee.george92@gmail.com


DINGO BEND

DINGO BEND Herd ID: AFP Membership Type: Full Full name: ELPHICK ELISSA & ROSS Membership Name: DINGO BEND ANGUS Address: 91 KOOCUMBAT LANE BOBIN NSW Postcode: 2429 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6550-5035 B/H M:(04) 0382-0178 A/H T:(02) 6550-5035 A/H M:(04) 0382-0178 Property T:(02) 6550-5035 Property M:(04) 0382-0178 Email: ross_elissa@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females


DIVA

DIVA Herd ID: MKC Membership Type: Full Full name: CARROLL, MRS KATE Membership Name: M & K CARROLL Address: 87 MILLYNN ROAD BYWONG NSW Postcode: 2621 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6194-7111 B/H M:(04) 1273-8210 Property T:(02) 6194-7111 Property M:(04) 1273-8210 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:2


DIXIE

DIXIE Herd ID: JDX Membership Type: Full Full name: BOARDMAN, MR CLINT Membership Name: DIXIE ANGUS Address: 38 GOLDFINCH WAY ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6361-1861 B/H M:(04) 2863-8218 A/H T:(02) 6361-1361 Property M:(04) 2863-8218 Email: ch.mjboardman@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


DOBSON PETER & RHONDA

DOBSON PETER & RHONDA Membership Name: ANGUS OF THE HIGHLANDS Address: PO BOX 653 . REVESBY NSW Postcode: 2212 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9772 3725 B/H M:0407 723 725 A/H T:(02) 9772 3725 Property T:(02) 4887 1333 Email: pjandrldobson@optusnett.com.au Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:49, AngusX Black:7


DONNA WHITE

DONNA WHITE Address: HAVILAH . MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6373 6522 Property M:0408 736 522 Email: pbwhite99@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


DOUG CROSS & THERESE TAYLOR

DOUG CROSS & THERESE TAYLOR Address: 346 FAIRY ROAD SOUTH WINDSOR NSW Postcode: 2756 Telephone: B/H M:0402 010 788 A/H T:(02) 4577 7046 A/H M:0402 010 788 Property T:(02) 4577 7046 Property M:0402 010 788 Email: tkt40@bigpond.net.au


DOUG WALMSLEY

DOUG WALMSLEY Address: 24 VENESS STREET . GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6732 2860 A/H T:(02) 6732 2860 A/H M:0408 446 659 A/H F:(02) 6732 6256 Property T:(02) 6732 2860 Property M:0408 446 659 Property F:(02) 6732 6256 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:70, AngusX Black:40


DOUGHBOY

DOUGHBOY Herd ID: ATC Membership Type: Full Full name: SALTER PHILIP Membership Name: DOUGHBOY ANGUS Address: 2224 WONGWIBINDA ROAD WONGWIBINDA VIA ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775-8550 B/H M:(04) 9955-2195 A/H T:(02) 6775-8550 Email: doughboypastoral@skymesh.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


DOUGLAS LIONEL WALTHER

DOUGLAS LIONEL WALTHER Address: 63 PICNIC POINT ROAD PICNIC POINT NSW Postcode: 2213 Telephone: B/H M:0407 221 665 Property T:(02) 9772 3583 Property M:0407 221 665 Email: douglas_walther@hotmail.com


DOVE, MRS ROBYN

DOVE, MRS ROBYN Membership Name: SOUTHERN HIGHLAND ANGUS BREEDERS GROUP Address: THE PINES PASTORAL PO BOX 533 MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4868 3523 B/H M:0418 200 138 A/H M:0418 200 138 Property T:(02) 4868 3523 Property M:0418 200 138 Property F:(02) 4869 2125


DRAGON BREATH

DRAGON BREATH Herd ID: EKF Membership Type: Full Full name: GRADY, MRS ANDREW Membership Name: DRAGON BREATH ANGUS Address: 589 STANHOPE ROAD STANHOPE NSW Postcode: 2335 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4930-6166 B/H M:(04) 3933-3063 B/H F:(02) 4930-6166 A/H T:(02) 4930-6166 A/H M:(04) 3933-3063 A/H F:(02) 4930-3133 Property T:(02) 4930-6166 Property M:(04) 3933-3063 Property F:(02) 4930-6166 Email: andrew@dragonbreath.com.au Homepage: www.dragonbreath.com


DREAM

DREAM Herd ID: NZN Membership Type: Full Full name: WHALE, MR CLEM A Membership Name: CLEM A WHALE Address: 26 MCMAHONS PARK RD KURRAJONG NSW Postcode: 2758 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 1928-0627 B/H M:(04) 0404-9360 A/H T:(02) 4573-2257 Property T:(04) 1928-0627 Property M:(04) 1928-0627 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls, APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:45


DRUMMOND

DRUMMOND Herd ID: JDB Membership Type: Full Full name: BAILEY, MR BILL Membership Name: BILL BAILEY Address: C/- MR GORDON MORROW 135 BENNS ROAD VIA CASINO NSW Postcode: 2470 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6685-3626 B/H M:(04) 8859-1949 Property T:(02) 6662-3792 Property M:(04) 29621396 Email: bill9549@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:180, AngusX Black:91


DRUMPELLOR

DRUMPELLOR Herd ID: NFD Membership Type: Full Full name: FORSYTH ANGUS Membership Name: CLARENDON PASTORAL CO Address: CLARENDON MOREE NSW Postcode: 2400 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6754-0264 B/H M:(04) 5848-7402 B/H F:(02) 6754-0364 Property T:(02) 6754-0264 Property M:(04) 2865-7613 Property F:(02) 6754-0264


DSK

DSK Herd ID: NKS Membership Type: Full Full name: KNOX CHRIS Membership Name: DSK ANGUS Address: BORAH STATION BORAH CREEK ROAD COONABARABRAN NSW Postcode: 2357 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6842-9101 B/H M:(04) 2760-0278 B/H F:(02) 6842-9101 A/H T:(02) 6842-9101 A/H M:(04) 2760-0278 A/H F:(02) 6842-9101 Property T:(02) 6842-9101 Property M:(04) 2760-0278 Property F:(02) 6842-9101 Email: dskangusandcharolais@westnet.com.au Homepage: dskangusandcharolais.com.au


DULVERTON

DULVERTON Herd ID: NGC Membership Type: Full Full name: CHAPPELL GREGORY Membership Name: G & S CHAPPELL Address: DULVERTON ANGUS 1241 SHANNON VALE ROAD GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6732-1246 B/H M:(04) 2729-8527 B/H F:(02) 6732-1143 A/H T:(02) 6732-1246 A/H M:(04) 2729-8527 A/H F:(02) 6732-1143 Property T:(02) 6732-1246 Property M:(04) 2729-8527 Property F:(02) 6732-1143 Email: dulverton1@bigpond.com


DUNBIER, MR MAX

DUNBIER, MR MAX Membership Name: DUNBIER PASTORAL P/L Address: PO BOX 80 . COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2831 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6886 3534 B/H M:0428 233 299 B/H F:(02) 6886 3569 A/H T:(02) 6886 3560 A/H M:0429 655 411 A/H F:(02) 6886 3569 Property T:(02) 6886 3534 Property M:0429 655 411 Property F:(02) 6886 3596 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1400


DUNOON

DUNOON Herd ID: BHR Membership Type: Full Full name: HARBISON ROGER RICHARD Membership Name: R R & S A HARBISON Address: DUNOON HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036-9225 (Roger) B/H F:(02) 6036-9221 A/H T:(02) 6036-9225 A/H F:(02) 6036-9298 Property T:(02) 6036-9299 (Jock) Property M:(04) 2936-9299 (Jock) Property F:(02) 6036-9221 Email: dunooncattleco@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


DUNROSSIL

DUNROSSIL Herd ID: DYE Membership Type: Commercial Full name: WATT, MR ESPIE IAN Membership Name: E & S WATT Address: 23B THE PARADE TUMBARUMBA NSW Postcode: 2653 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6948-9500 B/H F:(02) 6948-2798 A/H T:(02) 6948-3178 A/H F:(02) 6948-3735 Property T:(02) 6948-9500 Property F:(02) 6948-2798 Email: tumba@viopex.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs


DUNVEGAN

DUNVEGAN Herd ID: APP Membership Type: Full Full name: DUGGAN, DR KAREN ANNETTE Membership Name: DUNVEGAN ANGUS & LIMFLEX Address: 3 SOUDAN STREET RANDWICK NSW Postcode: 2031 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9398-9529 B/H M:(04) 1399-7851 B/H F:(02) 9398-9529 Email: kduggan@vectusbiosystems.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:18


DWYERS RANGE

DWYERS RANGE Herd ID: ASR Membership Type: Full Full name: GATES R P & J A Membership Name: R P & J A GATES Address: EAST MIHI URALLA NSW Postcode: 2358 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6778-2144 B/H M:(04) 2771-1254 B/H F:(02) 6778-2144 Email: kelpiegates@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:70


DYW

DYW Herd ID: DYW Membership Type: Full Full name: DAY, MR ROSS ANDREW Membership Name: ROSS ANDREW DAY Address: 12 SEGENHOE RD ABERDEEN NSW Postcode: 2336 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0864-5153 A/H T:(02) 6543-8094 A/H F:(02) 6543-8094 Property T:(02) 6543-8094 Email: daybros@hunterlink.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls


E & B LEITCH

E & B LEITCH Address: JIRRI-JIRRI 232 WALKOM ROAD KINGS PLAINS NSW Postcode: 2799 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 4899 B/H M:0408 977 664 B/H F:(02) 6368 4899 A/H T:(02) 6368 4899 A/H M:0408 917 664 Property T:(02) 6368 4899 Property M:0400 445 501 Property F:(02) 6368 4899 Email: evan.leitch@uts.edu.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50


E & M WEEKES

E & M WEEKES Address: PO BOX 62 COONABARABRAN NSW Postcode: 2357 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6842 1813 B/H F:(02) 6842 1813 A/H T:(02) 6842 1813 A/H F:(02) 6842 1813 Property T:(02) 6842 1813 Property F:(02) 6842 1813 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


EAGLE VIEW

EAGLE VIEW Herd ID: BVA Membership Type: Full Full name: BOWMAN DAVID Membership Name: EAGLE VIEW ANGUS Address: UNIT 21A 70 ALFRED STREET MILSONS POINT SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2061 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0848-8683 B/H F:(02) 9929-8869 A/H T:(02) 9929-8804 A/H M:(04) 0848-8683 A/H F:(02) 9929-8869 Property T:(02) 6379-6221 Property F:(02) 6379-6221 Email: yoothamurra@harboursat.com.au Homepage: www.eagleviewangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


EAGLEHAWK

EAGLEHAWK Herd ID: BVV Membership Type: Full Full name: VIVERS IAN Membership Name: EAGLEHAWK CATTLE COMPANY Address: ARDLEIGH GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6733-6880 B/H M:(04) 2762-1278 B/H F:(02) 6733-6877 A/H T:(02) 6733-6717 A/H F:(02) 6733-6877 Property T:(02) 6733-6717 Property M:(04) 2762-1278 Property F:(02) 6733-6877 Email: ivivers@bigpond.com Homepage: www.eaglehawkangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: YES


EASTERN PLAINS

EASTERN PLAINS Herd ID: NEP Membership Type: Full Full name: WHITE, MR ANDREW GRAHAM Membership Name: EASTERN PLAINS PASTORAL CO Address: EASTERN PLAINS GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779-4237 B/H M:(04) 0945-5232 B/H F:(02) 6779-4251 Property T:(02) 6779-4237 Property F:(02) 6779-4251 Email: easternplains@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs


ECCLESTON PARK

ECCLESTON PARK Herd ID: AOH Membership Type: Full Full name: DURKIN, MRS CAROL Membership Name: CAROL DURKIN Address: C/- VINCE RHEINBERGER PO BOX 52 MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: A/H M:(04) 2846-2315 Property M:(04) 2846-2315 Email: shbeefco@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100 Bulls transferred to herd in last 5 years: 4


EDDY'S

EDDY'S Herd ID: AZO Membership Type: Full Full name: EDDY, MR BRENDAN CECIL Membership Name: EDDY'S ANGUS Address: KOOLAWARRA KOOLAWARRA PLEASANT HILLS ROAD HENTY NSW Postcode: 2658 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6929-3274 B/H M:(04) 8811-2449 A/H T:(02) 6929-3274 Property T:(02) 6929-3274 Property M:(04) 8811-2474 Email: brendan.eddy@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


EDEN

Prefix: EDEN Identifier: ANO Membership Type: Full Name: AN & NJ OSBORNE Address: EDEN 1615 COONABARABRAN ROAD MENDOORAN NSW Postcode: 2842 Telephone: 02 6886 1186 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


EDENLEA

EDENLEA Herd ID: NXN Membership Type: Full Full name: THOMSON, MR BRETT MICHAEL Membership Name: EDENLEA ANGUS Address: P O BOX 193 DUNGOG NSW Postcode: 2420 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0868-8482 A/H T:(02) 4992-1423 Property M:(04) 0868-8482 Email: bthomson.edenlea@yahoo.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


EL & CJ & RA BRIGHT

EL & CJ & RA BRIGHT Address: CLAREMONT 3624 SNOWY MOUNTAINS HIGHWAY ADELONG NSW Postcode: 2729 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6944 7551 Property T:(02) 6944 7551 Email: bright5@ipstarmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80, AngusX Black:20


ELAINE & BILL GILLOOLY

ELAINE & BILL GILLOOLY Address: WAVERTON BLUNT ROAD HUNTLEY NSW Postcode: 2800 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365 5106 B/H M:0408 676 164 B/H F:(02) 6365 5106 Property T:(02) 6365 5106 Property M:0408 676 164 Property F:(02) 6365 5106 Email: gillooly@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60


ELDERS STUD STOCK

Membership Type: Full Name: ELDERS STUD STOCK Address: ELDERS NSW PO BOX 1489 DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: 02 6884 3700 Fax: 02 6884 5232 Mob: 0428 634 658 Email: elyse.burton@elders.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


ELLA CHRISTIE

ELLA CHRISTIE Address: GLENTRYST 947 CASTLEDOYLE ROAD ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6775 3955 Property M:0429 771 411 Property F:(02) 6775 3955 Email: mungovenfarming@bigpond.com.au


ELLIE MERRITT

ELLIE MERRITT Address: 2700B BELLS LINE OF ROAD BILPIN NSW Postcode: 2758 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4567 1385 B/H M:0435 860 049 Email: ellie.merritt@live.com


ELSA D CORNWELL

ELSA D CORNWELL Address: 9/25 PHILIP STREET STRATHFIELD NSW Postcode: 2135 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4579 6468 B/H F:(02) 9715 7567 A/H T:(02) 9715 7267 Property T:(02) 4579 6468 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:30


EMILY HURST

EMILY HURST Address: TICKALARA 1240 COLLECTOR ROAD GUNNING NSW Postcode: 2581 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4848 0100 B/H M:0409 032 338 B/H F:(02) 4848 0262 Property T:(02) 4848 0100 Property M:0409 032 338 Property F:(02) 4848 0262 Email: tickalara@westnet.com.au


EMILY STEARMAN

EMILY STEARMAN Address: SERENGETTE 471 BOURNES LANE HALLSVILLE NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H M:0438 608 029 Property M:0438 608 029 Email: emilystearman@bigpond.com


EMILY WILSON

EMILY WILSON Address: 4 CULVERSTON AVENUE DENHAM COURT NSW Postcode: 2565 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9618 7227 B/H M:0421 162 848 Email: emmiw@optusnet.com.au


EMMA HAYCOCK

EMMA HAYCOCK Address: PINE-VILLA HIGGINS ROAD YEOVAL NSW Postcode: 2868 Telephone: B/H M:0427 864 060 Email: chris22250@hotmail.com


EMMA-JANE LOVELL

EMMA-JANE LOVELL Address: DILLIGAF 15 L CROAKERS ROAD TERRAMUNGAMINE NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H M:0417 435 621 Email: e.r@bigpond.com


ENID L FISHER

ENID L FISHER Address: PO BOX 663 . NAMBUCCA HEADS NSW Postcode: 2448 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6569 4595 A/H T:(02) 6569 4595 Property T:(02) 6569 4595


ENROBRAH

ENROBRAH Herd ID: BIR Membership Type: Full Full name: HARBORNE ANDREW JOHN Membership Name: ENROBRAH Address: NYOKA TARALGA ROAD VIA GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4829-0295 B/H M:(04) 1297-3804 Property T:(02) 4822-1153 Property M:(04) 1297-3804 Email: gumboots1@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


EULABAH

EULABAH Herd ID: EOE Membership Type: Full Full name: STEWART, MR DAVID GRAEME Membership Name: DAVID G STEWART Address: 46 BURNS ROAD WAHROONGA NSW Postcode: 2076 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0955-9140 B/H F:(02) 9487-6174 A/H T:(02) 9487-8996 A/H M:(04) 0955-9140 A/H F:(02) 9487-6174 Property T:(02) 6846-3495 Property M:(04) 1946-5042 Property F:(02) 9487-6174 Email: davidgstewart@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


EUREKA BEEF

EUREKA BEEF Herd ID: AUZ Membership Type: Full Full name: MORTON, MR ANDREW Membership Name: EUREKA BEEF Address: P O BOX 12231 CLUNES NSW Postcode: 2480 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6629-1416 B/H M:(04) 0900-0213 B/H F:(02) 6629-1410 Email: andrew@the-end.com.au Homepage: www.the-end.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50


EUROA

EUROA Herd ID: AXH Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: ROBSON DANI Membership Name: DANI ROBSON Address: 302 WHITEHOUSE LANE TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6762-2526 B/H M:(04) 0789-7339 Email: imblondsowat@hotmail.com


EURUNDEREE

EURUNDEREE Herd ID: BQL Membership Type: Commercial Full name: RHEINBERGER VINCENT EDWARD Membership Name: V E & D M RHEINBERGER Address: P O BOX 52 MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2846-2315 A/H M:(04) 2846-2315 Email: shbeefco@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:70


EVANS LEE

EVANS LEE Membership Name: MONARO ANGUS BREEDERS Address: SECRETARY/PUBLICITY MS LEE EVANS C/- PO BOX 714 COOMA NSW Postcode: 2630 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6452 1329 Property T:(02) 6452 5002 Property M:0416 019 311


EVANS MARK

EVANS MARK Membership Name: A H & N A EVANS Address: MARTINDALE . WALGETT NSW Postcode: 2832 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6828 1043 B/H M:0419 626 070 B/H F:(02) 6828 1423 A/H T:(02) 6828 1043 A/H M:0419 626 070 A/H F:(02) 6828 1423 Property T:(02) 6828 1043 Property M:0419 626 070 Property F:(02) 6828 1423 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:900


EXECUTIVE

EXECUTIVE Herd ID: AEK Membership Type: Commercial Full name: SMITH MATHEW Membership Name: NEW CROWN PASTORAL COMPANY Address: P O BOX 2825 DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6882-6116 B/H M:(04) 1780-6940 B/H F:(02) 6882-6116 A/H M:(04) 1780-6940 Property T:(02) 6882-6116 Property M:(04) 1780-6940 Property F:(02) 6882-6116 Email: crownpastures@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring


FAIRVALE

FAIRVALE Herd ID: BKV Membership Type: Full Full name: HOWIESON, MRS SUZANNE JOAN Membership Name: FAIRVALE ANGUS PTY LTD Address: FAIRVALE RMB 119 COTTER ROAD WESTON ACT Postcode: 2611 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6288-7252 B/H F:(02) 6288-7252 A/H T:(02) 6288-7252 A/H F:(02) 6288-7252 Property T:(02) 6288-7252 Property F:(02) 6288-7252 Email: fairvale@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


FARRER

FARRER Herd ID: NFS Membership Type: Full Full name: PEETERS MARTIN Membership Name: FARRER AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL Address: 585 CALALA LANE TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6764-8660 B/H M:(04) 2868-6738 B/H F:(02) 6764-8669 A/H T: A/H M:(04) 2868-6738 A/H F:(02) 6764-8669 Property T:(02) 6764-8600 Property M:(04) 2868-6738 Property F:(02) 6760-9673 Email: martin.peeters@det.nsw.edu.au


FELICIA BRADLEY

FELICIA BRADLEY Address: 402 DAROOBALGIE ROAD . FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6853 3165 B/H M:0410 119 819 Email: ozzie.angus@gmail.com


FER

FER Herd ID: EVK Membership Type: Full Full name: BENNETT, MR JOHN ROWLING Membership Name: FERNHILL ANGUS STUD Address: FERNHILL LOWESDALE NSW Postcode: 2643 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6033-1803 B/H M:(04) 2821-6071 B/H F:(02) 6033-3702 Property T:(02) 6035-8232 Property M:(04) 2821-6071 Property F:(02) 6035-8280 Email: corowavet@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


FERNTOP

FERNTOP Herd ID: BCN Membership Type: Full Full name: CAMERON M J & M T Membership Name: CAMERON PARTNERSHIP Address: FERNTOP LOOMBERAH VIA TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769-1536 A/H T:(02) 6767-0269 A/H M:(04) 2767-0269 Property T:(02) 6767-0269 Property M:(04) 2767-0269 Email: d-mcameron@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


FG & JA MORSE

FG & JA MORSE Address: 6 TALLWOODS GROVE . DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6884 4031 B/H M:0427 254 320 Property M:0427 254 320 Email: morse.mena@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:75


FIG TREE PARK

FIG TREE PARK Herd ID: BUS Membership Type: Full Full name: SIDDELL JASON Membership Name: SIDDELL FAMILY FIG TREE PARK Address: STRABANNE 9992 GUYRA ROAD WANDSWORTH NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779-4280 B/H M:(04) 2839-2043 Property T:(02) 6779-4280 Property M:(04) 2839-2043 Email: figtreepark@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


FINLAYSON, MR PETER MALCOLM

FINLAYSON, MR PETER MALCOLM Membership Name: STABLE HOLDINGS PTY LTD Address: 11 MORRELL STREET WOOLLAHRA NSW Postcode: 2025 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9929 3777 B/H M:0419 272 610 A/H T:(02) 9363 4371 Property T:(02) 4465 1402 Property M:0419 272 610 Email: pfinlays@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:40


FISHINGTON

Prefix: FISHINGTON Identifier: FAS Membership Type: Junior Name: ABBIE, PHOEBE, ISOBEL, HENRY ROBERTSON Address: 264 FISHINGTON RD WONGWIBINDA NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: 02 6775 8546 02 6775 8546 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


FITZROY BRIAN REGINALD

FITZROY BRIAN REGINALD Membership Name: CARAWATHA PASTORAL CO Address: CARAWATHA . GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779 7518 B/H M:0427 011 084 B/H F:(02) 6779 7518 A/H T:(02) 6779 7518 A/H M:0427 011 084 A/H F:(02) 6779 7518 Property T:(02) 6779 7518 Property M:0427 011 084 Property F:(02) 6779 7518 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


FIVE POINT

FIVE POINT Herd ID: ECT Membership Type: Full Full name: HANNAY, MR PHILIP Membership Name: P & K HANNAY PARTNERSHIP Address: PO BOX 5649 PORT MACQUARIE NSW Postcode: 2444 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6581-3360 B/H M:(04) 1723-3335 B/H F:(02) 6581-4482 A/H T:(02) 6585-2044 Property T:(02) 6583-6699 Property M:(04) 1723-3335 Property F:(02) 6583-5699 Email: philtech@termseal.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


FIVE STAR

FIVE STAR Herd ID: BGX Membership Type: Full Full name: SYLVESTER, MR JOHN Membership Name: JWK SYLVESTER Address: WOMBRAMURRA STATION PO BOX 8080 NUNDLE NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769-3421 B/H M:(04) 2746-8125 B/H F:(02) 6769-3421 Property T:(02) 6769-3421 Property M:(04) 2746-8125 Property F:(02) 6769-3421 Email: jsylvester@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


FLEMING PETER

FLEMING PETER Membership Name: NT FLEMING & CO Address: ERINVALE . UPPER ROUCHEL VIA ABERDEEN NSW Postcode: 2336 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6543 6250 B/H F:(02) 6543 6215 Property T:(02) 6543 6250 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


FLOWERS RONALD

FLOWERS RONALD Membership Name: MOUNTAIN RUN PASTORAL COMPANY Address: RON FLOWERS 23 ATHENA AVE ST IVES NSW Postcode: 2075 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9440 8606 B/H M:0413 753 801 B/H F:(02) 9144 4902 A/H T:(02) 9440 8606 A/H M:0413 753 801 A/H F:(02) 9144 4902 Property T:(02) 6368 891 Email: ronflowers@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


FORGACS STEPHEN

FORGACS STEPHEN Membership Name: FORGACS HOLDINGS PTY LTD Address: P O BOX 90 CARRINGTON NSW Postcode: 2294 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6376 1071 B/H M:0408 493 405 B/H F:(02) 4962 2848 Property T:(02) 6376 1071 Property F:(02) 4962 2848 Email: pat.pam@bigpond.com


FORRES

FORRES Herd ID: NFJ Membership Type: Full Full name: ERBY JONATHAN & CHRISTINE Membership Name: J G W & C A ERBY Address: PO BOX 193 DUNGOG NSW Postcode: 2420 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4992-3103 B/H M:(04) 0723-2448 A/H T:(02) 4992-3103 A/H M:(04) 0723-2448 A/H F:(02) 4992-1321 Property T:(02) 4992-1423 Property M:(04) 0868-8482 Email: erby@wycombe.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


FOSTERTON

FOSTERTON Herd ID: DIZ Membership Type: Commercial Full name: GRAHAM, DR JOHN R & MRS PHILIPPA D Membership Name: JR & PD GRAHAM Address: PO BOX 2014 NEUTRAL BAY JUNCTION NEUTRAL BAY NSW Postcode: 2089 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9904-4433 B/H M:(04) 0720-2838 A/H T:(02) 9904-4433 A/H M:(04) 0720-2838 A/H F:(02) 9488-7858 Property T:(02) 4992-2234 Property M:(04) 0720-2838 Property F:(02) 4992-2234 Email: pdgraham@graers.com Calving Season(s): Winter


FOUR O EIGHT

FOUR O EIGHT Herd ID: AOC Membership Type: Full Full name: HUGHES, MR PHILLIP JOEL Membership Name: PHILLIP HUGHES Address: 59 EAST STREET MACKSVILLE NSW Postcode: 2447 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6568-2407 Property T:(02) 6565-2407 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


G & R JAQUES

G & R JAQUES Address: COCKATOO VALLEY 605 BOWAN PARK ROAD LIDSTER NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: A/H T:(02) 6365 6268 A/H M:0437 989 268 Property T:(02) 6365 6268 Property M:0437 989 268 Email: jaques@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60


G & S PHILLIPPS

G & S PHILLIPPS Address: BIMBOORIA . GUNNEDAH NSW Postcode: 2380 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6743 3559 Property T:(02) 6743 3559 Property F:(02) 6743 3559


G JOSEPH & A MASON

G JOSEPH & A MASON Address: RAINEVILLE ANGUS 378 ABERCROMBIE STREET DARLINGTON NSW Postcode: 2008 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 8332 1300 B/H M:0416 286 444 B/H F:(02) 9319 2232 A/H T:(02) 9665 8233 Property T:(02) 8332 1330 Property M:0416 286 444 Property F:(02) 9319 2232 Email: glen@spinifexinteractive.com Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:86, AngusX Black:11


G K & J A WILLIAMS

G K & J A WILLIAMS Address: HOMEWOOD . CUMNOCK NSW Postcode: 2867 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6367 7358 B/H F:(02) 6367 7058 A/H T:(02) 6367 7358 A/H F:(02) 6367 7058 Property T:(02) 6367 7358 Property F:(02) 6367 7058 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:50


G L WHITEHEAD PTY LTD

G L WHITEHEAD PTY LTD Address: BALDOON 1269 NEVILLE ROAD NEVILLE NSW Postcode: 2799 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 8445 B/H M:0428 639 652 B/H F:(02) 6368 8445 Property T:(02) 6368 8445 Property M:0428 639 652 Property F:(02) 6368 8445 Email: baldoon@westnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


G.O ANGUS

G.O ANGUS Herd ID: NZO Membership Type: Full Full name: OLDFIELD, MR GRANT PETER Membership Name: GRANT OLDFIELD Address: 20 EDWARD STREET CAMDEN NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 1148-9990 Property M:(04) 1148-9990 Email: grant.oldfield@sydney.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


GABBY EADE

GABBY EADE Address: PO BOX 2055 . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H M:0459 650 250 Email: coconshammy1@hotmail.com


GADD ROBERT

GADD ROBERT Membership Name: BONNYLEA PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD Address: BONNYLEA 2510 JINGELLIC ROAD TUMBARUMBA NSW Postcode: 2653 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6948 5265 B/H M:0428 408 037 B/H F:(02) 6948 5265 Property T:(02) 6948 5265 Property M:0428 408 037 Property F:(02) 6948 5265 Email: gadd.bonnylea@bordernet.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: AngusX Black:300


GAIL HAYDEN

GAIL HAYDEN Address: P O BOX 1863 . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800


GAPCO

Prefix: GAPCO Identifier: RGP Membership Type: Full Name: GAPCO FARMS Address: PO BOX 66 COOLAMON NSW Postcode: 2701 Telephone: 02 4636 6246 02 4636 6246 Fax: 02 4636 6246 Mob: 0428 844 288 Email: gapcofarms@aol.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


GAPES RENAE (SECRETARY)

GAPES RENAE (SECRETARY) Membership Name: NORTHERN RIVERS ANGUS BREEDERS INC Address: 2254 SUMMERLAND WAY RUKENVALE VIA KYOGLE NSW Postcode: 2474 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6636 4111 B/H M:0418 639 847 Property T:(02) 6664 7261 Email: triplem@dragnet.com.au


GARTH R HOGG

GARTH R HOGG Address: THE CLIFFS STAPLETONS ROAD MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6369 6255 Property T:(02) 6369 6255 Email: grhogg@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:40, AngusX Black:40


GENE-T

GENE-T Herd ID: SLA Membership Type: Full Full name: COTTERILL, DR PAUL P Membership Name: GENE TECHNICS PTY LTD Address: 15 HILL STREET MERIMBULA NSW Postcode: 2548 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0945-7607 Property M:(04) 0945-7607 Email: worrolong@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Red:50


GENETICS AUST

GENETICS AUST Herd ID: ASM Membership Type: Full Full name: SEMMENS NIGEL Membership Name: GENETICS AUSTRALIA CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED Address: P O BOX 3007 ALBURY NSW Postcode: 2640 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6025-9522 B/H M:(04) 3941-7941 B/H F:(02) 6025-9544 Email: nsemmens@genaust.com.au Homepage: www.genaust.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GENTLE IAIN WALLACE

GENTLE IAIN WALLACE Membership Name: ROSEBANK ANGUS Address: 12 PANORAMA ROAD LANE COVE NSW Postcode: 2066 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6253 7281 B/H M:0412 078 259 A/H T:(04) 1207 8259 Property T:(02) 6253 7281 Property M:0412 078 259 Email: iaingentle@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


GEORGE CARTER

GEORGE CARTER Address: CAUBAUNE WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777 5857 A/H T:(02) 6777 2371 Property T:(02) 6777 2371 Property F:(02) 6777 5857 Email: caubaune@bigpond.com


GEORGIA WHITE

GEORGIA WHITE Address: TALBRAGAR TUREE VALE ROAD COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6377 4554 B/H M:0429 774 540 Email: talbragar.coolah@bigpond.com


GERARD M RYAN

GERARD M RYAN Address: MULLENGANDRA 115 SWEETWATER ROAD HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6020 4242 B/H M:0428 572 667 B/H F:(02) 6020 4282 Property T:(02) 6020 4242 Property M:0428 572 667 Property F:(02) 6020 4282 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


GHI

GHI Herd ID: NGL Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: CAVANAGH PAT Membership Name: GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL Address: RAVENSHAW STREET GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6558-1605 B/H F:(02) 6558-1229 Property T:(02) 6558-1605 Property F:(02) 6558-1229


GHINNI GHI

GHINNI GHI Herd ID: GGA Membership Type: Full Full name: GILLETT MARK & CAROL Membership Name: GHINNI GHI ANGUS Address: GHINNI GHI 1194 IRON POT CREEK ROAD GHINNI GHI VIA KYOGLE NSW Postcode: 2474 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6633-9161 B/H M:(04) 2897-3032 A/H T:(02) 6633-9161 Property T:(02) 6633-9161 Property M:(04) 2897-3032 Email: mgillett@bigpond.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


GIDLEIGH

GIDLEIGH Herd ID: NGD Membership Type: Full Full name: RUTLEDGE WILLIAM STEPHEN FORSTER Membership Name: RYRIE RUTLEDGE PASTORAL CO Address: THE COMMON 141 GIDLEIGH LANE BUNGENDORE NSW Postcode: 2621 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6238-1513 B/H M:(04) 0904-5110 B/H F:(02) 6238-1523 A/H T:(02) 6238-1513 A/H M:(04) 0904-5110 A/H F:(02) 6238-1523 Property M:(04) 2912-3423 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


GILMANDYKE

GILMANDYKE Herd ID: EUD Membership Type: Full Full name: BATEMAN, MR EDMUND Membership Name: E G T & B C BATEMAN Address: ATTENTION: MR DEREK HUBERT TANTALLON, MOLONG ROAD ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365-0629 B/H M:(04) 2715-1243 B/H F:(02) 6365-0626 Property T:(02) 6365-0629 Property M:(04) 2715-1243 Email: candi.peake@bigpond.com Homepage: www.gilmandykeangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


GLEN PARK

GLEN PARK Herd ID: GPA Membership Type: Full Full name: WILLS, MR ROSS L Membership Name: GLEN PARK ANGUS Address: GLENARVON 591 BURNT YARDS ROAD MANDURAMA NSW Postcode: 2792 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366-7238 B/H M:(04) 2391-5686 B/H F:(02) 6366-7200 Property T:(02) 6366-7238 Property M:(04) 2391-5686 Property F:(02) 6366-7200 Email: rtw@netconnect.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


GLEN-AYR

GLEN-AYR Herd ID: DSB Membership Type: Commercial Full name: STONESTREET, MR BRUCE A & CAROL A Membership Name: BA & CA STONESTREET Address: GLEN AYR TOTTENHAM NSW Postcode: 2873 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6893-3856 B/H F:(02) 6893-3857 A/H T:(02) 6893-3856 A/H F:(02) 6893-3856 Email: stonestreet@ipstarmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


GLENAVON

GLENAVON Herd ID: NFW Membership Type: Full Full name: BELL, MR FREDERICK GEORGE Membership Name: F G BELL Address: GLENAVON OUTER BALD BLAIR GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779-7566 B/H M:(04) 2994-3952 B/H F:(02) 6779-7515 A/H M:(04) 2994-3952 Property T:(02) 6779-7566 Property M:(04) 2994-3952 Property F:(02) 6779-7515 Email: glenavonangus@bigpond.com Homepage: www.glenavonangus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GLENCHERRY

GLENCHERRY Herd ID: BTH Membership Type: Full Full name: BRAITHWAITE LIONEL LEAMING Membership Name: BRAITHWAITES PASTORAL CO PTY LTD Address: RINGWOOD BYLONG ROAD BYLONG NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379-8258 B/H F:(02) 6379-8258 Property T:(02) 6379-8258 Property F:(02) 6379-8258


GLENDOUGLAS

Prefix: GLENDOUGLAS Identifier: MD Membership Type: Full Name: MARK J DOUGLAS Address: GLENDOUGLAS 675 GLENDON BROOK ROAD GLENDON BROOK NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: 02 6577 6153 Email: mark.douglas@det.nsw.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


GLENDOWER

GLENDOWER Herd ID: NTG Membership Type: Full Full name: GORDON, MR JOHN ANGUS Membership Name: JA GORDON-GLENDOWER ANGUS Address: KINGS PLAINS STATION 155 DUNGEON ROAD BLAYNEY NSW Postcode: 2799 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368-2250 B/H M:(04) 0741-4295 B/H F:(02) 6368-3322 Property T:(02) 6368-2250 Property M:(04) 0741-4295 Property F:(02) 6368-3322 Email: jgordon@colourcity.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


GLENELLEN

GLENELLEN Herd ID: ALK Membership Type: Full Full name: BOURKE, MR PATRICK Membership Name: P F BOURKE Address: GLENELLEN GOLSPIE ROAD TARALGA NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4843-3166 A/H T:(02) 4843-3166 Property T:(02) 4843-3166 Herd Size: Straightbred Black:3


GLENGOWAN

GLENGOWAN Herd ID: NGG Membership Type: Full Full name: RETALLACK RICHARD & SANDRA Membership Name: GLENGOWAN ANGUS STUD Address: GLENGOWAN 782 MOORILDA ROAD NEWBRIDGE NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368-1053 B/H F:(02) 6368-1150 Property T:(02) 6368-1053 Property M:0458 523 337 Email: ratsarnd@bigpond.com Homepage: www.glengowan.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GLENLEA

GLENLEA Herd ID: BVT Membership Type: Commercial Full name: LEA RL & SM Membership Name: R & S LEA Address: PO BOX 513 INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723-2346 B/H F:(02) 6722-1350 A/H T:(02) 6723-2346 Property T:(02) 6723-2346 Property F:(02) 6722-1350 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:3, AngusX Black:10


GLENLYN

GLENLYN Herd ID: EVQ Membership Type: Full Full name: SCHUBERT, MR DAVID Membership Name: DAVID SCHUBERT Address: PO BOX 1418 COOMA NSW Postcode: 2630 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6452-7418 B/H M:(04) 0740-5467 Property T:(02) 6452-7418 Property M:(04) 5871-7680 Email: glenlyn5193@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GLENMORE

Prefix: GLENMORE Identifier: 4S4 Membership Type: Full Name: LARRY H ROBERTSON Address: GLENMORE HOUSE VIA CAMDEN NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: 02 4654 5484 02 9255 7855 Fax: 02 4654 5528 Mob: 0418 175 484 Email: larryrobertson@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


GLENMORGAN

GLENMORGAN Herd ID: ABW Membership Type: Full Full name: MORGAN NICHOLAS Membership Name: NE & KL MORGAN Address: GLENMORGAN GLENSHIEL ROAD LLANGOTHLIN NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779-1795 B/H M:(04) 2763-6121 B/H F:(02) 6779-1792 A/H T:(02) 6779-1795 Property T:(02) 6779-1795 Property M:(04) 2763-6121 Property F:(02) 6779-1792 Email: neklmorgan@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GLENORIS

GLENORIS Herd ID: EVV Membership Type: Commercial Full name: MILLER, MR VICTOR CHARLES & VIVIEN Membership Name: VICTOR CHARLES & VIVIEN MILLER Address: 131 WELSHMAN CREEK ROAD WALLAROBBA NSW Postcode: 2420 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4995-6134 B/H M:(04) 1763-0070 B/H F:(02) 4995-6134 A/H T:(02) 4995-6134 Property T:(02) 4995-6134 Property M:(04) 1763-0070 Property F:(02) 4995-6134 Email: vmiller13@bigpond.com Normal Turnoff: Weaners


GLENROY - APR

GLENROY - APR Herd ID: GBH Membership Type: Full Full name: MUNRO, MR HUGH Membership Name: HUGH MUNRO - BENCHMARKING HERD Address: GLENROY BINGARA NSW Postcode: 2404 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 67247151 B/H M:(04) 2724-7129 B/H F:(02) 6723-6623 Property T:(02) 67247151 Email: hmmglenroy@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GLENRUBEN

GLENRUBEN Herd ID: NLV Membership Type: Full Full name: CORRIGAN, MR LEO VALENTINE Membership Name: LV CORRIGAN & CO Address: GLENRUBEN WOOMARGAMA NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6020-5247 B/H M:(04) 2893-3923 A/H T:(02) 6020-5247 A/H M:(04) 2893-3923 A/H F:(02) 6020-5247 Property T:(02) 6020-5247 Property M:(04) 2893-3923 Property F:(02) 6020-5247 Email: glenruben@dragnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn


GLENULLA

GLENULLA Herd ID: BXG Membership Type: Commercial Full name: KILBY GREGORY Membership Name: GLENULLA ANGUS Address: GLENULLA COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6823-8204 B/H F:(02) 6823-8204 A/H T:(02) 6823-8204 Property T:(02) 6823-8204 Property F:(02) 6823-8204 Email: spkilby@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females


GN & BL CHEETHAM

GN & BL CHEETHAM Address: P O BOX 486 . GULGONG NSW Postcode: 2852 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6374 1585 B/H M:0429 046 252 B/H F:(02) 6374 1585 A/H M:0429 046 252 Property T:(02) 6374 1585 Property M:0429 046 252 Property F:(02) 6374 1585 Email: gbcheetham@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:60


GNB

Prefix: GNB Identifier: GNB Membership Type: Full Name: GAVIN AND REBECCA GROTH Address: DUNNEE BARRABA NSW Postcode: 2347 Telephone: 02 6783 2235 Fax: 02 6783 2229 Mob: 0427 188 671 Email: gargrotn@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


GOONDOOLA

Prefix: GOONDOOLA Identifier: PSP Membership Type: Full Name: POWE FAMILY Address: WARRIE RANGE 406 NANAMI LANE CARGO NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: 02 6364 3123 Mob: 0412 462 720 Email: goondoola@bigpond.com Homepage: goondoolacattle.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GOONOO

Prefix: GOONOO Identifier: GSJ Membership Type: Full Name: GW & SJ JORDAN Address: PO BOX 1523 TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: 02 6765 7226 Fax: 02 6762 5848 Mob: 0427 456 128 Email: graham@betari.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


GOOREE

GOOREE Herd ID: BSO Membership Type: Full Full name: BARRERA MIGUEL Membership Name: GOOREE PARK PASTORAL PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 10 MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6378-1880 B/H F:(02) 6373-2219 A/H T:(02) 6378-1880 Property T:(02) 6378-1800 Property M:(04) 1878-1820 Property F:(02) 6373-2219 Email: jackiec@gooreepark.com


GORDON DOUGAL

GORDON DOUGAL Membership Name: AUSTRALIAN LOT FEEDERS ASSOCIATION Address: GPO BOX 149 SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2001 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9290 3700 B/H F:(02) 9290 2808 Email: madeleine.hamilton@feedlots.com.au Homepage: www.feedlots.com.au


GOWAN GREEN

GOWAN GREEN Herd ID: ERI Membership Type: Full Full name: THOMPSON, MR WARWICK JOHN Membership Name: WJ & MJ THOMPSON Address: GOWAN GREEN WELLINGTON NSW Postcode: 2820 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6846-7161 B/H M:(04) 2722-0756 B/H F:(02) 6846-7161 A/H M:(04) 2722-0757 Property T:(02) 6846-7161 Property M:(04) 2722-0756 Property F:(02) 6846-7161 Email: wokandmarg@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter


GPL

Prefix: GPL Identifier: GPL Membership Type: Full Name: GREEN PLANET LIVESTOCK Address: T/A GREEN PLANET LANDSCAPES 162 KUNGHUR CREEK ROAD KUNGHUR CREEK NSW Postcode: 2484 Telephone: 02 6679 7273 02 6679 7273 Mob: 0408 476 965 Email: john@gplanet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


GRAHAM R RAISIN

GRAHAM R RAISIN Address: 3 AMARNA PARADE ROSEVILLE NSW Postcode: 2069 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9906 6200 B/H M:0408 274 200 B/H F:(02) 9437 0522 A/H T:(02) 9417 4129 Property T:(02) 9906 6200 Property M:0408 274 200 Property F:(02) 9437 0522 Email: giuseppi@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60


GRAHAME G COLLETT

GRAHAME G COLLETT Address: LAHARA 70 LAHARA RD GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6732 1687 A/H T:(02) 6732 1687 Property T:(02) 6732 1687 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: AngusX Black:80


GRAND NOIR

GRAND NOIR Herd ID: ERM Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: HORDERN, MR EDWARD Membership Name: GRAND NOIR ANGUS STUD Address: PO BOX 2149 ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365-3737 B/H M:(04) 1980-1896 B/H F:(02) 6365-3838 Property T:(02) 6365-3737 Property M:(04) 1980-1896 Property F:(02) 6365-3838 Email: phordern@bigpond.com


GRANOC

Prefix: GRANOC Identifier: GAB Membership Type: Junior Name: GRANT BULLOCH Address: 'WILLMOND PARK' BLACK SALLEE LANE BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: 02 4842 2182 Fax: 02 4842 2180 Mob: 0423 223 704 Email: grant_bulloch@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


GRANT BULLOCH

GRANT BULLOCH Address: WILLMOND PARK 115 BLACK SALLEE LANE BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4842 2182 B/H M:0423 223 704 B/H F:(02) 4842 2180 A/H T:(02) 4842 2182 A/H M:0423 223 704 A/H F:(02) 4842 2180 Property T:(02) 4842 2182 Property M:0423 223 704 Property F:(02) 4842 2180


GREENDALE HILL E

GREENDALE HILL E Herd ID: JIU Membership Type: Full Full name: VAN DEN HEUVEL, MR HENK Membership Name: GREENDALE HILL ESTATE Address: PO BOX 50 BRINGELLY NSW Postcode: 2556 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0168-2511 A/H M:(04) 0168-2511 Property M:(04) 0168-2511 Email: henk@hortraco.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:3, AngusX Black:25


GREENLANDS

GREENLANDS Herd ID: EOR Membership Type: Full Full name: GREEN, MR DAVID Membership Name: GREENLANDS Address: BAN BAN 667 BEN LOMOND ROAD BEN LOMOND NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779-1534 B/H M:(04) 2879-1534 A/H T:(02) 6779-1534 Property T:(02) 679-1534 Property M:(04) 2879-1534 Email: greenlandspastoral@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs


GREG & BARB HART

GREG & BARB HART Address: BRAE PARK 150 SANDHOLES ROAD BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4842 1335 B/H M:0409 778 233 A/H T:(02) 4842 1335 A/H M:0409 778 233 Property T:(02) 4842 1335 Property M:0409 778 233 Email: braepk@bigond.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60, AngusX Black:25


GRESWICK

GRESWICK Herd ID: DJS Membership Type: Full Full name: SPEARPOINT, MR JOHN & JANELLE Membership Name: GRESWICK ANGUS Address: 403 EAST SEAHAM RD EAST SEAHAM NSW Postcode: 2324 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4988-6213 A/H T:(02) 4988-6213 Property T:(02) 4988-6213 Email: info@greswickangus.com.au Homepage: www.greswickangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females, HBR Bull


GRIMSTEAD

GRIMSTEAD Herd ID: NUM Membership Type: Full Full name: MULCAHY, MR CAMERON HUGH Membership Name: GRIMSTEAD ANGUS STUD Address: GRIMSTEAD BEAURY CREEK URBENVILLE NSW Postcode: 2475 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6634-1448 B/H M:(04) 1288-7766 Property T:(02) 6634-1448 Email: crmulcahy@hotmail.com


GRYFFINDOR

GRYFFINDOR Herd ID: EID Membership Type: Full Full name: HUNT, MRS WENDY JOY Membership Name: GRYFFINDOR ANGUS Address: COLYERSLEIGH YARRAWA ROAD MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4869-4988 B/H M:(04) 0990-4585 B/H F:(02) 4869-4988 Property T:(02) 4869-4988 Property M:(04) 0990-4585 Property F:(02) 4869-4988 Email: wendy@gryffindorangus.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring


GUM PARK

GUM PARK Herd ID: JTM Membership Type: Full Full name: MULLIGAN, MR TERRENCE KEVIN Membership Name: TERRY MULLIGAN Address: GUM PARK 287 WILLOW SPRINGS ROAD TOOMA NSW Postcode: 2642 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2896-2599 Property M:(04) 2896-2599 Email: tkmulligan@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:210


GUNDILLAWAH

GUNDILLAWAH Herd ID: BYA Membership Type: Commercial Full name: HORSLEY, MRS FIONA MARGARET Membership Name: FIONA M HORSLEY Address: GUNDILLAWAH ADELONG NSW Postcode: 2729 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6944-7561 B/H M:(04) 1721-7962 B/H F:(02) 6944-7550 A/H T:(02) 6944-7561 A/H M:(04) 1721-7962 A/H F:(02) 6944-7550 Property T:(02) 6944-7561 Property M:(04) 1721-7962 Property F:(02) 6944-7550 Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaner


GUNGAL ESTATE

GUNGAL ESTATE Herd ID: AOD Membership Type: Full Full name: NOVOTNY RICHARD DAVID Membership Name: GUNGAL ESTATE ANGUS STUD Address: LOT 1 1946 FLAGS ROAD GUNGAL NSW Postcode: 2333 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9939-4595 B/H M:(04) 0338-9999 B/H F:(02) 9939-4596 A/H T:(02) 9939-4595 A/H M:(04) 0338-9999 A/H F:(02) 9939-4596 Property T:(02) 9939-4595 Property M:(04) 0338-9999 Property F:(02) 9939-4596 Email: richard@abcscaffolding.com.au


GVA

GVA Herd ID: EET Membership Type: Full Full name: MILLIGAN, MR CHRISTOPHER Membership Name: CHRISTOPHER MILLIGAN Address: GOODVIEW ANGUS PO BOX 838 YASS NSW Postcode: 2582 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227-6398 B/H M:(04) 0020-6682 B/H F:(02 6227-6227 Property T:(02) 6227-6398 Property M:(04) 0988-8685 Property F:(02) 6227-6227 Email: chris@goodview.com.au Homepage: www.goodview.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring


H & B WUERSCH

H & B WUERSCH Address: TERRAWINDA . COONABARABRAN NSW Postcode: 2357 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6842 8278 B/H F:(02) 6842 8278 A/H T:(02) 6842 8278 A/H M:0400 956 470 A/H F:(02) 6842 8278 Property T:(02) 6842 8278 Property F:(02) 6842 8278 Email: beatricewuersch@activ8.net.au


HALL CHRISTINE & PETER

HALL CHRISTINE & PETER Membership Name: CORUNNA & CO PTY LTD Address: CORUNNA 2633 GWYDIR RIVER ROAD BUNDARRA NSW Postcode: 2359 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723 7211 B/H M:0427 237 211 B/H F:(02) 6723 7215 A/H T:(02) 6723 7211 A/H M:0427 456 690 Property T:(02) 6723 7211 Property M:0427 237 211 Property F:(02) 6723 7215 Email: cphall@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:700


HALL, MR CRAIG ALEXANDER

HALL, MR CRAIG ALEXANDER Membership Name: HALL PARTNERSHIP Address: 9 CHARM PLACE PEAKHURST NSW Postcode: 2210 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9534 1780 B/H M:0423 840 402 Property T:(02) 4843 8009 Property M:0423 840 402 Email: bob.hall@srselectric.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:102, Red:3, AngusX Black:2


HAMISH CRONIN

HAMISH CRONIN Address: OLD BUDDAH LAKE . TRANGIE NSW Postcode: 2823 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6888 7333 A/H T:(02) 6888 7333 Property T:(02) 6888 7333


HANNAH POWE

HANNAH POWE Address: WARRIE RANGE 406 NANAMI LANE CARGO NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6364 3123 B/H M:0448 254 350 A/H T:(02) 6364 3123 A/H F:(02) 6364 3123 Property T:(02) 6364 3123 Property M:0412 462 720 Property F:(02) 6364 3123 Email: hanna.powe@hotmail.com


HARBO

HARBO Herd ID: RUH Membership Type: Full Full name: HARBISON, MR RICHARD Membership Name: CR & UG HARBISON Address: WIDGEE JINGELLIC ROAD HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036-9226 B/H M:(04) 2992-0622 B/H F:(02) 6036-9262 A/H T:(02) 6036-9226 Property T:(02) 6036-9226 Property M:(04) 2992-0622 Property F:(02) 6036-9262 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


HARDHAT

HARDHAT Herd ID: DKK Membership Type: Full Full name: CAVANAGH, MR BRADLEY Membership Name: HARDHAT ANGUS Address: C/- ML & AT CAVANAGH PO BOX 4126 DUBBO EAST NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6882-8311 B/H M:(04) 0984-4773 B/H F:(02) 6884-6811 A/H T:(02) 6882-8311 A/H M:(04) 0984-4773 A/H F:(02) 6884-6811 Property T:(02) 6882-8311 Property M:(04) 0984-4773 Property F:(02) 6884-6811 Email: bcavanagh1984@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


HARLEY ANNE

HARLEY ANNE Membership Name: YAADI PASTORAL CO Address: 103 ST GEORGES CRES DRUMMOYNE NSW Postcode: 2074 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9719 1553 B/H M:0434 838 981 B/H F:(02) 4937 2451 A/H T:(02) 9719 1553 A/H M:0434 838 981 A/H F:(02) 4937 2451 Property M:0434 838 981 Email: aharley@bigpond.net.au Homepage: http://www.100milebeef.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


HASTINGS VALLEY

Prefix: HASTINGS VALLEY Identifier: SRD Membership Type: Commercial Name: MRS ROSEMARY D'AGOSTINO Address: 11 WILLOW PLACE PORT MACQUARIE NSW Postcode: 2444 Telephone: 02 6584 7420 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


HAWKESBURY FOLLY

HAWKESBURY FOLLY Herd ID: ATM Membership Type: Full Full name: BLESSINGTON, MR DAVID Membership Name: HAWKESBURY FOLLY Address: HAWKESBURY FOLLY 331 GRONO FARM ROAD WILBERFORCE NSW Postcode: 2756 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4579-8828 B/H M:(04) 1901-4885 B/H F:(02) 4579-8826 Email: david.blesso@gmail.com Herd Size: Straightbred Black:3


HAZELDEAN

HAZELDEAN Herd ID: NHZ Membership Type: Full Full name: LITCHFIELD JW Membership Name: HAZELDEAN PASTORAL COMPANY Address: HAZELDEAN COOMA NSW Postcode: 2630 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6453-5555 B/H M:(04) 1767-6561 B/H F:(02) 6453-5526 A/H T:(02) 6453-5555 A/H F:(02) 6453-5526 Property T:(02) 6453-5555 Property M:(04) 1767-6561 Property F:(02) 6453-5526 Email: admin@hazeldean.com.au Homepage: www.hazeldean.com.au/ GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


HBAR8

HBAR8 Herd ID: JHH Membership Type: Full Full name: HOLLIS, MR HAYDEN Membership Name: H BAR 8 ANGUS Address: PO BOX 286 HORSLEY PARK NSW Postcode: 2175 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0405-6318 Email: hbar8@live.com.au


HEART

HEART Herd ID: AZS Membership Type: Full Full name: PATERSON, MR CHRIS Membership Name: HEART ANGUS Address: SANDOWN 13763 NEW ENGLAND HIGHWAY TIMBUMBURI NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6767-0392 B/H M:(04) 2829-7227 B/H F:(02) 6767-0393 Property T:(02) 6767-0392 Property M:(04) 2829-7227 Property F:(02) 6767-0393 Email: pat05@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


HEARTLAND

Prefix: HEARTLAND Identifier: PJR Membership Type: Full Name: PETER & TRINA REDGWELL Address: MOSSVALE 1610 GUNNEDAH ROAD TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: 0428 623 392 02 6765 5246 (W) Fax: 02 6762 2731 Mob: 0428 623 392 Email: heartlandredangus@hotmail.com Homepage: www.facebook.com/heartlandredangus GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


HEINRICH, MR RONALD KENNETH

HEINRICH, MR RONALD KENNETH Membership Name: RK & JM HEINRICH Address: 67 BURRANEER AVENUE ST IVES NSW Postcode: 2075 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9221 2744 B/H M:0419 432 785 B/H F:(02) 9440 7768 A/H T:(02) 9440 7768 A/H M:0419 432 785 A/H F:(02) 9440 7768 Property T:(02) 6973 8866 Property F:(02) 6973 8866 Email: ron_heinrich@tresscox.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:105


HENRY KENSIT

HENRY KENSIT Address: REDBANK PARK . DUNEDOO NSW Postcode: 2844 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6375 1757 Property M:0459 751 757 Email: alison.kensit@bigpond.com


HENWOOD RAYMOND JOHN

HENWOOD RAYMOND JOHN Membership Name: YAMMATREE FAMILY TRUST Address: YAMMATREE BETHUNGRA NSW Postcode: 2590 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6943 4225 B/H M:0427 434 225 B/H F:(02) 6943 4239 Property T:(02) 6943 4225 Property F:(02) 6943 4239 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:649, AngusX Black:700


HENWOOD, MR TREVOR JAMES

HENWOOD, MR TREVOR JAMES Membership Name: T J HENWOOD FAMILY TRUST Address: HOWLONG 3926 MURRUMBIGEE RIVER ROAD CARRATHOOL NSW Postcode: 2711 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6993 5102 B/H M:0429 487 864 B/H F:(02) 6993 5124 A/H T:(02) 6993 5102 A/H M:0429 487 864 A/H F:(02) 6993 5124 Property T:(02) 6993 5102 Property M:0429 487 864 Property F:(02) 6993 5124 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks


HICKS

Prefix: HICKS Identifier: HRA Membership Type: Full Name: A & A HICKS Address: ANNANDAYLE SOUTH HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: 02 6036 2538 Fax: 02 6036 2924 Email: aahicks@bigpond.com Homepage: www.hicksbeef.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


HICKS

HICKS Herd ID: BNC Membership Type: Full Full name: HICKS ANDREW JOHN Membership Name: ANDREW & ANNE HICKS Address: ANNANDAYLE SOUTH HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036-2538 B/H M:(04) 2714-7258 B/H F:(02) 6036-2924 A/H T:(02) 6036-2538 Property T:(02) 6036-2538 Property F:(02) 6036-2924 Email: aahicks@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Red Breeder: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


HIDVAL

HIDVAL Herd ID: BIO Membership Type: Full Full name: FORMBY, DR JOHN Membership Name: JOHN FORMBY Address: HIDDEN VALLEY SYLVIA VALE ROAD BINDA NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4835-3187 A/H T:(02) 4835-3187 Property T:(02) 4835-3187 Email: hiddenvalley@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:120


HIGH COUNTRY

HIGH COUNTRY Herd ID: EBX Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: WALTERS, MR ADAM Membership Name: ADAM WALTERS Address: BOUNDARY CREEK DALGETY NSW Postcode: 2628 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6456-6710 B/H F:(02) 6456-6710 Property T:(02) 6456-6710 Property F:(02) 6456-6710 Email: adamdwalters@semex.com.au


HIGHLAND COURT

HIGHLAND COURT Herd ID: BAM Membership Type: Full Full name: PEDLOW, MR OWEN W Membership Name: OWEN W PEDLOW Address: P O BOX 65 GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6732-3886 B/H M:(04) 2700-7685 B/H F:(02) 6732-3816 Property T:(02) 6732-3886 Property M:(04) 2700-7685 Property F:(02) 6732-3816 Email: opedlow@highlandcourt.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


HIGHRENT

HIGHRENT Herd ID: DOJ Membership Type: Full Full name: BACON, MS JOANNA Membership Name: JOANNA BACON Address: HIGHRENT WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777-2302 B/H F:(02) 6777-2449 A/H T:(02) 6777-3938 Property T:(02) 6777-3908 Property F:(02) 6777-2449 Email: wbacon12@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs


HILLVIEW

HILLVIEW Herd ID: BRU Membership Type: Full Full name: HILL DANIEL ROBERT Membership Name: D R & D P HILL PARTNERSHIP Address: HILLVIEW ANGUS STUD PO BOX 70 BUNGENDORE NSW Postcode: 2621 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6238-1243 B/H M:(04) 1862-3790 B/H F:(02) 6238-1034 Property T:(02) 6238-1243 Email: hilly05@bigpond.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


HOBBS LIVESTOCK

Prefix: HOBBS LIVESTOCK Identifier: STU Membership Type: Junior Name: STUART HOBBS Address: WHITE FLATS 143 WHITE FLAT RD MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Telephone: 02 6366 8378 Mob: 0400 660 968 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


HOLLY VALE RED

Prefix: HOLLY VALE RED Identifier: APU Membership Type: Full Name: MISS ANGELA UEBERGANG Address: T/A HOLLY VALE RED ANGUS STUD CROOBLE MSF 2284 MOREE NSW Postcode: 2400 Email: crooblepastoralco@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


HOLLYWOOD ANGUS STUD

HOLLYWOOD Herd ID: DEY Membership Type: Full Full name: FRECKLINGTON, MR IAN CHARLES Membership Name: I C & L E FRECKLINGTON Address: THE GRANGE PEAK HILL NSW Postcode: 2869 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6869-1315 B/H F:(02) 6869-1315 A/H T:(02) 6869-1315 A/H F:(02) 6869-1315 Property T:(02) 6869-1315 Property F:(02) 6869-1315 Email: hollywoodangus@live.com Homepage: www.Hollywoodangusstud.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


HOLY TRINITY

HOLY TRINITY Herd ID: ESR Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: TOWNSEND, MRS KATHY Membership Name: HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL Address: PO BOX 618 INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6722-4066 B/H F:(02) 6722-2116 Property T:(02) 6722-4066 Property F:(02) 6722-2116


HORNES CREEK

HORNES CREEK Herd ID: AHL Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: LYONS, MISS EMMA Membership Name: EMMA V LYONS Address: C/- JK & KL LYONS PO BOX 268 BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4846-1387 B/H M:(04) 2846-1129 B/H F:(02) 4846-1387 A/H T:(02) 4846-1387 A/H M:(04) 2846-1129 A/H F:(02) 4846-1387 Property T:(02) 4846-1387 Property M:(04) 2846-1129 Property F:(02) 4846-1387 Email: kati_klljkl@hotmail.com


HORSEMAN LUCY

HORSEMAN LUCY Membership Name: ICELINK PTY LTD Address: 1/83A STEWART STREET PADDINGTON NSW Postcode: 2021 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 0950 0720 B/H M:0409 500 720 B/H F:(02) 9332 4633 A/H T:(02) 6574 5108 A/H M:0409 500 720 A/H F:(02) 9332 4633 Property T:(04) 0950 0720 Property M:0409 500 720 Property F:(02) 9332 4633 Email: bilgavia@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:103


HUNTER, MR WILLIAM THOMAS

HUNTER, MR WILLIAM THOMAS Membership Name: HYNKEN PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 786 TERRIGAL NSW Postcode: 2260 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4365 5122 B/H M:0418 435 114 B/H F:(02) 4365 5177 A/H T:(02) 4385 8266 Property M:0428 478 174 Email: bill@hynken.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:354


HUNTINGDON PARK

HUNTINGDON PARK Herd ID: AMX Membership Type: Full Full name: PATRICK JOHN ANTHONY Membership Name: J A & C J PATRICK Address: HUNTINGDON PARK ANGUS PO BOX 5333 PORT MACQUARIE NSW Postcode: 2444 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6584-1800 B/H M:(04) 0884-1800 B/H F:(02) 6584-1813 A/H T:(02) 6582-2896 A/H M:(04) 0884-1800 Property T:(02) 6585-6231 Email: jpatrick@jppc.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter


HURST, MR ANNIE

HURST, MR ANNIE Membership Name: SOUTHERN TABLELAND ANGUS BREEDERS ASSOC Address: TICKALARA GUNNING NSW Postcode: 2581 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6456 6710 Property M:0412 973 804 Email: rosskin@snowy.net.au


HYLINE

HYLINE Herd ID: BWQ Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: SOTTER, MR MAXIM WILSON Membership Name: MAXIM WILSON SOTTER Address: 489 THE MEADOWS ROAD HAZELGROVE NSW Postcode: 2787 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6336-2133 B/H M:(04) 0933-6631 B/H F:(02) 6336-1956 A/H T:(02) 6336-2133 A/H M:(04) 0933-6631 A/H F:(02) 6336-1956 Property T:(02) 6336-2133 Property M:(04) 0933-6631 Property F:(02) 6336-1956 Email: dsotter@themeadowsangus.com


I & C DARMODY PTY LTD

I & C DARMODY PTY LTD Address: P O BOX 554 QUEANBEYAN NSW Postcode: 2620 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6297 3418 B/H M:0418 161 049 A/H T:(02) 6297 3418 Property T:(02) 6297 3418 Property M:0418 161 049 Email: iandarmody@teltstra.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80, AngusX Black:40


I & W REID

I & W REID Address: WAGINGOBEREMBEE CENTRAL ISLAND ROAD GALORE NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 3108 B/H F:(02) 6928 3108 Property T:(02) 6928 3108 Property M:0428 283 108 Property F:(02) 6928 3108 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


IAN BRAITHWAITE

IAN BRAITHWAITE Address: 166 DIAMOND SWAMP ROAD MEADOW FLAT NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6359 5036 B/H M:0418 608 447 A/H T:(02) 6359 5036 Email: info@patagoniaalpacas.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring


IAN DOLBEL

IAN DOLBEL Address: 1298 BURRAGA ROAD ROCKLEY NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6337 9600 A/H T:(02) 6337 9600 Property T:(02) 6337 9600 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60


IAN MCDUIE

IAN MCDUIE Address: GREENHEYES PAGES RIVER RD MURRURUNDI NSW Postcode: 2338 Email: idmcduie@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


IAN SUTTON

IAN SUTTON Address: T/A NOTTUS PASTORAL CO. BENWERRIN COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: 02 6377 4523 Fax: 02 6377 4566 Mob: 0428 774 523 Email: ian.sutton@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


IDOLWOOD

IDOLWOOD Herd ID: ABP Membership Type: Full Full name: GRAHAM DOUGLAS Membership Name: IDOLWOOD CATTLE COMPANY Address: COMFORT HILL 12588 HUME HIGHWAY SUTTON FOREST NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 4742-2011 A/H T:(02) 4878-9196 Property T:(02) 4878-9196 Property M:(04) 4742-2011 Email: dougsgraham@yahoo.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


IE & JM HAYNES

IE & JM HAYNES Address: SPRINGDALE 549 BLUE SPRINGS RD GULGONG NSW Postcode: 2852 Telephone: 02 6375 0464 02 6375 0464 Fax: 02 6375 0464 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


INGLEBRAE FARMS

INGLEBRAE FARMS Herd ID: DYF Membership Type: Full Full name: LEMBERG, MR JUSTIN Membership Name: INGLEBRAE FARM MANAGEMENT PTY LTD Address: BRAEBURN BRUXNER HIGHWAY TENTERFIELD NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H T:(07) 3271-2911 B/H M:(04) 1128-7197 B/H F:(07) 3288-1842 A/H T:(02) 6736-2633 A/H M:(04) 0702-3062 A/H F:(02) 6736-2633 Property T:(02) 6736-2633 Property M:(04) 0702-3062 Property F:(02) 6736-2633 Email: jlemberg@bigpond.com


INGLESIDE

INGLESIDE Herd ID: EKL Membership Type: Full Full name: ROLLS, MRS TONI Membership Name: CG & TS ROLLS Address: INGLESIDE LACHLAN VALLEY WAY YASS NSW Postcode: 2582 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227-2803 B/H M:(04) 1112-2683 B/H F:(02) 6227-2803 Property T:(02) 6227-2803 Property M:(04) 1112-2683 Property F:(02) 6227-2803 Email: wroxham@ozemail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females


INGOLD

INGOLD Herd ID: AHM Membership Type: Full Full name: INGOLD JACQUELINE Membership Name: DJ & JA INGOLD Address: TWEED VALLEY ANGUS 24 THE ANCHORAGE TWEED HEADS NSW Postcode: 2485 Telephone: B/H T:(07) 5599-1323 B/H M:(04) 1252-2267 B/H F:(07) 5599-1558 Property T:(07) 5599-1323 Property M:(04) 1252-2267 Property F:(07) 5599-1558 Email: jacdanjes@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter


IR, PH & HR THOMPSON

IR, PH & HR THOMPSON Address: BELANG . COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6377 1373 B/H F:(02) 6377 1373 Property T:(02) 6377 1373 Property F:(02) 6377 1373 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:350, AngusX Black:700


IRELANDS

IRELANDS Herd ID: VIC Membership Type: Full Full name: IRELAND, MR COREY Membership Name: C D & P IRELAND Address: IVYDELL PALMERS ROAD WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928-1560 B/H M:(04) 0918-2884 B/H F:(02) 6928-1550 Property T:(02) 6928-1560 Property M:(04) 0918-2884 Property F:(02) 6928-1550 Email: info@irelandsangus.com.au Homepage: www.irelandsangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


IRONMAN

IRONMAN Herd ID: ANQ Membership Type: Full Full name: LEHMANN BEN Membership Name: IRONMAN ANGUS Address: WILLOWTREE CULLENBENBONG ROAD KANIMBLA VALLEY NSW Postcode: 2790 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9949-5828 B/H M:(04) 1442-4420 A/H T:(02) 9976-5532 A/H M:(04) 1442-4420 Property T:(02) 9949-5828 Property M:(04) 1442-4420 Email: ben.lehmann@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs


IRONWRIGHT

IRONWRIGHT Herd ID: TWD Membership Type: Full Full name: TOYNTON, MR THOMAS Membership Name: TD & KF TOYNTON, DW & JN TOYNTON Address: ROSLYN ROCKY GLEN NSW Postcode: 2357 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6842-9136 Property T:(02) 6842-9136 Email: toynton1@ipstarmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:450


ITHACA

ITHACA Herd ID: BCO Membership Type: Full Full name: COSTIGAN MARION JUNE Membership Name: P & MJ COSTIGAN Address: 613 HAWTHORN DRIVE URALLA NSW Postcode: 2358 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775-3131 Property T:(02) 6775-3131 Email: ithaca@ozemail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:150


IVERAGH

IVERAGH Herd ID: AHG Membership Type: Full Full name: DUNN ROGER Membership Name: L A R & G R DUNN Address: FARM 584 COLEAMBALLY NSW Postcode: 2707 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6954-8536 B/H F:(02) 6954-8536 A/H T:(02) 6954-8536 Property T:(02) 6954-8536 Email: rogildun@iinet.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


J & C

J & C Herd ID: BCH Membership Type: Full Full name: HALLIDAY CHRIS Membership Name: CHRIS, BRONWYN, SOPHIE & CASEY HALLIDAY Address: GWENGARN BLENCOWES LANE WILDES MEADOW NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4886-4567 B/H M:(04) 2939-9691 B/H F:(02) 4886-4567 A/H T:(02) 4886-4567 A/H M:(04) 2939-9691 Property T:(02) 4886-4567 Property M:(04) 2939-9691 Property F:(02) 4887-7545 Email: jandcangus@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


J & S ADAMS

J & S ADAMS Address: PO BOX 372 NARROMINE NSW Postcode: 2821 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6889 2317 B/H M:0428 342 054 Property T:(02) 6889 2317 Property M:0428 342 054


J & S BOSANQUET

J & S BOSANQUET Address: PO BOX 499 . WELLINGTON NSW Postcode: 2820 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6845 2120 B/H M:0427 040 082 B/H F:(02) 6845 2559 A/H M:0417 700 749 Property T:(02) 6845 2120 Property F:(02) 6845 2559 Email: glenmitchell@westnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


J E GRATTAN

J E GRATTAN Address: WANDARA MS 6 DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6882 1041 A/H T:(02) 6882 1041 Property T:(02) 6882 1041 Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:195


J M & R S DIXON

J M & R S DIXON Address: GILGI . COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6822 8346 B/H M:0428 228 346 B/H F:(02) 6822 8346 A/H T:(02) 6822 8346 Property T:(02) 6822 8346 Property M:0428 228 346 Property F:(02) 6822 8346 Email: gilgi.2829@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


J M & S A MORSE

J M & S A MORSE Address: WONGALEE 6177 MITCHELL HIGHWAY MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 2769 6273 B/H F:(02) 6369 6183 Property T:(02) 6369 6163 Email: wongalee.1@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Black:75


J NIXON

J NIXON Address: 10 ASHWOOD ROAD WILTON NSW Postcode: 2571 Telephone: B/H M:0429 429 733 Property M:0429 429 733 Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:120, AngusX Black:40


J R C & C R CHAPPELL

J R C & C R CHAPPELL Address: BRIDGEWATER 571 NINE MILE ROAD DUNDEE NSW Postcode: 2370 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6734 4170 B/H M:0408 059 247 B/H F:(02) 6734 4170 A/H T:(02) 6734 4170 A/H F:(02) 6734 4170 Property T:(02) 6734 4170 Property M:0408 059 247 Property F:(02) 6734 4170 Email: arkhaven@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:260, AngusX Black:70


J W & P S BARTLETT

J W & P S BARTLETT Address: 94 PUNCHES ROAD . GLEN MARTIN NSW Postcode: 2321 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4996 4756 A/H T:(02) 4996 4756 Property T:(02) 4996 4756 Property M:0427 497 969 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:20


J.R.S

J.R.S Herd ID: EWU Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: SAUNDERS, MR JAMES Membership Name: JAMES SAUNDERS Address: PO BOX 155 GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779-1768 B/H M:(04) 3779-1767 B/H F:(02) 6779-2435 A/H T:(02) 6779-1768 A/H M:(04) 2779-1768 A/H F:(02) 6779-2435 Property T:(02) 6779-1768 Property F:(02) 6779-2435 Email: j.r.s.angus@gmail.com


J.W.R.

J.W.R. Herd ID: JWR Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: WELSH-ROBERTSON, MISS JEMMA Membership Name: JEMMA WELSH-ROBERTSON Address: 2 CATHCART STREET GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4821-4590 B/H M:(04) 3218-5422 Email: jemmawr@hotmail.com


JACINTA BRADLEY

JACINTA BRADLEY Address: 402 DAROOBALGIE ROAD . FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6853 3165 B/H M:0439 132 721 Email: mfjdbradley@gmail.com


JACK & MAGGIE HALLIDAY

JACK & MAGGIE HALLIDAY Address: MINGARY WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777 3884 A/H T:(02) 6777 3884 Property T:(02) 6777 3884 Property F:(02) 6778 0255 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: AngusX Black:300


JACK QUIRK

JACK QUIRK Address: MONTE CARLO . STUART TOWN NSW Postcode: 2820 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6889 6573 Property M:0417 375 441 Email: montecarlo201094@yahoo.com


JAHODERO

Prefix: JAHODERO Identifier: JAZ Membership Type: Junior Name: JASMIN RAMAGE Address: 75 OBAN STREET GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: 02 6779 2089 Fax: 02 6779 1007 Mob: 0427 194 038 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


JAMES LYNDON

JAMES LYNDON Membership Name: SPRINGVALE PASTORAL CO Address: SPRINGVALE . COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6377 4514 B/H F:(02) 6377 4557 Property T:(02) 6377 4514 Property F:(02) 6377 4557


JAMES RUSE

JAMES RUSE Herd ID: NJR Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: ROBERTS GAIL Membership Name: JAMES RUSE AGRIC HIGH SCHOOL Address: BAKER STREET CARLINGFORD NSW Postcode: 2118 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9871-7942 B/H F:(02) 9871-3874 A/H T:(02) 9637-7514 A/H M:(04) 1818-3910 A/H F:(02) 9871-3874 Property T:(02) 9871-7942 Property M:(04) 1818-3910 Property F:(02) 9871-3874 Email: gail.roberts1@det.nsw.edu.au Calving Season(s): Spring, Summer, Winter


JAMIESON JOHN

JAMIESON JOHN Membership Name: JAMIESON PASTORAL (NSW) PTY LTD Address: P O BOX 6598 SILVERWATER NSW Postcode: 2128 Telephone: B/H M:0418 269 690 B/H F:(02) 9737 8377 Property M:0428 404 109 Property F:(02) 6374 2499 Email: jamiesonpastoral@pacific.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs


JASON COLIN NIEASS

JASON COLIN NIEASS Address: 9 SOUTH CRESCENT NORTH GOSFORD NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4324 7060 B/H M:0423 347 303 Email: jason.nieass@gmail.com


JATZ

JATZ Herd ID: JTZ Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: COLES, MISS JOSIE Membership Name: COLES FAMILY Address: PO BOX 5008 EAST LISMORE NSW Postcode: 2480 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6629-8259 B/H F:(02) 6629-8546 Property T:(02) 6629-8259 Property M:(04) 3573-6150 Email: colesjm3@bigpond.com Herd Size: Straightbred Black:4


JAY-T

Prefix: JAY-T Identifier: JTM Membership Type: Junior Name: JESSE MCDONALD Address: WARRAMONG KEAJURA RD TARCUTTA NSW Postcode: 2652 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


JDL

JDL Membership Type: Commercial Name: IAN DOLBEL Address: 1298 BURRAGA RD ROCKLEY NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: 02 6337 9600 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


JENNIFER MCDONALD

JENNIFER MCDONALD Address: THREE CORNERS 30 BENEWA STREET MENDOORAN NSW Postcode: 2842 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6886 1391 Email: jennymcdonald@rocketmail.com Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: AngusX Black:100


JENNY STOKES

JENNY STOKES Address: COONAROO MOOLARBEN ROAD COOYAL VIA MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6373 4674 B/H M:0427 734 674 A/H T:(02) 6373 4674 A/H M:0427 734 674 Property T:(02) 6373 4674 Property M:0427 734 674 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Black:80


JESSEP GRAEME ALLAN

JESSEP GRAEME ALLAN Membership Name: GRAELBAR PASTORAL CO Address: 55 MAXWELL STREET TURRAMURRA NSW Postcode: 2074 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9449 1616 B/H F:(02) 9449 1730 A/H T:(02) 9449 1616 A/H F:(02) 9449 1730 Property T:(02) 6359 0639 Email: trisales@bigpond.com Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:16, AngusX Black:4


JESSMONDEEN

JESSMONDEEN Herd ID: JES Membership Type: Full Full name: KENSIT, MR JEREMY Membership Name: JM & JC KENSIT; JESSMONDEEN ANGUS Address: 216 WHALANS LANE DURAMANA NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2920-4916 Property T:(02) 6337-1138 Property M:(04) 2920-4916 Email: jkensit@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:180, AngusX Black:50


JET BLACK

JET BLACK Herd ID: EMC Membership Type: Commercial Full name: BEOHM, MR WILLIAM Membership Name: WK BEOHM Address: 519 GLENERIN ROAD CROOKWELL NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 1862-2394 Property M:(04) 1862-2394 Email: bill@beohm.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:6


JGH

JGH Membership Type: Commercial Name: JUDITH & GRAHAM HODKINSON Address: ATHOLWOLD BALDWINS RD BROGO NSW Postcode: 2550 Telephone: 02 6493 8445 Email: atholwold@acr.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


JIBOLARO

JIBOLARO Herd ID: AHD Membership Type: Full Full name: BRADDOCK CATHERINE Membership Name: JD & CA BRADDOCK Address: JIBOLARO COOMA NSW Postcode: 2630 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6453-3077 B/H F:(02) 6453-3421 A/H M:(04) 1492-2089 Property T:(02) 6453-3477 Property F:(02) 6453-3421 Email: braddockcj@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:750


JINDELLISTON PARK

Prefix: JINDELLISTON PARK Identifier: NEC Membership Type: Full Name: CONNORS FAMILY PARTNERSHIP Address: JINDILLA 121 JUDAN RD MOUNT OLIVE NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: 02 6577 3062 Mob: 0408 975 219 Email: noel.connors@hunterlink.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


JINDEN

JINDEN Herd ID: NJN Membership Type: Full Full name: HINDMARSH JOHN MALCOLM Membership Name: JOHN & JENETTE HINDMARSH Address: JINDEN 5902 COOMA ROAD VIA BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4847-1115 B/H M:(04) 2748-2138 B/H F:(02) 4847-1194 A/H T:(02) 4847-1115 A/H M:(04) 2748-2138 A/H F:(02) 4847-1194 Property T:(02) 4847-1115 Property M:(04) 2748-2138 Property F:(02) 4847-1194 Email: jinden@bluemaxx.com.au


JINGELLIC

JINGELLIC Herd ID: NYB Membership Type: Commercial Full name: HOODLESS PETER Membership Name: L H & G M HOODLESS P/L Address: KAROO JINGELLIC NSW Postcode: 2640 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6037-1313 B/H M:(04) 2862-1381 B/H F:(02) 6037-1313 Property T:(02) 6037-1313 Property M:(04) 2836-1381 Email: hoodless@jingellic.albury.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


JJ & JM O'BRIEN

JJ & JM O'BRIEN Address: PO BOX 207 . WALGETT NSW Postcode: 2832 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6828 1035 B/H M:0428 234 815 B/H F:(02) 6828 1474 A/H T:(02) 6828 1035 A/H M:0428 234 815 A/H F:(02) 6828 1474 Property T:(02) 6828 1035 Property M:0428 234 815 Property F:(02) 6828 1474 Email: pobrieneuroka@bigond.com Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1000, AngusX Black:200


JM & KL BRYANT

JM & KL BRYANT Address: 265 BAKERS LANE LINBURN MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6823 5389 B/H M:0428 735 348 B/H F:(02) 6823 5389 A/H T:(02) 6823 5389 Email: jkbry@harboursat.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


JMB

Prefix: JMB Identifier: JMB Membership Type: Full Name: BRUCE CROSS Address: 224 BUSHELLS RIDGE RD WYEE NSW Postcode: 2259 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


JOEYS

JOEYS Herd ID: ENX Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: FORSBERG, MR ROB Membership Name: ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE Address: MARK STREET HUNTERS HILL NSW Postcode: 2110 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9816-0900 B/H F:(02) 9816-0877 Property T:(02) 4565-9246 Property M:(04) 1011-6555 Property F:(02) 4565-9219 Email: rforsberg@joeys.org GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls


JOHN & MARILYN WOOD

JOHN & MARILYN WOOD Address: 125 BERRYS HEAD ROAD NARARA NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4329 0000 B/H M:0413 929 881 B/H F:(02) 4329 1000 A/H T:(02) 4329 0000 Property T:(02) 4329 0000 Property M:0413 929 881 Property F:(02) 4329 1000 Email: j.wconstructions@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50


JOHN CLEVERDON

JOHN CLEVERDON Address: CLEVELANDS HARDEN NSW Postcode: 2587 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6386 2187 B/H M:0428 862 214 B/H F:(02) 6384 3390 Property T:(02) 6386 2187 Property M:0428 862 214 Property F:(02) 6386 2011 Email: jcleverdon1@bigpond.com


JOHN MURDOCH

JOHN MURDOCH Address: BIBBENLUKE UNDOWAH BIBBENLUKE NSW Postcode: 2632 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6458 5239 B/H F:(02) 6458 5239 Property T:(02) 6458 5239 Property F:(02) 6458 5239 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


JOHN R MORGAN

JOHN R MORGAN Address: PO BOX 179 TORONTO NSW Postcode: 2283 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4975 2253 B/H F:(02) 4959 4888 A/H T:(02) 4994 5992 A/H F:(02) 4959 4888 Property T:(02) 4994 5992 Email: jrm9947@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:14, AngusX Black:6


JOHN SETTREE

JOHN SETTREE Address: STUD STOCK, LANDMARK DUBBO CNR RIVER & BOURKE STREETS DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6841 1000 B/H M:0408 297 368 B/H F:(02) 6882 6405 Property T:(02) 6841 1000 Property M:0408 297 368 Property F:(02) 6882 6405 Email: john.settree@landmark.com.au


JOSHUA HRESZCZUK

JOSHUA HRESZCZUK Address: 100 ABINGTON CRES GLEN ALPINE NSW Postcode: 2560 Email: mshreszczuk@optusnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


JOSIE REYNOLDS

JOSIE REYNOLDS Address: ROCKHAVEN 234 FISHERS HILL ROAD FISHERS HILL NSW Postcode: 2421 Telephone: A/H M:0428 263 251 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:20, AngusX Black:20


JRT

JRT Membership Type: Commercial Name: JAMES ROBERTSON Address: FISHINGTON P/SHIP 264 FISHINGTON ROAD WONGWIBINDA NSW Postcode: 2350 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


K A & P JACOBS

K A & P JACOBS Address: COORABIN WALLENDBEEN NSW Postcode: 2588 Telephone: B/H M:0427 001 499 A/H T:(02) 6230 2570 A/H F:(02) 6230 2214 Email: kenjacobs@bigpond.com.au Red Breeder: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200, Red:5


K.L.S.

K.L.S. Herd ID: AGF Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: SMEDE, MS KIMBERLEY Membership Name: KIMBERLEY SMEDE Address: LOWLANDS 88 SMEDE'S LANE TURILL NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6376-1145 B/H M:(04) 1764-7830 B/H F:(02) 6376-1145 Property T:(02) 6376-1145 Property M:(04) 1764-7830 Email: ksmede@une.edu.au Calving Season(s): Spring


KAGA FLATS

KAGA FLATS Herd ID: AGS Membership Type: Full Full name: HURRY, MR GLENN D Membership Name: G & T HURRY Address: 130 STURDEE CRESCENT MONASH ACT Postcode: 2904 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0922-4892 A/H T:(02) 6292-4504 Property T:(02) 6292-4504 Property M:(04) 0922-4892 Email: gthurry@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:55


KAHLEATHA

Prefix: KAHLEATHA Identifier: KEZ Membership Type: Junior Name: ELLISHA EBBECK Address: KIA-ORA SCENIC ROAD CROWTHER NSW Postcode: 2803 Telephone: 02 6383 7363 Mob: 0424 819 876 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


KAIBEE

KAIBEE Herd ID: KAI Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MARTIN, MR NATHANIAL KEITH JAMES Membership Name: NATHANIAL MARTIN-KAIBEE ANGUS Address: C/- KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL BOARDING SECTION, PACIFIC HIGHWAY WHAROONGA NSW Postcode: 2768 Telephone: Property T:(02) 4571-1672 Property M:(04) 2893-1200 Email: kaibee2@tpg.com.au


KAITLAN NEAL

KAITLAN NEAL Address: 10 STIMSONS LANE . TUMBI UMBI NSW Postcode: 2261 Telephone: Property T:(02) 4388 5312 Property M:0432 187 548 Email: kaitlan_n90@hotmail.com


KALEID

KALEID Herd ID: PKR Membership Type: Full Full name: REID KAREN BERNADETTE Membership Name: P & K REID Address: PO BOX 42 LYNDHURST NSW Postcode: 2797 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2201-3470 A/H T:(02) 6367-4065 Property T:(02) 6367-4065 Property M:(04) 2201-3470 Email: krlyndhurst@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1


KAMILAROI

KAMILAROI Herd ID: BKA Membership Type: Full Full name: KAMILAROI ANGUS Membership Name: KAMILAROI ANGUS Address: ALEXANDER DOWNS MERRIWA NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6548-5170 B/H F:(02) 6548-5181 Property T:(02) 6548-5170 Property F:(02) 6548-5181 Email: info@alexanderdowns.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KANANGAS

KANANGAS Herd ID: NXE Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: CORNELL, MR CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM Membership Name: CHRISTOPHER W CORNELL Address: PO BOX 74 HENTY NSW Postcode: 2658 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6929-3498 B/H M:(04) 2829-3498 B/H F:(02) 6929-3078 A/H T:(02) 6929-3498 A/H M:(04) 2829-3498 A/H F:(02) 6929-3078 Property T:(02) 6929-3498 Property M:(04) 2829-3498 Property F:(02) 6929-3078 Email: angusstp@bigpond.com


KANSAS

KANSAS Herd ID: NKL Membership Type: Full Full name: CROSBY ROBERT ROY Membership Name: R R & P L CROSBY Address: KANSAS LIVESTOCK NORTHAM BOGGABRI NSW Postcode: 2382 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6743-4348 B/H M:(04) 2743-4348 B/H F:(02) 6743-4348 Property T:(02) 6743-4348 Property M:(04) 2743-4348 Property F:(02) 6743-4348 Email: rob@kansasangus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


KARALEE

KARALEE Herd ID: ELC Membership Type: Full Full name: FENSOM, MR DAVID PETER Membership Name: D P FENSOM Address: KARALEE PO BOX 14 HILLSTON NSW Postcode: 2675 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6967-2606 B/H M:(04) 2767-2606 B/H F:(02) 6967-2731 A/H T:(02) 6967-2606 A/H F:(02) 6967-2731 Property T:(02) 6967-2606 Property M:(04) 2767-2606 Property F:(02) 6967-2731 Email: fenso21@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


KARLEE ANGUS

KARLEE ANGUS Herd ID: BJU Membership Type: Full Full name: SEGBOER, MR ROBERT Membership Name: ROBERT SEGBOER Address: PO BOX W171 WEST TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6767-0262 B/H M:(04) 1725-9745 B/H F:(02) 6767-0265 Property T:(02) 6767-0262 Property M:(04) 1725-9745 Property F:(02) 6767-0265 Email: segboerconstruct@bigpond.com


KAROO

KAROO Herd ID: NEN Membership Type: Full Full name: REEN, MR JOHN FRANCIS Membership Name: REEN FAMILY Address: KAROO 2641 GREAT WESTERN HIGHWAY MEADOW FLAT VIA BATHURST NSW Postcode: 2795 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6359-5227 B/H M:(04) 1358-4453 B/H F:(02) 6359-5365 A/H T:(02) 6359-5227 A/H M:(04) 1358-4453 A/H F:(02) 6359-5365 Property T:(02) 6359-5227 Property M:(04) 1358-4453 Property F:(02) 6359-5365 Email: karooangus@bigpond.com


KATE BRABIN

KATE BRABIN Address: KURRAJONG EURONGILLY NSW Postcode: 2663 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6924 5203 B/H M:0418 296 805 B/H F:(02) 6924 5203 A/H T:(02) 6924 5203 A/H M:0418 296 805 A/H F:(02) 6924 5203 Property T:(02) 6924 5203 Property M:0418 296 805 Property F:(02) 6924 5203 Email: kbrabin@caab.com.au


KATHERINE MANN

KATHERINE MANN Address: 19 LOCKHART AVE . CASTLE HILL NSW Postcode: 2154 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9899 5666 B/H M:0432 995 944 Email: kmann.92@gmail.com


KATHRYN TROTTER

KATHRYN TROTTER Address: P O BOX 3106 DURAL NSW Postcode: 2158 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9652 0734 B/H M:0408 867 171 B/H F:(02) 9652 0080 Property T:(02) 9652 0734 Property M:0408 867 171 Property F:(02) 9652 0080 Email: reveg@ozemail.com.au


KATRINE RASMUSSEN

KATRINE RASMUSSEN Address: 145 HABERWORTH LANE . NARROMINE NSW Postcode: 2128 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6889 6573 Property M:0417 375 441 Email: katrineroxyourworld@hotmail.com


KDM

KDM Membership Type: Commercial Name: KENNETH DAVID MOORE Address: 3 HARPER RD BASIN VIEW NSW Postcode: 2540 Telephone: 02 4443 4661 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


KE & JM BULLEN

KE & JM BULLEN Address: MOOBONE NEWELL HIGHWAY FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6853 2263


KEAGAN SIZE

KEAGAN SIZE Address: 5 CAMERON PLACE COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6377 1339 Property M:0487 713 390 Email: keagansize@bigpond.com


KEELENDI

KEELENDI Herd ID: NDK Membership Type: Full Full name: DUDDY, MR R S Membership Name: R S DUDDY PARTNERSHIP Address: KEELENDI STATION PILLIGA NSW Postcode: 2388 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6796-4309 B/H F:(02) 6796-4486 Property T:(02) 6796-4421 Property M:(04) 2796-4365 Property F:(02) 6796-4421 Email: keelendi@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


KEILEY O'BRIEN

KEILEY O'BRIEN Address: 6 REDWOOD PLACE . DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6882 2127 Property M:0429 446 694 Email: keiley.o'brien1@education.nsw.gov.au


KEILOR LEES

KEILOR LEES Herd ID: EUE Membership Type: Full Full name: LEES, MRS GAYE Membership Name: KEILOR ANGUS Address: KEILOR GUNNINGBLAND ROAD NELUNGALOO NSW Postcode: 2876 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6864-5129 B/H M:(04) 2762-4984 B/H F:(02) 6864-5172 Property T:(02) 6864-5129 Property M:(04) 2762-4984 Property F:(02) 6864-5172 Email: gaye@ipstarmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring


KEITH SOAMES

KEITH SOAMES Address: 261 PENNANT HILLS ROAD THORNLEIGH NSW Postcode: 2120 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9481 9199 B/H M:0414 819 199 Property T:(02) 6337 7649 Email: keith@keithsoames.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80


KELLCHRIS

KELLCHRIS Herd ID: BFL Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: LEE-KNIGHT KELLY & CHRISTOPHER Membership Name: K & C LEE-KNIGHT Address: TATHAMDALE TATHAM VIA CORAKI NSW Postcode: 2471 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6663-1249 B/H M:(04) 1251-7515 A/H T:(02) 6663-1249 A/H M:(04) 0351-4556 A/H F:(02) 6663-1249 Property T:(02) 6663-1249 Property M:(04) 1251-7515 Property F:(02) 6663-1249 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


KELLYS CREEK

KELLYS CREEK Herd ID: DBV Membership Type: Full Full name: DAVIS, MR KEVIN & MAUREEN Membership Name: K N & M P DAVIS Address: KELLY'S CREEK RMB 6110 ILLAWARRA HIGHWAY MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4868-2562 B/H M:(04) 2170-4674 A/H T:() - A/H M:() - A/H F:() - Property T:(02) 4868-2562 Property M:(04) 2170-4674 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females


KELMAR ANGUS

KELMAR ANGUS Herd ID: EAM Membership Type: Commercial Full name: LANDERS, MR KELVIN Membership Name: K K LANDERS Address: 718 STANDEN DRIVE LOWER BELFORD VIA BRANXTON NSW Postcode: 2335 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6574-7247 B/H F:(02) 6574-7247 Property T:(02) 6574-7247 Property F:(02) 6574-7247 Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females


KENNETH GEOFFREY BENNETT

KENNETH GEOFFREY BENNETT Address: FREDERICK JORDAN CHAMBERS 53 MARTIN PLACE SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2000 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9229 7393 B/H M:0408 969 132 B/H F:(02) 9237 0831 A/H T:(02) 9721 2019 A/H M:0408 969 132 A/H F:(02) 9237 0831 Property T:(02) 6379 7783 Email: gbennett@fjc.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:40, AngusX Black:50


KENNY'S CREEK

KENNY'S CREEK Herd ID: NDI Membership Type: Full Full name: BURTON TAYLOR NICHOLAS Membership Name: HILLGROVE PASTORAL PTY LTD Address: HILLGROVE PASTORAL CO 591 MURRINGO RD BOOROWA NSW Postcode: 2586 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6385-3902 B/H F:(02) 6385-1087 Property T:(02) 6385-3902 Property M:(04) 2883-2439 Property F:(02) 6385-1087 Email: hillgrovepastoral@bigpond.com Homepage: www.kennyscreek.com.au/ GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KENPAR

KENPAR Herd ID: BFN Membership Type: Full Full name: PARCSI TRAVIS Membership Name: KENPAR ANGUS Address: 20 BRADLEY STREET ROPES CROSSING NSW Postcode: 2760 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9463-9373 B/H M:(04) 1924-5916 A/H T:(02) 9463-9373 A/H M:(04) 1925-4916 Property M:(04) 1924-5916 Email: travis.parcsi@gmail.com


KENT FARM

KENT FARM Herd ID: AKA Membership Type: Full Full name: TYSON WILLIAM ARTHUR Membership Name: KENT FARM ANGUS Address: PO BOX 2132 CENTRAL TILBA NSW Postcode: 2546 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4473-7112 B/H M:(04) 4732-2007 B/H F:(02) 4473-7112 A/H T:(02) 4473-7112 Property T:(02) 4473-7112 Property M:(04) 4732-2007 Property F:(02) 4473-7112 Email: bill@kentfarm.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs


KHATAMBUHL

KHATAMBUHL Herd ID: BKU Membership Type: Commercial Full name: WALLACE HARRY Membership Name: KHATAMBUHL CREEK PASTORAL CO Address: 25 YORK STREET BEECROFT NSW Postcode: 2119 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9484-1869 B/H F:(02) 9875-1875 Property T:(02) 6550-7515 Property F:(02) 6550-7599 Email: hwallace@baradeen.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1150


KIAH GLEN

KIAH GLEN Herd ID: BTK Membership Type: Full Full name: PARNELL JAMES RASHLEIGH Membership Name: J R & D V PARNELL Address: P O BOX 253 JINDERA NSW Postcode: 2642 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6026-3275 B/H M:(04) 0368-1103 A/H T:(02) 6026-3275 A/H M:(04) 0368-1103 Property T:(02) 6026-3275 Property M:(04) 0368-1103 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KIAH MARIE STAN-BISHOP

KIAH MARIE STAN-BISHOP Address: ST ALBERTS COLLEGE UNIVERSTITY OF NEW ENGLAND NSW Postcode: 2351 Telephone: B/H M:0400 477 230 Email: kiah.stanbishop715@gmail.com


KIDMAN

KIDMAN Herd ID: BKC Membership Type: Full Full name: RK & KL CARLOW Membership Name: KIDMAN ANGUS Address: KIDMAN PARK NORTH GILGANDRA NSW Postcode: 2827 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6848-5803 Property T:(02) 6848-5803 Email: kidmanstud@westnet.com.au Homepage: www.kidmanstud.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KIERIN MARTIN

KIERIN MARTIN Address: DUNGALLON . NARROMINE NSW Postcode: 2821 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6889 0152 B/H F:(02) 6889 0101 A/H T:(02) 6889 0152 A/H F:(02) 6889 0101 Property T:(02) 6889 01525 Property F:(02) 6889 0101 Email: pinkiemoo@hotmail.com


KILLAIN

KILLAIN Herd ID: KIL Membership Type: Full Full name: DUDDY, MR RICHARD Membership Name: KILLAIN INVESTMENTS Address: KILLAIN 13553 NEW ENGLAND HIGHWAY TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6767-0208 B/H M:(04) 0847-1603 B/H F:(02) 6767-0323 Property T:(02) 6767-0208 Property M:(04) 0847-1603 Property F:(02) 6767-0323 Email: rduddy@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


KILLARNEY

KILLARNEY Herd ID: NYK Membership Type: Full Full name: CLANCY, MR HUGH THOMAS Membership Name: H T CLANCY Address: KILLARNEY PLEASANT HILLS NSW Postcode: 2658 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6920-7727 B/H F:(02) 6920-7727 A/H T:(02) 6920-7727 A/H F:(02) 6920-7727 Property T:(02) 6920-7727 Property M:(04) 3820-7721 Property F:(02) 6920-7727 Email: killarneyangus@bigpond.com.au


KILLAWARRA

KILLAWARRA Herd ID: NKW Membership Type: Full Full name: KING, MR WADE MALTON Membership Name: W M & B A KING Address: KILLAWARRA VIA WINGHAM NSW Postcode: 2429 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6553-4052 B/H F:(02) 6553-0149 A/H T:(02) 6553-4052 A/H F:(02) 6553-0149 Property T:(02) 6553-4052 Property F:(02) 6553-0149 Email: wmbaking@bigpond.com


KILMARNOCK

KILMARNOCK Herd ID: BVG Membership Type: Full Full name: BOYD ALAN SCOTT & NANCY ISABEL Membership Name: AS & NI BOYD Address: KILMARNOCK ANGUS 5 PEEL CLOSE BATHURST NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6331-1605 B/H M:(04) 0991-7019 B/H F:(02) 6331-1605 A/H T:(02) 6331-1605 A/H M:(04) 0991-7019 A/H F:(02) 6331-1605 Property T:(02) 6331-1605 Property M:(04) 0991-7019 Property F:(02) 6331-1605 Email: anboyd2@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KIMBRIKI

KIMBRIKI Herd ID: EJP Membership Type: Full Full name: WATSON, MR CHRISTOPHER & AUDREY Membership Name: KIMBRIKI ANGUS Address: KIMBRIKI ANGUS 6 LA PEROUSE STREET FAIRLIGHT NSW Postcode: 2094 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9390-7777 B/H M:(04) 1497-3265 B/H F:(02) 9335-3546 A/H M:(04) 1497-3265 Property M:(04) 1497-3265 Property F:(02) 9335-3546 Email: cjwatson@kimbrikiangus.com Homepage: www.kimbrikiangus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KINGSCLERE

KINGSCLERE Herd ID: GST Membership Type: Full Full name: TAYLOR, MR GRAEME SHERWIN Membership Name: GRAEME SHERWIN TAYLOR Address: 23 MILLYNN ROAD BYWONG NSW Postcode: 2621 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6240-7870 B/H M:(04) 1847-5481 B/H F:(02) 6123-6629 A/H T:(02) 6236-9425 Property T:(02) 6236-9425 Property M:(04) 1847-5481 Email: gstnz@bigpond.com


KINGSTON

KINGSTON Herd ID: KIN Membership Type: Full Full name: BOTES, MRS ADELIE Membership Name: KINGSTON ANGUS STUD Address: 384 EDDY PARK LANE INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723-2885 B/H M:(04) 2785-9013 B/H F:(02) 6723-2892 Property T:(02) 6723-2885 Property M:(04) 2785-9013 Property F:(02) 6723-2892 Email: kingstonboers@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Bullocks,Females


KINTELAH

Prefix: KINTELAH Identifier: NWG Membership Type: Full Name: NW & KT GARDNER Address: 81 POTTS RD KILLABAKH NSW Postcode: 2429 Telephone: 02 6550 5882 Email: nkgard1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KINTELAH

KINTELAH Herd ID: EUX Membership Type: Full Full name: GARDNER, MR NEIL WILLIAM Membership Name: NEIL W GARDNER & KATHLEEN T GARDNER Address: 81 POTT'S ROAD KILLABAKH NSW Postcode: 2429 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6550-5882 B/H M:(04) 2750-5882 B/H F:(02) 6550-5882 A/H T:(02) 6550-5882 Property T:(02) 6550-5882 Property M:(04) 2750-5882 Property F:(02) 6550-5882 Email: nkgard1@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


KIRALA

KIRALA Herd ID: AIE Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: EMERY BEN & JACK Membership Name: B & J EMERY Address: PO BOX 2497 GREENHILLS NSW Postcode: 2323 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2932-8901 B/H F:(02) 4932-8901 A/H M:(04) 2992-4295 Property T:(02) 4932-8911 Property M:(04) 2932-8901 Property F:(02) 4932-8901 Email: m.emery@emeryhr.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KNOWLA

KNOWLA Herd ID: BLA Membership Type: Full Full name: LAURIE JAMES OR TED Membership Name: CA LAURIE & SONS PTY LTD Address: KNOWLA MOPPY VIA GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6558-5519 Property T:(02) 6558-5519 Email: jameslaurie@skymesh.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females,APR Bulls


KNYVETT DAVID

KNYVETT DAVID Membership Name: KNYVETT PARTNERSHIP Address: BROOMBEE . COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: B/H M:0427 750 273 B/H F:(02) 6375 0328 Property M:0427 750 273 Property F:(02) 6375 0328 Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400, AngusX Black:50


KO

KO Herd ID: NZC Membership Type: Full Full name: ONISFOROU, MR THEO Membership Name: K O ANGUS STUD Address: ANGUS HOUSE CNR KIA ORA LANE & KANGALOON RD KANGALOON NSW Postcode: 2576 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4888-2359 B/H M:(04) 1132-7143 B/H F:(02) 4888-2369 Property T:(02) 4888-2229 Property M:(04)1740-6036 Property F:(02) 4888-2341 Email: tim@koangus.com.au Homepage: www.koangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Normal Turnoff: Females


KOGO

KOGO Herd ID: KOG Membership Type: Full Full name: MCLACHLAN, MR ROBERT Membership Name: RJ & J MCLACHLAN Address: 1357 GLEN ESK ROAD UPPER ROLLANDS PLAINS NSW Postcode: 2441 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6585-8267 A/H T:(02) 6585-8267 Property T:(02) 6585-8267 Email: rmac@kogo.com.au Homepage: www.kogo.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females


KOOLEWONG

KOOLEWONG Herd ID: DHS Membership Type: Full Full name: HANNAN, MR RONALD CHARLES Membership Name: R & M HANNAN Address: WAHGUNYAH 3055 CANYONLEIGH ROAD SUTTON FOREST NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4878-9257 B/H M:(04) 1343-4246 B/H F:(02) 4878-9249 A/H T:(02) 4878-9257 A/H M:(04) 1343-4246 A/H F:(02) 4878-9249 Property T:(02) 4846-1065 Property M:(04) 1343-4246 Property F:(02) 4846-1065 Email: ronkoolewong@bigpond.com


KOONDARBEE

Prefix: KOONDARBEE Identifier: C R Membership Type: Full Name: D. & N. COMYNS Address: RMB 19 COREINBOB ROAD LADYSMITH NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: 02 6928 4268 Fax: 02 6928 4232 Email: comyns@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


KOREELAH CREEK

KOREELAH CREEK Herd ID: AIM Membership Type: Commercial Full name: EDWARDS RODERICK DAVID Membership Name: KOREELAH CREEK ANGUS Address: WARRIGUL NEW KOREELAH ROAD VIA LEGUME NSW Postcode: 2476 Telephone: B/H T:(07) 4666-5196 B/H M:(04) 2875-9738 B/H F:(07) 4666-5196 A/H T:(07) 4666-5196 A/H M:(04) 2875-9738 A/H F:(07) 4666-5196 Property T:(07) 4666-5196 Property M:(04) 2875-9738 Property F:(07) 4666-5196 Email: warrigul5@skymesh.com.au


KPC

KPC Membership Type: Commercial Name: KAMBA PASTORAL CO P/L Address: THE LAURELS MT VINCENT RD RUNNING STREAM NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: 02 6358 8219 02 6358 8219 Fax: 02 6358 8321 Email: hunt.kamba@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


KRISTEN FREDERICKSEN

KRISTEN FREDERICKSEN Address: 629 HUNTLEY ROAD . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6362 5081 A/H T:(02) 6362 5081 Property T:(02) 6362 5081 Email: the_freds@bigpond.com


KRUI

KRUI Herd ID: ABM Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: SUTTON JAMES FRASER Membership Name: G M & J W SUTTON Address: COTTONWOOD 70 BURKES ROAD O'CONNELL NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2968-1189 B/H F:(02) 6329-4890 A/H T:(02) 6329-4889 Property T:(02) 6329-4889 Property M:(04) 2968-1189 Property F:(02) 6329-4890 Email: info@suttonbreedingservices.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


KUNUMA

KUNUMA Herd ID: NOL Membership Type: Full Full name: LYNCH KEITH & PATRICIA Membership Name: K & P LYNCH Address: DARGANS FLAT COOMA NSW Postcode: 2630 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6453-7236 B/H F:(02) 6453-7236 A/H T:(02) 6453-7236 Property T:(06) 4537-7236 Email: kunuma-angus@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


KURMOND

KURMOND Herd ID: AWL Membership Type: Full Full name: SALIBA, MR JOHN ANTHONY Membership Name: J & M SALIBA Address: 610 BELLS LINE OF ROAD KURMOND NSW Postcode: 2757 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 0018-0808 B/H F:(02) 4573-1904 A/H M:(04) 0018-0808 Email: john.saliba@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Size: Straightbred Black:3


KURRAJONG

KURRAJONG Herd ID: EWE Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: HOBBS, MR STUART Membership Name: STUART HOBBS Address: WHITE FLATS WHITE FLATS ROAD MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366-8353 B/H M:(04) 0066-0968 B/H F:(02) 6366-8378 Property T:(02) 6366-8353 Property M:(04) 0066-0968 Email: hobbsy1989@hotmail.com


KWS

KWS Herd ID: DKW Membership Type: Full Full name: DONNELLY, MR JOSEPH Membership Name: DKW ANGUS STUD BLAYNEY Address: LOCKED BAG NO 4 ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6392-0310 B/H F:(02) 6392-0410 A/H T:(02) 6362-6401 A/H F:(02) 6392-0410 Email: donnelly@kws.nsw.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:280


KYWARRA

KYWARRA Herd ID: BSR Membership Type: Full Full name: BANNERMAN COLIN ROSS Membership Name: KYWARRA ANGUS Address: INNISFAIL MID WESTERN HIGHWAY BLAYNEY NSW Postcode: 2799 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6367-3112 B/H M:(04) 2998-9717 B/H F:(02) 6367-3277 Property T:(02) 6367-3112 Property M:(04) 2998-9717 Property F:(02) 6367-3277 Email: kywarra-angus@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: HBR Bulls,APR


L G KLAUSER

L G KLAUSER Address: 15 CARCOOLA CRESCENT NORMANHURST NSW Postcode: 2076 Telephone: B/H M:0418 973 494 A/H T:(02) 9489 0480 A/H M:0418 973 494 Property T:(02) 9489 0480 Property M:0418 973 494 Email: lklauser@optusnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


L M PETTITT

L M PETTITT Address: MOUNT MURRAY HARDEN NSW Postcode: 2587 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6386 6227 Property T:(02) 6386 6227 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:130


L O'DONNELL

L O'DONNELL Address: MOUNT PLEASANT ADELONG NSW Postcode: 2729 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6946 4250 B/H F:(02) 6946 4250 Property T:(02) 6946 4250 Property F:(02) 6946 4250 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:50


LA SALLE

LA SALLE Herd ID: NOH Membership Type: Full Full name: BREENE CATHERINE Membership Name: OAKHILL COLLEGE / LA SALLE ANGUS STUD Address: C/- C BREENE - AG DEPT OLD NORTHERN RD CASTLE HILL NSW Postcode: 2154 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9634-0855 B/H M:(04) 1791-6656 B/H F:(02) 9899-3076 A/H M:(04) 1791-6656 Property T:(02) 9899-2288 Property M:(04) 1791-6656 Property F:(02) 9899-3076 Email: cbreene@oakhill.nsw.edu.au Calving Season(s): Autumn


LACHLAN ELLICOTT

LACHLAN ELLICOTT Address: 43 ADA AVE . WAHROONGA NSW Postcode: 2076 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9943 3688 B/H M:0432 357 521 Property T:(02) 9943 3688 Email: lachlanellicott@optusnet.com.au


LACHLAN YEO

LACHLAN YEO Address: 10 MAHONGA STREET . CONDOBOLIN NSW Postcode: 2877 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6895 4305 Property M:0487 197 051


LAKELAND

LAKELAND Herd ID: EHG Membership Type: Commercial Full name: COONEY, MR VINCE Membership Name: LAKELAND ACRES Address: 191 FORDS ROAD . MOORLAND NSW Postcode: 2443 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 3827-1375 A/H T:(02) 6556-5400 A/H M:(04) 3827-1375 A/H F:(02) 6556-5400 Property T:(02) 6556-5400 Property M:(04) 3827-1375 Property F:(02) 6556-5400 Email: vincecooney@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


LAMPE, MR DAVID OSCAR

LAMPE, MR DAVID OSCAR Membership Name: O F LAMPE PASTORAL CO Address: NEBEA . COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6823 5814 B/H F:(02) 6823 5858 A/H T:(02) 6823 5814 A/H F:(02) 6823 5858 Property T:(02) 6823 5814 Property F:(02) 6823 5858 Email: nebea@haboursat.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:600


LANCAMAREE

LANCAMAREE Herd ID: DKU Membership Type: Full Full name: BLACKLEY, MR BRUCE BERNARD Membership Name: B B BLACKLEY Address: PO BOX 809 . BEGA NSW Postcode: 2550 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6492-8488 A/H T:(02) 6492-8488 Property T:(02) 6492-8488 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:110


LARA BLOOMFIELD & TRISTAN HOWE

LARA BLOOMFIELD & TRISTAN HOWE Address: RETREAT 2672 MS 4 DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6887 6264 Property M:0429 812 034 Email: waitawhile@harboursat.com.au


LARRIKEN

LARRIKEN Herd ID: AVL Membership Type: Full Full name: LARKIN, MR VINCENT JOHN Membership Name: VINCE LARKIN Address: LARRIKEN ANGUS WOODLANDS,587 SPRING CREEK RD NARRABRI NSW Postcode: 2390 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2779-3597 B/H F:(02) 6754-6805 A/H M:(04) 2779-3597 Property M:(04) 2779-3597 Property F:(02) 6754-6805 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Normal Turnoff: Females


LAUREN E AMOR

LAUREN E AMOR Address: 5 ALLANDALE DRIVE . DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H M:0438 473 337 A/H M:0438 473 337 Property M:0438 473 337 Email: lea.592@hotmail.com


LCG

LCG Membership Type: Junior Name: LACHLAN CHARLES GARDNER Address: 81 POTT'S RD KILLABAKH NSW Postcode: 2429 Email: nkgard1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


LDC WOODLANDS

LDC WOODLANDS Herd ID: BLW Membership Type: Full Full name: CAMPBELL PETER DAVID Membership Name: WOODLANDS ANGUS Address: WOODLANDS TOOLOONGATTA MERRIWA NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6548-5131 B/H M:(04) 2848-5126 B/H F:(02) 6548-5053 A/H T:(02) 6548-5126 Property T:(02) 6548-5131 Property M:(04) 2818-5126 Email: pw_campbell@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females


LEE-WARNER MACK & FLORA

LEE-WARNER MACK & FLORA Membership Name: BYDAND Address: BYDAND . DAVIS CREEK VIA ABERDEEN NSW Postcode: 2336 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6543 6207 B/H M:0408 682 539 B/H F:(02) 6543 6207 A/H T:(02) 6543 6207 A/H F:(02) 6543 6207 Property T:(02) 6543 6207 Email: mack.lee-warner@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:700


LEETON

LEETON Herd ID: ADV Membership Type: Full Full name: DEVINE LEIGH JOHN Membership Name: LEIGH DEVINE & TONY SEYMOUR Address: ROCKY GLEN 1748 GULF CREEK ROAD GUNDAMULDA NSW Postcode: 2347 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6783-3115 B/H M:(04) 1853-5492 B/H F:(02) 6783-3115 Property T:(02) 6783-3115 Property M:(04) 1853-5492 Property F:(02) 6783-3155 Email: leigh.devine@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


LEVANA HOBDAY

LEVANA HOBDAY Address: 90 EULOO ROAD PEATS RIDGE NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: Property T:(02) 4373 1993 Property M:0409 741 307 Email: floragrove@bigpond.com


LIMESTONE

LIMESTONE Herd ID: BXN Membership Type: Full Full name: NANKIVELL C & P Membership Name: LIMESTONE ANGUS Address: LIMESTONE . BLAYNEY NSW Postcode: 2799 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368-2134 B/H F:(02) 6368-3527 A/H T:(02) 6368-2134 A/H M:(04) 3868-2134 A/H F:(02) 6368-3527 Property T:(02) 6368-2134 Property M:(04) 0998-8041 Property F:(02) 6368-3527 Email: carolynnankivell@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


LINDON

LINDON Herd ID: BPD Membership Type: Full Full name: BEYNON JOHN GWYNNE LANE Membership Name: LINDON GRAZING COMPANY Address: HAZELDENE 241 ENMORE ROAD ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775-1244 B/H M:(04) 4775-7120 A/H T:(02) 6775-1244 A/H M:(04) 4778-7120 Property T:(02) 6775-1244 Property M:(04) 1230-9369 Email: jb@b4engineering.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


LITTLE HILLS

LITTLE HILLS Herd ID: DEV Membership Type: Full Full name: RETALLACK RICHARD & SANDRA Membership Name: LITTLE HILLS ANGUS Address: GLENGOWAN MOORILDA ROAD NEWBRIDGE NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:02 6368 1053 B/H M:0427 012 150 B/H F:02 6368 1150 Property T:02 6368 1053 Property M:0427 012 150 Property F:02 6368 1150 Email: ratsarnd@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Strai


LLANILLO

LLANILLO Herd ID: NLP Membership Type: Full Full name: POOLE ADRIAN BRYAN Membership Name: DELLAWONG STATION PARTNERSHIP Address: DELLAWONG P O BOX 279 WELLINGTON NSW Postcode: 2820 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6845-2511 B/H F:(02) 6845-3515 A/H T:(02) 6845-2165 A/H F:(02) 6845-3515 Property T:(02) 6845-2165 Property M:(04) 2700-3979 Property F:(02) 6845-3515 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs


LOBB TREVOR R.

LOBB TREVOR R. Membership Name: NETHERLEIGH FARM Address: P O BOX 40 CAMMERAY NSW Postcode: 2062 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9662 1255 B/H M:0418 240 230 B/H F:(02) 9955 6651 A/H T:(02) 9954 4660 Property T:(02) 4837 3280 Property M:0418 240 230 Email: tlobb@emiratespark.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


LONG VALLEY

LONG VALLEY Herd ID: AOB Membership Type: Full Full name: O'BRIEN ADRIAN ANTHONY Membership Name: A A & L T O'BRIEN Address: AVONLYNN MERRI MERIC ROAD HENTY NSW Postcode: 2658 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2735-1773 B/H F:(02) 6929-3455 A/H M:(04) 2735-1773 Property M:(04) 2735-1773 Property F:(02) 6929-3455 Email: long.valley@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


LONG, MRS GENEVIEVE

LONG, MRS GENEVIEVE Membership Name: CUMALONG PASTORAL CO Address: 12 EDGECLIFF ROAD . GLENHAVEN NSW Postcode: 2156 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9634 5713 B/H M:0427 718 112 B/H F:(02) 9634 5713 Property T:(02) 9634 5713 Property M:0427 718 112 Property F:(02) 9634 5713 Email: lancia@pacific.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:67


LONGFORD

LONGFORD Herd ID: EKS Membership Type: Full Full name: ROSE, MR GEORGE & LOY Membership Name: LONGFORD STUD PTY LTD Address: LONGFORD BOOROLONG ROAD ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775-5207 B/H M:(04) 2827-2661 B/H F:(02) 6775-5207 A/H T:(02) 6775-5208 Property T:(02) 6775-5207 Property M:(04) 2827-2661 Property F:(02) 6775-5207 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


LUCAS, MR D GLENNON

LUCAS, MR D GLENNON Membership Name: TARANEE PASTORAL CO Address: TARANEE RMB 759 TARCUTTA NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 9547 B/H M:0428 289 547 A/H M:0428 289 547 Property T:(02) 6928 9547 Property M:0428 289 547 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:600


LUE

LUE Herd ID: NQZ Membership Type: Commercial Full name: COMBES TOM D P Membership Name: TDP & SE COMBES Address: LUE STATION . LUE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6373-6334 B/H M:(04) 2873-6916 B/H F:(02) 6373-6309 Email: louee@louee.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:180


LUKE BROUGHTON

LUKE BROUGHTON Address: JAMEA . TRANGIE NSW Postcode: 2823 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6888 3158 Property M:0428 883 162 Email: broughton@bordernet.com.au


LUKE CRONIN

LUKE CRONIN Address: OLD BUDDAH LAKE . TRANGIE NSW Postcode: 2823 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6888 7333 B/H F:(02) 6888 7633 Property T:(02) 6888 7333 Property F:(02) 6888 7633


LUNNEY, MR BRENDON

LUNNEY, MR BRENDON Membership Name: BOGOLARA PTY LTD Address: 1/144 MACPHERSON STREET BRONTE NSW Postcode: 2024 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227 7855 B/H M:0427 237 855 B/H F:(02) 6227 7871 Property T:(02) 6227 7855 Property M:0427 237 855 Property F:(02) 6227 7871 Email: b.luney@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:120


LYNCH, MR GEOFFREY

LYNCH, MR GEOFFREY Membership Name: GNV PASTORAL Address: 105 BURRANEER BAY ROAD . CRONULLA NSW Postcode: 2230 Telephone: B/H M:0412 491 061 Email: glynch@sthilliers.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


LYNCH, MR VINCENT & NATALIE

LYNCH, MR VINCENT & NATALIE Membership Name: AMARUE ANGUS Address: NARBETHON 3767 YARRABIN ROAD YARRABIN NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6373 0349 B/H F:(02) 6375 9619 Property T:(02) 6373 0349 Property F:(02) 6375 9619 Email: vincentlynch@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:170


LYNCORANNE

LYNCORANNE Herd ID: AID Membership Type: Full Full name: PRATT DIANNE MAY Membership Name: LA & DM PRATT Address: 616 THERESA CREEK ROAD . MUMMULGUM NSW Postcode: 2469 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6664 7261 A/H T:(02) 6664 7261 Property T:(02) 6664 7261 Email: lyncoranne@skymesh.com.au Homepage: www.lyncoranneangus.com.au Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Herd Siz


LYNDALE

LYNDALE Herd ID: LYN Membership Type: Full Full name: BROWN, MR ART Membership Name: LYNDALE ANGUS STUD Address: PO BOX 204 . BULAHDELAH NSW Postcode: 2423 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4987 9253 B/H M:0414 803 433 Property T:(02) 4987 9253 Property M:0414 803 433 Email: artlynbrown@gmail.com Homepage: www.lyndalelimousins.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:2


LYNDHURST VALE

LYNDHURST VALE Herd ID: RFP Membership Type: Full Full name: BARTROP, MR STEPHEN Membership Name: LYNDHURST VALE Address: 50 B BEECROFT ROAD BEECROFT NSW Postcode: 2119 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9392 8011 B/H M:0408 486 163 B/H F:(02) 9279 2727 Property T:(02) 4995 6091 Email: stephen.bartrop@limestreetcapital.com


M & H RUTTY

M & H RUTTY Address: PO BOX 942 . WAHROONGA NSW Postcode: 2076 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9457 2230 B/H M:0418 477 977 B/H F:(02) 9457 2299 A/H T:(02) 9487 3228 Property T:(02) 4847 1102 Property F:(02) 4847 1102 Email: mrutty@powerbox.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200, AngusX Black:100


M J & D M O'BRIEN

M J & D M O'BRIEN Address: KINCORA WALGETT NSW Postcode: 2832 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6828 5276 B/H M:0428 285 276 B/H F:(02) 6828 5299 A/H T:(02) 6828 5276 A/H M:0428 285 276 A/H F:(02) 6828 5299 Property T:(02) 6823 2355 Property F:(02) 6823 2355 Email: obkincora@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1400


M J PARFETT

M J PARFETT Address: MUNDARRA MOORILDA VIA NEWBRIDGE NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 1019 Property T:(02) 6368 1019


M S CAPEL

M S CAPEL Address: OUYAN BARRABA NSW Postcode: 2347 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6783 2211 B/H F:(02) 6783 2211 A/H T:(02) 6783 2211 Property T:(02) 6783 2211 Email: murielouyan@westnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:30, AngusX Black:11


MACINTYRE

MACINTYRE Herd ID: EQC Membership Type: Full Full name: MAMMEN, MR JULIE ANN Membership Name: KINTYRE ANGUS Address: PO BOX 800 . GUNNEDAH NSW Postcode: 2380 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6742 2330 B/H M:0417 422 330 B/H F:(02) 6742 3607 Property T:(02) 6742 2330 Property M:0417 422 330 Property F:(02) 6742 3607 Email: timaroo@northnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1


MACKAY DON

MACKAY DON Membership Name: RANGERS VALLEY CATTLE STATION Address: PO BOX 63 . GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6734 4977 B/H M:0428 263 955 B/H F:(02) 6734 4985 Property T:(02) 6734 4977 Property F:(02) 6734 4985 Email: mackayd@rvalley.com.au


MAERANIE

MAERANIE Herd ID: MAE Membership Type: Full Full name: BINNIE, MR STEPHEN Membership Name: BINNIE BEEF CAPITAL & MANAGEMENT PTY LTD Address: 2995 MIRANNIE ROAD . SINGLETON NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6577 8512 B/H M:0403 261 534 A/H T:(02) 6577 8512 Email: sbinnie@binniebeef.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:600, AngusX Black:200


MAGPIE HOLLOW

MAGPIE HOLLOW Herd ID: BNI Membership Type: Commercial Full name: SMITH, MR WARREN DAVID Membership Name: WARREN DAVID SMITH Address: PO BOX 282 LITHGOW NSW Postcode: 2790 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 2829 0561 B/H M:0428 290 561 A/H T:(02) 6352 2712


MAIN CAMP

MAIN CAMP Herd ID: AMC Membership Type: Full Full name: BROOKER BRIAN WILLIAM Membership Name: B W & M M BROOKER Address: MAIN CAMP UPPER ROUCHEL ABERDEEN NSW Postcode: 2336 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6543 6286 B/H F:(02) 6543 6308 A/H T:(02) 6543 6286 A/H F:(02) 6543 6308 Property T:(02) 6543 6286 Property F:(02) 6543 6308 Email: cbrooker@brooknet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size:


MAJESTIC

MAJESTIC Herd ID: ATD Membership Type: Full Full name: GUEST S R & M J Membership Name: S R & M J GUEST Address: UCRANA 425 MASTERMANS ROAD DELUNGRA NSW Postcode: 2403 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6725 6596 B/H M:0428 299 128 B/H F:(02) 6725 6597 Property T:(02) 6725 6596 Property M:0428 299 128 Property F:(02) 6725 6597 Email: ucrana@skymesh.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MALCOLM F LAMPE

MALCOLM F LAMPE Address: PO BOX 219 COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6823 5819 B/H F:(02) 6823 5809 Property T:(02) 6823 5819 Property M:0428 181 465 Property F:(02) 6823 5809 Email: mmlampe@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:550


MALLYON'S RUN

MALLYON'S RUN Herd ID: APG Membership Type: Commercial Full name: DEEBLE MARY YOUNGER Membership Name: MALLYON'S RUN Address: RED HILL 213 NOYES LANE GUNDAROO NSW Postcode: 2620 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6236 8399 B/H M:0419 460 866 Property M:0419 460 866 Email: mary.deeble@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:19


MALNAH

MALNAH Herd ID: MDR Membership Type: Full Full name: ROSE, MR MALCOLM DAVID Membership Name: MALCOLM ROSE Address: CROPPA CREEK POST OFFICE . CROPPA CREEK NSW Postcode: 2411 Telephone: B/H M:0415 526 753 Email: rosey277@hotmail.com


MALPARARA

MALPARARA Herd ID: MWP Membership Type: Commercial Full name: WYTHES, MR ROBERT Membership Name: WYTHES PASTORAL COMPANY Address: INVERARY 2686 DANDALOO ROAD NARROMINE NSW Postcode: 2821 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6889 0123 B/H M:0428 890 122 B/H F:(02) 6889 0123 A/H T:(02) 6889 0123 Property T:(02) 6889 0123 Property M:0428 890 122 Property F:(02) 6889 0123 Email: wythes@hwy.com.au Homepage: malparara.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring


MANAREE

MANAREE Herd ID: NRX Membership Type: Full Full name: MOYES ALLAN RICHARD & KERRY Membership Name: AR & KM MOYES Address: MANAREE 1170 ORANGE GROVE ROAD ORANGE GROVE NSW Postcode: 2380 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6743 1819 Property T:(02) 6743 1819


MANGOOLA

MANGOOLA Herd ID: AOT Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: FRANKHAM DARYL, DALE & STEPH Membership Name: DR, DW & SW FRANKHAM Address: 67B GEARYS CROSSING ROAD . MOUNT OLIVE NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6577 3203 B/H M:0438 195 002 A/H T:(02) 6577 3203 A/H M:0438 195 002 Property T:(02) 6577 3203 Property M:0438 195 002 Property F:(02) 6577 3203 Email: steph.frankham@gmail.com


MARCUS & SHARON KIRKWOOD

MARCUS & SHARON KIRKWOOD Address: 533 MIRANNIE ROAD . WESTBROOK NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6572 2766 B/H M:0427 722 766 B/H F:(02) 6571 1799 A/H T:(02) 6577 5594 A/H M:0427 722 766 Property T:(02) 6577 8594 Property M:0427 722 766 Property F:(02) 6571 1799 Email: mskirkwood@hunterlink.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:170


MARGARET A DORNEY

MARGARET A DORNEY Address: NOMAD ANGUS KRUILAYA CASSILIS NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6376 1118 B/H M:0448 020 544 B/H F:(02) 6376 1246 Property T:(02) 6376 1118 Property M:0448 020 544 Property F:(02) 6376 1246 Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:42


MARIA

MARIA Herd ID: NPM Membership Type: Full Full name: MCPHEE, MR JOHN DUDLEY Membership Name: MARIA ANGUS STUD Address: BENDITI . VIA WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777 7405 B/H M:0427 007 969 B/H F:(02) 6777 7405 A/H T:(02) 6777 7405 A/H M:0427 007 969 A/H F:(02) 6777 7405 Property T:(02) 6778 1171 Property F:(02) 6778 1171 Email: shanecarey@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turn


MARINA MAGIC

MARINA MAGIC Herd ID: AUK Membership Type: Full Full name: SIMAKOFF ALAN Membership Name: SIMAKOFF-ELLIMS PARTNERSHIP Address: P O BOX 8711 GUNDAROO NSW Postcode: 2620 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4845 1124 B/H M:0411 545 600 Email: simakoff@msn.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:12


MARIST

MARIST Herd ID: DQO Membership Type: Commercial Full name: ELVIDGE, BROTHER FRANCIS KEVIN Membership Name: MARIST BROTHERS MITTAGONG FARM Address: MARIST BROTHERS PO BOX 303 MITTAGONG NSW Postcode: 2575 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4871 3647 B/H F:(02) 4871 3687 A/H T:(02) 4874 3647 A/H F:(02) 4871 3687 Property T:(02) 4871 3647 Property M:0407 230 348 Property F:(02) 4871 3687 Email: felvidge@ozemail.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff:


MARK & MARGARET JELLEY

MARK & MARGARET JELLEY Address: MYOCUM MANILDRA NSW Postcode: 2865 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


MAROO PASTORAL CO

MAROO PASTORAL CO Membership Name: MAROO PASTORAL CO Address: MAROO . KOORAWATHA NSW Postcode: 2807 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6345 3204 B/H M:0427 453 204 B/H F:(02) 6345 3112 A/H T:(02) 6345 3204 A/H M:0427 453 204 A/H F:(02) 6345 3112 Property T:(02) 6345 3204 Property M:0427 626 284 Property F:(02) 6345 3112 Email: maroopastoralco@bordernet.com.au


MARTIN ESTATE

MARTIN ESTATE Herd ID: MAM Membership Type: Full Full name: MARTIN, MS BRIONY Membership Name: ANGUS-MARTIN Address: 4 COLLIER STREET CURTIN ACT Postcode: 2605 Telephone: B/H M:0404 347 162 Property M:0404 347 162 Email: bmt.mobile.2010@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:11


MARTIN MICHAEL

MARTIN MICHAEL Membership Name: MICHAEL & TRACEY MARTIN Address: 211 TOORONGA ROAD TERREY HILLS NSW Postcode: 2084 Telephone: B/H M:0438 800 032 B/H F:(02) 9450 2590 Email: mj_martin@bigpond.com


MASCOTTE

MASCOTTE Herd ID: BBG Membership Type: Full Full name: LOOKER, MR BRADLEY Membership Name: BRADLEY LOOKER Address: WILLOW GREEN . LLANGOTHLIN NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779 7574 B/H M:0412 240 239 B/H F:(02) 6779 7574 A/H T:(02) 6779 7575 A/H M:0412 240 239 A/H F:(02) 6779 7574 Property T:(02) 6779 7575 Property F:(02) 6779 7574 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


MASLIN JAMES STEWART

MASLIN JAMES STEWART Membership Name: JS & LD MASLIN CARAGABAL WEST PTY LTD Address: CARAGABAL WEST . CARAGABAL NSW Postcode: 2810 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6347 5255 B/H M:0405 475 252 B/H F:(02) 6347 5222 Property T:(02) 6347 5212 Property M:0428 985 823 Property F:(02) 6347 5222 Email: caragabal.west@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:380


MATONI

MATONI Herd ID: EEH Membership Type: Full Full name: BROWNLIE, MR ANDREW Membership Name: MATONI STUD CATTLE Address: MATONI 698 GWYDIR RIVER ROAD URALLA NSW Postcode: 2358 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775 5528 B/H M:0427 080 248 B/H F:(02) 6775 5518 Property T:(02) 6775 5553 Property M:0427 080 248 Property F:(02) 6775 5518 Email: matoniangus1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls


MATTHEW MONK & DAVID STATHAM

MATTHEW MONK & DAVID STATHAM Address: SUNDOWN VALLEY KINGSTOWN NSW Postcode: 2358 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6778 9141 B/H M:0429 495 035 B/H F:(02) 6778 9146 A/H T:(02) 6778 9141 A/H M:0429 495 035 A/H F:(02) 6778 9146 Property T:(02) 6778 9141 Property M:0429 495 035 Property F:(02) 6778 9146 Email: sundownvalley@sundownpastoral.com.au


MATTHEW W CHEETHAM

MATTHEW W CHEETHAM Address: CUMBANDRY PO BOX 486 GULGONG NSW Postcode: 2852 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6374 1585 B/H F:(02) 6374 1585 A/H T:(02) 6374 1585 A/H F:(02) 6374 1585 Property T:(02) 6374 1585 Property F:(02) 6374 1585 Email: gbcheetham@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:60


MAVERICK

Prefix: MAVERICK Identifier: SAM Membership Type: Junior Name: SAMUEL HUNTER Address: GREENWICH 954 MERCADOOL LANE BOGAN GATE NSW Postcode: 2876 Telephone: 02 6864 1172 Fax: 02 6864 1172 Mob: 0429 020 141 Email: samjhunter@hotmail.com Homepage: www.maverickredangus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MAXWELLTON

MAXWELLTON Herd ID: BWM Membership Type: Commercial Full name: MAXWELL CHARLES WILLIAM Membership Name: CW & JM MAXWELL Address: TOORUMBI 271 BALD HILLS RD HERNANI NSW Postcode: 2453 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6657 6141 B/H F:(02) 6657 6141 Property T:(02) 6657 6141 Property F:(02) 6657 6141 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


MAYNE, MR CHRISTOPHER

MAYNE, MR CHRISTOPHER Membership Name: WESTBROOK HOLDINGS PTY LTD Address: 30 TINDALE ROAD . ARTARMON NSW Postcode: 2064 Telephone: B/H M:0419 894 746 A/H T:(02) 9411 2590 Property T:(02) 6336 3520 Email: cfmayne@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


MBP

MBP Membership Type: Commercial Name: HAYDN SMITH Address: 1445 GRESFORD RD VACY NSW Postcode: 2421 Telephone: 02 4938 8398 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


MCCARTHY

Prefix: MCCARTHY Identifier: MCC Membership Type: Junior Name: MCCARTHY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Address: TRIBE STREET TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: 02 6761 0800 Fax: 02 6766 4557 Mob: 0413 690 677 Email: l.sjollema@mccarthy.nsw.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


MCCLINTOCK

MCCLINTOCK Herd ID: AKD Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MCCLINTOCK, MR WILLIAM Membership Name: WILLIAM MCCLINTOCK Address: COBBADAH 203 IVYDALE ROAD GREGADOO NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6922 3784 B/H M:0429 004 290 A/H T:(02) 6922 3784 A/H M:0400 323 987 Property T:(02) 6922 3784 Property M:0400 323 987 Property F:(02) 6922 3764 Email: charliesfarm@bigpond.com


MCDONALD, MR ANDREW

MCDONALD, MR ANDREW Membership Name: OLD PINE HILL PARTNERSHIP Address: PINE HILL 939 WARROO ROAD FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6856 3127 B/H M:0414 463 127 B/H F:(02) 6856 3123 Email: oldpinehill@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: AngusX Black:550


MCIVOR CAMERON

MCIVOR CAMERON Membership Name: EAST GUYONG PARTNERSHIP Address: PO BOX 183 MILLTHORPE NSW Postcode: 2798 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366 3197 B/H M:0409 455 969 B/H F:(02) 6366 3100 A/H T:(02) 6366 3197 Property T:(02) 6368 7293 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


MCLAREN

MCLAREN Herd ID: AUW Membership Type: Full Full name: MCLAREN, MR ALASTAIR Membership Name: MCLAREN ANGUS Address: P O BOX 235 WINDSOR NSW Postcode: 2756 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4572 8632 B/H M:0488 728 632 B/H F:(02) 4572 8632 Property T:(02) 4572 8632 Property M:0488 728 632 Email: mclarenangus@live.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:10, AngusX Black:10


MCLAREN, MR HUGH

MCLAREN, MR HUGH Membership Name: LISCOMBE POOLS PARTNERSHIP Address: LISCOMBE POOLS 601 SUGARLOAF ROAD WALLI VIA CANOWINDRA NSW Postcode: 2804 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 6345 0414 Property T:(02) 6345 0414 Email: judymcl@bordernet.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:311


MCLEISH BELINDA (SECRETARY)

MCLEISH BELINDA (SECRETARY) Membership Name: MIDWEST ANGUS ASSOCIATION INC Address: WOMBALANO . COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6824 2044 B/H M:0427 242 044 B/H F:(02) 6824 2407 Property T:(02) 6360 0904 Property M:0408 180 407 Property F:(02) 6360 1399 Email: fjl2@bigpond.com


MEDLYN

MEDLYN Herd ID: NJG Membership Type: Full Full name: GIBSON JOHN Membership Name: JW & EM GIBSON & FAMILY Address: MEDLYN ANGUS SOUTH GUNDURIMBA VIA LISMORE NSW Postcode: 2480 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6629 0254 B/H M:0402 128 313 A/H T:(02) 6629 0254 A/H M:0402 128 313 Property T:(02) 6629 0254 Email: medlyn5@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred


MEGAR

MEGAR Herd ID: NNU Membership Type: Full Full name: RICHARDS, MS MEGAN ELOISE Membership Name: MEGAN E RICHARDS Address: DUN-ROAMIN PO BOX 112 MERRIWA NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6548 8552 A/H T:(02) 6548 8552 A/H M:0427 437 743 Property T:(02) 6548 8552 Email: peterpearce5@bigpond.com Bulls transferred to herd in last 5 years: [5 - View]


MELNS

MELNS Herd ID: BME Membership Type: Full Full name: BALES COLIN Membership Name: C J BALES Address: PO BOX 92 HALL ACT Postcode: 2618 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227 5788 B/H M:0419 620 875 A/H T:(02) 6227 5788 A/H M:0419 620 875 Property T:(02) 6227 5788 Property M:0419 620 875 Email: colin.j.bales@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:45


MERINGO CREEK

Prefix: MERINGO CREEK Identifier: MC Membership Type: Full Name: J.A. & C.M. MCCONAGHY Address: LORIEN 106 MERINGO ROAD MERINGO VIA MORUYA NSW Postcode: 2537 Telephone: 02 4474 3478 Fax: 02 4474 2218 Email: mcconaghy1@optusnet.com.au Homepage: www.meringocreek.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


MERRILLA

MERRILLA Herd ID: ESM Membership Type: Full Full name: MURY, MR TONI Membership Name: MERRILLA PARK Address: PO BOX 493 GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4829 2208 B/H M:0418 636 748 A/H T:(02) 4829 2208 Property T:(02) 4829 2208 Property M:0418 636 748 Email: toni@mury.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:30


MERRYVALE

MERRYVALE Herd ID: DNF Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: NIXON, MS JASMINE Membership Name: F NIXON & CO Address: MERRYVALE ROSLYN VIA TARALGA NSW Postcode: 2580 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4843 2226 B/H M:0427 482 226 B/H F:(02) 4843 2290 A/H T:(02) 4843 2226 A/H F:(02) 4843 2290 Property T:(02) 4843 2226 Property F:(02) 4843 2290 Email: merryvale@bordernet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal


MERVYN WARD

MERVYN WARD Address: PO BOX 541 RAYMOND TERRACE NSW Postcode: 2324 Telephone: Property M:0477 667 009 Email: mervward9@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


MESSINES

MESSINES Herd ID: NWQ Membership Type: Full Full name: WILKINSON DARCY & MARY Membership Name: D & M WILKINSON Address: MESSINES GUYRA ROAD GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775 8319 A/H T:(02) 6775 8319 Property T:(02) 6775 8319 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MG & JK ROBERTSON

MG & JK ROBERTSON Address: KURRA HILL 22L OAKDENE ROAD DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6885 4084 B/H M:0419 280 622 B/H F:(02) 6885 4084 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:600


MICHAEL FIELD

MICHAEL FIELD Address: GPO BOX 510 SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2001 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9223 8911 B/H M:0427 286 951 B/H F:(02) 9223 3095 A/H T:(02) 9223 8911 A/H M:0427 286 951 A/H F:(02) 9223 3095 Property T:(02) 9223 8911 Property M:0427 286 951 Property F:(02) 9223 3095 Email: tafield@tafield.com.au


MICHELLE FAIRALL

MICHELLE FAIRALL Address: PO BOX 8726 GUNDAROO NSW Postcode: 2620 Telephone: B/H M:0418 298 162 A/H T:(02) 6292 4781 A/H M:0418 298 162 Property M:0418 298 162 Email: kerryannette@bigpond.com


MILES JANINE

MILES JANINE Membership Name: NEW ENGLAND ANGUS BREEDERS Address: 108 BRISBANE STREET TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6765 4244 B/H M:0418 492 078 B/H F:(02) 6765 4338 A/H T:(02) 6764 2281 Property M:0428 242 044


MILLAH MURRAH

MILLAH MURRAH Herd ID: NMM Membership Type: Full Full name: THOMPSON, MR ROSS Membership Name: GOONAMURRAH PASTORAL CO Address: GOONAMURRAH 1202 TURONDALE ROAD BATHURST NSW Postcode: 2795 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6337 1157 B/H F:(02) 6337 1137 A/H T:(02) 6337 1157 A/H F:(02) 6337 1137 Property T:(02) 6337 1157 Property F:(02) 6337 1137 Email: info@millahmurrah.com Homepage: www.millahmurrah.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s):


MILLER CRAIG

MILLER CRAIG Membership Name: WINTERTHUR PTY LTD Address: 11 ARNOLD STREET KILLARA NSW Postcode: 2071 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9498 2969 B/H M:0427 405 705 B/H F:(02) 9880 2721 A/H T:(02) 9498 2969 A/H M:0427 405 705 A/H F:(02) 9880 2721 Property T:(02) 6746 2345 Property M:0427 466 345 Property F:(02) 6746 1798 Email: bonnyrigg1@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbr


MILONG

MILONG Herd ID: NSM Membership Type: Full Full name: DAY WILLIAM Membership Name: MILONG PTY LTD Address: MILONG WEST TEMORA ROAD YOUNG NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6384 7341 B/H M:0429 416 754 B/H F:(02) 6384 7367 A/H T:(02) 6924 7268 A/H M:0427 247 271 A/H F:(02) 6384 7367 Property T:(02) 6384 7341 Property M:0429 416 754 Property F:(02) 6384 7367 Email: willnever@live.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MILTON

MILTON Herd ID: NYC Membership Type: Full Full name: MURPHY GEOFFREY GRAEME Membership Name: G G & J A MURPHY Address: MILTON PO BOX 18 YERONG CREEK NSW Postcode: 2642 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6920 3722 A/H T:(02) 6920 3722 Property T:(02) 6920 3722 Property M:0427 692 037 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:125


MILWILLAH

MILWILLAH Herd ID: NJW Membership Type: Full Full name: CALDWELL JW & AJ Membership Name: MILWILLAH ANGUS Address: MILONG TUBBAL ROAD YOUNG NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6382 3001 B/H M:0429 823 005 B/H F:(02) 6382 7313 A/H M:0438 308 344 Property T:(02) 6382 3001 Property M:0427 481 566 Property F:(02) 6382 7313 Email: camillacaldwell@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,F


MINGARY

MINGARY Herd ID: NCA Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: STEEL, MRS CHERRY Membership Name: C A STEEL Address: BEN NEVIS . WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777 3959 B/H M:0428 160 346 B/H F:(02) 6777 3866 Property T:(02) 6777 3959 Property M:0428 160 346 Property F:(02) 6777 3866 Email: cherrysteel@bigpond.com.au


MINNAMURRA

MINNAMURRA Herd ID: BMN Membership Type: Commercial Full name: REID, MR DAVID Membership Name: MINNAMURRA PASTORAL CO Address: GPO BOX 4480 SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2001 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 8299 7400 B/H F:(02) 8299 7425 Property T:(02) 6743 5353 Property M:0427 734 254 Property F:(02) 6743 5352 Email: mike@brureid.com.au


MIRABELLA

MIRABELLA Herd ID: ETA Membership Type: Full Full name: BERECRY, MRS HELEN Membership Name: MIRABELLA ANGUS Address: AURORA FROST LANE OAKWOOD VIA INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6725 4790 B/H M:0439 301 154 Property T:(02) 6725 4790 Property M:0439 301 154 Email: helen@aurora-cattle.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MIRABELLA CB

MIRABELLA CB Herd ID: MCB Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: BERECRY, MISS CAITLIN Membership Name: CAITLIN BERECRY Address: AURORA FROST LANE OAKWOOD VIA INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0448 200 822 Property T:(02) 6725 4790 Property M:0448 200 822 Email: caitlinberecry@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring


MIRABELLA LB

MIRABELLA LB Herd ID: EWP Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: BERECRY, MISS LAUREN Membership Name: LAUREN BERECRY Address: AURORA FROSTS LANE OAKWOOD VIA INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H M:0400 741 041 Property T:(02) 6725 4790 Property M:0400 741 041 Email: laurenberecry@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


MITCHELL CARLOW

MITCHELL CARLOW Address: KIDMAN PARK NORTH . GILGANDRA NSW Postcode: 2827 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6848 5803 Property M:0477 016 983 Email: kidmanstud@westnet.com.au


MOGO

MOGO Herd ID: BKO Membership Type: Full Full name: KOBOLD ROBERT Membership Name: ROBERT KOBOLD Address: PO BOX 705 BATEMANS BAY NSW Postcode: 2536 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4472 4077 B/H M:0412 486 717 B/H F:(02) 4472 4077 A/H T:(02) 4472 4077 A/H M:0412 486 717 Property T:(02) 4472 4077 Property M:0412 486 717 Property F:(02) 4472 3161 Email: mogostation@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbre


MOMO FARM

MOMO FARM Herd ID: AIS Membership Type: Full Full name: SOUVLERIS DENNIS & TRACEY Membership Name: MOMO FARM Address: C/- DENNIS & TRACEY SOULVERIS 32 MATSON CRESC YOWIE BAY NSW Postcode: 2228 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9525 3166 B/H M:0408 241 016 B/H F:(02) 9531 6038 A/H T:(02) 9524 5915 Property T:(02) 9525 3166 Property M:0408 241 016 Property F:(02) 9531 6038 Email: dennis@jdsboatshed.com.au


MONDROOK POINT

MONDROOK POINT Herd ID: ENU Membership Type: Full Full name: CALDON, MR JOHN MICHAEL Membership Name: JM & DP CALDON Address: PO BOX 6629 . CHATHAM NSW Postcode: 2430 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6551 0445 B/H M:0407 956 157 B/H F:(02) 6551 3933 A/H T:(02) 6556 0298 Property T:(02) 6551 0445 Property M:0407 956 157 Property F:(02) 6551 3933 Email: john@sandc.id.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


MOOGENILLA

MOOGENILLA Herd ID: BWF Membership Type: Full Full name: WRIGLEY JOHN FREDERICK Membership Name: TRUROBE PTY LTD Address: CARAWATHA BOONA ROAD CONDOBOLIN NSW Postcode: 2877 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6896 2902 B/H F:(02) 6896 2816 Property T:(02) 6896 2902 Property F:(02) 6896 2816 Email: sarah@angusbull.com.au Homepage: www.angusbull.com.au


MOONLIGHT

MOONLIGHT Herd ID: MLS Membership Type: Full Full name: SOUTHORN, MRS JO-ANNE MARY Membership Name: NJ & JM SOUTHORN Address: HEYBRIDGE 166 LEDGERS-MALLOY ROAD FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4421 6821 B/H M:0409 157 077 B/H F:(02) 4422 1896 Property T:(02) 6853 7212 Email: njsouthorn@bigpond.com


MOONYA

MOONYA Herd ID: NKM Membership Type: Full Full name: KNOX MICHAEL JOHN Membership Name: EASTGATE PASTORAL CO Address: EASTGATE KNOX ROAD TABLE TOP NSW Postcode: 2640 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6020 3251 B/H M:0429 440 305 B/H F:(02) 6020 3251 A/H F:(02) 6020 3251 Property T:(02) 6020 3251 Property M:0429 440 305 Email: eastgate@dragnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs


MOOREFIELDS

Prefix: MOOREFIELDS Identifier: MOO Membership Type: Full Name: MOOREFIELDS RED ANGUS Address: MOOREFIELDS FULLERTON RD FULLERTON VIA CROOKWELL NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: 02 9740 6666 Fax: 02 9247 2990 Mob: 0413 182 666 (WO Email: redangus@moorefields.com.au Homepage: www.moorefields.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MOORWATHA

Prefix: MOORWATHA Identifier: M Membership Type: Honorary Life Name: R. & J. FRANKENBERG Address: RMB 4230 WARRANGEE HOWLONG NSW Postcode: 2643 Telephone: 02 6026 5356 Fax: 02 6026 5356 Email: judy@frankenberg.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MOPPETT PETER GRAYDON

MOPPETT PETER GRAYDON Membership Name: NOAN PASTORAL CO Address: NOAN PASTORAL CO NOAN QUAMBONE NSW Postcode: 2831 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6824 2071 B/H M:0428 242 035 B/H F:(02) 6824 2035 Property M:0428 242 035 Property F:(02) 6824 2035 Email: pgmoppett@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


MOREDUN CREEK

MOREDUN CREEK Herd ID: BUW Membership Type: Full Full name: WATERHOUSE, MR CHARLES MURRAY Membership Name: C M WATERHOUSE Address: ATHERTON 494 BUNYAH ROAD BULBY BRUSH NSW Postcode: 2429 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6559 1549 B/H F:(02) 6559 1549 A/H T:(02) 6559 1549 A/H F:(02) 6559 1549 Property T:(02) 6559 1549 Property F:(02) 6559 1549 Email: gaudwat@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls


MORRIS GRAHAM

MORRIS GRAHAM Membership Name: ELM GROVE PASTORAL CO Address: P O BOX 333 GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779 2888 B/H M:0419 124 442 B/H F:(02) 6779 2883 A/H T:(02) 6779 2888 A/H M:0419 124 442 A/H F:(02) 6779 2883 Property T:(02) 6779 2888 Property M:0419 124 442 Property F:(02) 6779 2883 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:350


MORTON'S

MORTON'S Herd ID: NWI Membership Type: Full Full name: MORTON, MR PHILLIP & WENDY Membership Name: PW & WM MORTON Address: 74 BRIL BRIL ROAD . ROLLANDS PLAINS NSW Postcode: 2441 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6585 8090 B/H M:0409 858 090 A/H T:(02) 6585 8090 A/H M:0409 858 090 Property T:(02) 6585 8090 Property M:0409 858 090 Email: mortonestate@yahoo.com.au Homepage: www.mortonestate.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Wean


MOSQUITO CREEK

MOSQUITO CREEK Herd ID: EGR Membership Type: Full Full name: BARWICK, MR SAM Membership Name: MOSQUITO CREEK ANGUS Address: NAVENA MOSQUITO CREEK ROAD WARIALDA NSW Postcode: 2402 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6729 1422 B/H M:0429 111 275 B/H F:(02) 6729 1922 Property T:(02) 6729 1422 Property M:0429 111 275 Property F:(02) 6729 1922 Email: samjbarwick@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished St


MOSSVALE

MOSSVALE Herd ID: DTM Membership Type: Full Full name: MCNEILL, MR THOMAS Membership Name: T MCNEILL Address: 273 GRETA ROAD KULNURA NSW Postcode: 2250 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4376 1009 B/H M:0409 838 642 A/H T:(02) 4376 1009 A/H M:0409 838 642 Property T:(02) 4376 1009 Property M:0409 838 642 Email: cockpen@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls


MOUNTAIN VALLEY

MOUNTAIN VALLEY Herd ID: MVP Membership Type: Full Full name: DURKIN, MR IAN Membership Name: MOUNTAIN VALLEY PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD Address: KORGORUM 4056 WARIALDA ROAD COOLATAI NSW Postcode: 2402 Telephone: B/H M:0427 299 012 Property M:0427 299 071 Email: ian@mountainvalleystud.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


MPC

MPC Membership Type: Commercial Name: MR PAUL CARTER Address: AUBURNLEIGH 32 THOMPSON ROAD GERRINGONG NSW Postcode: 2534 Telephone: 02 4234 2513 Email: paulandsammy@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


MPT

MPT Herd ID: EVR Membership Type: Full Full name: BULMER, MR LAWRENCE FRANCIS Membership Name: LF BULMER Address: PO BOX 300 PANANIA NSW Postcode: 2213 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 2824 2628 B/H M:0428 242 628 B/H F:(02) 9771 3069 A/H T:(02) 9774 1948 Property T:(02) 9774 1948 Property M:0428 242 628 Property F:(02) 9771 3069 Email: bulmerbuild@yahoo.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hf


MR & AM ANGEL

MR & AM ANGEL Address: KOINGLO VIA TARCUTTA NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 1543 B/H M:0428 281 543 B/H F:(02) 6928 1543 Property T:(02) 6928 1543 Email: mal.angel2@bigpond.com


MT. HUNTER

Prefix: MT. HUNTER Identifier: MT Membership Type: Full Name: P.E & B & S HENNINGS Address: MT HUNTER 150 BIFFINS RD, MT HUNTER VIA CAMDEN NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: 02 4654 5013 Fax: 02 4628 5420 Mob: 0412 460 149 Email: s.j.hennings@bigpond.com.au Homepage: www.mthunterangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


MULLION WOLLAI

Prefix: MULLION WOLLAI Identifier: MW1 Membership Type: Full Name: MULLION WOLLAI Address: 1322 RETREAT ROAD BENDEMEER NSW Postcode: 2355 Telephone: 02 6778 9031 Email: fish_swr@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


MUNDARRA

MUNDARRA Herd ID: NMU Membership Type: Full Full name: PARFETT, MR JAMES Membership Name: J PARFETT Address: MUNDARRA MOORILDA VIA NEWBRIDGE NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 1019 B/H F:(02) 6368 1019 Property T:(02) 6368 1019 Email: michael.parfett@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:8


MUNDEWOI

MUNDEWOI Herd ID: DTL Membership Type: Commercial Full name: THRAVES, MRS MARGARET ELIZABETH Membership Name: MUNDEWAH ANGUS Address: THE THREE CORNERS 206 STARVATION LANE DYRRING NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6577 5513 B/H M:0458 475 513 A/H T:(02) 6577 5513 Property T:(02) 6577 5513 Property M:0458 475 513 Email: margaret.thraves1@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Stra


MUNDOO

MUNDOO Herd ID: NWM Membership Type: Full Full name: WATT GRANT Membership Name: W G & J A WATT Address: BONNIE DOON GRAHAMS VALLEY GLENCOE NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6732 1479 B/H M:0427 339 118 A/H T:(02) 6732 1479 A/H F:(02) 6732 1879 Email: mundoo@harboursat.com.au Homepage: www.mundooangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MUNMURRA

MUNMURRA Herd ID: AUQ Membership Type: Full Full name: SIPEK, MR PETER Membership Name: MUNMURRA ANGUS Address: 12 CREEKWOOD DRIVE VOYAGER POINT NSW Postcode: 2172 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9257 3602 B/H M:0417 322 436 A/H T:(02) 9771 3287 A/H M:0448 285 065 Property T:(02) 9771 3287 Property M:0448 285 065 Email: munmurra.pastoral@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder St


MURDOCH COLIN INGLIS

MURDOCH COLIN INGLIS Membership Name: MURDOCH BROS Address: WANGELLIC ANDO NSW Postcode: 2631 Telephone: A/H T:(02) 6458 6625 Property T:(02) 6458 6625 Property F:(02) 6458 6625 Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:170


MURRAGULDRIE

MURRAGULDRIE Herd ID: ESI Membership Type: Full Full name: WEBB & GRICE ARTHUR & CHERYL Membership Name: MURRAGULDRIE ANGUS Address: MURRAGULDRIE STATION HUMULA NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 9208 B/H M:0417 906 843 B/H F:(02) 6928 9208 A/H M:0417 906 843 Property T:(02) 6928 9208 Property M:0413 240 273 Property F:(02) 6928 9208 Email: grub7@dragnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


MURRAMUNGEE

MURRAMUNGEE Herd ID: VDO Membership Type: Full Full name: BROWN, MR HOWARD & LYN Membership Name: HC, LJ, K, Q & S BROWN Address: C/- Q BROWN 169 HOCKEYS LANE CAMBEWARRA NSW Postcode: 2540 Telephone: B/H M:(04) 2980-9288 Howard A/H M:0417 428 487 Property M:(04) 1742-8487 Lyn Email: murramungee@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls, APR Bulls


MURRAY

MURRAY Herd ID: NUR Membership Type: Full Full name: MURRAY DAVID HUGH Membership Name: D H & S A MURRAY Address: 231 BURRI ROAD MALUA BAY NSW Postcode: 2536 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4471 3675 B/H M:0427 775 902 A/H T:(02) 4471 3675 A/H M:0427 775 902 Property T:(02) 6777 8182 Email: kilburnie@westnet.com.au Homepage: www.kilburnieangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls


MURRUNGUNDIE

MURRUNGUNDIE Herd ID: BHY Membership Type: Full Full name: HARRISON, MR JOHN ROBERT Membership Name: JOHN ROBERT HARRISON Address: FOREST VIEW GOLLAN VIA WELLINGTON NSW Postcode: 2820 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9624 6040 B/H M:0427 894 352 B/H F:(02) 9674 5595 A/H T:(02) 9624 6040 A/H M:0427 894 352 A/H F:(02) 9674 5595 Property T:(02) 6846 6247 Property M:0427 894 352


MYALL DOWNS

MYALL DOWNS Herd ID: ELI Membership Type: Full Full name: COX, MR GEOFFREY Membership Name: MYALL RIVER DOWNS PTY LTD Address: ATT: GEOFFREY COX PO BOX 38 TEA GARDENS NSW Postcode: 2324 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4997 9999 B/H M:0407 401 213 B/H F:(02) 4997 2840 Property T:(02) 4997 9999 Property M:0407 401 213 Property F:(02) 4997 2840 Email: evie@crighton.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Her


MYANGA

MYANGA Herd ID: DRM Membership Type: Full Full name: MCINTOSH, MR ROGER L & GLENDA M Membership Name: R & G MCINTOSH Address: GLENAYR LAGGAN NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4837 3229 B/H M:0418 962 278 B/H F:(02) 4837 3229 A/H T:(02) 4837 3229 A/H F:(02) 4837 3229 Property T:(02) 4837 3229 Property M:0418 962 278 Property F:(02) 4837 3229 Email: myanga@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.myanga.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s


MYOLA

MYOLA Herd ID: BON Membership Type: Full Full name: FLOWER, MR ROGER Membership Name: ROGER FLOWER Address: PO BOX 342 . GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9241 5588 B/H M:0407 958 224 B/H F:(02) 9241 4490 A/H T:(02) 6775 0183 A/H F:(02) 6775 0184 Property T:(02) 9241 5588 Property M:0407 958 224 Property F:(02) 6775 0184 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightb


MYOLA-APR

MYOLA-APR Herd ID: MBH Membership Type: Full Full name: FLOWER ROGER Membership Name: MYOLA - BENCHMARKING HERD Address: PO BOX 342 . GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9241 5588 B/H M:0407 958 224 B/H F:(02) 9241 4490 Property T:(02) 9241 5588 Property M:0407 958 224 Property F:(02) 6775 0184 Email: roger@bridgewateraust.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring


MYRA

MYRA Herd ID: ESH Membership Type: Full Full name: HIGGINS, MR JAMES CAMERON & SANDY JAMES Membership Name: MYRA ANGUS Address: MYRA . GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6558 7592 B/H F:(02) 6558 7515 Property T:(02) 6558 7515 Property F:(02) 6558 7515 Email: james.melinda@clearmail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Herd Siz


N BAR

N BAR Herd ID: DDS Membership Type: Full Full name: REID, MR TIMOTHY Membership Name: EASTMARK HOLDINGS PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 1385 GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4821 2377 B/H M:0458 141 155 B/H F:(02) 4821 2377 A/H T:(02) 4821 2377 A/H M:0427 232 177 A/H F:(02) 4821 2377 Property T:(02) 4821 2377 Property M:0458 141 155 Property F:(02) 4821 2377 Email: mtrangus@bigpond.com Homepage: www.nbarangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN:


NAAS

NAAS Herd ID: DDV Membership Type: Full Full name: ADAMSON, MR JOHN THYNE Membership Name: AT ADAMSON & JT ADAMSON Address: NAAS HOMESTEAD THARWA ACT Postcode: 2620 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 1374 9791 B/H M:0405 025 068 B/H F:(02) 6273 3694 Property T:(02) 6235 7261 Property M:0405 025 068 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:250, Red:1


NAGEL, MR RICHARD CHRISTOPHER

NAGEL, MR RICHARD CHRISTOPHER Membership Name: R & S NAGEL, WIDGEE MURRA ANGUS Address: OLD BARA 631 BARA ROAD MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6373 6555 B/H M:0412 734 225 B/H F:(02) 6373 6545 Email: tables1@gmail.com


NAIRN PARK

NAIRN PARK Herd ID: NNC Membership Type: Full Full name: COSTELLO, MR ROBERT Membership Name: ROBERT COSTELLO Address: MOONA PLAINS STATION . WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777 8144 B/H M:0429 778 144 B/H F:(02) 6777 8109 A/H T:(02) 6777 8144 A/H M:0429 778 144 A/H F:(02) 6777 8109 Property T:(02) 6777 8144 Property M:0429 778 144 Property F:(02) 6777 8109 Email: npangus@bigpond.com Homepage: www.nairnparkangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN:


NANENA

NANENA Herd ID: DNP Membership Type: Commercial Full name: OWENS, MR JOHN Membership Name: NANENA PASTORAL COMPANY Address: 79 MONTAVELLA ROAD GORMANS HILL NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6332 5434 B/H M:0428 322 136 B/H F:(02) 6332 3435 Property T:(02) 6332 5434 Property F:(02) 6332 3435 Email: nanenapastoral@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:500


NARACOORTE

NARACOORTE Herd ID: GEW Membership Type: Full Full name: POLIN, MR MICHAEL Membership Name: POLIN PASTORAL CO Address: NARACOORTE . MOONAN FLAT NSW Postcode: 2337 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6546 3079 B/H M:0400 001 100 A/H T:(02) 6546 3079 Property T:(02) 6546 3079 Property M:0400 001 100 Email: michael.polin@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


NARRACALCA

NARRACALCA Herd ID: NND Membership Type: Full Full name: SEXTON, MR JULIAN Membership Name: NARRACALCA PARTNERSHIP Address: LEVEL 10 174 PHILLIP STREET SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2000 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9221 2065 B/H M:0425 232 065 B/H F:(02) 9232 0901 Property T:(02) 6947 5269 Email: sexton@tenthfloor.org GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females,HBR Bulls


NARRANGULLEN

NARRANGULLEN Herd ID: NAR Membership Type: Full Full name: REID, MR GEORGE THYNE Membership Name: NARRANGULLEN PTY LTD Address: C/- THE MANAGER NARRANGULLEN STATION YASS NSW Postcode: 2582 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227 9224 B/H M:0419 250 718 B/H F:(02) 6227 9227 Property T:(02) 6227 9227 Property M:0419 250 718 Property F:(02) 6227 9227 Email: georgereid@narrangullen.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weane


NARRANMORE

NARRANMORE Herd ID: AVO Membership Type: Full Full name: O'LEARY, MRS CHRISTINE Membership Name: NARRANMORE PASTORAL CO Address: NARRANMORE 3040 GOLDEN HIGHWAY ELONG ELONG NSW Postcode: 2831 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6886 6117 B/H M:0428 866 117 B/H F:(02) 6886 6262 A/H T:(02) 6886 6117 Email: narranmore@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Size: Straightbred Black:25


NARRAWOLGA

NARRAWOLGA Herd ID: BFB Membership Type: Full Full name: NEWCOMBE, MR TREVOR JAMES Membership Name: TREVOR NEWCOMBE - NARRAWOLGA ANGUS Address: NARRAWOLGA GLEN-MILTON DURI NSW Postcode: 2344 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6768 0378 B/H M:0457 304 582 B/H F:(04) 5730 4582 Property T:(02) 6768 0334 Property M:0457 304 582 Property F:(02) 6768 0378 Email: newcombeeliza@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


NASSER, MR FRED

NASSER, MR FRED Membership Name: F & S ANGUS Address: 223 KING GEORGES ROAD ROSELANDS NSW Postcode: 2196 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9740 5911 B/H M:0408 258 625 B/H F:(02) 9750 6795 A/H T:(02) 9747 6058 A/H M:0408 258 625 Property T:(02) 4878 9522 Email: supusupan@hotmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300, AngusX Red:6


NATHAN LEACH

NATHAN LEACH Address: PO BOX 331 NARROMINE NSW Postcode: 2821 Telephone: B/H M:0437 072 482 Property T:(02) 6889 4731 Email: nathanleach1@hotmail.com


NELLORE

NELLORE Herd ID: WRH Membership Type: Full Full name: HAM, MR WARWICK Membership Name: NELLORE ANGUS Address: NELLORE RMB 2310 PERRICOOTA ROAD MOAMA NSW Postcode: 2731 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 5489 3282 B/H M:0427 044 995 A/H T:(03) 5489 3282 Property T:(03) 5489 3282 Property M:0427 044 995 Email: nellore@skymesh.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:7


NEMONAVILLE

NEMONAVILLE Herd ID: BKN Membership Type: Full Full name: KIRKMAN NEVILLE & MONA Membership Name: N & M KIRKMAN Address: NEMONAVILLE OXLEY HIGHWAY WALCHA NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777 3847 B/H F:(02) 6777 3847 A/H M:0407 138 471 Property T:(02) 6777 3847 Property M:0407 138 471 Property F:(02) 6777 3847 Email: nemonaville@skymesh.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females,


NERREMAN

NERREMAN Herd ID: EDB Membership Type: Full Full name: BLAKE, MR MICHAEL Membership Name: MICHAEL BLAKE Address: WINSLADE 1290 COTTER ROAD WESTON CREEK ACT Postcode: 2611 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6247 7677 B/H M:0488 081 545 B/H F:(02) 6249 1620 A/H T:(02) 6287 4919 Property T:(02) 6247 7677 Property M:0488 081 545 Property F:(02) 6249 1620 Email: michaeldblake@me.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


NEWBY, MR DAVID

NEWBY, MR DAVID Membership Name: OLDBURY FARM Address: PO BOX 720 MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H M:0404 625 450 Property M:0419 634 474 Email: jlchant1@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:700


NGOORA

NGOORA Herd ID: NCJ Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: ANDERSON, MR COLIN JAMES MCGREGOR Membership Name: C J ANDERSON & CO Address: N'GOORA . QUIRINDI NSW Postcode: 2343 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6747 4111 B/H M:0429 474 116 B/H F:(02) 6747 4116 A/H T:(02) 6747 4111 A/H F:(02) 6747 4116 Property T:(02) 6747 4111 Property M:0429 474 116 Property F:(02) 6747 4116 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hf


NICK BOWLER

NICK BOWLER Address: ALLAWAH HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036 3727 B/H M:0427 832 803 B/H F:(02) 6036 3747 Property T:(02) 6036 3727 Property M:0427 832 803 Property F:(02) 6036 3747 Email: rbbowler@bigpond.com


NICOLE NEILSEN

NICOLE NEILSEN Address: 9 DONOGHUE STREET . KANDOS NSW Postcode: 2848 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6379 6636 Property M:0409 404 610 Email: slneilsen@bigpond.com


NICOLSON MALCOLM FRANCIS

NICOLSON MALCOLM FRANCIS Membership Name: BOCHARA BLACK Address: PO BOX 243 GYMEA NSW Postcode: 2227 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9524 7206 B/H F:(02) 9540 2705 Property T:(03) 5570 8233 Property F:(02) 9540 2705 Email: malnico@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:12


NIGEL MEYN

NIGEL MEYN Address: 381 WESTBROOK ROAD WESTBROOK NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6577 5584 B/H M:0458 722 705 Property T:(02) 6577 5584 Property M:0429 007 754 Email: nigel.meyn@bigpond.com


NOONEE

NOONEE Herd ID: NNH Membership Type: Full Full name: HOLMES E A Membership Name: HOLMES PARTNERSHIP Address: CLAREMONT LARRAS LEE NSW Postcode: 2866 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6369 6227 B/H M:0409 651 806 B/H F:(02) 6369 6231 A/H T:(02) 6369 6227 A/H M:0409 651 806 A/H F:(02) 6369 6231 Property T:(02) 6845 1806 Property F:(02) 6845 1836 Email: nooneeangus@bigpond.com Homepage: www.noonee-angus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Seaso


NORFOLK PARK

NORFOLK PARK Herd ID: NQY Membership Type: Full Full name: SIMPSON, MR RAYMOND JOHN Membership Name: R J & P H SIMPSON Address: NORFOLK PARK PARKES NSW Postcode: 2870 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6862 1544 B/H F:(02) 6862 4961 Property T:(02) 6862 1544 Property F:(02) 6862 4961


NORMAN TURNER

NORMAN TURNER Address: LAURISTON INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6722 2050 Property T:(02) 6722 2050 Property M:0427 009 096 Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1800


NORTON PARK

NORTON PARK Herd ID: ENN Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: , MRS Membership Name: JAMES SHEAHAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL Address: PO BOX 146 ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6362 1422 B/H M:0428 145 016 B/H F:(02) 6362 0776 A/H T:(02) 6361 0973 Property T:(02) 6362 1422 Property M:0428 145 016 Property F:(02) 6362 0776 Email: seyb@jschs.nsw.edu.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Siz


NQK

NQK Herd ID: NQK Membership Type: Full Full name: STANDISH, MR CLIVE Membership Name: C T STANDISH Address: ARDENSIDE STATION TOOMA NSW Postcode: 2642 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6948 4402 B/H M:0428 484 402 B/H F:(02) 6948 4465 A/H T:(02) 6948 4402 A/H M:0428 484 402 A/H F:(02) 6948 4465 Property T:(02) 6948 4402 Property M:0428 484 402 Property F:(02) 6948 4465 Email: ardjan@westnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Norm


NSW DPI MP

NSW DPI MP Herd ID: AMP Membership Type: Full Full name: CAFE LINDA Membership Name: NSW DPI MUSCLING PROJECT Address: BEEF INDUSTRY CENTRE JSF BARKER BUILDING UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND NSW Postcode: 2351 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6770 1801 B/H F:(02) 6770 1830 A/H T:(02) 6770 1801 A/H F:(02) 6770 1830 Property T:(02) 6730 1951 Property F:(02) 6730 1999 Email: linda.cafe@dpi.nsw.gov.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder


O B ANGUS

O B ANGUS Herd ID: ELS Membership Type: Full Full name: O'BRIEN, MR TIMOTHY GRAHAM Membership Name: OB ANGUS BOGGY CREEK FARM PARTNERSHIP Address: BOGGY CREEK 55 BOGGY CREEK ROAD TUMBARUMBA NSW Postcode: 2653 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6948 8273 B/H M:0428 488 273 B/H F:(02) 6948 8273 Property T:(02) 6948 8273 Property M:0428 488 273 Property F:(02) 6948 8273 Email: boggy.creek@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Tur


OAK PARK

OAK PARK Herd ID: EGE Membership Type: Full Full name: CURTIN, MR JOHN MATTHEW Membership Name: JOHN CURTIN Address: 36 GIBONS ROAD . ALSTONVILLE NSW Postcode: 2477 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6628 8931 B/H F:(02) 6629 5454 A/H M:0428 295 284 Property T:(02) 6629 58931 Property M:0428 295 284 Property F:(02) 6629 5454 Email: johncurtin1@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:65


OAKBROOK

OAKBROOK Herd ID: GSA Membership Type: Full Full name: SIMPSON, MR GARY WILLIAM Membership Name: OAKBROOK ANGUS Address: 65 ADAMS PEAK ROAD . BROKE NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6579 1085 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:28, AngusX Black:10


OAKEY CREEK

OAKEY CREEK Herd ID: DOK Membership Type: Full Full name: FAVALORO, MR PAUL ANDREW & JANE C Membership Name: OAKEY CREEK ANGUS Address: PO BOX 515 . TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769 0280 B/H M:0412 630 983 B/H F:(02) 6769 0280 A/H T:(02) 6769 0280 A/H M:0412 630 983 A/H F:(02) 6769 0280 Property T:(02) 6769 0280 Property M:0412 630 983 Property F:(02) 6769 0280 Email: aloro@harboursat.com.au


OAKGATE

OAKGATE Herd ID: EWL Membership Type: Full Full name: MACPHERSON, MR ANDREW Membership Name: OAKGATE ANGUS Address: 7/22 MACKENZIE STREET LAVENDER BAY NSW Postcode: 2060 Telephone: B/H M:0428 446 183 Property M:0419 673 889 Email: lreid@horticus.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:95


OAKLANDS

OAKLANDS Herd ID: BKW Membership Type: Commercial Full name: GESSELL, MR KELVIN Membership Name: KELVIN GRANT GESSELL Address: OAKLANDS NOBBY'S CREEK ROAD MURWILLUMBAH NSW Postcode: 2484 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6679 1404 B/H M:0418 285 177 Property T:(02) 6679 1404 Property M:0418 285 177 Calving Season(s): Spring


OAKVALE

OAKVALE Herd ID: EMN Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: NEWCOMBE, MISS ELIZA Membership Name: ELIZA NEWCOMBE - OAKVALE ANGUS Address: OAKVALE ANGUS GLEN-MILTON DURI NSW Postcode: 2344 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0408 209 803 B/H F:(02) 6768 0378 Property M:0408 209 803 Property F:(02) 6768 0378 Email: newcombeeliza@hotmail.com Homepage: www.oakvaleangus.weebly.com Calving Season(s): Spring


OLD BUNDEMAR

OLD BUNDEMAR Herd ID: DEP Membership Type: Full Full name: HENDERSON, MR GEOFFREY CAMERON Membership Name: OLD BUNDEMAR PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 62 BINALONG NSW Postcode: 2584 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227 2860 B/H M:0427 007 170 B/H F:(02) 6227 2860 Property T:(02) 6227 2860 Property M:0427 007 170 Property F:(02) 6227 2860 Email: macsymon3@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Str


OLD FAIRVIEW

OLD FAIRVIEW Herd ID: BPP Membership Type: Commercial Full name: PIPER KEVIN CLIFFORD Membership Name: K & L PIPER Address: PO BOX 448 TUMUT NSW Postcode: 2720 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6947 2608 B/H F:(02) 6947 2608 A/H T:(02) 6947 2608 A/H F:(02) 6947 2608 Property T:(02) 6947 2608 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:130


OLDTOWN

OLDTOWN Herd ID: APA Membership Type: Full Full name: LEONARD, MS CLARE LESLEY Membership Name: C L LEONARD Address: OLDTOWN 190 PLUMMERS LANE CLYBUCCA NSW Postcode: 2440 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6565 0221 A/H T:(02) 6565 0221 Property T:(02) 6565 0221 Email: lesleyleonard@clearcentral.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:15, AngusX Black:8


ONSLOW

ONSLOW Herd ID: BIE Membership Type: Full Full name: TOZER DOUGLAS THOMAS Membership Name: ONSLOW PASTORAL PTY LTD Address: ONSLOW 2418 BURLEY GRIFFIN WAY WALLENDBEEN NSW Postcode: 2588 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6943 2690 B/H F:(02) 6943 2645 A/H T:(02) 6943 2690 A/H F:(02) 6943 2645 Property T:(02) 6943 2690 Property F:(02) 6943 2645 Email: onslow1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Wean


OPEN FOREST

OPEN FOREST Herd ID: BLE Membership Type: Commercial Full name: EVANS, MR STUART P. Membership Name: S P & J A EVANS PARTNERSHIP Address: YARRAN . PILLIGA NSW Postcode: 2388 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6796 4443 B/H M:0413 176 187 B/H F:(02) 6796 4458 Email: stuartevans@westnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Straightbred Black:250


ORANGE LIBRARY

ORANGE LIBRARY Membership Name: ORANGE LIBRARY Address: UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY ORANGE CAMPUS PO BOX 883 ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800


ORLANGA

ORLANGA Herd ID: NOB Membership Type: Full Full name: BOARDMAN, MR BRUCE WILLIAM Membership Name: B W BOARDMAN Address: ORLANGA ANGUS STUD 161 THE OAKS ROAD CAMDEN NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4654 5420 B/H M:0415 984 500 B/H F:(02) 4654 5420 A/H T:(02) 4654 5420 Property T:(02) 4654 5420 Property F:(02) 4654 5420 Email: orlangastud@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weane


ORLANGA MK

ORLANGA MK Herd ID: EZS Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: BOARDMAN, MISS KATE Membership Name: MURK SCHOEN & KATE BOARDMAN Address: KILLENEEN TOM ROBERTS ROAD COROWA NSW Postcode: 2646 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4654 5420 B/H M:0427 558 023 B/H F:(02) 4654 5420 A/H T:(02) 4654 5420 A/H F:(02) 4654 5420 Property T:(02) 6035 3824 Property M:0488 528 555 Property F:(02) 6035 3824 Email: murk.schoen@bigpond.com


OULTON, MR JOHN

OULTON, MR JOHN Membership Name: BAYER ANIMAL HEALTH Address: 875 PACIFIC HIGHWAY . PYMBLE NSW Postcode: 2073 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9391 6493 B/H M:0407 350 056 B/H F:(02) 9391 6329 Email: john.oulton@bayer.com Homepage: www.bayeranimal.com.au


OUTWEST

OUTWEST Herd ID: NDL Membership Type: Full Full name: MCLEISH EWEN W J & MARGARET L Membership Name: OUTWEST ANGUS Address: WOMBALANO COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6824 2044 B/H M:0428 242 044 B/H F:(02) 6824 2407 Property T:(02) 6824 2044 Property M:0428 242 044 Property F:(02) 6824 2407 Email: outwestangus@bigpond.com Homepage: www.outwestangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Sprin


OVER THE HILL

OVER THE HILL Herd ID: ANV Membership Type: Full Full name: GAVIN BRIGITTE Membership Name: S & B GAVIN Address: P O BOX 147 NORTH RICHMOND NSW Postcode: 2754 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4576 1580 A/H T:(02) 4576 1580 Property T:(02) 4576 1580 Email: just.peachy@bigpond.com


OZZIE

OZZIE Herd ID: AUS Membership Type: Full Full name: DURHAM, MS WENDY Membership Name: OZZIE ANGUS Address: 24 WYNDHAM AVENUE FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H M:0410 119 819 Email: ozzie.angus@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1


P & C HAMILTON

P & C HAMILTON Address: 9 GLENCARRON AVENUE MOSMAN NSW Postcode: 2088 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9960 8363 B/H M:0411 549 454 B/H F:(02) 9960 8383 A/H T:(08) 9960 8383 Property T:(02) 4887 7000 Property M:0411 549 454 Property F:(02) 9960 8363 Email: peterhamilton44@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:40


P A & J A WICKMAN

P A & J A WICKMAN Address: PO BOX 26 WALGETT NSW Postcode: 2832 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6828 1063 B/H M:0428 281 033 B/H F:(02) 6828 3442 A/H T:(02) 6828 1063 A/H M:0428 281 033 A/H F:(02) 6828 3442 Property T:(02) 6783 2295 Property F:(02) 6783 2256 Email: pjwickman@nigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:700


P A JOHNSTON

P A JOHNSTON Address: MADERTY RIVER ROAD COONABARABRAN NSW Postcode: 2357 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6842 7832 B/H M:0427 926 269 B/H F:(02) 6842 7870 A/H T:(02) 6842 7832 A/H M:0427 926 269 A/H F:(02) 6842 7870 Property T:(02) 6842 7832 Property M:0427 926 269 Property F:(02) 6842 7870 Email: phil.johno@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:700


P R & P J FLEMMING

P R & P J FLEMMING Address: KYLE VALE 1202 UPPER MYALL ROAD WARRANULLA NSW Postcode: 2423 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4997 8138 Property T:(02) 4997 8138 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


P SMITH

P SMITH Address: KIRMINGTON PARK PO BOX 20 MILTON NSW Postcode: 2538 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4455 1354 B/H F:(02) 4455 5834 Property T:(02) 4456 4149 Property F:(02) 4455 5834 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60


P W & A E WEISS

P W & A E WEISS Address: P O BOX 6311 ALEXANDRIA NSW Postcode: 2015 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4884 1213 B/H M:0417 240 461 B/H F:(02) 4884 1220 Property T:(02) 4884 1230 Property M:0405 155 404 Property F:(02) 4884 1216 Email: aweiss@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:150


PALES

PALES Herd ID: NJU Membership Type: Commercial Full name: SACKAR, MR JOHN ROBERTSON Membership Name: PALES ANGUS STUD Address: 65 VICTORIA STREET WAVERLEY NSW Postcode: 2024 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 8113 6521 B/H F:(02) 0233 3902 Property T:(04) 2422 8606 Property M:0424 228 606 Property F:(02) 4883 6726 Email: harvey2578@yahoo.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:20


PAMDEN

PAMDEN Herd ID: QLZ Membership Type: Full Full name: LEVER, MR DENNIS KEITH Membership Name: MISTROW P/L AS GEN. PARTNER LEVER P/SHIP Address: 310 COX'S ROAD . GREVILLIA NSW Postcode: 2474 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(07) 3817 8915 B/H M:0419 919 019 B/H F:(07) 3817 8951 A/H T:(07) 3880 3958 A/H F:(07) 3880 4425 Property T:(02) 6636 4380 Property M:0427 794 249 Property F:(02) 6636 4179 Email: bea@harboursat.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(


PAMELA LANGFORD

PAMELA LANGFORD Address: LINCOLN GREEN TALARM NSW Postcode: 2447 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6569 6195 B/H F:(02) 6569 6195 A/H T:(02) 6569 6195 A/H F:(02) 6569 6195 Property T:(02) 6569 6195 Property F:(02) 6569 6195 Email: pamelalangford1@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:100


PARADISE PARK

PARADISE PARK Herd ID: EWJ Membership Type: Full Full name: COOK, MR SCOTT Membership Name: S & N COOK, PARADISE PARK Address: PARADISE PARK 45 ELIZABETH STREET CESSNOCK NSW Postcode: 2325 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4990 2259 B/H M:0408 664 153 A/H T:(02) 4990 2259 A/H M:0408 664 153 Property M:0408 664 153 Email: bargy68@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Summer, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:3, AngusX Black:10


PARKRIDGE

PARKRIDGE Herd ID: RDR Membership Type: Full Full name: DEMPSEY, MR ROBERT Membership Name: ROBERT ALAN DEMPSEY Address: KOOBAH . NUNDLE NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769 3383 B/H M:0419 970 874 B/H F:(02) 6769 3383 Property T:(02) 6769 3383 Property M:0429 961 360 Email: bobo04199@gmail.com


PARRY, MS KATE

PARRY, MS KATE Membership Name: GLENGARRY PASTORAL CO Address: GLENGARRY 360 PAINTINGS BRIDGE ROAD SANDIGO NSW Postcode: 2700 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6959 8266 B/H M:0449 039 693 Property T:(02) 6959 8266 Property M:0449 039 693 Email: beefbabe08@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Black:50


PATAWALLA

PATAWALLA Herd ID: NPY Membership Type: Full Full name: YEATES, MR SANDY Membership Name: SANDY YEATES Address: 138 CRAIGMOOR ROAD MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: B/H M:0427 791 264 Property M:0427 791 264 Email: syeates@bellstone.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


PATRICK MACKEY

PATRICK MACKEY Address: 195 MOOREFIELDS ROAD . ROSELANDS NSW Postcode: 2196 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9740 6666 B/H F:(02) 9247 2990 A/H T:(02) 9740 6666 A/H F:(02) 9247 2990 Property T:(02) 9740 6666 Property F:(02) 9247 2990 Email: patrick@moorefields.com.au


PATRICK RAFFERTY

PATRICK RAFFERTY Address: GARRAWILDI 486 QUERRA CREEK ROAD GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723 3363 B/H M:0412 883 351 B/H F:(02) 6723 3363 A/H T:(02) 6723 3363 A/H M:0412 883 351 A/H F:(02) 6723 3363 Email: javor1@antmail.com.au


PAUL H HANBURY

PAUL H HANBURY Address: CUMBIJOWA WANDARY LANE FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6853 4144 B/H F:(02) 6853 4109 A/H T:(02) 6853 4144 A/H F:(02) 6853 4109 Property T:(02) 6853 4153 Property F:(02) 6853 4167 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:120


PC

PC Herd ID: DYD Membership Type: Full Full name: FULLER, MR GREG Membership Name: PINE CREEK ANGUS STUD P/L Address: BYLONG STATION 7961 BYLONG VALLEY WAY BYLONG NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 8254 B/H M:0428 685 708 B/H F:(02) 6379 8242 Property T:(02) 6379 8254 Property M:0428 685 708 Property F:(02) 6379 8242 Email: pinecreek@hunterlink.net.au Homepage: www.pinecreekangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autum


PD & AE NATION

PD & AE NATION Address: OLDE MOPPITY MOPPITY ROAD YOUNG NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6382 1557 B/H F:(02) 6382 6062 Property T:(02) 6382 1557 Property F:(02) 6382 6062


PDM

PDM Membership Type: Commercial Name: PAUL D MCDONALD Address: WARRAMONG KEAJURA RD TARCUTTA NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: 02 6928 8219 Fax: 02 6928 8219 Email: pdmcdonaldlivestock@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


PEACE ROSE

PEACE ROSE Herd ID: BRS Membership Type: Full Full name: RADESKI MARGARET Membership Name: PEACE ROSE PTY LTD Address: BOOABULA VIA WANGANELLA NSW Postcode: 2710 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 5884 7522 B/H F:(03) 5884 7547 Property T:(03) 5884 7522 Property F:(03) 5884 7547 Email: radjcm@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


PEAKES

PEAKES Herd ID: EVT Membership Type: Full Full name: PEAKE, MR JODI A Membership Name: JA PEAKE Address: BOWEN . BARRABA NSW Postcode: 2347 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6782 1756 B/H M:0427 821 756 A/H T:(02) 6782 1125 Property T:(02) 6782 1756 Property M:0427 821 756 Email: bowen@northnet.com.au Homepage: www.bowenstud.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


PEG

PEG Membership Type: Commercial Name: PAUL E GIDDINS Address: LOCKSLEY PARK 331 OLD NORTH RD LOCHINVAR NSW Postcode: 2321 Telephone: 02 4930 7455 Fax: 02 4930 7455 Email: locksleypark@bigpond.com Homepage: pgi37814@bigpond.net GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


PELICAN BEND

PELICAN BEND Herd ID: AWV Membership Type: Full Full name: GREEN, MR MAXWELL JAMES Membership Name: PELICAN BEND STUD Address: 42 BUNYULA ROAD BELLEVUE HILL NSW Postcode: 2023 Telephone: B/H M:0406 429 588 B/H F:(02) 9328 7283 A/H M:0419 792 297 Property T:(02) 4568 2012 Email: greenrj@icloud.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:9


PENMARRIC

PENMARRIC Herd ID: NYQ Membership Type: Full Full name: PLATT-HEPWORTH, MR GAVIN MARION Membership Name: G & M PLATT-HEPWORTH Address: PO BOX 1037 GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4829 5158 B/H M:0402 300 172 B/H F:(02) 4829 5158 A/H T:(02) 4829 5158 A/H M:0402 300 172 A/H F:(02) 4829 5158 Property T:(02) 4829 5158 Property M:0402 300 172 Property F:(02) 4821 0807 Email: monaro1@iinet.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Herd S


PENTIRE

PENTIRE Herd ID: NQD Membership Type: Full Full name: RICHARDS, MR JUSTIN Membership Name: JUSTIN RICHARDS Address: GREENMOUNT 420 GOORANGOOLA CREEK ROAD SINGLETON NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6577 2538 B/H M:0429 950 766 Property T:(02) 6577 2538 Email: pentire@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Bullocks,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Black:6


PETANDRA ANGUS

PETANDRA ANGUS Herd ID: EHR Membership Type: Full Full name: MARGERY, MR PETER Membership Name: P & S MARGERY Address: 622 BUCKETTS WAY . STROUD ROAD NSW Postcode: 2415 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0428 945 047 A/H M:0400 349 966 Property M:0428 945 047 Email: petandra5863@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females, HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:60


PETER & SANDRA KRAUSE

PETER & SANDRA KRAUSE Address: SUNNYSIDE COPETON DAM ROAD VIA INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723 2835 B/H M:0427 054 552 B/H F:(02) 6723 2805 A/H T:(02) 6723 2835 A/H M:0427 054 552 A/H F:(02) 6723 2850 Property T:(02) 6723 2835 Property M:0427 054 552 Property F:(02) 6723 2835 Email: krause22@iinet.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Str


PETER H VOSS

PETER H VOSS Address: 5 PROSPECT STREET . WAVERLEY NSW Postcode: 2024 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9258 6090 B/H F:(02) 9258 6999 A/H T:(02) 9387 5149 Property T:(02) 4847 5015 Property M:0447 475 015 Email: peter.voss@ashurst.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


PETER JOHN WORMALD

PETER JOHN WORMALD Address: PO BOX 1 . GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9488 9263 Property T:(02) 6558 7539 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


PETER O'CONNOR

PETER O'CONNOR Address: EMU CREEK HAZELGROVE ROAD TARANA NSW Postcode: 2787 Telephone: B/H M:0414 881 133 Email: poc@emucreek.com.au


PETER PORTELLI

PETER PORTELLI Address: KANIMBLA 1691 CASTLEREAGH HIGHWAY MUDGEE NSW Postcode: 2850 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6373 2132 Property M:0427 366 782 Property F:(02) 6372 2919 Email: peter.portelli@cblmudgee.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:400


PHIL MORLEY

PHIL MORLEY Address: LEVEL 2, SUITE 1A 802 PACIFIC HIGHWAY GORDON NSW Postcode: 2072 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9844 5426 B/H M:0411 449 532 B/H F:(02) 9844 5427 Property T:(02) 9844 5426 Property M:0411 449 532 Property F:(02) 9844 4527 Email: philmorley@caab.com.au


PHILIP LINDEMAN

PHILIP LINDEMAN Address: YARRAGRIN . MENDOORAN NSW Postcode: 2842 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6848 8125 B/H F:(02) 6848 8160 A/H T:(02) 6848 8125 A/H F:(02) 6848 8160 Property T:(02) 6848 8125 Property F:(02) 6848 8160 Calving Season(s): Summer, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Straightbred Black:450


PHILIP THRELFALL

PHILIP THRELFALL Address: 16 WALLIS STREET . WOOLLAHRA NSW Postcode: 2025 Telephone: B/H M:0423 580 922 Property M:0488 501 575 Email: philip.threlfall@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:250


PIANGULA

PIANGULA Herd ID: BPR Membership Type: Commercial Full name: PORCH, MR HARRY LAURENCE Membership Name: PORCH PASTORAL CO PTY LTD Address: HAZELMERE YARRAGRIN ROAD MENDOORAN NSW Postcode: 2842 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6848 8114 Property T:(02) 6848 8114


PICKLES

PICKLES Herd ID: AXA Membership Type: Full Full name: HIGGINS, MR JAMES THOMAS Membership Name: PICKLES TWO MILE Address: THE TWO MILE OLD NOWENDOC ROAD NOWENDOC NSW Postcode: 2354 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6777 0877 B/H M:0439 823 659 Property M:0458 231 908 Email: thetwomile@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females


PINE CREEK

PINE CREEK Herd ID: NPC Membership Type: Commercial Full name: FULLER M R Membership Name: PINE CREEK PTY LTD Address: P O BOX 41 . SINGLETON NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4938 1273 B/H M:0427 252 244 B/H F:(02) 6572 1942 Property T:(02) 4938 1273 Property M:0427 252 244 Property F:(02) 6572 1942 Email: gordonfullerptyltd@bigpond.com


PINE RIDGE

PINE RIDGE Herd ID: EDL Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: FULLER, MISS SARAH & HAMMISH Membership Name: PINE RIDGE ANGUS Address: PO BOX 643 . SINGLETON NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6571 1046 B/H M:0417 381 722 Property T:(02) 6571 1046 Property M:0428 681 249 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:12


PINE-VILLA

PINE-VILLA Herd ID: JJH Membership Type: Full Full name: HAYCOCK JOHN Membership Name: JT & J HAYCOCK Address: PO BOX 4 YEOVAL NSW Postcode: 2868 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6846 4060 B/H M:0447 835 849 B/H F:(02) 6846 4405 A/H T:(02) 6846 4060 Property T:(02) 6846 4060 Property M:0447 835 849 Property F:(02) 6846 4405 Email: twojs42@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


PINEVIEW

PINEVIEW Herd ID: ERX Membership Type: Full Full name: YLIAS, MR ARTHUR Membership Name: PINEVIEW ANGUS Address: PO BOX 975 . NARRABRI NSW Postcode: 2390 Telephone: B/H M:0408 655 766 Property M:0408 655 766 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


PIPER, MR GRANT

PIPER, MR GRANT Membership Name: PIPER PASTORAL PARTNERSHIP Address: PERIDOT TONGY LANE COOLAH NSW Postcode: 2843 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6377 4556 B/H M:0438 890 242 B/H F:(02) 6377 4556 Email: grant.piper@wideband.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200, AngusX Black:300


PLC ARMIDALE

PLC ARMIDALE Herd ID: AJX Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: KELLIHER DEBRA Membership Name: PLC ARMIDALE Address: LOCKED BAG 5 . ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6770 1714 B/H M:0407 758 140 B/H F:(02) 6772 5697 A/H M:0407 758 140 Property T:(02) 6772 8886 Property M:0458 744 552 Email: jmiller@plcarmidale.nsw.edu.au Calving Season(s): Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1


POG MO THON

POG MO THON Herd ID: BLF Membership Type: Full Full name: O'REILLY, MR JOHN BRENDAN Membership Name: BRENDAN O'REILLY Address: GPO BOX 1518 CANBERRA ACT Postcode: 2601 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6255 7756 B/H M:0412 672 273 A/H T:(02) 6255 7756 A/H M:0412 672 273 Property T:(02) 6255 7756 Property M:0412 672 273 Email: jboreilly@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls H


POLA CREEK

POLA CREEK Herd ID: POL Membership Type: Full Full name: BRADY MARK & JODY Membership Name: MARK & JODY BRADY Address: PO BOX 563 . WEST KEMPSEY NSW Postcode: 2440 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0427 789 765 A/H T:(02) 6562 3505 Property T:(02) 6562 3505 Property M:0427 789 765 Email: naomibrady@msn.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:20


PONDORA

PONDORA Herd ID: NZV Membership Type: Full Full name: SMITH, MR JOHN BARRY Membership Name: JOHN & KAREN SMITH Address: GLENUNGA PARK . BENDEMEER NSW Postcode: 2355 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769 6529 B/H M:0429 406 027 B/H F:(02) 6769 6529 A/H F:(02) 6769 6529 Property T:(02) 6769 6529 Calving Season(s): Summer, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:500


PREMIER

PREMIER Herd ID: ASH Membership Type: Full Full name: GEARD FRED & MICHELLE Membership Name: FRED & MICHELLE GEARD Address: P O BOX 7075 BERRIMA NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4878 5354 B/H M:0419 213 245 B/H F:(02) 4878 5394 Property M:0428 299 896 Email: fgeard@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Black:100


PRIME TIME

PRIME TIME Herd ID: NIM Membership Type: Full Full name: LYLE BRUCE & HEIDI Membership Name: B D & H C LYLE Address: PAISLEY PARK ELLANGOWAN ROAD YORKLEA VIA CASINO NSW Postcode: 2470 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6663 7131 B/H M:0429 655 968 B/H F:(02) 6663 7131 A/H T:(02) 6663 7131 A/H F:(02) 6663 7131 Property T:(02) 6663 7131 Property M:0429 655 968 Property F:(02) 6663 7131 Email: bdl6@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


PROMISED LAND

PROMISED LAND Herd ID: PRO Membership Type: Full Full name: OATLEY, MR IAN Membership Name: IAN OATLEY Address: 227 PROMISED LAND ROAD . GLENIFFER NSW Postcode: 2454 Telephone: B/H M:0417 240 348 Email: ian@hamiltonisland.com.au


PROUDFORD TONY & JANETTE

PROUDFORD TONY & JANETTE Membership Name: YARRABAH HOLDINGS Address: YARRABAH HOLDINGS YARRAWONGA YEOVAL NSW Postcode: 2868 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6846 3477 B/H M:0427 377 224 B/H F:(02) 6846 3475 A/H T:(02) 6846 3477 Email: tonyandjanette@active8.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:150


PRYOR SONJA

PRYOR SONJA Membership Name: BURRAWAN FOREST FARM Address: 47 IVO WHITTON CRCT . KAMBAH ACT Postcode: 2902 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6296 1554 B/H F:(02) 6296 1554 A/H M:0423 878 226 Property M:0488 231 323 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: AngusX Black:30


PUDDICOMBE, MR RICHARD

PUDDICOMBE, MR RICHARD Membership Name: PARAWAY Address: PARAWAY PASTORAL CO 1568 BURINDI ROAD BURINDI NSW Postcode: 2347 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6783 0133 B/H M:0408 123 898 B/H F:(02) 6783 0103 A/H T:(02) 6783 0133 A/H M:0408 123 898 A/H F:(02) 6783 0103 Property T:(02) 6783 0133 Property M:0408 123 898 Property F:(02) 6783 0103 Email: r.puddicombe@parawaypastoral.com Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred


QUILTER, MR MARK

QUILTER, MR MARK Membership Name: QUILTER NOMINEES P/L Address: ELIMATTA NARRANDERA NSW Postcode: 2700 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6959 8226 B/H M:0428 449 232 B/H F:(02) 6959 8258 A/H T:(02) 6959 8215 Property T:(02) 6959 8226 Property M:0428 449 232 Property F:(02) 6959 8258 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:260


R & D CALDANA

R & D CALDANA Address: 12 MCMAHON STREET FAIRY MEADOW NSW Postcode: 2519 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4284 5965 B/H M:0402 043 029 B/H F:(02) 4271 8937 A/H T:(02) 4284 5965 Property T:(02) 4846 4169 Email: w_civil@1earth.net Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:43


R A & I J WHITEHEAD

R A & I J WHITEHEAD Address: 4 EMILY AVENUE . PORT MACQUARIE NSW Postcode: 2444 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6582 1551 Property T:(02) 6582 1551


R D & C A SMYTH

R D & C A SMYTH Address: NOOROO BINGARA NSW Postcode: 2404 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6729 4199 B/H F:(02) 6729 4103 Property T:(02) 6729 4199 Property F:(02) 6729 4103 Email: bsgcattle@bigpond.com


R G & B J BROWN

R G & B J BROWN Address: BARODOKY 3499 MAYFIELD ROAD TARAGO NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H M:0429 944 137 A/H T:(02) 4849 4482 Property T:(02) 4849 4482 Property M:0429 944 137 Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:163, AngusX Black:40


R J & E J RUSS

R J & E J RUSS Address: IRALEE 84 WALKOM ROAD BLAYNEY NSW Postcode: 2799 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 2122 B/H M:0419 276 851 B/H F:(02) 6368 4322 A/H T:(02) 6368 2122 A/H M:0419 276 851 A/H F:(02) 6368 4322 Property T:(02) 6368 2122 Property M:0419 276 851 Property F:(02) 6368 4322 Email: russ_bob@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


R J & L B STEPHENS

R J & L B STEPHENS Address: BOUREONG DALTON ROAD GUNNING NSW Postcode: 2581 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6230 2055 B/H F:(02) 6230 2056 Property T:(02) 6230 2055 Property F:(02) 6230 2056 Email: aarwuncanberra@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:85


R M & J N PERKINS

R M & J N PERKINS Address: THE RACECOURSE 98 ELLESMERE ROAD EBOR NSW Postcode: 2453 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6775 9167 B/H F:(02) 6775 9167 A/H T:(02) 6775 9167 Property T:(02) 6775 9167 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200, AngusX Black:500


R S LARKE

R S LARKE Address: TARAWONG MEBUL ROAD GOOLMA NSW Postcode: 2852 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6374 0293 B/H M:0427 740 293 B/H F:(02) 6374 0262 Property T:(02) 6374 0293 Property M:0427 740 293 Property F:(02) 6374 0262 Email: tarawong@harboursat.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:450


RACE

RACE Herd ID: AWR Membership Type: Full Full name: SUTHERLAND, MS MEGAN Membership Name: THE RACECOURSE Address: 3623 GRAFTON ROAD . WOLLOMOMBI NSW Postcode: 2350 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6778 1426 B/H M:0425 219 874 Email: megan@theracecourse.com.au Homepage: www.theracecourse.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:70


RACHEL HANNAFORD

RACHEL HANNAFORD Address: 455 ARMOURS ROAD BINALONG NSW Postcode: 2584 Telephone: B/H M:0428 349 775 Email: hmh67@bigpond.com


RACHEL HUNT

RACHEL HUNT Address: 2454 GOOLOOGONG ROAD . GRENFELL NSW Postcode: 2810 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6343 3276 B/H M:0459 402 674 Property T:(02) 6343 3276 Property F:(02) 6343 3276 Email: roxy_rachie95@hotmail.com


RAFFERTY, MR GREGORY CLEMENT

RAFFERTY, MR GREGORY CLEMENT Membership Name: FERNSIDE PASTORAL COMPANY Address: FERNSIDE . RYLSTONE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 6238 B/H M:0427 796 238 B/H F:(02) 6379 6203 A/H T:(02) 6379 6238 A/H M:0427 796 238 A/H F:(02) 6379 6203 Property T:(02) 6379 6238 Property M:0427 796 238 Property F:(02) 6379 6203 Email: fpc@winsoft.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size


RAINBOW REACH

RAINBOW REACH Herd ID: EWG Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: HENSHAW, MR JACK Membership Name: J T HENSHAW Address: 281 RAINBOW REACH ROAD . RAINBOW REACH VIA KEMPSEY NSW Postcode: 2440 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0487 527 127 A/H T:(02) 6565 0282 A/H M:0457 200 896 Property T:(02) 6565 0282 Property M:0457 200 896 Email: jack.henshaw@bigpond.com


RAINBOW VALLEY

RAINBOW VALLEY Herd ID: NWG Membership Type: Full Full name: GIBSON WILLIAM RALPH Membership Name: W R & B GIBSON Address: 175 CORAMBA ROAD . DORRIGO NSW Postcode: 2453 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6657 2131 B/H F:(02) 6657 2131 A/H T:(02) 6657 2131 Property T:(02) 6657 2131 Property M:0427 571 183 Property F:(02) 6657 2131 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Str


RAVEN HILL

RAVEN HILL Herd ID: RAV Membership Type: Full Full name: BOUGHTON, MR ROBERT HUGH Membership Name: ROBERT HUGH BOUGHTON Address: 3 JESMOND AVE WATSONS BAY NSW Postcode: 2030 Telephone: B/H M:0419 992 857 A/H T:(02) 9388 7932 Property M:0419 992 857 Email: rhboughton@gmail.com


RAVENHURST

RAVENHURST Herd ID: AKM Membership Type: Full Full name: CROWHURST ROSEMARY ANN Membership Name: R A CROWHURST Address: 6 HIGHGATE STREET AUBURN NSW Postcode: 2177 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9748 0488 B/H M:0428 866 203 B/H F:(02) 9748 0949 A/H T:(02) 9748 0488 A/H M:0428 866 203 A/H F:(02) 9748 0949 Property T:(02) 9748 0488 Property M:0428 866 203 Property F:(02) 9748 0949 Email: crowhurstauto@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s)


REBECCA GEORGE

REBECCA GEORGE Address: FOREST GROVE . NEVERTIRE NSW Postcode: 2831 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6888 3136 B/H F:(02) 6888 3139 A/H T:(02) 6888 3136 A/H F:(02) 6888 3139 Property T:(02) 6888 3136 Property F:(02) 6888 3139


REBECCA THISTLETHWAITE

REBECCA THISTLETHWAITE Address: 15 GAILES STREET SUTHERLAND NSW Postcode: 2232 Telephone: B/H M:0403 525 345 A/H M:0403 525 345 Property M:0403 525 345 Email: wylarah_05@hotmail.com


RED ANGUS

Prefix: RED ANGUS Identifier: ABR Membership Type: Full Name: RED ANGUS SOCIETY OF AUSTRALIA Address: COLIN REX ABRI UNE ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2351 Email: red.angus@abri.une.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


REDBANK

REDBANK Herd ID: AIO Membership Type: Full Full name: CONNOLLY SHAUN PATRICK Membership Name: P, M & S CONNOLLY Address: REDBANK 2075 EUROBODALLA ROAD EUROBODALLA NSW Postcode: 2545 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4473 5280 B/H M:0428 735 280 B/H F:(02) 4473 5280 A/H T:(02) 4473 5280 A/H M:0428 735 280 A/H F:(02) 4473 5280 Property T:(02) 4473 5280 Property M:0428 735 280 Property F:(02) 4473 5280 Email: topnotchfencing@yahoo.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


REDCLIFFE

REDCLIFFE Herd ID: EBB Membership Type: Commercial Full name: LINDSAY, MR CRAIG DOUGLAS Membership Name: C D LINDSAY Address: REDCLIFFE MOUNTAIN ANGUS 1038 QUONDONG ROAD GRENFELL NSW Postcode: 2810 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6343 1042 B/H M:0419 203 081 B/H F:(02) 6343 2181 Property T:(02) 6343 1042 Property M:0419 203 081 Property F:(02) 6343 2181 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:


REILAND

REILAND Herd ID: NLR Membership Type: Full Full name: LUCAS EILEEN, MARK & HARRY Membership Name: E, M & H LUCAS Address: P O BOX 69 GUNDAGAI NSW Postcode: 2722 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6944 1044 B/H M:0428 693 585 B/H F:(02) 6944 2360 A/H T:(02) 6944 1044 Property T:(02) 6944 1044 Property M:0428 693 585 Property F:(02) 6944 2360 Email: pas@tpgi.com.au Homepage: http://reilandangus.com.au/ GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spr


RELIANCE

RELIANCE Herd ID: EIN Membership Type: Full Full name: REYNOLDS, MR CHARLES WILLIAM Membership Name: RELIANCE ANGUS STUD Address: OLD PARKSIDE KYBEYAN ROAD NIMMITABEL NSW Postcode: 2631 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6454 6060 B/H M:0438 385 533 Property T:(02) 6454 6060 Property M:0439 385 533 Email: cwreynolds@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straigh


RENNYLEA

RENNYLEA Herd ID: NOR Membership Type: Full Full name: CORRIGAN BRYAN JOSEPH & LUCINDA Membership Name: RENNYLEA PASTORAL CO Address: OLD RENNY LEA BOWNA VIA ALBURY NSW Postcode: 2642 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6029-7078 (Sue) B/H M:0409 038 993 B/H F:(02) 6020 2015 A/H T:(02) 6020 2037 A/H M:0409 038 993 A/H F:(02) 6020 2015 Property T:(02) 6020 2032 Property M:0409 038 993 Property F:(02) 6020 2015 Email: rennylea@bigpond.com Homepage: www.rennyl


REYNOLDS, MR MATTHEW JOHN

REYNOLDS, MR MATTHEW JOHN Membership Name: MT HUGEL PTY LTD Address: BURNSIDE 191 BURNSIDE ROAD GRAHAMSTOWN NSW Postcode: 2729 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6946 2745 B/H M:0427 464 245 B/H F:(02) 6946 2745 Property T:(02) 6946 2745 Property M:0427 464 245 Property F:(02) 6946 2745 Email: lagoona@activ8.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80, AngusX Black:200


RHIANNAN TOWNSEND

RHIANNAN TOWNSEND Address: 82 PINE ROAD PARKES NSW Postcode: 2870 Telephone: B/H M:0448 323 346 Property T:(02) 6863 4942 Email: mk.townsend03@gmail.com


RIGADOON

Prefix: RIGADOON Identifier: RIG Membership Type: Full Name: GD & SC PRASS Address: RIGADOON 979 BARRYRENNIE RD COWRA NSW Postcode: 2794 Telephone: 02 6342 9285 Fax: 02 6342 9285 Mob: 0409 031 062 Email: rigadooncattery@yahoo.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


RK & RC GALLEY

RK & RC GALLEY Address: OAKLEE MS 4 DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6887 9225 B/H F:(02) 6887 9226 A/H T:(02) 6887 9225 A/H F:(02) 6887 9226 Property T:(02) 6887 9225 Property F:(02) 6887 9226 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:120


RL & G HERD

RL & G HERD Address: PO BOX 300 CROOKWELL NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4837 3296 A/H T:(02) 4837 3296 Property T:(02) 4837 3296 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:330


RL & SL POLLARD

RL & SL POLLARD Address: WOLLUMBI 6906 TUMBARUMBA ROAD BOOK BOOK NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 1140 B/H M:0407 868 225 B/H F:(02) 6928 1140 A/H T:(02) 6928 1140 A/H M:0407 868 225 A/H F:(02) 6928 1140 Property T:(02) 6928 1140 Property M:0407 686 225 Property F:(02) 6928 1140 Email: wollumbi6906@bigond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


RMS

RMS Membership Type: Commercial Name: RUPERT M. STEEL Address: BOONERY STATION BREWARRINA NSW Postcode: 2339 Telephone: 0419 820 590 Mob: 0419 820 590 Email: rupert.steel@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


RN & J GROTH PTN

RN & J GROTH PTN Address: WOODBINE 100 DELUNGRA RD BINGARA NSW Postcode: 2404 Telephone: 0427 880 925 Mob: 0427 880 925 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


ROB & RUTH CALDWELL

ROB & RUTH CALDWELL Address: ALISTER 399 UPPER MOLE RIVER ROAD TENTERFIELD NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6737 5419 B/H F:(02) 6737 5419 A/H T:(02) 6737 5419 Property T:(02) 6737 5419 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:370


ROBAR

ROBAR Herd ID: NRP Membership Type: Full Full name: HULL ROWLE & BARBARA Membership Name: ROBAR PASTORAL CO Address: PO BOX 245 . LISMORE NSW Postcode: 2480 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6621 9349 B/H M:0428 284 265 B/H F:(02) 6621 9794 A/H T:(02) 6628 4265 A/H M:0428 284 265 A/H F:(02) 6628 4265 Property T:(02) 6628 4265 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:20, AngusX Black:20


ROBERT & SUSAN SELBY

ROBERT & SUSAN SELBY Address: 29 MILBURN PLACE ST IVES NSW Postcode: 2075 Telephone: B/H M:0407 710 065 A/H T:(02) 9449 1523 Property T:(02) 9449 1523 Property M:0407 710 065 Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: AngusX Black:19


ROBERT B BOWMAN

ROBERT B BOWMAN Address: SOUTH BOWAN PARK . CARGO NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6364 3290 B/H M:0428 468 168 B/H F:(02) 6364 3291 A/H T:(02) 6364 3290 A/H M:0428 468 168 A/H F:(02) 6364 3291 Property T:(02) 6364 3290 Property M:0428 468 168 Property F:(02) 6364 3291 Email: bowy@dragnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


ROBERT DAVID MEAD

ROBERT DAVID MEAD Address: YELLOW DAM MOREENA RD BINGARA NSW Postcode: 2404 Telephone: 02 6724 7142 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


ROBSON, MR KEVIN JOHN

ROBSON, MR KEVIN JOHN Membership Name: BERESFORD PASTORAL Address: RMB 2443 PATERSON RIVER ROAD LOSTOCK NSW Postcode: 2311 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4931 7198 B/H M:0403 100 403 B/H F:(02) 4931 7199 Property T:(02) 4931 7198 Property M:0403 100 403 Property F:(02) 4931 7199 Calving Season(s): Spring, Summer, Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:160


ROCKWOOD

ROCKWOOD Herd ID: NIO Membership Type: Full Full name: SORRAGHAN, MR FRANK Membership Name: FRANK SORRAGHAN Address: MOUNTAIN CREEK ESTATE WOOMARGAMA NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6928 1114 B/H M:0428 575 990 B/H F:(02) 6928 1118 A/H T:(02) 6928 1114 A/H M:0428 575 990 A/H F:(02) 6928 1118 Property T:(02) 6928 1114 Property M:0428 575 990 Property F:(02) 6928 1118 Email: sorraghan@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s


ROGIALYNPLATINUM

ROGIALYNPLATINUM Herd ID: AWW Membership Type: Full Full name: HOUGHTON, MR DAVID Membership Name: ROGIALYN PLATINUM ANGUS Address: PO BOX 2274 BOWRAL NSW Postcode: 2576 Telephone: B/H M:0425 204 152 Property T:(02) 4872 1558 Property M:0425 204 152 Email: roger@rogialyn.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: AngusX Black:30


ROSEDURNATE

Prefix: ROSEDURNATE Identifier: R Membership Type: Honorary Life Name: W.M. TOM Address: KIMBAR PO BOX 323 PARKES NSW Postcode: 2870 Telephone: 02 6862 1267 Mob: 0428 621 267 Email: kimbar3@bigpond.com Homepage: home.westserv.net.au/~wtom/ GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


ROSEHILL

Prefix: ROSEHILL Identifier: RHS Membership Type: Full Name: ROSEHILL RED ANGUS Address: ROSEHILL, MANILDRA RD MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Telephone: 02 6366 9425 Fax: 02 6366 9425 Mob: 0418 807 472 Email: roland@rosehillstud.com Homepage: www.rosehillstud.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


ROSENTHAL

ROSENTHAL Herd ID: BVC Membership Type: Full Full name: YEATMAN, MR RODERICK KEITH Membership Name: ROD YEATMAN Address: 164 PRINCES HIGHWAY DAPTO NSW Postcode: 2530 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4261 4055 B/H M:0418 422 494 B/H F:(02) 4261 1341 A/H T:(02) 4262 2338 A/H M:0418 422 494 A/H F:(02) 4261 1341 Property T:(02) 4261 4055 Property M:0418 422 494 Property F:(02) 4261 1341 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: We


ROSEVALE

ROSEVALE Herd ID: NQM Membership Type: Full Full name: MANCHESTER, MR TONY JAMES Membership Name: MANCHESTER PASTORAL Address: ROSEVILLE KINGSVALE NSW Postcode: 2587 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6384 4231 B/H M:0428 844 231 B/H F:(02) 6384 4203 Property T:(02) 6384 4231 Email: tmanch@bigpond.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:115


ROSEVALEWAUGOOLA

ROSEVALEWAUGOOLA Herd ID: ATY Membership Type: Full Full name: KNIGHT, MS MARYANNE Membership Name: ROSEVALE WAUGOOLA GEURIE STUD Address: P O BOX 38 GEURIE NSW Postcode: 2818 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6885 5558 B/H M:0409 037 028 B/H F:(02) 6885 5556 A/H T:(02) 6887 1135 A/H M:0409 037 028 A/H F:(02) 6885 5556 Property T:(02) 6887 1135 Property M:0409 037 028 Property F:(02) 6885 5556 Email: maz@auroraresearch.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calvi


ROSSKIN

ROSSKIN Herd ID: NRO Membership Type: Full Full name: WALTERS, MR MARTIN WILLIAM Membership Name: MARTIN & LIZ WALTERS Address: BOUNDARY CREEK DALGETY NSW Postcode: 2628 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6456 6710 A/H T:(02) 6456 6710 Property T:(02) 6456 6710 Email: rosskin@harboursat.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ROSSRICH

ROSSRICH Herd ID: NRF Membership Type: Full Full name: FRIEDRICH ROSS Membership Name: E A FRIEDRICH & SON Address: HILLTOP GEROGERY NSW Postcode: 2642 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6026 0525 B/H M:0427 260 525 B/H F:(02) 6026 0709 Property T:(02) 6026 0525 Property M:0427 260 525 Property F:(02) 6026 0709 Email: rwfriedrich@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls


ROSTAN

ROSTAN Herd ID: JGM Membership Type: Full Full name: MANNA, MRS JENNIFER Membership Name: J & G MANNA Address: 18 WANGALLA ROAD LANE COVE NSW Postcode: 2066 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0418 662 840 B/H F:(02) 9420 5658 Email: docjenmanna@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ROTHGLEN

ROTHGLEN Herd ID: BQW Membership Type: Full Full name: WEAR GAVEN RICHARD & ROHAN JAMES Membership Name: G & R WEAR Address: 240 WEARS ROAD . BUCCA NSW Postcode: 2450 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6653 6351 B/H M:0432 098 041 A/H T:(02) 6653 6351 A/H M:0432 098 043 Property T:(02) 6653 6351 Property M:0432 098 041 Email: gavenwear@dod.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:129


ROUND-EM-UP

Prefix: ROUND-EM-UP Identifier: DAH Membership Type: Full Name: DA & AT HOBBS Address: WHITE FLATS WHITE FLATS RD MOLONG NSW Postcode: 2866 Telephone: 02 6366 8378 02 6366 8378 Fax: 02 6366 8378 Mob: 0427 511 345 Email: dahobbs@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


RRA

RRA Identifier: RRA Membership Type: Full Name: H.D & L.F RAMAGE PTY LTD Address: & M.C RAMAGE PO BOX 191 BUNDANOON NSW Postcode: 2578 Telephone: 02 4883 6760 Fax: 02 4883 7333 Mob: 0428 604 014 Email: info@highlandsrural.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


RRA

RRA Herd ID: DZU Membership Type: Full Full name: RAMAGE, MR HENRY Membership Name: H, L, J, & MC RAMAGE Address: P O BOX 191 BUNDANOON NSW Postcode: 2578 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4883 6760 B/H M:0428 604 014 B/H F:(02) 4883 7333 A/H T:(02) 4883 6123 Property T:(02) 4883 6123 Property M:0428 604 014 Property F:(02) 4883 7333 Email: info@highlandsrural.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Fem


RUBY RED

RUBY RED Identifier: RRR Membership Type: Junior Name: MONIQUE GAPES Address: 8 SANDALWOOD DRIVE CANIABA NSW Postcode: 2480 Telephone: 02 6621 4644 Email: mgapes@yahoo.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


RUTHERFIELD

RUTHERFIELD Herd ID: BBL Membership Type: Commercial Full name: BALCOMB DESMOND Membership Name: D N & S J BALCOMB Address: RUTHERFIELD CUDAL NSW Postcode: 2864 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6364 0248 B/H M:0429 644 803 B/H F:(02) 6364 0301 A/H T:(02) 6364 0248 A/H F:(02) 6364 0301 Property T:(02) 6364 0248 Property M:0429 644 803 Property F:(02) 6364 0301 Email: sue2@ipstarmail.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Fem


RVAS

RVAS Herd ID: AAR Membership Type: Full Full name: GOOGE RAYMOND KEITH Membership Name: ROSEVALE ANGUS Address: PO BOX 673 . MUSWELLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2333 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6543 1706 B/H M:0417 702 172 B/H F:(02) 6541 1664 Property T:(02) 6543 1706 Property M:0417 702 172 Property F:(02) 6541 1664 Email: kgooge@subzeroservices.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:150, Ang


RYLUE

RYLUE Herd ID: GPV Membership Type: Full Full name: VAN OOSTERUM, MR GLENN P.J. Membership Name: GLENN VAN OOSTERUM Address: PO BOX 181 RYLSTONE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H M:0458 521 483 A/H T:(02) 6379 1294 Property M:0458 521 483 Email: chiky-wow-wow@live.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:20, AngusX Black:5


S & M STILP

S & M STILP Address: RIDGEVIEW P O BOX 84 ROBERTSON NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4885 1451 B/H M:0419 232 040 Property T:(02) 4885 1451 Property M:0419 232 040 Email: sonia.stilp@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:38


S & P DESHON

S & P DESHON Address: ROCKLEE PONTOFALLS ROAD WELLINGTON NSW Postcode: 2820 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6845 1985 B/H M:0408 406 934 B/H F:(02) 6845 1985 Property T:(02) 6845 1985 Property M:0408 406 934 Property F:(02) 6845 1985 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


S D CLIFFORD

S D CLIFFORD Address: AQUILA GOOLMA ROAD TWO MILE FLAT NSW Postcode: 2852 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6374 0214 B/H M:0428 740 214 B/H F:(02) 6374 0212 A/H T:(02) 6374 0214 A/H M:0428 740 214 A/H F:(02) 6374 0212 Property T:(02) 6374 0214 Property M:0428 740 214 Property F:(02) 6374 0212 Email: stulan@bluemaxx.com.au Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:180


S M & I R COLEMAN

S M & I R COLEMAN Address: SNOWGOOSE . GLEN ALICE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 0928 4900 B/H M:0409 284 900 A/H T:(04) 0928 4900 Property M:0409 284 900 Email: iancolemansnowgoose@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Black:10


S M FAGAN

S M FAGAN Address: BRENDA . COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6822 1053 B/H M:0428 221 360 B/H F:(02) 6822 1286 A/H T:(02) 6822 1053 A/H M:0428 213 60 A/H F:(02) 6822 1286 Property T:(02) 6822 1053 Property M:0428 221 360 Property F:(02) 6822 1286 Email: smfagan1@bigpond.com Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


SAAD, MR LOUIS PETER

SAAD, MR LOUIS PETER Membership Name: SAAD HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED Address: PO BOX 92 MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4868 2520 B/H M:0415 607 415 B/H F:(02) 4868 3807 A/H T:(02) 4868 2520 A/H M:0415 607 415 A/H F:(02) 4868 3807 Property T:(02) 4868 2520 Property M:0415 607 415 Property F:(02) 4868 3807 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs


SAMATHA BARR

SAMATHA BARR Address: C/- ABRI UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND NSW Postcode: 2351 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6773 3555 B/H F:(02) 6772 5376 Email: angus@breedplan.une.edu.au


SAN JOSE

SAN JOSE Herd ID: AVY Membership Type: Full Full name: TWYFORD, MR DANIEL Membership Name: SAN JOSE ANGUS Address: 17 PHEASANT STREET CANTERBURY NSW Postcode: 2193 Telephone: B/H M:0428 410 5 Email: jwtwyford@gmail.com Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


SARA PARK

SARA PARK Herd ID: BDY Membership Type: Full Full name: DUDDY HERBERT LLOYD Membership Name: HL DUDDY & SONS Address: RUTHERGLEN . GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6733 6796 B/H M:0429 002 809 B/H F:(02) 6733 6796 A/H T:(02) 6733 6796 A/H M:0429 002 809 A/H F:(02) 6733 6796 Property T:(02) 6733 6796 Property M:0429 002 809 Property F:(02) 6733 6796 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


SARAH YENSCH

SARAH YENSCH Address: YARRARA HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036 8122 B/H F:(02) 6036 8122 Property T:(02) 6036 8122 Property F:(02) 6036 8122


SCARBAH

SCARBAH Herd ID: EVF Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MCINERNEY, MR ZAC MARK Membership Name: SCARBAH ANGUS Address: 10 STIMSONS LANE TUMBI UMBI NSW Postcode: 2261 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4388 5312 B/H M:0402 512 262 A/H T:(02) 4388 5312 Property T:(02) 4388 5312 Property M:0402 512 262 Email: scarbahangus@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: HBR Bulls


SCHIPPS

SCHIPPS Identifier: DC Membership Type: Full Name: DOODLE COOMA PAST CO Address: GUMLY PARK STURT HIGHWAY, GUMLY VIA WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2652 Telephone: 02 6922 7590 Fax: 02 6922 7979 Email: daryl.schipp@bigpond.com Homepage: www.geocities.com/darylschipp GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


SCOTT'S ANGUS

SCOTT'S ANGUS Herd ID: NGE Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: SCOTT, MR JEFF Membership Name: SCOTT'S ANGUS Address: GLEN ELGIN HENTY NSW Postcode: 2658 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6929 3665 A/H T:(02) 6929 3665 A/H F:(02) 6929 3665 Property T:(02) 6929 3665 Property M:0428 293 665 Property F:(02) 6929 3665 Email: scottsangus@activ8.net.au Homepage: www.scottangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal


SEAFORTH

SEAFORTH Herd ID: SFH Membership Type: Full Full name: MACKENZIE, MR & MRS HERB & LUCY Membership Name: SEAFORTH PARTNERSHIP Address: SEAFORTH 260 GLENSHIEL ROAD LLANGOTHLIN NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779 1514 B/H M:0419 397 820 B/H F:(02) 6779 1514 Property T:(02) 6779 1514 Property M:0427 250 102 Property F:(02) 6779 1514 Email: lucy.mackenzie@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,F


SEAN O'NEILL

SEAN O'NEILL Address: MOWENBAH PO BOX 34 JINDABYNE NSW Postcode: 2627 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6456 2354 B/H M:0412 530 550 Property T:(02) 6456 2354 Property M:0412 530 550 Property F:(02) 6456 2354 Email: jindyshamrock@yahoo.com.au Calving Season(s): Summer, Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:350


SEARLE CHRISTINE

SEARLE CHRISTINE Membership Name: CRISMAR PARTNERSHIP Address: RIVER VIEW BYLONG VALLEY WAY SANDY HOLLOW NSW Postcode: 2333 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6547 4561 Property T:(02) 6547 4561 Email: searlevivian@yahoo.com.au


SELWOOD

SELWOOD Herd ID: JAN Membership Type: Full Full name: GREGORY PETER & JENNY Membership Name: SELWOOD ANGUS Address: PO BOX 436 BERRY NSW Postcode: 2535 Telephone: B/H M:0409 483 889 A/H T:(02) 4448 5933 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


SEMPELL ANDREW

SEMPELL ANDREW Membership Name: A & R SEMPELL PARTNERSHIP Address: LEVEL 1 169-171 PHILLIP STREET SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2000 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 8227 1303 B/H M:0419 018 225 B/H F:(02) 9232 4182 A/H T:(02) 9362 8875 Property M:0419 018 225 Email: sempell@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80


SERENITY

SERENITY Herd ID: JSN Membership Type: Full Full name: WOOLDRIDGE, MR MATTHEW Membership Name: SERENITY ANGUS Address: 1503 NOWENDOC ROAD . MOUNT GEORGE NSW Postcode: 2424 Telephone: B/H M:0412 565 283 Property M:0412 565 283 Email: valleyconsulting@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:34


SHACORRAHDALU

SHACORRAHDALU Herd ID: APB Membership Type: Full Full name: THOMSON SHANE PETER Membership Name: SHACORRAHDALU ANGUS Address: 581 BOGOLARA ROAD BERREMANGRA NSW Postcode: 2582 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6227 7885 B/H M:0432 957 242 B/H F:(02) 6239 5200 A/H T:(02) 6227 7885 A/H M:0432 951 242 A/H F:(02) 6239 5200 Property T:(02) 6227 7885 Property M:0432 951 242 Property F:(02) 6239 5200 Email: sthoms03@postoffice.csu.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes C


SHANNANDORE

SHANNANDORE Herd ID: ASJ Membership Type: Full Full name: RADFORD STEPHEN & JUDY Membership Name: SHANNANDORE ANGUS STUD Address: 667 RIDGELANDS ROAD BUNNAN VIA MUSWELLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2333 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6545 4145 B/H M:0427 252 233 A/H T:(02) 6545 4145 A/H M:(04) 1046-3023 no reception in area Property T:(04) 2725 2233 Property M:0410 463 023 Property F:(02) 4934 8429 Email: steve@sjrnsw.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn


SHEPHERD RUSSELL THOMAS

SHEPHERD RUSSELL THOMAS Membership Name: INVERGOWRIE PARK Address: 44 JOHNSTONE STREET PEAKHURST NSW Postcode: 2210 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9153 6885 B/H F:(02) 9533 7522 Property T:(02) 4845 1206 Property F:(02) 9533 7522 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80


SHERBROOKE

SHERBROOKE Herd ID: DSA Membership Type: Full Full name: KINNEY, MR NEIL JOHN Membership Name: SHERBROOKE ANGUS Address: 296 UPPER ROLLANDS PLAINS ROAD . ROLLANDS PLAINS NSW Postcode: 2441 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6585 8355 B/H M:0402 436 585 A/H T:(02) 6585 8355 A/H M:0402 436 585 Property T:(02) 6585 8355 Property M:0402 436 585 Email: di.kinney@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


SHIMNA

SHIMNA Herd ID: BCS Membership Type: Full Full name: MULLIGAN JAMES LYNDON Membership Name: JAMES L MULLIGAN Address: SPELGA PASTORAL CO PO BOX 182 MOREE NSW Postcode: 2400 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6752 1877 B/H F:(02) 6752 47288 A/H M:0419 657 077 Property T:(02) 6754 5212 Property M:0427 657 076 Property F:(02) 6754 5214


SIGNATURE

SIGNATURE Identifier: JPM Membership Type: Junior Name: SIGNATURE RED ANGUS Address: JESSICA & PATRICK MACKEY MOOREFIELDS FULLERTON RD FULLERTON NSW Postcode: 2583 Telephone: 02 9740 6666 Fax: 02 9247 2990 Email: redangus@moorefields.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


SIMON DE COSTA

SIMON DE COSTA Address: 53 RYRIE STREET BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4842 2690 B/H M:0400 347 107 A/H T:(02) 4842 2690 A/H M:0400 347 107 Property T:(02) 4842 2690 Property M:0400 347 107


SIMON KURTS

SIMON KURTS Address: 83 BELGRAVE ST BRONTE NSW Postcode: 2024 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9369 2332 B/H M:0438 936 323 A/H T:(02) 9369 2332 Property T:(02) 6342 5319 Property M:0417 067 153 Email: simonkurts@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


SIMPSON

SIMPSON Herd ID: AXM Membership Type: Full Full name: SIMPSON, MR STEVE Membership Name: SIMPSON ANGUS Address: 708 MAITLAND VALE ROAD . MELVILLE NSW Postcode: 2320 Telephone: B/H M:0414 538 337 Email: simmo27@msn.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:19


SKIBO

SKIBO Herd ID: EWW Membership Type: Full Full name: HOOKE BENJAMIN MACKAY Membership Name: MORAY INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED Address: SKIBO 655 BUNDOOK RD BULLIAC VIA GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6558 2026 B/H F:(02) 6558 2037 A/H T:(02) 6558 2026 A/H F:(02) 6558 2037 Property T:(02) 6558 2037 Property F:(02) 6558 2037 Email: jhooke@skymesh.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Fe


SMITHERS, MR DAVID W

SMITHERS, MR DAVID W Membership Name: GROGANVILLE PASTORAL CO Address: 7 HOPE STREET PYMBLE NSW Postcode: 2073 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 8266 2911 B/H M:0412 223 571 B/H F:(02) 9144 2274 A/H T:(02) 9144 3833 Property T:(02) 6227 6083 Property M:0412 223 571 Property F:(02) 6227 6256 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Finished Bullocks Herd Size: Straightbred Black:90


SNOWDEN

SNOWDEN Herd ID: NXJ Membership Type: Full Full name: JOHNSTON, MR TOM Membership Name: SNOWDEN HALL ANGUS Address: 6 GREENOAKS AVENUE DARLING POINT NSW Postcode: 2027 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9328 1100 Property T:(02) 6545 8160 Email: tmjohnston@ozemail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:80


SOBEL

SOBEL Herd ID: JSH Membership Type: Full Full name: HARRIS, MR STUART Membership Name: SBH ANGUS Address: 190 MOUSEHOLE LANE BOREE NSW Postcode: 2864 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6365 6039 B/H M:0412 641 056 A/H T:(02) 6365 6039 Property T:(02) 6365 6039 Property M:0412 641 056 Email: sbhfencing@hotmail.com Herd Size: Straightbred Black:10


SOMERSET

SOMERSET Herd ID: APH Membership Type: Full Full name: HOBDAY MATTHEW & DONNA Membership Name: SOMERSET ANGUS Address: 90 EULOO ROAD PEATS RIDGE NSW Postcode: 2250 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4373 1993 B/H M:0409 741 307 B/H F:(02) 4373 1445 Email: floragrove@bigpond.com


SOULSBY, MRS FIONA

SOULSBY, MRS FIONA Membership Name: SOULSBY FARMS Address: PO BOX 42 . WARREN NSW Postcode: 2824 Telephone: B/H M:0428 841 208 B/H F:(02) 6847 3351 A/H M:0428 841 208 Property M:0428 841 208 Property F:(02) 6847 3351 Email: ntsagservices@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:80


SOUTH CROSS

SOUTH CROSS Herd ID: NSC Membership Type: Full Full name: WOOD JENNIFIER JOY Membership Name: SOUTH CROSS Address: 5050 WATERFALL WAY . DORRIGO NSW Postcode: 2453 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0423 818 119 A/H M:0410 544 651 Property M:0410 544 651 Email: south.cross@bigpond.com


SPACKMAN, MR GRANT

SPACKMAN, MR GRANT Membership Name: SMITHS PASTORAL PTY LTD Address: GOOLLOOINBOIN STATION 2280 GLEN DAVIS ROAD GLEN DAVIS NSW Postcode: 2846 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 7247 B/H M:0428 797 327 B/H F:(02) 6379 7247 A/H T:(02) 6379 7247 A/H M:0428 797 327 Property T:(02) 6376 7247 Property M:0428 797 327 Property F:(02) 6379 7247 Email: goollooinboin@bluemaxx.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Bla


SPACKMAN, MR GRANT EDWARD

SPACKMAN, MR GRANT EDWARD Membership Name: SMITHS PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 121 GEORGES HALL NSW Postcode: 2198 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9766 0200 B/H F:(02) 9766 0222 Property T:(02) 9766 0200 Property F:(02) 9766 0222 Email: goollooinboin@bluemaxx.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300, AngusX Black:170


SPRF

SPRF Herd ID: RSP Membership Type: Full Full name: KRAEFFT HUGH Membership Name: SPRINGFIELD MERRIWA PASTORAL COMPANY Address: SPRINGFIELD 196 SPRINGFIELD RD MERRIWA NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6548 5155 B/H M:0402 484 018 Property T:(02) 6548 5155 Property M:0402 484 018 Email: dfk.owk@bigpond.com


SPRING HILL

SPRING HILL Herd ID: RNP Membership Type: Full Full name: PROBERT, MR BRADLEY Membership Name: BRAD-LEIGH INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 191 ST IVES NSW Postcode: 2075 Telephone: B/H M:0424 159 269 B/H F:(02) 9489 6270 Property M:0448 350 457 Email: brad@brad-leighint.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


SPRINGDALE

SPRINGDALE Identifier: SDL Membership Type: Commercial Name: FRANK COATES Address: RMB 816 SPRINGDALE WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: 02 6922 1643 Mob: 0427 221 644 Email: coatesfam@bordernet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


SPRINGWOOD

SPRINGWOOD Herd ID: EFN Membership Type: Full Full name: WOODGATE, MR REGINALD THOMAS Membership Name: R WOODGATE Address: SPRINGWOOD ANGUS 437 SUNNYSIDE ROAD ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0413 492 854 A/H T:(02) 6775 0256 A/H M:0413 492 854 Property T:(02) 6775 0256 Property M:0413 492 854 Email: reg.woodgate@industry.nsw.gov.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: S


SPRYS

SPRYS Herd ID: DRK Membership Type: Full Full name: SPRY MATTHEW & KATE Membership Name: MATTHEW & KATE SPRY Address: HILLCREST 345 TOP GOWRIE ROAD GOWRIE VIA TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769 8350 B/H M:0428 698 350 B/H F:(02) 6769 8351 A/H T:(02) 6769 8350 A/H F:(02) 6769 8351 Property T:(02) 6769 8350 Property M:0428 267 912 Property F:(02) 6769 8351 Email: kate@sprysangus.com.au Homepage: www.sprys.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


ST PAULS

ST PAULS Herd ID: NST Membership Type: Full Full name: CORNELL, MR BILL Membership Name: F W & B S CORNELL Address: ST PAULS PO BOX 74 HENTY NSW Postcode: 2658 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6929 3498 B/H M:0428 293 498 B/H F:(02) 6929 3078 A/H T:(02) 6929 3498 A/H M:0428 293 498 A/H F:(02) 6929 3078 Property T:(02) 6929 3498 Property M:0428 293 498 Property F:(02) 6929 3078 Email: angusstp@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(


STANNUM

STANNUM Herd ID: GSP Membership Type: Full Full name: GRIFFITHS, MR MICHAEL JAMES Membership Name: STANNUM PARTNERSHIP Address: 364 CURRS ROAD BOLIVIA TENTERFIELD NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H M:0407 649 888 Email: mickandkendall@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


STEINDL

STEINDL Herd ID: AGO Membership Type: Commercial Full name: STEINDL COLETTE Membership Name: MATTHEW & COLETTE STEINDL Address: 3230 CAPTAINS FLAT ROAD VIA BUNGENDORE NSW Postcode: 2621 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6280 5906 B/H M:0447 770 751 B/H F:(02) 6276 7204 A/H T:(02) 6236 6787 Calving Season(s): Spring


STEPHANIE BROODER

STEPHANIE BROODER Address: PO BOX 1096 ALBURY NSW Postcode: 2640 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6040 2143 B/H M:0419 223 612 A/H T:(02) 6040 2143 Property T:(02) 6040 2143 Property M:0419 223 612 Email: stephbrooder@hotmail.com


STEPHANIE ONISFOROU.

STEPHANIE ONISFOROU Address: ANGUS HOUSE KIA ORA LANE KANGALOON NSW Postcode: 2576 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4888 2539 B/H F:(02) 4888 2369 A/H T:(02) 4888 2539 A/H F:(02) 4888 2369 Property T:(02) 4888 2359 Property F:(02) 4888 2369 Email: onisforou@bigpond.com


STEPHEN E GARLAND

STEPHEN E GARLAND Address: PO BOX 163 MUSWELLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2333 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6543 3092 A/H T:(02) 6543 3092 Property T:(02) 6543 5114 Email: se.garland@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:220


STEPHEN J SIMPSON

STEPHEN J SIMPSON Address: 67 OAK ROAD . KIRRAWEE NSW Postcode: 2232 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9521 4404 B/H M:0418 232 620 B/H F:(02) 9521 2281 Property T:(02) 9521 4404 Property M:0418 232 620 Property F:(02) 9521 2281 Email: info@wylarahpastoral.com.au Homepage: www.wylarahpastoral.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


STEVEN J SCOTT

STEVEN J SCOTT Address: GLEN ELGIN HENTY NSW Postcode: 2658 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6929 3665 B/H M:0428 293 665 A/H T:(02) 6929 3665 A/H M:0428 293 665 Property T:(02) 6929 3665 Property M:0428 293 665 Property F:(02) 6929 3665 Email: scottsangus1@bigpond.com Homepage: www.scottsangus.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:600


STOLTENBERG, MAJOR BRUCE

STOLTENBERG, MAJOR BRUCE Membership Name: SALVATION ARMY PROPERTY TRUST (NSW) Address: PO BOX 93 MORISSET NSW Postcode: 2264 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4973 1495 B/H M:0408 961 537 B/H F:(02) 4970 5807 Property T:(02) 4973 1495 Property F:(02) 4970 5807 Email: bruce.stoltenberg@aue.salvationarmy.org


STRADBROKE

STRADBROKE Herd ID: DUB Membership Type: Full Full name: O'BRIEN JOHN J & GWEN I Membership Name: BETROLA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD Address: STRADBROKE 1137 PATERSON RD WOODVILLE NSW Postcode: 2321 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6376 4645 B/H M:0417 697 694 B/H F:(02) 4930 0186 Property T:(02) 4930 1401 Property M:0419 488 389 Property F:(02) 6376 4645 Email: johno@jurox.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished


STRADBROKE-APR

STRADBROKE-APR Herd ID: YBH Membership Type: Full Full name: O'BRIEN JOHN J & GWEN I Membership Name: YARALEE - BENCHMARKING HERD Address: ATTENTION: TREVOR NASH YARALEE CASSILIS NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6376 4645 B/H F:(02) 4930 0186 Property T:(02) 4930 1401 Property F:(02) 6376 4645 Email: johno@jurox.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


STRATHLEIGH

STRATHLEIGH Herd ID: DSL Membership Type: Full Full name: ROBSON, MR ALEXANDER TRENT Membership Name: A T ROBSON Address: GLISTER PTY LTD ROSEVALE ATTUNGA NSW Postcode: 2345 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6761 2686 B/H F:(02) 6761 2686 Property T:(02) 6761 2686 Property F:(02) 6761 2686 Email: strathleigh2@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


STUART ALLAN JOHN

STUART ALLAN JOHN Membership Name: E.E.M PTY LTD Address: ENGINEERING SERVICES PO BOX 1068 YOUNG NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: B/H M:0427 959 399 A/H M:0400 403 746 Property M:0427 959 399 Email: rst36651@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


STUART JOSEPH GREEN

STUART JOSEPH GREEN Address: PO BOX 50 . GLOUCESTER NSW Postcode: 2422 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6558 9303 Property T:(02) 6558 9303 Email: stuart.green@tuxedo.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:130


STUART PEARSE & DEBBIE JANES

STUART PEARSE & DEBBIE JANES Address: SPLITTERS COTTAGE FARM MOONBI NSW Postcode: 2353 Telephone: 02 6760 5275 Fax: 02 6760 5275 Email: studeb3@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


STUART RICHARDSON

STUART RICHARDSON Address: 18 MORELLA ROAD CLIFTON GARDENS NSW Postcode: 2088 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9252 2647 B/H M:0414 485 577 B/H F:(02) 9960 7804 A/H T:(02) 9960 7086 Property M:0414 485 597 Email: srichardson@bwcapital.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


SUGARLOAF

SUGARLOAF Herd ID: DFT Membership Type: Full Full name: TICKLE, MR JAMES CAMPBELL Membership Name: JIM TICKLE Address: SUGARLOAF P O BOX 5 DUNGOG NSW Postcode: 2420 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4992 1980 A/H T:(02) 4992 1980 Property T:(02) 4992 1980 Email: tickles@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:280


SUMMER HILL

SUMMER HILL Herd ID: BHQ Membership Type: Full Full name: MUDFORD DAVID ROLFE Membership Name: D R & F M MUDFORD Address: 905 MANNING PT ROAD . MITCHELLS ISLAND NSW Postcode: 2430 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6553 2779 A/H T:(02) 6553 2779 Property T:(02) 6553 2687


SUMMERFIELD

SUMMERFIELD Herd ID: AOJ Membership Type: Full Full name: HAYES ROBERT JAMES Membership Name: SUMMERFIELD ANGUS Address: 2456 JERRYS PLAINS ROAD . JERRYS PLAINS NSW Postcode: 2330 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6542 4845 B/H M:0439 415 703 A/H T:(02) 6576 4328 Property T:(02) 6576 4328 Property M:0439 415 703 Email: summerirrigation@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightb


SUMMERVALE ANGUS

SUMMERVALE ANGUS Herd ID: DNA Membership Type: Commercial Full name: SCHULZ, MR CRAIG Membership Name: WOORINYAN PASTORAL CO Address: WOORINYAN CULCAIRN NSW Postcode: 2660 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6036 5255 B/H M:0427 110 550 B/H F:(02) 6036 5255 A/H T:(02) 6036 5255 A/H M:0427 110 550 Property T:(02) 6036 5255 Property M:0427 110 550 Email: woorinyan@activ8.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Str


SUNNY HILLS

SUNNY HILLS Herd ID: DSH Membership Type: Commercial Full name: WATERS, MR TONY BRUCE Membership Name: SUNNY HILLS ANGUS Address: SUNNY HILLS 1064 MUNGAY CREEK WILLAWARRIN NSW Postcode: 2440 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6567 1411 B/H M:0427 671 411 B/H F:(02) 6567 1404 A/H M:0437 671 411 Property T:(02) 6567 1411 Property M:0427 671 411 Property F:(02) 6567 1404 Email: sunnyhills@skymesh.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder S


SUPAUL

SUPAUL Herd ID: EVW Membership Type: Full Full name: CURTIS, MRS SUSAN & PAUL Membership Name: SUPAUL ANGUS Address: LEVEL 3, 114-120 CASTLEREAGH ST GEORGE BOSCH CHAMBERS SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2000 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9975 4899 B/H M:0418 971 962 B/H F:(02) 9267 8700 A/H T:(02) 9975 4899 Property T:(02) 9975 4899 Property M:0418 971 962 Property F:(02) 9267 8700 Email: supaul@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females


SWANBROOK

SWANBROOK Herd ID: EER Membership Type: Full Full name: TURNER, MR BRIAN & GLYNNIS Membership Name: SWANBROOK ANGUS Address: PO BOX 232 . INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6723 2334 B/H M:0427 017 112 B/H F:(02) 6723 2034 Property T:(02) 6723 2334 Property M:0427 017 112 Property F:(02) 6723 2034 Email: bjturner@northnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls


SYDNEY KENSIT

SYDNEY KENSIT Address: REDBANK . DUNEDOO NSW Postcode: 2844 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6375 1757 Property M:0459 751 757 Email: alison.kensit@bigpond.com


T J COLLESS

T J COLLESS Address: LUTTERWORTH . GULARGAMBONE NSW Postcode: 2828 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6825 4384 B/H F:(02) 6825 4380 A/H T:(02) 6825 4384 Property T:(02) 6825 4384 Property F:(02) 6825 4380 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100, AngusX Black:50


T&R GENETICS

T&R GENETICS Identifier: TRH Membership Type: Full Name: T&R GENETICS Address: T HENNING & R WHEELER 11 ROBINA CRESCENT DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: 0457 081 475 Tetaan 0457 081 475 Tetaan Mob: 0439 413 482 Rachael Email: tetaan_za@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


www.trgenetics.com.au


T-BAR

T-BAR Herd ID: AAB Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: TICKLE, MR RICHIE Membership Name: RICHIE TICKLE Address: SUGARLOAF HOUSE SUGARLOAF ROAD DUNGOG NSW Postcode: 2420 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4992 1764 B/H M:0429 441 086 B/H F:(02) 4938 9430 A/H T:(02) 4992 1764 A/H M:0488 537 709 A/H F:(02) 4938 9430 Property T:(02) 4992 1764 Property M:0488 537 709 Property F:(02) 4938 9430 Email: richie_tickle@hotmail.com


TABLE TOP ANGUS

TABLE TOP ANGUS Herd ID: DCS Membership Type: Full Full name: SCOTT, MR TIM A Membership Name: TA & JM SCOTT - TABLE TOP ANGUS Address: WILLURAH HUME HIGHWAY TABLE TOP NSW Postcode: 2640 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6026 2097 B/H M:0409 747 919 Email: tajmscott@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1000,


TAH

TAH Membership Type: Commercial Name: TIM & AUDREY HELDT Address: 816 DUNOON ROAD MODANVILLE NSW Postcode: 2480 Telephone: 02 6628 2720 Mob: 0439 984 399 Email: wild-ash@bigpond.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


TAINE FREDERICKSEN

TAINE FREDERICKSEN Address: PO BOX 9375 . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6362 5081 Property M:0438 102 963 Email: the_freds@bigond.com


TALISKER

TALISKER Herd ID: AAS Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: DEXTER, MR DANIEL Membership Name: DANIEL DEXTER Address: PO BOX 4052 . ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: A/H T:(02) 6775 1228 Property T:(02) 6775 1228


TALLUMBANNA

TALLUMBANNA Herd ID: AYD Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: TABER, MR NICK Membership Name: NICK TABER Address: TALLUMBANNA . ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Telephone: B/H M:0457 362 038 A/H M:0457 362 038 Property T:(02) 6775 1275 Property M:0428 751 275 Herd Size: Straightbred Black:2


TALOOBY

TALOOBY Herd ID: NPG Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: GRIEVE, MR PETER RONALD Membership Name: P R GRIEVE Address: TALOOBY RYLSTONE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 8239 B/H M:0428 365 947 B/H F:(02) 6379 8304 Property T:(02) 6379 8239 Property F:(02) 6379 8304 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Finished Bullocks,Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Her


TALOOBY APR

TALOOBY APR Herd ID: NRN Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: GRIEVE RON Membership Name: R N & P L GRIEVE Address: TALOOBY RYLSTONE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 8239 B/H M:0428 365 947 B/H F:(02) 6379 8304 Property T:(02) 6379 8239 Property F:(02) 6379 8304 Homepage: www.taloobyangus.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls Herd


TALOOBY RED

TALOOBY RED Identifier: BGV Membership Type: Full Name: ELIZABETH JILL GRIEVE Address: TALOOBY 5783 BYLONG VALLEY WAY RYLSTONE NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: 02 6379 8239 02 6379 8239 (Peter) Fax: 02 63726821 Email: elizabeth.grieve@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


TANDARA

TANDARA Herd ID: DAZ Membership Type: Full Full name: DARLING, MR GODFREY GEORGE Membership Name: GG & I DARLING Address: 31 PADDYS PLAINS ROAD . NORTH DORRIGO NSW Postcode: 2453 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6657 5275 B/H M:0427 701 887 B/H F:(02) 6657 5273 A/H T:(02) 6657 5275 A/H M:0427 701 887 Property T:(02) 6657 5275 Property M:0427 701 887 Property F:(02) 6657 5273 Email: gillwingah@gmail.com Homepage: tandara.info GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s


TANGLEY

TANGLEY Herd ID: BFP Membership Type: Full Full name: WHITE FRANK HAROLD Membership Name: F H & P J WHITE Address: TANGLEY . GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779 4282 B/H M:0427 794 282 B/H F:(02) 6779 4255 A/H T:(02) 6779 4282 A/H F:(02) 6779 4255 Property T:(02) 6779 4282 Property M:0427 794 282 Property F:(02) 6779 4255 Email: tangley@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Str


TARA LOGAN JENKINS

TARA LOGAN JENKINS Address: ISLANDVIEW JACKS LEAP ROAD EUGOWRA NSW Postcode: 2806 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6859 2701 B/H M:0488 442 005 Property T:(02) 6859 2701 Email: jenk@activ8.net.au


TARAGLEN

TARAGLEN Herd ID: EVU Membership Type: Commercial Full name: CAREY, MS SIMONE Membership Name: TARAGLEN ANGUS Address: OSTERLEY THE ROCK NSW Postcode: 2655 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6920 2080 B/H M:0448 202 880 B/H F:(02) 6920 2080 Property T:(02) 6920 2080 Property M:0448 202 880 Property F:(02) 6920 2080 Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:130, AngusX Black:20


TARANA

TARANA Herd ID: AVH Membership Type: Full Full name: GOW DONNA Membership Name: DONNA GOW Address: PO BOX 230 CANOWINDRA NSW Postcode: 2804 Telephone: B/H M:0407 461 144 Property M:0407 461 144 Email: dm_gow@hotmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:2


TARLO RIVER

TARLO RIVER Herd ID: ATN Membership Type: Full Full name: DUNNE, MR STEPHEN JAMES Membership Name: SALLYPORT TRUST Address: 22 FISHER STREET BALGOWLAH HEIGHTS NSW Postcode: 2093 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9948 7036 B/H M:0431 007 007 Email: stephen.dunne@ampcapital.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


TARRAGANDA

TARRAGANDA Herd ID: NTA Membership Type: Full Full name: BOWMAN, MR HAROLD ROBERT Membership Name: TARRAGANDA PARTNERSHIP Address: TARRAGANDA HARDEN NSW Postcode: 2587 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6386 2586 B/H F:(02) 6386 4440 Property T:(02) 6386 2586 Property M:0428 666 640 Property F:(02) 6386 4440 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females,HBR Bulls


TAWONGA

TAWONGA Herd ID: DTA Membership Type: Full Full name: FAULKNER, MR JOHN Membership Name: TAWONGA ANGUS Address: PO BOX 3018 TUGGERAH NSW Postcode: 2259 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4356 1183 B/H F:(02) 4356 1504 A/H T:(02) 4356 1183 A/H M:0403 276 126 A/H F:(02) 4356 1504 Property T:(02) 4356 1183 Property M:0403 276 126 Property F:(02) 4356 1504 Email: john.faulkner@leighton.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn


TAYSIDE

TAYSIDE Herd ID: BFY Membership Type: Full Full name: MELETOPOULO, MR MARK JOHN Membership Name: MARK JOHN MELETOPOULO Address: 19 LIGHTCLIFF AVENUE LINDFIELD NSW Postcode: 2070 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9924 2073 B/H M:0416 273 397 B/H F:(02) 9924 2074 Email: markmel@optusnet.com.au


TE VELDE, MR TERRY RAY

TE VELDE, MR TERRY RAY Membership Name: NEWBERRY TE VELDE & CO PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 86 GLEN INNES NSW Postcode: 2370 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6732 2152 B/H M:0429 658 679 B/H F:(02) 6732 3638 A/H T:(02) 6732 2917 A/H M:0429 658 679 A/H F:(02) 6732 3638 Property T:(02) 6732 2152 Property M:0429 658 679 Property F:(02) 6732 3638 Email: newberr@bigpond.net.au Homepage: www.ntcagencies.com.au


TEE PEE

TEE PEE Herd ID: TPE Membership Type: Full Full name: PARKER, MR STEVE & OLIVIA Membership Name: SB & OJ PARKER Address: FAIRVIEW, 761 SANDY FLAT ROAD SANDY FLAT TENTERFIELD NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6737 3627 B/H M:0417 663 627 A/H T:(02) 6737 3627 Email: sparker@teepeegrazing.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200


TENTERDEN

TENTERDEN Herd ID: AJG Membership Type: Full Full name: KNOX JIM Membership Name: MR J KNOX Address: PO BOX 350 . GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6772 4999 B/H M:0417 660 425 B/H F:(02) 6772 4333 A/H M:0417 660 425 Email: jimknox@cospak.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Red:100


TENTERFIELD HIGH

TENTERFIELD HIGH Herd ID: AVF Membership Type: Full Full name: JONES, MR PHILLIP Membership Name: TENTERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL Address: ATTN: MR PHILLIP JONES P O BOX 275 TENTERFIELD NSW Postcode: 2372 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6736 1200 B/H M:0428 324 526 B/H F:(02) 6736 2899 A/H T:(02) 6736 2001 Email: phillip.g.jones@det.nsw.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


TERRA

TERRA Identifier: MFW Membership Type: Full Name: TERRA PASTORAL Address: TERRY WILLIAMS TERRA, 121L COOLBAGGIE RD DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: 02 6887 6216 Fax: 02 6887 6230 Mob: 0459 276 213 Email: terralea@live.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


TERRY M HANIGAN

TERRY M HANIGAN Address: HOLLYWOOD COONAMBLE NSW Postcode: 2829 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6823 8628 B/H M:0428 238 628 B/H F:(02) 6823 8682 A/H T:(02) 6823 8628 A/H F:(02) 6823 8682 Property T:(02) 6823 8628 Property M:0428 238 628 Property F:(02) 6823 8682 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300


TESSA HOBDAY

TESSA HOBDAY Address: 90 EULOO ROAD PEATS RIDGE NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: Property T:(02) 4373 1993 Property M:0409 741 307 Email: floragrove@bigpond.com


TEXAS

TEXAS Herd ID: DXT Membership Type: Full Full name: MAYNE, MR WILLIAM & BEN Membership Name: TEXAS ANGUS Address: DOONGARA NORTH STAR ROAD WARIALDA NSW Postcode: 2402 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6729 5039 B/H M:0427 295 039 A/H T:(02) 6729 5039 Property T:(02) 6729 5067 Property M:0427 295 039 Property F:(02) 6729 5059 Email: texasangus2@bigpond.com Homepage: www.texasangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnof


THE GRANGE

THE GRANGE Herd ID: EFT Membership Type: Full Full name: KIRWAN, MR DAVID Membership Name: THE GRANGE ANGUS Address: LEVEL 5, GARDEN MEDICAL CENTRE ALBURY NSW Postcode: 2640 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6058 0877 B/H M:0419 400 330 Property T:(02) 6058 0877 Property M:0419 400 330 Email: kirwan@hotkey.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:600


THE LAND

THE LAND Membership Name: THE LAND Address: RURAL PRESS SALES PO BOX 999 NORTH RICHMOND NSW Postcode: 2754 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4570 4444


THE LAURELS

THE LAURELS Herd ID: DYU Membership Type: Full Full name: HEALY, DR PETER Membership Name: HEALY & DENNIS Address: THE LAURELS 410 HEREFORD HALL RD BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4847 1180 A/H T:(02) 4847 1180 Property T:(02) 4847 1180 Property F:(02) 4847 1180 Email: the.laurels@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


THE MEADOWS

THE MEADOWS Herd ID: BHF Membership Type: Full Full name: GILBERT PHILIP Membership Name: GILLEN SECURITIES PTY LTD Address: PHIL GILBERT PO BOX 58 OBERON NSW Postcode: 2787 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6336 2133 B/H M:0409 336 631 B/H F:(02) 6336 1956 A/H T:(02) 6336 2133 A/H M:0409 336 631 A/H F:(02) 6336 1956 Property T:(02) 6336 2133 Property M:0409 336 631 Property F:(02) 6336 1956 Email: philg@philgilbert.com.au Homepage: www.themead


THE PINES

THE PINES Herd ID: BZO Membership Type: Full Full name: DOVE ROBYN Membership Name: THE PINES PASTORAL Address: P O BOX 533 MOSS VALE NSW Postcode: 2577 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4868 3523 B/H M:0418 200 138 B/H F:(02) 4869 2125 Email: cattle@thepinespastoral.com.au Homepage: www.thepinespastoral.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females,HBR Bulls,APR Bulls He


THE ROCK

THE ROCK Herd ID: ATZ Membership Type: Full Full name: MASSON JAMES Membership Name: THE ROCK ANGUS Address: ELOUERA THE ROCK NSW Postcode: 2655 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6925 0388 B/H M:0410 488 566 B/H F:(02) 6925 0399 A/H T:(02) 6920 2075 A/H F:(02) 6920 2074 Property T:(02) 6920 2075 Property M:0410 488 566 Property F:(02) 6925 0399 Email: jamesmasson@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter


THEODORE JAMES BRADSTREET

THEODORE JAMES BRADSTREET Address: PO BOX 78 54 MACQUARIE ROAD CARDIFF NSW Postcode: 2285 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4904 6700 B/H M:0409 312 280 B/H F:(02) 4956 7836 A/H T:(02) 4990 6520 Property T:(07) 4625 5865 Property F:(07) 4625 5785 Email: anthony@tbmg.com.au


THOMAS E F HUGHES

THOMAS E F HUGHES Address: PO BOX 165 GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4821 3162 B/H M:0428 482 522 Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1000


THOMAS FISHER

THOMAS FISHER Address: PO BOX 8129 . ORANGE EAST NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H M:0429 643 099 Property T:(02) 6346 3099 Property M:0439 185 812 Email: aptn.fisher@bigpond.com.au


THOMAS HAYCOCK

THOMAS HAYCOCK Address: PINE-VILLA 162 HIGGINS ROAD YEOVAL NSW Postcode: 2868 Telephone: B/H M:0428 464 060 Email: chris22250@hotmail.com


THOMAS HEWETT

THOMAS HEWETT Address: PO BOX 86 . TOTTENHAM NSW Postcode: 2873 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6892 4335 Property F:(02) 6892 4365 Email: dshewett@bigpond.com


THOMAS HOPKINS

THOMAS HOPKINS Address: PINEVIEW . TOTTENHAM NSW Postcode: 2873 Telephone: B/H M:0429 429 335 Property T:(02) 6892 4401 Email: janellehopkins1@bigpond.com.au


THREE WALLO

THREE WALLO Herd ID: DFW Membership Type: Full Full name: WALLINGS, MR ANDREW Membership Name: WALLINGS PASTORAL CO PTY LTD Address: HELVETIA WOOLLEYS ROAD BYLONG NSW Postcode: 2849 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6379 8246 B/H M:0428 964 642 B/H F:(02) 6379 8335 Property T:(02) 6379 8246 Property M:0428 964 642 Property F:(02) 6379 8335 Email: andysandy@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/H


TICKALARA

TICKALARA Herd ID: EVG Membership Type: Full Full name: HURST, MRS ANNIE Membership Name: ANNIE HURST Address: TICKALARA COLLECTOR ROAD GUNNING NSW Postcode: 2581 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0409 032 338 B/H F:(02) 4848 0262 A/H T:(02) 4848 0100 Property T:(02) 4848 0100 Property M:0409 032 338 Property F:(02) 4848 0262 Email: tickalara@westnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs


TILTHORPE

TILTHORPE Herd ID: NQS Membership Type: Commercial Full name: DAVIDSON, MR DEAN JAMES Membership Name: DEAN DAVIDSON Address: TILTHORPE 11966 NEW ENGLAND HIGHWAY ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6773 2585 B/H M:0407 456 382 B/H F:(02) 6773 3820 A/H T:(02) 6775 0229 A/H F:(02) 6775 0229 Property T:(02) 6775 0229 Property M:0407 456 382 Email: ddavidso@une.edu.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/H


TIM RIXON

TIM RIXON Address: ARDENSIDE STATION COTTAGE2, 781 WELAREGANG ROAD TOOMA NSW Postcode: 2642 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6948 4471 A/H T:(02) 6948 4471 Property T:(02) 6948 4471


TJ & MP WALSH

TJ & MP WALSH Address: PO BOX 28 . PARKES NSW Postcode: 2870 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6862 3454 B/H M:0419 466 448 A/H M:0419 466 448 Property T:(02) 6732 5231


TNT ELITE

TNT ELITE Herd ID: ALH Membership Type: Full Full name: ARGENT TERRY Membership Name: TNT ANGUS Address: PO BOX 393 . MACKSVILLE NSW Postcode: 2447 Telephone: B/H M:0431 694 009 A/H M:0431 694 009 Property T:(02) 6564 8211 Property M:0431 694 009 Email: tcargent@yahoo.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1


TOJO ANGUS

TOJO ANGUS Herd ID: AIA Membership Type: Full Full name: LYALL JOSEPHINE Membership Name: AS & J LYALL Address: 52 DAUNTS ROAD . STROUD NSW Postcode: 2425 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4994 5352 B/H M:0447 635 732 B/H F:(02) 4994 5691 A/H T:(02) 4994 5352 A/H M:0447 635 732 A/H F:(02) 4994 5691 Property T:(02) 4994 5352 Property M:0447 635 732 Property F:(02) 4994 5691 Email: josephine57@live.com


TOKAY

TOKAY Herd ID: BRJ Membership Type: Full Full name: WINBERG GRANT CHARLES Membership Name: WINBERG RURAL Address: WINBERG RURAL SUITE 3902, 88 PHILLIP STREET SYDNEY NSW Postcode: 2000 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9223 3866 B/H M:0419 290 850 B/H F:(02) 9223 5904 A/H T:(02) 9499 6801 A/H M:0419 290 850 A/H F:(02) 9499 6808 Property M:0429 996 801 Email: winberg@wtasap.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Weaners


TOMBANGO.

TOMBANGO. Herd ID: BJC Membership Type: Commercial Full name: CURRIE, MR JOHN ORGILL Membership Name: JOHN ORGILL CURRIE Address: PO BOX 5395 WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H M:0418 694 751 B/H F:(02) 6926 3429 A/H T:(02) 6922 4101 Email: curriecornish@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs, Females


TONGA

TONGA Herd ID: EMX Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: DOWSETT, MRS MICHELLE Membership Name: BLAYNEY HIGH SCHOOL Address: WATER STREET BLAYNEY NSW Postcode: 2799 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6368 2100 B/H F:(02) 6368 3351 A/H T:(02) 6368 8492 Property T:(02) 6368 2100 Property F:(02) 6368 3351 Email: blayney-h.school@alet.nsw.edu.au Herd Size: Straightbred Black:2


TOOLOOGAN VALE

TOOLOOGAN VALE Herd ID: EVL Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: HARRIS, MR ZAC Membership Name: TOOLOOGAN VALE ANGUS Address: TOOLOOGAN VALE UPPER DARTBROOK ROAD SCONE NSW Postcode: 2337 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6545 3312 B/H M:0427 368 473 B/H F:(02) 6545 9571 A/H T:(02) 6545 3312 Property T:(02) 6545 3312 Property M:0427 368 473 Property F:(02) 6545 9571 Email: toolooganvale@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size


TOPBOS

TOPBOS Herd ID: DBL Membership Type: Full Full name: LEIGH, DR JOHN H Membership Name: DR J H & MRS J M LEIGH Address: NANDEWAH 6469 LACHLAN VALLEY WAY COWRA NSW Postcode: 2794 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6345 3200 B/H M:0439 246 733 B/H F:(02) 6345 3200 A/H T:(02) 6345 3200 A/H M:0439 246 733 A/H F:(02) 6345 3200 Property T:(02) 6345 3200 Property M:0439 246 733 Property F:(02) 6345 3200 Email: phezulu@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Seas


TRANGIE

TRANGIE Herd ID: NDA Membership Type: Full Full name: NSW DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES Membership Name: DEPARTMENT OF TRADE & INVESTMENT Address: TRANGIE AG RESEARCH CENTRE PMB 19 TRANGIE NSW Postcode: 2823 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6880 8020 B/H F:(02) 6888 7201 Property T:(02) 6880 8023 Email: glen.walker@dpi.nsw.gov.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


TRAVERSDALE

TRAVERSDALE Herd ID: BKS Membership Type: Commercial Full name: MESSNER WARREN WILLIAM Membership Name: TRAVERSDALE PARK Address: G T ANGUS BAR & GRILL PO BOX 93 FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6331 1264 B/H F:(02) 6331 1342 A/H T:(02) 6334 4565 Property T:(02) 6331 1264 Property F:(02) 6331 1342 Email: gtangus@gtangus.com.au


TRAVIS WORTH

TRAVIS WORTH Address: 685 MANGOOLA ROAD DENMAN NSW Postcode: 2328 Telephone: B/H M:0400 029 566 Email: travis.worth@hotmail.com


TREMARTON PARK

TREMARTON PARK Herd ID: AVX Membership Type: Full Full name: SHEARMAN, MR BARRY Membership Name: TREMARTON PARK ANGUS Address: 145 FULLERTON COVE ROAD . FULLERTON COVE NSW Postcode: 2318 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4997 5341 B/H M:0448 432 272 B/H F:(02) 4997 5679 A/H T:(02) 4920 1506 Property T:(02) 4920 1506 Property M:0448 432 272 Property F:(02) 4997 5679 Email: tremarton@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring


TREVONE PARK

TREVONE PARK Identifier: VDM Membership Type: Full Name: TREVONE PARK RED ANGUS Address: TREVONE 285 WOODBRIDGE ROAD MENANGLE NSW Postcode: 2568 Telephone: 02 4636 6153 Fax: 02 4636 6153 Mob: 0412 667 400 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


TRIGOONA

TRIGOONA Identifier: DEP Membership Type: Junior Name: DANIELLE PLUMMER Address: TRIGOONA TOTTENHAM NSW Postcode: 2873 Telephone: 02 6893 3863 Fax: 02 6893 3863 Mob: 0429 933 863 Email: maree2@ipstarmail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


TRIO

TRIO Herd ID: ELY Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: PIPER & CHERRY SHELLEY & MATT Membership Name: TRIO ANGUS Address: INGLEBURN . CASSILIS NSW Postcode: 2329 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6376 1065 B/H M:0428 315 331 A/H M:0429 319 073 Property T:(02) 6376 1065 Property M:0428 315 331 Email: trioangus@gmail.com Homepage: www.trioangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs


TRIPLE A

TRIPLE A Herd ID: BTX Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: REDDEN ELIZA JANE Membership Name: ELIZA, ANNA & EMMA REDDEN Address: KOOROOYA . SOMERTON NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769 7666 B/H M:0427 882 349 B/H F:(02) 6769 7666 A/H M:0427 882 349 Property T:(02) 6769 7666 Property M:0428 435 379 Property F:(02) 6769 7666 Email: eredden@westpac.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


TRIPLE B

TRIPLE B Herd ID: BIW Membership Type: Full Full name: GARVIN CHRISTOPHER JOHN Membership Name: CHRISTOPHER JOHN GARVIN Address: 18 RUTHERFORD PLACE . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6360 0904 B/H M:0408 180 407 B/H F:(02) 6360 1399 A/H T:(02) 6360 0904 A/H M:0408 180 407 Property T:(02) 6360 0904 Property F:(02) 6360 1399 Email: ckgarvin@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Fem


TRIPLE M

TRIPLE M Identifier: MMM Membership Type: Full Name: TRIPLE M RED ANGUS Address: ROSEBERRY HOMESTEAD 2254 SUMMERLAND WAY RUKENVALE NSW Postcode: 2474 Telephone: 02 6636 4111 02 6636 4111 Mob: 0418 639 847 Email: triplem@rukenvale.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


TRIPLE M

TRIPLE M Herd ID: BGA Membership Type: Commercial Full name: GAPES CRAIG Membership Name: CRAIG GAPES Address: ROSEBERRY HOMESTEAD 2254 SUMMERLAND WAY RUKENVALE NSW Postcode: 2474 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6636 4111 B/H M:0418 639 847 B/H F:(02) 6922 1719 Property T:(02) 6636 4111 Property M:0418 639 847 Email: triplem@rukenvale.com.au


TROWBRIDGE BBB

TROWBRIDGE BBB Herd ID: DCG Membership Type: Full Full name: GOLDSACK & GARVIN STEVEN F & CHRISTOPHER J Membership Name: TROWBRIDGE BBB ANGUS STUD Address: C/- CJ GARVIN 18 RUTHERFORD PLACE ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6360 0904 B/H M:(04) 0818-0407 Chris B/H F:(02) 6360 1399 A/H T:(02) 6360 0904 Property M:(04) 0866-7510 Steve Email: ckgarvin@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring


TULAGI

TULAGI Herd ID: NTU Membership Type: Full Full name: DOHERTY, MR GREGORY K Membership Name: G J DOHERTY Address: BINDI DENILIQUIN NSW Postcode: 2710 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 5882 6285 B/H M:0409 182 800 B/H F:(03) 5882 6242 A/H T:(03) 5882 6285 A/H F:(03) 5882 6242 Property T:(03) 5882 6285 Property M:0409 182 800 Property F:(03) 5882 6242 Email: greg@tulagi.com.au Homepage: www.breedersales.com/tulagi GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Normal Turnoff: F


TUNBRIDGE

TUNBRIDGE Herd ID: NTN Membership Type: Honorary Life Full name: LEITCH JANE FINLAY & JUDITH ANN Membership Name: MS J & MS J LEITCH Address: 132 SUSAN STREET . SCONE NSW Postcode: 2337 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6545 9221 B/H M:0408 354 916 A/H T:(02) 6545 9221 A/H M:0408 354 916 Property T:(02) 6545 9221


TWISTWOOD

TWISTWOOD Herd ID: ENI Membership Type: Commercial Full name: CRANE, MR ANGUS Membership Name: ANGUS CRANE Address: TWISTWOOD PO BOX 793 GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4821 4393 B/H M:0428 214 393 A/H T:(02) 4821 4393 A/H M:0428 214 393 Property T:(02) 4821 4393 Property M:0428 214 393 Email: ajscpope@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:224


TWYNAM

TWYNAM Herd ID: NXT Membership Type: Full Full name: , MR Membership Name: TWYNAM PASTORAL COMPANY P/L Address: JEMALONG STATION RMB 1023 FORBES NSW Postcode: 2871 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6857 4288 B/H M:0428 574 212 B/H F:(02) 6857 4242 A/H T:(02) 6857 4212 A/H M:0428 574 212 Property T:(02) 6857 4222 Property M:0428 574 212 Property F:(02) 6857 4242 Email: lgleeson@twynam.com Homepage: www.twynam.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calv


TYLDESLEY

TYLDESLEY Herd ID: NTD Membership Type: Commercial Full name: DICKENS OAM, DR RUSSELL KEITH Membership Name: R K DICKENS Address: PO BOX 424 SEVEN HILLS NSW Postcode: 2147 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9622 1200 B/H M:0429 415 364 B/H F:(02) 9671 4077 A/H T:(02) 9622 1200 A/H M:0429 415 364 A/H F:(02) 9671 4077 Property T:(02) 6359 0691 Property F:(02) 9671 4077 Email: dickensvet@bigpond.com


UFFINGTON

UFFINGTON Identifier: FLA Membership Type: Full Name: R & M FLANNERY Address: BONHOMIE 3239 CLARENCE TOWN RD BROOKFIELD VIA DUNGOG NSW Postcode: 2420 Telephone: 02 4996 4212 Fax: 02 4996 4212 Email: bonhomie@clearmail.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


UKOLAN

UKOLAN Herd ID: ABF Membership Type: Full Full name: SHERMAN COLIN FREDERICK Membership Name: UKOLAN ANGUS Address: 2007 HALL CREEK RD . MANILLA NSW Postcode: 2346 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6786 1406 A/H T:(02) 6786 1406 Property T:(02) 6786 1406 Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:186, Red:18, AngusX Black:30, Red:12


ULURA

ULURA Identifier: XA Membership Type: Full Name: MANDY ANDERSON Address: 4 OPHIR ST ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: 02 6361 8137 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


URBAN

URBAN Herd ID: AML Membership Type: Full Full name: URBAN AIMEE Membership Name: URBAN ANGUS Address: 1369 BOORAL ROAD . GIRVAN NSW Postcode: 2425 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4997 6740 B/H F:(02) 4997 6741 A/H T:(02) 4997 6740 A/H F:(02) 4997 6741 Property T:(02) 4997 6740 Property F:(02) 4997 6741 Email: urbanangus@bigpond.com Homepage: www.urbanangus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


VALDEMAR

VALDEMAR Herd ID: DHQ Membership Type: Full Full name: CLOWES, MR DUNCAN GORDON Membership Name: DUNCAN CLOWES Address: VALDEMAR PO BOX 42 MILLTHORPE NSW Postcode: 2798 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366 3213 B/H M:0428 433 639 B/H F:(02) 6366 3213 A/H T:(02) 6366 3213 A/H M:0428 433 639 A/H F:(02) 6366 3213 Property T:(02) 6366 5113 Property M:0428 433 639 Property F:(02) 6366 5113 Email: duncan.clowes@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Sea


VAN DIJK CHRIS

VAN DIJK CHRIS Membership Name: PROVIDENCE PARK Address: PROVIDENCE PARK 370 MCKEE ROAD THERESA PARK NSW Postcode: 2570 Telephone: B/H M:0402 095 558 Property M:0402 095 558 Email: remaluone@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:25, AngusX Black:175


VERDANT

VERDANT Herd ID: EWO Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: NICHOLS, MISS ANNIE Membership Name: ANNIE NICHOLS Address: 352 BELL ROAD . LOWER BELFORD NSW Postcode: 2335 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6574 7237 B/H M:0400 381 778 A/H T:(02) 6574 7009 Email: huntertractor@hunterlink.net.au Homepage: www.huntertractors.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:6, AngusX Black:3, Red:3


W & J FARRELL

W & J FARRELL Address: 137 MARY'S BAY ROAD EUROKA NSW Postcode: 2440 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6562 4528 Property T:(02) 6562 4528 Property M:0428 624 528 Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:30, AngusX Black:25


W K & B A COLLESS

W K & B A COLLESS Address: EURABAH . COME BY CHANCE NSW Postcode: 2832 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6828 1012 B/H M:0427 281 012 B/H F:(02) 6828 1141 A/H T:(02) 6828 1012 A/H M:0417 265 339 A/H F:(02) 6828 1141 Property T:(02) 6828 1012 Property M:0427 281 012 Property F:(02) 6828 1141 Email: wkbacolless@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


W S MACTIER

W S MACTIER Address: CHARLESTON 159 MOUNT ELRINGTON RAOD BRAIDWOOD NSW Postcode: 2622 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4847 5001 B/H M:0434 572 148 B/H F:(02) 8221 9548 Property T:(02) 4847 5001 Property M:0434 572 148 Property F:(02) 8221 9548 Email: wm@innorael.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:250


WAHGUNYAH

WAHGUNYAH Herd ID: DML Membership Type: Full Full name: MACLEOD, MR IAN Membership Name: I N & L M MACLEOD Address: WAHGUNYAH NARGONG ROAD WOODSTOCK NSW Postcode: 2793 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6345 0308 B/H M:0427 063 308 B/H F:(02) 6345 0093 A/H T:(02) 6345 0308 A/H M:0427 063 308 A/H F:(02) 6345 0093 Property T:(02) 6345 0308 Property M:0427 063 308 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Fema


WAIT A WHILE

WAIT A WHILE Herd ID: EOM Membership Type: Full Full name: HOWE, MR DAVID KILBY Membership Name: D K HOWE Address: RETREAT 2672 MS4 DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6887 6264 B/H F:(02) 6887 6264 A/H F:(02) 6887 6264 Property T:(02) 6887 6264 Property F:(02) 6887 6264 Email: waitawhile@harboursat.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Summer, Autumn, Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finishe


WAITARA

WAITARA Herd ID: BSC Membership Type: Full Full name: CHASE STEPHEN Membership Name: WAITARA PARTNERSHIP Address: WAITARA . TRANGIE NSW Postcode: 2823 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6888 3186 B/H M:0427 883 186 Property T:(02) 6888 3186 Property M:0427 883 186 Email: chase@waitaraangus.com.au Homepage: www.waitaraangus.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR B


WAKEFIELD

WAKEFIELD Herd ID: ANN Membership Type: Full Full name: FRIZELL GREG & JENNY Membership Name: WAKEFIELD ANGUS Address: WAKEFIELD . WOLLOMOMBI VIA ARMIDALE NSW Postcode: 2350 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6778 1346 B/H M:0427 781 346 B/H F:(02) 6778 1205 A/H T:(02) 6778 1346 A/H M:0427 781 346 A/H F:(02) 6778 1205 Property T:(02) 6778 1346 Property M:0427 781 346 Property F:(02) 6778 1205 Email: wakefieldstud@bigpond.com Homepage: www.wakefieldcharol


WALLABROOK

WALLABROOK Herd ID: ADF Membership Type: Full Full name: FISHER CINDY Membership Name: YJ BARREL & M & C FISHER Address: 168 WELSHSMANS CREEK RD . WALLAROBBA NSW Postcode: 2420 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4995 6163 B/H M:0439 956 163 A/H T:(02) 4995 6163 A/H M:0439 956 163 Property T:(02) 4995 6163 Property M:0439 956 163 Property F:(02) 4995 6163 Email: marcin88@bigpond.com Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:10


WALLABY PARK

WALLABY PARK Herd ID: ELG Membership Type: Full Full name: MCPHERSON, MR LARRY Membership Name: L & S MCPHERSON Address: LOT 12 459 BINDA ROAD GOOLOOGONG NSW Postcode: 2805 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6344 8482 B/H M:0409 532 743 Calving Season(s): Autumn


WALLAMBA PARK

WALLAMBA PARK Herd ID: JWP Membership Type: Full Full name: MACCUE, MR GEOFF Membership Name: WALLAMBA PARK ANGUS Address: PO BOX 1313 WAHROONGA NSW Postcode: 2076 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0409 651 179 A/H M:0409 651 179 Property M:0409 651 179 Email: geoff@maccue.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:5


WALLARINGA

WALLARINGA Herd ID: AWX Membership Type: Full Full name: NORVAL, MS ROZ Membership Name: WALLARINGA ANGUS Address: 79 CROSSLANDS ROAD GALSTON NSW Postcode: 2159 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9653 1960 B/H M:0414 277 571 Property M:0414 277 571 Email: rjnorval60@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:5, AngusX Black:89


WALLAROY

WALLAROY Herd ID: NED Membership Type: Full Full name: BLACKADDER, MR EDWIN JOHN Membership Name: E J BLACKADDER Address: 7B MCLEAN CRESCENT MOSMAN NSW Postcode: 2088 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9969 0852 B/H F:(02) 9969 9795 Property T:(02) 4883 4699 Email: eblackadder@bigpond.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


WARD, MR MICHAEL

WARD, MR MICHAEL Membership Name: FITZROY TRADING PTY LTD Address: P O BOX 1503 . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H M:0428 634 673 B/H F:(02) 6363 1710 A/H M:0428 634 673 A/H F:(02) 6363 1710


WARRAGAI PARK

WARRAGAI PARK Herd ID: NPK Membership Type: Commercial Full name: DE GRAAF PETER HENDRIK Membership Name: PH & A DE GRAAF Address: PO BOX 705 . GRAFTON NSW Postcode: 2460 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6644 5502 A/H T:(02) 6644 5502 Property T:(02) 6644 5502 Email: pdegraaf@tpg.com.au


WARREMBOOL

WARREMBOOL Herd ID: NTC Membership Type: Commercial Full name: CAY, MS SUSIE Membership Name: WARREMBOOL PASTORAL CO PTY LTD Address: WARREMBOOL PASTORAL CO PTY LTD WARREMBOOL COROWA NSW Postcode: 2646 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6035 1287 B/H M:0427 004 793 B/H F:(02) 6035 1375 Property T:(02) 6035 1219 Property M:0427 004 793 Property F:(02) 6035 1375 Email: warrembool@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished


WARRILEE

WARRILEE Herd ID: ADS Membership Type: Full Full name: FARRAWAY TOBY Membership Name: WARRILEE PTY LTD Address: WARRILEE PTY LTD 260 STEWART STREET BATHURST NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6332 5255 B/H M:0428 449 650 B/H F:(02) 6332 1370 A/H T:(02) 6337 4840 Property T:(02) 6337 4840 Property M:0428 449 650 Email: hertzbx@netspace.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Females Herd Size: Straightbred Red:7


WATAGAN

WATAGAN Herd ID: ELT Membership Type: Full Full name: WOOD MERVYN HERBERT Membership Name: WATAGAN WOOD STUD PTY LTD Address: PO BOX 884 SPIT JUNCTION NSW Postcode: 2088 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9960 2825 B/H M:0419 613 419 B/H F:(02) 9960 2825 A/H T:(02) 9960 2825 A/H M:0419 613 419 A/H F:(02) 9960 2825 Property T:(02) 4998 6147 Property M:0419 613 419 Property F:(02) 4998 6147 Email: mermarg3@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s


WATTLE CREEK

WATTLE CREEK Identifier: JAD Membership Type: Junior Name: JAMES DRINAN Address: THE WATTLE 1402 GLENDON BROOK RD GLENDON BROOK NSW Postcode: 2330 Telephone: 02 6577 6193 Fax: 02 6577 6193 Email: thewattle@activ8.net.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


WATTLETOP

WATTLETOP Herd ID: NWP Membership Type: Full Full name: ROGERS, MR LOCKYER SAM Membership Name: WATTLETOP PARTNERSHIP Address: WATTLETOP . GUYRA NSW Postcode: 2365 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6779 1827 B/H M:0427 792 007 B/H F:(02) 6779 1675 A/H T:(02) 6779 1827 Property T:(02) 6779 1827 Property M:0427 792 007 Property F:(02) 6779 1675 Email: wattletop@bigpond.com Homepage: www.wattletop.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


WAUGOOLA

WAUGOOLA Herd ID: DWA Membership Type: Commercial Full name: AGOSTINO, MR PAUL ANDREW Membership Name: WAUGOOLA PASTORAL CO Address: MALONGULLI . CANOWINDRA NSW Postcode: 2804 Telephone: B/H M:0409 665 626 Email: waugoolapastoral@yahoo.com Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:300, AngusX Black:100


WAVERLEY

WAVERLEY Herd ID: DWV Membership Type: Full Full name: CROUCH, MR MICHAEL Membership Name: WAVERLEY STATION PTY LTD Address: WAVERLEY . GUNDY VIA SCONE NSW Postcode: 2337 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6546 8100 B/H F:(02) 6546 8111 A/H T:(02) 6546 8109 Property T:(02) 6546 8100 Property F:(02) 6546 8111 Email: waverleyoffice@waverleystation.com Homepage: www.waverleystation.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,A


WD

WD Identifier: TWD Membership Type: Full Name: WD CATTLE Address: BELMOLONG 465 LITTLE BILLABONG RD HOLBROOK NSW Postcode: 2644 Telephone: 02 6036 7274 Fax: 02 6036 7274 Mob: 0429 570 504 Email: tomwd79@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


WEBB, MR ANTONY & PATTY

WEBB, MR ANTONY & PATTY Membership Name: WALGA PASTORAL CO Address: TOP WALGA . WARRUMBUNGLE NSW Postcode: 2828 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6825 4372 B/H M:0428 254 372 Property T:(02) 6825 4372 Property M:0428 254 372 Property F:(02) 6825 4372 Email: topwalga@activ8.net.au Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200, AngusX Black:160


WERRIBEE

WERRIBEE Herd ID: NFR Membership Type: Full Full name: ROWLANDS, MR F C & SONS Membership Name: F C ROWLANDS & SONS PTY LTD Address: WERRIBEE WOODSTOCK NSW Postcode: 2793


WESKIRA

WESKIRA Herd ID: AWM Membership Type: Full Full name: PERRIN, MS MELISSA Membership Name: WESKIRA Address: 351 KELVIN ROAD . GUNNEDAH NSW Postcode: 2380 Telephone: B/H M:0415 561 662 Property M:0428 497 750 Email: j-m-conomos@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females


WEST STAR

WEST STAR Herd ID: BWH Membership Type: Full Full name: WOOD, MRS DIANA Membership Name: D WOOD Address: 11 ROWAN AVENUE . URALLA NSW Postcode: 2358 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6778 3278 B/H M:0411 242 001 Property T:(02) 6824 2044 Property M:0428 242 044 Property F:(02) 6824 2407 Email: diana@designsatdogtrap.com.au Herd Size: Straightbred Black:2


WESTWOOD

WESTWOOD Identifier: WTW Membership Type: Junior Name: LIONS YOUTH HAVEN INC Address: PO BOX 2135 KAMBAH ACT Postcode: 2902 Telephone: 02 6231 5959 Fax: 02 6296 6394 Mob: 0400 811 578 Email: info@lyh.org.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


WG

WG Membership Type: Commercial Name: W GOLSBY Address: BURLEY WOODSTOCK NSW Postcode: 2793 Telephone: 02 6345 0289 GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


WHEELVIEW

WHEELVIEW Herd ID: APK Membership Type: Full Full name: BARRATT PETER GRAHAM Membership Name: P G & K L BARRATT Address: FOREST VALE 3533 YETMAN ROAD CHERRY TREE HILL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6722 4300 B/H M:0422 400 401 A/H T:(02) 6721 2002 Property T:(02) 6721 2002 Property M:0412 672 936 Email: peka2@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


WHITBURN

WHITBURN Herd ID: EYM Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: MANTON TAHNEE Membership Name: TAHNEE MANTON Address: 209 GLEN INNES ROAD . INVERELL NSW Postcode: 2360 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6722 1415 B/H M:0428 221 514 B/H F:(02) 6732 1879 Property T:(02) 6722 1415 Property M:0428 221 514 Property F:(02) 6732 1879 Email: whitburn@live.com.au


WHOOP WHOOP

WHOOP WHOOP Herd ID: WWT Membership Type: Full Full name: TOWNSEND, MRS MELANIE Membership Name: WHOOP Address: 82 PINE ROAD . PARKES NSW Postcode: 2870 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6863 4942 B/H M:0448 323 346 Property M:0448 323 346 Email: mk.townsend03@gmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:3


WILANO

WILANO Herd ID: NQH Membership Type: Full Full name: LANE ADRIAN & DARRON Membership Name: A & D LANE Address: BIRRIWA STATION . BIRRIWA NSW Postcode: 2844 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6375 1114 B/H F:(02) 6375 1114 Property T:(02) 6375 1114 GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


WILL RICE

WILL RICE Address: 111 BELGRAVIA ROAD DUBBO NSW Postcode: 2830 Telephone: Property T:(02) 6887 3776 Property M:0408 474 148 Email: will.rice97@hotmail.com


WILLIAM HORSBURGH

WILLIAM HORSBURGH Address: CAJILDRY . TOTTENHAM NSW Postcode: 2873 Telephone: B/H M:0488 924 256 Property T:(02) 6892 4255 Email: dshorsburgh@bigpond.com


WILLIAMS CREEK

WILLIAMS CREEK Herd ID: EBL Membership Type: Commercial Full name: FISHER, MR DENNIS IAN Membership Name: DI FISHER Address: MINYA 135 WILLIAMS ROAD KULNURA NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4324 6330 B/H M:0439 484 873 A/H T:(02) 4376 1378 Property T:(02) 4376 1378 Property M:0439 484 873


WILLIAMS, MR DAVID

WILLIAMS, MR DAVID Membership Name: GULGAMREE Address: 44 PITT STREET REDFERN NSW Postcode: 2016 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9317 5888 B/H M:0438 642 800 Property T:(02) 4572 8429 Property M:0438 642 800 Email: dwilliams@wexco.com.au


WILLOW GLEN

WILLOW GLEN Identifier: WV Membership Type: Full Name: I & E RUDD Address: WILLOW GLEN WEST 170 BARRS ROAD COWRA NSW Postcode: 2794 Telephone: 02 6342 9376 Mob: 0418 624 006 Email: ruddie@y7mail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: No


WILLOWLEA

WILLOWLEA Herd ID: TWL Membership Type: Full Full name: PEDLOW, MR OWEN Membership Name: OWEN PEDLOW Address: THE WILLOWS 1071 GLEN ELGIN ROAD GLEN ELGIN NSW Postcode: 2370 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6733 5701 B/H M:0428 317 553 Property T:(02) 6733 5701 Property M:0428 317 553 Email: royce.meyer@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


WILLOWYN

WILLOWYN Herd ID: EWD Membership Type: Commercial Full name: KIDD RODNEY Membership Name: WILL-O-WYN ANGUS Address: P O BOX 6117 WEST GOSFORD NSW Postcode: 2250 Telephone: B/H M:0434 166 503 Email: rodjenkidd@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring Herd Size: Straightbred Black:10


WILLUNGA

WILLUNGA Herd ID: ELM Membership Type: Full Full name: JAFFRAY, MR ANDREW CHECKLEY Membership Name: AC & R JAFFRAY Address: PO BOX 187 . ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0439 595 544 A/H T:(02) 6365 9144 A/H M:0439 595 544 Property T:(02) 6365 9144 Property M:0439 595 544 Email: a_r_jaffray@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females,HBR Bulls,APR


WINDAMERE

WINDAMERE Herd ID: EWZ Membership Type: Junior Commercial Full name: DIBDEN DREW Membership Name: DREW DIBDEN Address: 9067 PRINCES HIGHWAY TILBA TILBA NSW Postcode: 2546 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4473 7876 B/H M:0408 420 797 A/H T:(02) 4473 7876 Property T:(02) 4473 7876 Property M:0408 420 797 Email: jodibden@bigpond.com


WINFLORA

WINFLORA Herd ID: EFH Membership Type: Full Full name: BURTON JOHN Membership Name: JOHN BURTON Address: 1 CHARLTON STREET ABBOTSFORD NSW Postcode: 2046 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6577 3117 B/H M:0418 652 717 B/H F:(02) 6577 3117 A/H T:(02) 9746 6348 Property T:(02) 6577 3117 Property M:0418 652 717 Property F:(02) 6577 3117 Email: trish.burton@burtoncontractors.com.au


WINSTON PARK

WINSTON PARK Herd ID: DWW Membership Type: Full Full name: WILLIAMS, MR RODNEY PHILLIP Membership Name: R P & P J WILLIAMS Address: WINSTON PARK . CUMNOCK NSW Postcode: 2867 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6367 7330 B/H M:0429 120 862 B/H F:(02) 6367 7550 A/H T:(02) 6367 7330 A/H M:0429 120 862 A/H F:(02) 6367 7550 Property T:(02) 6367 7330 Property M:0429 120 862 Property F:(02) 6367 7550 Email: rp_pjwilliams@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


WIRRABILLA

WIRRABILLA Herd ID: WRP Membership Type: Full Full name: MAKEIG, MR DUNCAN Membership Name: WIRRABILLA PASTORAL PTY LIMITED Address: 32 SHIRLEY ROAD WOLLSTONECRAFT NSW Postcode: 2065 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9460 9628 B/H M:0425 258 240 B/H F:(02) 9460 9628 A/H T:(02) 9460 9628 Property T:(02) 4840 6182 Property M:0427 622 404 Property F:(02) 4840 6182 Email: amakeig@bigpond.net.au


WOLLONGBAR

WOLLONGBAR Herd ID: DGH Membership Type: Full Full name: MOOSBERGER, MR PAUL Membership Name: WOLLONGBAR TAFE ANGUS Address: SNEATHS ROAD . WOLLONGBAR NSW Postcode: 2477 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6620 4745 B/H M:0404 158 849 B/H F:(02) 6620 4899 A/H M:0427 372 590 Property T:(02) 6620 4836 Property F:(02) 6620 4896 Email: jacqueline.heap@tafensw.edu.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd


WOLLUMBI

WOLLUMBI Identifier: PWW Membership Type: Full Name: PETER WEISS & DAVID CROKER Address: WOLLUMBI HUME HIGHWAY MARULAN NSW Postcode: 2579 Telephone: 02 4884 1230 02 4884 1230 Fax: 02 4884 1216 Mob: 0405 155 404 Email: jarved81@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes


WOLLUN

WOLLUN Herd ID: HIG Membership Type: Commercial Full name: BLAXLAND, MR DAVID Membership Name: D G BLAXLAND Address: PO BOX 5072 WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6925 0055 B/H F:(02) 6925 0060 Property T:(02) 6925 0055 Property F:(02) 6925 0060 Email: dblazland@dhm.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn


WONGALEA

WONGALEA Herd ID: ADA Membership Type: Full Full name: BEAUMONT BRUCE DAVID Membership Name: BD & VN BEAUMONT Address: 235 BEAUMONT ROAD . DORRIGO NSW Postcode: 2453 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6657 3278 B/H M:0427 573 278 B/H F:(02) 6657 3278 A/H T:(02) 6657 3278 Property T:(02) 6657 3278 Property M:0427 573 278 Property F:(03) 6657 3278 Email: wongalea2@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size


WOODGREEN

WOODGREEN Herd ID: NPX Membership Type: Full Full name: TRAHAR PETER & PETA Membership Name: WOODGREEN ANGUS STUD Address: POST OFFICE BILPIN NSW Postcode: 2758 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4567 2026 B/H M:0407 410 132 B/H F:(02) 4567 2118 Property T:(02) 4567 2026 Property F:(02) 4567 2118 Email: peter@woodgreen.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bulls


WOODS BRETT COLIN

WOODS BRETT COLIN Membership Name: WY WURRIE PARTNERSHIP Address: WY WURRIE 1049 BUNGENDORE SPUR ROAD WATSONS CREEK NSW Postcode: 2355 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6764 0162 A/H T:(02) 6764 0162 Property T:(02) 6764 0162 Calving Season(s): Winter, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:200, AngusX Black:4


WOOLAMIA

WOOLAMIA Herd ID: AFX Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: ROBERTSON, MR CAMERON WYNNE Membership Name: CAMERON ROBERTSON Address: WOOLAMIA ANGUS NEWGROVE FINLEY NSW Postcode: 2713 Telephone: B/H T:(03) 5885 9253 B/H M:0407 859 253 B/H F:(03) 5885 9243 A/H T:(03) 5885 9253 A/H F:(03) 5885 9243 Property T:(03) 5885 9253 Property M:0407 859 253 Property F:(03) 5885 9243 Email: mark-margorobertson@bigpond.com


WOON, MR CRAIG

WOON, MR CRAIG Membership Name: TREWOON Address: PO BOX 834 WAHROONGA NSW Postcode: 2076 Telephone: B/H M:0458 588 855 A/H M:0458 588 855 Property M:0458 588 855 Email: craigwoon@gmail.com Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


WOONOOKA

WOONOOKA Herd ID: NSS Membership Type: Full Full name: SMITH, MR NIGEL & SUSAN Membership Name: N J & S N SMITH Address: WOONOOKA 101 URANGERA DRIVE MOORE CREEK NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6767 1189 B/H M:0403 282 940 B/H F:(02) 6767 1189 A/H T:(02) 6767 1189 A/H M:0403 282 940 A/H F:(02) 6767 1189 Property T:(02) 6767 1189 Property M:0403 282 940 Property F:(02) 6767 1189 Email: legin53@bigpond.com Calving Season(s): Spring, Summer, Autumn


WORTES, MR KEVIN

WORTES, MR KEVIN Membership Name: RIVERLANDS PASTORAL CO Address: 34 HEATH STREET MONA VALE NSW Postcode: 2103 Telephone: B/H M:0408 230 029 B/H F:(02) 9979 3583 A/H T:(04) 0823 0029 Property M:0408 230 029 Email: kwortes@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:220


WR & HJ CROSSING

WR & HJ CROSSING Address: ANGULLONG PANUARA ORANGE NSW Postcode: 2800 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6366 4242 B/H M:0427 785 906 B/H F:(02) 6366 4254 Property T:(02) 6366 4242 Email: bill@angullong.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Feeder Strs/Hfrs, Finished Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:600


WSAS

WSAS Herd ID: BSA Membership Type: Full Full name: SCANLON NATALIE & JAMES Membership Name: C J & N E SCANLON Address: P O BOX 71 . NEMINGHA NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6766 1066 B/H M:0412 808 026 B/H F:(02) 6760 5831 A/H T:(02) 6760 5831 A/H M:0412 808 026 A/H F:(02) 6760 5831 Property T:(02) 6760 5831 Property M:0412 808 026 Property F:(02) 6760 5831 Email: nscanlon@countrywidelegal.com.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnof


WYAGDON VALLEY

WYAGDON VALLEY Herd ID: DMX Membership Type: Full Full name: BAILLIE, MR RICHARD Membership Name: R & J BAILLIE Address: PO BOX 1525 BATHURST NSW Postcode: 2795 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6337 6775 A/H T:(02) 6337 6775 Property T:(02) 6337 6775 Property M:0428 641 000 Email: richardb@wyagdon.com Homepage: www.wyagdon.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:100


WYELBA

WYELBA Herd ID: API Membership Type: Full Full name: ERIKSSON HUGH Membership Name: WYELBA ANGUS Address: PO BOX 4095 CASTLECRAG NSW Postcode: 2068 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9958 7514 B/H M:0417 207 616 B/H F:(02) 9958 7514 A/H M:0409 361 268 Property M:0409 361 268 Email: trevoreriksson@hotmail.com Homepage: www.wyelbaangus.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Autumn, Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females Herd Size: St


WYNELLA

WYNELLA Herd ID: NRH Membership Type: Full Full name: ROBERTSON Membership Name: ROBERTSON BROS Address: 50 MAUD STREET GOULBURN NSW Postcode: 2580 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4821 1905 B/H M:0428 411 585 B/H F:(02) 4821 1956 A/H T:(02) 4821 1905 Property T:(02) 4821 1905 Property M:0428 411 585 Property F:(02) 4821 1956


WYREEPI

WYREEPI Herd ID: EMZ Membership Type: Commercial Full name: LANE, MR BRIAN NORMAN Membership Name: B & K LANE Address: PO BOX 189 . WINGHAM NSW Postcode: 2429 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6553 0464 B/H M:0419 147 003 A/H T:(02) 6553 0464 Property T:(02) 6553 0464 Property M:0419 147 003 Email: wyreepi@bigpond.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring, Summer, Autumn Normal Turnoff: Females,HBR Bulls Herd Size: Straightbred Black:20, AngusX Black:18


YAHNA

YAHNA Herd ID: AHH Membership Type: Full Full name: CLARK, MR JOHN GRAHAM Membership Name: J G CLARK Address: YAHNA . DUNDEE NSW Postcode: 2370 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6734 4111 B/H M:0427 056 425 A/H T:(02) 6734 4111 A/H M:0427 056 425 Property T:(02) 6734 4111 Property M:0427 056 425 Email: j.g.clark@reachnet.com.au GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Winter Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:250, AngusX


YALLANBEE

YALLANBEE Herd ID: NQL Membership Type: Commercial Full name: RAINES, MR RONALD BRUCE Membership Name: ROBRUC HOLDINGS PTY LTD Address: 2/50 MONA ROAD DARLING POINT NSW Postcode: 2027 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 9326 1825 Property T:(02) 4887 7267 Email: robruc@bigpond.net.au Calving Season(s): Autumn, Winter Normal Turnoff: Finished Strs/Hfrs Herd Size: Straightbred Black:50, AngusX Red:3


YALLAROI

YALLAROI Herd ID: NYS Membership Type: Full Full name: SWIFT, MR GRAHAM MAX & MARGARET DIANA Membership Name: G M & M D SWIFT Address: GLENCOE . EUGOWRA NSW Postcode: 2806 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6859 2256 B/H F:(02) 6859 2256 A/H T:(02) 6859 2256 A/H M:0428 890 160 A/H F:(02) 6889 2256 Property T:(02) 6889 0160 Property M:0428 890 160 Property F:(02) 6859 2256 Email: maxswift@ozburrows.com Calving Season(s): Spring


YALLAROO

YALLAROO Herd ID: ASY Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: DENNIS BYRON Membership Name: YALLAROO ANGUS STUD Address: YALLAROO HEIGHTS 198 OLD NARRANDERA ROAD WAGGA WAGGA NSW Postcode: 2650 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6971 7015 B/H M:0427 275 548 B/H F:(02) 6931 9600 Property T:(02) 6971 7015 Property M:0427 275 548 Property F:(02) 6931 9600


YANDILLA

YANDILLA Herd ID: EXZ Membership Type: Junior Full Full name: NOCK, MR TEGAN Membership Name: YANDILLA ANGUS Address: YANDILLA . BOGAN GATE NSW Postcode: 2876 Telephone: B/H T:(04) 2883 5944 B/H M:0428 835 944 B/H F:(02) 6862 5051 A/H T:(04) 2883 5944 A/H F:(02) 6862 5051 Property T:(02) 6862 5051 Property M:0429 641 191 Property F:(02) 6862 5051 Email: yandillaangus@hotmail.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring


YAWARRA

YAWARRA Herd ID: YAW Membership Type: Full Full name: BENNIE, MR MATTHEW Membership Name: M & M BENNIE YAWARRA Address: 15 BANKSIA CLOSE LANE COVE NSW Postcode: 2066 Map: [Map] Telephone: B/H M:0412 793 229 A/H M:0412 793 229 Property M:0412 793 229 Email: bogg.bennie@optusnet.com.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners


YEAGINUP

YEAGINUP Herd ID: AVW Membership Type: Commercial Full name: STONEY, MR B C Membership Name: BRENDON STONEY Address: P O BOX 665 YOUNG NSW Postcode: 2594 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6383 3853 A/H T:(02) 6383 3853 A/H M:0429 372 229 Property T:(02) 6383 3853 Property M:0429 372 229 Calving Season(s): Autumn Normal Turnoff: Weaners,Females Herd Size: Straightbred Black:1000


ZEALS

ZEALS Herd ID: BZG Membership Type: Full Full name: WIDIN WILLIAM JOHN Membership Name: ZEALS PASTORAL CO Address: P O BOX 3546 . WEST TAMWORTH NSW Postcode: 2340 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 6769 8380 B/H M:0409 987 448 B/H F:(02) 6769 8369 A/H T:(02) 6769 8280 Property T:(02) 6769 8380 Property M:0409 987 448 Property F:(02) 6769 8369 Email: zeals1@bigpond.com GROUP BREEDPLAN: Yes Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Feeder Strs/Hfrs,Females,HBR Bull


ZENITH SPRINGS

ZENITH SPRINGS Herd ID: EOB Membership Type: Commercial Full name: FULTON, MR BRUCE Membership Name: BRUCE FULTON Address: 18 WATKIN WOMBAT WAY FAULCONBRIDGE NSW Postcode: 2776 Telephone: B/H T:(02) 4751 4973 B/H F:(02) 4751 7445 Property T:(02) 4843 3054 Property F:(02) 4843 3054 Email: zenithsprings@pacific.net.au Calving Season(s): Spring Normal Turnoff: Weaners Herd Size: Straightbred Black:33, AngusX Black:70, Red:2



Back to Top  |  Back to previous page